The Bookshop   
dot dot
dot     dot
dot
400 W. Franklin St., Chapel Hill, NC 27516-2313, USA
bookshop@bellsouth.net

ARKANSAS

provided by AntiQbook's database
dot
dot
This selection contains 9 title(s) on 1 page.
This is page 1 with nrs. 1 to 9
BRANCH, AMY REED (COMP.).  Alfred Henry Rutledge: Family Record of Some Ancestors, and Descendants.
Cove, AR :, No publisher,, 1973. Paperback. Very Good+. 1st edition, small octavo, tan wraps, 122 pages. Short tear at spine head.
USD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 16.75 | £UK 15.25 | JP¥ 2206] Book number: 36539
    Click here to order or inquire at The Bookshop, Inc..

BROWN, PAT ISABEL.  Marriage Records: Volume a: 1843-1859, Crittenden County, Arkansas.
Decatur, AL:, author,, 1972. Paperback. Very Good. 1st edition, quarto, black paper spine w/ green wraps, 32 pages. Spine chipping w/ label taped to heel, address stamp, glue stain inside rear cover.
USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 13.5 | £UK 12.25 | JP¥ 1765] Book number: 198307
    Click here to order or inquire at The Bookshop, Inc..

DANIEL, HARRIET BAILEY BULLOCK.  A Remembrance of Eden: Harriet Bailey Bullock Daniel's Memories of a Frontier Plantation in Arkansas, 1849-1872.
Fayetteville:, University of Arkansas Press,, 1993. Hardcover. Near Fine, Dust Jacket Near Fine. grey cloth, 157 pages. This book is in excellent shape, clean & bright, with sharp corners and a tight binding. ISBN: 1557282900.
USD 13.50 [Appr.: EURO 9.25 | £UK 8.25 | JP¥ 1191] Book number: 226755
    Click here to order or inquire at The Bookshop, Inc..

HALLUM, JOHN.  Biographical and Pictorial History of Arkansas. Vol. I.
(Easley):, Southern Historical Press,, 1978. Hardcover. Near Fine. Facsimile of the Albany, 1887 ed Orange cloth. xiv, 581 pp, illustrated. This book is in excellent shape, clean & bright, with sharp corners and a tight binding. This volume only. This volume only.
USD 125.00 [Appr.: EURO 83.5 | £UK 75.25 | JP¥ 11032] Book number: 232007
    Click here to order or inquire at The Bookshop, Inc..

HEMPSTEAD, FAY.  Historical Review of Arkansas: Its Commercial, Industry and Modern Affairs: Vol. I.
Chicago:, Easley, South Carolina,, no date. Hardcover. Near Fine. Facsimile reprint of the 1911 edition, blue cloth, 603 pages. Bottom corners bumped. This vol. only. This vol. only. ISBN: 0893080896.
USD 30.00 [Appr.: EURO 20.25 | £UK 18.25 | JP¥ 2648] Book number: 216739
    Click here to order or inquire at The Bookshop, Inc..

KIRK, JOHN A.  Redefining the Color Line: Black Activism in Little Rock, Arkansas, 1940-1970. New Perspectives on the History of the South
Gainesville, FL:, Univ. Press of Florida,, 2002. Hardcover. Near Fine, Dust Jacket. 1st edition, black cloth spine w/ red paper-covered boards, 243 pages. ISBN: 081302496x.
USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 10.25 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1324] Book number: 218940
    Click here to order or inquire at The Bookshop, Inc..

SHINN, JOSIAH H.  The History of the Shinn Family in Europe and America.
Genealogical and Historical Publishing Company,, 1979. Hardcover. Very Good. Reprint, green hardcover, 443 pp. Book is in very good shape, clean and very bright, with sharp gilt lettering on spine, a tight binding. Top edges of pages are foxed, previous owner's name on endpaper, but book is otherwise wonderful.
USD 199.00 [Appr.: EURO 132.75 | £UK 119.75 | JP¥ 17563] Book number: 230510
    Click here to order or inquire at The Bookshop, Inc..

WILLIAMS, C. FRED.  Arkansas: An Illustrated History of the Land of Opportunity.
Northridge, CA:, Windsor Publications,, 1986. Hardcover. Near Fine, Dust Jacket price-clipped, spine lightly sunned. 1st edition, quarto, brown cloth, 383 pages. Remnant of bookplate on front endpaper. ISBN: 0897811828.
USD 17.50 [Appr.: EURO 11.75 | £UK 10.75 | JP¥ 1545] Book number: 156210
    Click here to order or inquire at The Bookshop, Inc..

WORTHEN, WILLIAM B. & MATT BRADLEY.  Little Rock: One from the Heart.
Memphis, TN:, Towery,, 1996. Hardcover. Fine, Dust Jacket. 1st edition, quarto, black cloth, (144) pages. ISBN: 1881096297.
USD 18.50 [Appr.: EURO 12.5 | £UK 11.25 | JP¥ 1633] Book number: 154846
    Click here to order or inquire at The Bookshop, Inc..

9 titles found
   
 
   The Bookshop Search Page ANTIQBOOK's database  

© Antiqbook and The Bookshop 2005