The Bookshop   
dot dot
dot     dot
dot
400 W. Franklin St., Chapel Hill, NC 27516-2313, USA
bookshop@bellsouth.net

ECOLOGY

provided by AntiQbook's database
dot
dot
This selection contains 11 title(s) on 1 page.
This is page 1 with nrs. 1 to 11
NO AUTHOR.  Wolves for Yellowstone? a Report to the United States Congress: Volume I: Executive Summaries + Volume Ii: Research and Analysis. 2 Volumes.
Yellowstone National Park, WY:, National Park Service,, 1990. Paperback. Very Good. 1st edition, Quartos, off-white illustrated wraps, various paginations. This set is in great shape; the wraps show some light soil & age tanning, top corners of Vol. I bumped, but other than that the set is tight, square and bright all around. Errata sheet laid in. Due to size, overseas shipping will cost more for this item. Errata sheet laid in. Due to size, overseas shipping will cost more for this item.
USD 64.95 [Appr.: EURO 43.5 | £UK 39.25 | JP¥ 5732] Book number: 240555
    Click here to order or inquire at The Bookshop, Inc..

BARTON, GREG (EDITOR).  American Environmentalism. American Social Movements Series
San Diego, CA:, Greenhaven Press,, 2002. Hardcover. Near Fine. 1st edition, green photo-illustrated paper-covered boards, 219 pages. ISBN: 0737710446.
USD 13.50 [Appr.: EURO 9.25 | £UK 8.25 | JP¥ 1191] Book number: 196229
    Click here to order or inquire at The Bookshop, Inc..

BOCKING, STEPHEN.  Nature's Experts: Science, Politics, and the Environment.
New Brunswick, N.J.:, Rutgers University Press,, 2006. Paperback. Near Fine. White wraps, 298 pages. This book is in excellent shape, clean & bright, with sharp corners and a tight binding. ISBN: 0813533988. ISBN: 0813533988.
USD 14.95 [Appr.: EURO 10 | £UK 9 | JP¥ 1319] Book number: 241918
    Click here to order or inquire at The Bookshop, Inc..

DUMANSKI, JULIAN ET AL.  Indicators of Land Quality and Sustainable Land Management: An Annotated Bibliography.
Washington, D.C.:, World Bank Publications,, 1998. Paperback. Near Fine. 1st edition, quarto, green wraps, 124 pages. This book is in excellent shape, clean & bright, with sharp corners and a tight binding. ISBN: 0821342088.
USD 17.00 [Appr.: EURO 11.5 | £UK 10.25 | JP¥ 1500] Book number: 222954
    Click here to order or inquire at The Bookshop, Inc..

EGAN, MICHAEL.  Barry Commoner and the Science of Survival: The Remaking of American Environmentalism.
Cambridge, Mass.:, The MIT Press,, 2007. cover. Black cloth, 283 pages. This book is in excellent shape, clean & bright, with sharp corners and a tight binding. As new. ISBN: 0262050862.
USD 14.95 [Appr.: EURO 10 | £UK 9 | JP¥ 1319] Book number: 242164
    Click here to order or inquire at The Bookshop, Inc..

FOSTER, DAVID R. & JOHN D. ABER (EDITORS).  Forests in Time: The Environmental Consequences of 1,000 Years of Change in New England [Paperback].
New Haven:, Yale Univ. Press,, 2004. Paperback. Near Fine. White wraps, 477 pages. This book is in excellent shape; bottom edge of textblock lightly scuffed, but otherwise clean & bright internally with a strong binding.
USD 21.50 [Appr.: EURO 14.5 | £UK 13 | JP¥ 1898] Book number: 242757
    Click here to order or inquire at The Bookshop, Inc..

KROLL, GARY.  America's Ocean Wilderness: A Cultural History of Twentieth-Century Exploration.
Lawrence, KS:, University Press of Kansas,, 2008. Hardcover. Near Fine, Dust Jacket Near Fine. 1st edition, Tan cloth, 249 pages. This book is in excellent shape, clean & bright, with sharp corners and a tight binding. As new. ISBN: 0700615679.
USD 19.95 [Appr.: EURO 13.5 | £UK 12 | JP¥ 1761] Book number: 239858
    Click here to order or inquire at The Bookshop, Inc..

LEISS, WILLIAM.  The Domination of Nature.
New York:, George Braziller,, 1972. Hardcover. Very Good+, Dust Jacket. 1st U.S. edition, black cloth, 242 pages. ISBN: 0807606464.
USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 883] Book number: 198938
    Click here to order or inquire at The Bookshop, Inc..

RAJAN, MOHAN SUNDARA.  Remote Sensing and Geographic Information System for Natural Resource Management.
Manila, Philippines:, Asian Developing Bank,, 1991. Paperback. Very Good. 1st edition, quarto, orange photo-illustrated wraps, 202 pages. Spine lightly sunned, laminate peeling.
USD 13.50 [Appr.: EURO 9.25 | £UK 8.25 | JP¥ 1191] Book number: 174364
    Click here to order or inquire at The Bookshop, Inc..

THAYER, GORDON W. (EDITOR).  Restoring the Nation's Marine Environment.
College Park, MD:, Maryland Sea Grant College,, 1992. Hardcover. Very Good+, Dust Jacket. 1st edition, green cloth, 716 pages. Bottom of spine bumped, name. ISBN: 0943676576.
USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 883] Book number: 158809
    Click here to order or inquire at The Bookshop, Inc..

WALLACE, NANCY (EDITOR).  Natural Resource Management: An Economic Perspective.
Canberra:, ABARE,, 1992. Paperback. Good+. yellow wraps, 332 pages. This paperback is in good shape, attractive all around with a solid binding. Scattered highlighting. ISBN: 0642170924.
USD 32.50 [Appr.: EURO 21.75 | £UK 19.75 | JP¥ 2868] Book number: 223197
    Click here to order or inquire at The Bookshop, Inc..

11 titles found
   
 
   The Bookshop Search Page ANTIQBOOK's database  

© Antiqbook and The Bookshop 2005