| The Bookshop | |||||||
|
|||||||
| This selection contains 13 title(s) on 1 page. This is page 1 with nrs. 1 to 13 |
| NO AUTHOR. Organized Labor - New Times, New Problems, New Ideas: A Draft Trade Union Program, Communist Party, Usa. New York:, Communist Party USA,, 1985. Paperback. Near Fine. 1st edition, small 8vo, white wraps, 30 pages. USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 883] Book number: 211040 Click here to order or inquire at The Bookshop, Inc.. | ||
| BURG, HELMUT ET AL. (EDITORS). Sozialismus: Kleines Handbuch Zu Politik, Staat, Gesellschaft Und Wirtschaft Sozialistischer Länder. Frankfurt am Main:, Verlag Marxistische Blätter,, 1980. Paperback. Very Good. 1st edition, tan decorated wraps, 434 pages. Binding lightly soiled, name. Text in German. Text in German. ISBN: 3880126194. USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 883] Book number: 142716 Click here to order or inquire at The Bookshop, Inc.. | ||
| CRITCHLOW, DONALD T. (EDITOR). Socialism in the Heartland: The Midwestern Experience, 1900-1925. Notre Dame, IN:, Univ. of Notre Dame Press,, 1986. Paperback. Very Good+. 1st edition, paperback issue, white illustrated wraps, 221 pages. ISBN: 0268017190. USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 883] Book number: 158829 Click here to order or inquire at The Bookshop, Inc.. | ||
| DEMETZ, PETER. Marx, Engels Und Die Dichter: Zur Grundlagenforschung Des Marxismus. Stuttgart:, Deutsche Verlags-Anstalt,, 1959. Hardcover. Very Good+, Dust Jacket lightly soiled & edgeworn. 1st edition, grey cloth, (342) pages. Text in German. Text in German. USD 8.50 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 750] Book number: 142223 Click here to order or inquire at The Bookshop, Inc.. | ||
| GRAMSCI, ANTONIO. Marxismus Und Kultur: Ideologie, Alltag, Literatur. Translated By Sabine Kebir Hamburg:, VSA-Verlag,, 1991. Paperback. Near Fine. 3rd printing white illustrated wraps, 350 pages. Paperback. Text in German. Paperback. Text in German. ISBN: 3879752370. USD 8.50 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 750] Book number: 142455 Click here to order or inquire at The Bookshop, Inc.. | ||
| JACKSON, JAMES E. Karl Marx and the United States. New York:, New Outlook,, 1983. Paperback. Very Good. 1st edition, narrow 8vo, stapled red wraps, 30 pages. Staples missing. ISBN: 0878981543. USD 7.50 [Appr.: EURO 5.25 | £UK 4.75 | JP¥ 662] Book number: 210929 Click here to order or inquire at The Bookshop, Inc.. | ||
| JAURÈS, JEAN. Commentaire Controverse Et Discours: Le Manifeste Communiste de Karl Marx Et Fréderic Engels. Idéalisme Et Matérialisme: Controverse Avec Paul Lafargue. L'église Et la laîcité. Paris:, Spartacus,, 1968. Paperback. Very Good. 1st edition, 12mo, white & red wraps, 32 pages. Lightly sunned. Paperback. Text in French. Paperback. Text in French. USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 883] Book number: 142447 Click here to order or inquire at The Bookshop, Inc.. | ||
| KOLAKOWSKI, LESZEK. Die Hauptstrômungen Des Marxismus: Entstehung, Entwicklung, Zerfall. 3 Vols. Munich:, Piper,, 1988. Paperback. Near Fine. Reprint, tan wraps, 489 + 588 + 614 pages. Paperbacks. Text in German. Paperbacks. Text in German. ISBN: 349210821034921082293492108237. USD 23.50 [Appr.: EURO 15.75 | £UK 14.25 | JP¥ 2074] Book number: 142667 Click here to order or inquire at The Bookshop, Inc.. | ||
| LACHS, JOHN. Marxist Philosophy: A Bibliographical Guide. Chapel Hill:, UNC Press,, 1967. Hardcover. Near Fine, Dust Jacket spine sunned. 1st edition, brown cloth, 166 pages. USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 883] Book number: 153719 Click here to order or inquire at The Bookshop, Inc.. | ||
| LIZARAZO, OSORIO J. A. The Marxian Bacillus. Madrid:, Editorial Magisterio Espanol,, 1959. Paperback. Very Good. 1st edition, white wraps, 210 pages. Wraps lightly sunned & edgeworn. USD 9.50 [Appr.: EURO 6.5 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 838] Book number: 190021 Click here to order or inquire at The Bookshop, Inc.. | ||
| NAGY, IMRE. On Communism; in Defense of the New Course. New York:, Frederick A. Praeger,, 1957. Hardcover. Very Good+, Dust Jacket spine ends lightly worn. 1st U.S. edition, black cloth, 206 pages. USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 883] Book number: 115805 Click here to order or inquire at The Bookshop, Inc.. | ||
| NEARING, SCOTT. Socialism in Practice: The Transformation of East Europe. New York:, New Century Publishers,, 1962. Hardcover. Near Fine, Dust Jacket slightly soiled. 1st edition, blue cloth, 104 pages. Extremities slightly worn. Signed. Signed. USD 14.95 [Appr.: EURO 10 | £UK 9 | JP¥ 1319] Book number: 148985 Click here to order or inquire at The Bookshop, Inc.. | ||
| STOVER, FRED. The Contest between the People and the Plunderers. Hampton, IA:, Plain Talk Pub. Co.,, 1951. Paperback. Very Good. 2nd printing, stapled white illustrated wraps, 31 pages. Wraps lightly sunned, corners lightly bumped, ink notes on front wrap. Paperback. Autographed Note laid in . Paperback. Autographed Note laid in . USD 13.00 [Appr.: EURO 8.75 | £UK 8 | JP¥ 1147] Book number: 191968 Click here to order or inquire at The Bookshop, Inc.. |
| The Bookshop Search Page | ANTIQBOOK's database |
© Antiqbook and The Bookshop 2005