| next page |
| A Book for all Reasons | |||||||
|
|||||||
| to select author names starting with A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W Y Z back to page 1 of full catalog (starting with NO authornames) | This selection contains 53 title(s) on 3 pages. This is page 1 with nrs. 1 to 25 |
|
| HEYER, GEORGETTE, APRIL LADY. Pan Books, London, 1975, paperback, 238pp, [i] ads., oval pictorial panel upper wrapper (unattrib.), spine sunned, lightly rubbed at tips, tiny diag. crease lower cnr. upper wrapper, edges sl. tanned, very good plus, GBP 4.50 [Appr.: EURO 5 US$ 7.47 | JP¥ 660] Book number: 37264 Click here to order or inquire at A Book for all Reasons. | |
|
| HEYER, GEORGETTE, APRIL LADY. Pan Books Ltd., London, 1970, 1st in imprint, paperback, 238pp, (2pp) ads., oval pictorial panel upper wrapper, v. sl. spine roll, lightly rubbed at extrems., light foxing to edges, edges tanned, very good, GBP 4.50 [Appr.: EURO 5 US$ 7.47 | JP¥ 660] Book number: 37266 Click here to order or inquire at A Book for all Reasons. | |
|
| HEYER, GEORGETTE, APRIL LADY. Pan Books, London, 1970, 1st in imprint, paperback, 238pp, (ii) ads., oval pictorial panel upper wrapper (unattrib.), sl. roll and faint creasing to spine, lightly rubbed at tips, upper edge sl. dusty and all edges sl. tanned, very good, GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 US$ 8.31 | JP¥ 734] Book number: 33950 Click here to order or inquire at A Book for all Reasons. | |
|
| HEYER, GEORGETTE, APRIL LADY and PISTOLS FOR TWO. Arrow, London, 1998, paperback, [iv], 240pp, pictorial upper wrapper, sl. slant to spine with light vertical crease, lightly rubbed at tips, edges sl. tanned, very good, GBP 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 US$ 9.97 | JP¥ 880] Book number: 35028 Click here to order or inquire at A Book for all Reasons. | |
|
| HEYER, GEORGETTE, ARABELLA. Pan Books, London, 1970, 7th imp., paperback, 250pp, [vi] ads., oval pictorial panel upper wrapper (unattrib.), sl. roll with light vertical creasing to spine, lightly rubbed at tips, edges sl. tanned, ink name half title, very good, GBP 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 4.5 US$ 6.64 | JP¥ 587] Book number: 37268 Click here to order or inquire at A Book for all Reasons. | |
|
| HEYER, GEORGETTE, ARABELLA. Pan Books, London, 1965, 3rd imp., paperback, 250pp, [v] ads., pictorial upper wrapper by J. Oval, sl. roll to spine, lightly rubbed at tips, light crease lower wrapper, edges sl. tanned, very good plus, GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 US$ 8.31 | JP¥ 734] Book number: 33952 Click here to order or inquire at A Book for all Reasons. | |
|
| HEYER, GEORGETTE, BEAUVALLET. Pan Books, London, 1982, 13th imp., paperback, 220pp, [iv] ads., wraparound pictorial cover art (unattrib.), faint creasing at spine and upper wrapper, a little rubbed at tips, cnrs. inclined to curl, a few corners turned, good plus, GBP 3.50 [Appr.: EURO 4 US$ 5.81 | JP¥ 514] Book number: 37270 Click here to order or inquire at A Book for all Reasons. | |
|
| HEYER, GEORGETTE, BEAUVALLET. Pan Books, London, 1966, 4th imp., paperback, 220pp, [iv] ads., pictorial upper wrapper by J. Oval, lightly rubbed at extrems., edges sl. tanned, faint creasing at cnrs., very good, GBP 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 US$ 9.97 | JP¥ 880] Book number: 33953 Click here to order or inquire at A Book for all Reasons. | |
|
| HEYER, GEORGETTE, BLACK SHEEP. Pan Books, London, 1969, 1st in imprint, paperback, 239pp, [i] ads., oval pictorial panel upper wrapper (unattrib.), sl. roll and slant to spine with light vertical creasing, a little rubbed at extrems., edges tanned and a little stained at upper cnr., good plus, GBP 3.50 [Appr.: EURO 4 US$ 5.81 | JP¥ 514] Book number: 36392 Click here to order or inquire at A Book for all Reasons. | |
|
| HEYER, GEORGETTE, BLACK SHEEP. Arrow, London, ND, reprint, paperback, 255pp, [i] ads., pictorial upper wrapper, light vertical crease in spine, lightly rubbed at tips, diag. crease across lower wrapper, very good, GBP 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 4.5 US$ 6.64 | JP¥ 587] Book number: 35033 Click here to order or inquire at A Book for all Reasons. | |
|
| HEYER, GEORGETTE, BLACK SHEEP. Pan Books, London, 1983, paperback, 239pp, [i] ads., wraparound pictorial cover art (unattrib.), lightly rubbed at tips, edges tanned, very good plus, GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 US$ 8.31 | JP¥ 734] Book number: 37274 Click here to order or inquire at A Book for all Reasons. | |
|
| HEYER, GEORGETTE, THE BLACK MOTH. Pan Books, London, 1968, 6th imp., paperback, 285pp, [iii] ads., pictorial upper wrapper by J. Oval, sl. slant and roll to lightly creased spine, rubbed at extrems. esp. tail of spine, edges tanned and stain lower edge, good, GBP 3.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.5 US$ 4.98 | JP¥ 440] Book number: 36420 Click here to order or inquire at A Book for all Reasons. | |
|
| HEYER, GEORGETTE, THE CONQUEROR. Pan Books, London, 1966, 5th imp., paperback, 349pp, [iii] ads., #M63, pictorial wrappers by J. Oval, sl. slant and roll to lightly creased spine, rubbed at extrems. esp. tail of spine, small mark upper wrapper, edges well tanned, good, GBP 3.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.5 US$ 4.98 | JP¥ 440] Book number: 36421 Click here to order or inquire at A Book for all Reasons. | |
|
| HEYER, GEORGETTE, THE CONQUEROR. Pan Books, London, 1972, 9th imp., paperback, 349pp, [iii] ads., oval pictorial panel upper wrapper (unattrib.), sl. slant with light vertical at spine and upper hinge, lightly rubbed at extrems., edges sl. tanned, good plus, GBP 3.50 [Appr.: EURO 4 US$ 5.81 | JP¥ 514] Book number: 37295 Click here to order or inquire at A Book for all Reasons. | |
|
| HEYER, GEORGETTE, THE CONQUEROR. Pan Books, London, 1966, 5th imp., paperback, 349pp, [iii] ads., pictorial upper wrapper by J. Oval, very sl. roll to spine with faint vertical creasing, lightly rubbed at tips, sl. creasing upper wrapper, edges tanned, very good, GBP 4.50 [Appr.: EURO 5 US$ 7.47 | JP¥ 660] Book number: 33969 Click here to order or inquire at A Book for all Reasons. | |
|
| HEYER, GEORGETTE, THE CONQUEROR. Pan Books, London, 1965, 4th imp., paperback, 349pp, [iii] ads., #M63, pictorial upper wrapper by J. Oval, very faint vertical creasing to spine, lightly rubbed at tips, small mark upper wrapper, bookseller's label lower wrapper, edges tanned, very good plus, GBP 4.50 [Appr.: EURO 5 US$ 7.47 | JP¥ 660] Book number: 37296 Click here to order or inquire at A Book for all Reasons. | |
|
| HEYER, GEORGETTE, THE CONVENIENT MARRIAGE. Pan Books, London, 1968, 7th imp., paperback, 236pp, [iv] ads., oval pictorial panel upper wrapper (unattrib.), sl. slant and roll to lightly creased spine, rubbed at extrems., light creasing to wrappers, edges well tanned, lacks half title, short tear lower cnr. title, reading copy only, GBP 2.50 [Appr.: EURO 3 US$ 4.15 | JP¥ 367] Book number: 36423 Click here to order or inquire at A Book for all Reasons. | |
|
| HEYER, GEORGETTE, COUSIN KATE. Pan Books, London, 1971, 1st in imprint, paperback, 315pp, [iv] ads., oval pictorial panel upper wrapper (unattrib.), lower wrapper marked 'Imp. Bussiere' under ISBN number, spine rolled and slanted, light verctail creasing at spine and upper hinge, a little rubbed at extrems., good, GBP 3.50 [Appr.: EURO 4 US$ 5.81 | JP¥ 514] Book number: 37277 Click here to order or inquire at A Book for all Reasons. | |
|
| HEYER, GEORGETTE, COUSIN KATE. Pan Books, London, 1971, 1st in imprint, paperback, 315pp, [iv] ads., oval pictorial panel upper wrapper (unattrib.), sl. sunning and very sl. roll and slant to spine with faint vertical creasing, a little rubbed at extrems., sl. foxing upper wrapper, edges a little tanned, , very good, GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 US$ 8.31 | JP¥ 734] Book number: 33956 Click here to order or inquire at A Book for all Reasons. | |
|
| HEYER, GEORGETTE, DEATH IN THE STOCKS. Grafton Books, London, ND (circa 1972), reprint, paperback, 270pp, pictorial montage upper wrapper by David Juniper, lightly rubbed at tips, edges sl. tanned, very good plus, GBP 4.50 [Appr.: EURO 5 US$ 7.47 | JP¥ 660] Book number: 36397 Click here to order or inquire at A Book for all Reasons. | |
|
| HEYER, GEORGETTE, DEVIL'S CUB. Peacock / Penguin, Harmondsworth, 1963, 1st in imprint, paperback, 256pp, pictorial cover art by Victor Ambrus, spine slanted and sl. rolled, well rubbed at extrems. esp. at spine ends, edges browned, reading copy only, GBP 3.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.5 US$ 4.98 | JP¥ 440] Book number: 37279 Click here to order or inquire at A Book for all Reasons. | |
|
| HEYER, GEORGETTE, DEVIL'S CUB. Pan Books, London, ND (circa 1982), reprint, paperback, 286pp, [ii] ads., wraparound pictorial cover art (unattrib.), sl. slant and roill to light creased spine, rubbed at extrems., edges sl. tanned, good plus, GBP 3.50 [Appr.: EURO 4 US$ 5.81 | JP¥ 514] Book number: 36400 Click here to order or inquire at A Book for all Reasons. | |
|
| HEYER, GEORGETTE, DEVIL'S CUB. Arrow Books, London, 2004, 1st in imprint, paperback, [iv], 282pp, [ii] ads., pictorial wrappers, lightly rubbed at tips, very good plus, GBP 4.50 [Appr.: EURO 5 US$ 7.47 | JP¥ 660] Book number: 36399 Click here to order or inquire at A Book for all Reasons. | |
|
| HEYER, GEORGETTE, FARO'S DAUGHTER. Pan Books, London, 1967, 7th imp., paperback, 218pp, [v] ads., #X319, pictorial upper wrapper by J. Oval, lightly rubbed at tips, a few fox marks edges of wrappers, edges tanned, very good plus, GBP 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 US$ 9.97 | JP¥ 880] Book number: 36405 Click here to order or inquire at A Book for all Reasons. | |
|
| HEYER, GEORGETTE, FRIDAY'S CHILD. Arrow, London, 1998, reissued edn., paperback, [iv], 347pp, [i] ads., pictorial upper wrapper, light vertical creasing to spine, lightly rubbed at tips, very good plus, GBP 4.50 [Appr.: EURO 5 US$ 7.47 | JP¥ 660] Book number: 35045 Click here to order or inquire at A Book for all Reasons. |
| next page | |
| A Book for all Reasons Search Page | ANTIQBOOK's database |
© Antiqbook and A Book for all Reasons 2005