| Ad Infinitum Books | |||||||
|
|||||||
| This selection contains 24 title(s) on 1 page. This is page 1 with nrs. 1 to 24 |
| ANGEL, JUVENAL L. DR. The Complete Resume Book & Job-getter's Guide. Pocket Books, New York: 1980. Softcover. Fair condition. ¶ 397 pages. USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.5 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 441] Book number: 61185X1 Click here to order or inquire at Ad Infinitum Books. | ||
| ANGEL, DR. JUVENAL L. The Complete Resume Book. Pocket Books, New York: 1980. Softcover. Good condition. Dr. Angel, personnel expert and leading consultant to our largest multinational firms, gives you the tools that you need to start building your future. ¶ 397 pages. USD 3.15 [Appr.: EURO 2.25 | £UK 2 | JP¥ 278] Book number: 18343X1 Click here to order or inquire at Ad Infinitum Books. | ||
| BOLLES, RICHARD. What Color Is Your Parachute? A Practical Manual For Job-hunters & Career-changers, 1979 Edition. Ten Speed Press, Berkeley: 1979. Softcover. Fair condition. The cover is dirty and dogeared. ¶ 303 pages. USD 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 2.75 | £UK 2.5 | JP¥ 353] Book number: 63016X1 Click here to order or inquire at Ad Infinitum Books. | ||
| BOLLES, RICHARD NELSON. What Color Is Your Parachute?: A Practical Manual For Job-hunters & Career Changers. Ten Speed Press, Berkeley: 1980. Softcover. Reading copy. ¶ 328 pages. USD 3.00 [Appr.: EURO 2.25 | £UK 2 | JP¥ 265] Book number: 2031X1 Click here to order or inquire at Ad Infinitum Books. | ||
| FRENCH, ALBERT. How To Locate Jobs And Land Interviews. Career Press, Hawthorne, NJ: 1993. Softcover. Good condition. Library discard. ¶ 164 pages. USD 3.00 [Appr.: EURO 2.25 | £UK 2 | JP¥ 265] Book number: 61333X1 Click here to order or inquire at Ad Infinitum Books. | ||
| GOLDSMITH, MAURICE. Careers In Technology. Penguin Books, Baltimore: 1963. Softcover. Reading copy. Describes the kind of work done in various fields and the educational standards, qualifications, and training required. 12 pages of black & white photos and an index. ¶ 176 pages. USD 1.00 [Appr.: EURO 0.75 | £UK 0.75 | JP¥ 88] Book number: 2356X1 Click here to order or inquire at Ad Infinitum Books. | ||
| GOOD, C. EDWARD. Resumes For Re-entry: A Handbook For Women. Impact Publications, Manassas: 1993. Softcover. Good condition. Library discard. ¶ 167 pages. USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.5 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 441] Book number: 61334X1 Click here to order or inquire at Ad Infinitum Books. | ||
| KENNEDY, JOYCE LAIN. Job Interviews For Dummies. IDG Books, Foster City: 1996. Softcover. Very good condition. ¶ 242 pages. USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.5 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 441] Book number: 11972X1 Click here to order or inquire at Ad Infinitum Books. | ||
| MARTIN, PHYLLIS. Martin's Magic Formula For Getting The Right Job: 1-5+10+15+20 = The Right Job. St. Martin's Press, New York: 1981. Softcover. Very good condition. Martin's Magic Formula is a fast, easy system that guarantees the job you want-no matter what level on the job ladder you have reached. Includes an index. ¶ 152 pages USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.5 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 441] Book number: 17304X2 Click here to order or inquire at Ad Infinitum Books. | ||
| MARTIN, PHYLLIS. Martin's Magic Formula For Getting The Right Job: 1-5+10+15+20 = The Right Job. St. Martin's Press, New York: 1981. Softcover. Good condition. Martin's Magic Formula is a fast, easy system that guarantees the job you want-no matter what level on the job ladder you have reached. Includes an index. ¶ 152 pages USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.5 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 441] Book number: 17304X1 Click here to order or inquire at Ad Infinitum Books. | ||
| MEDLEY, H. ANTHONY. Sweaty Palms The Neglected Art Of Being Interviewed. Ten Speed Press, Berkeley: 1984. Softcover. Very good condition. ¶ 190 pages. USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.5 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 441] Book number: 61331X1 Click here to order or inquire at Ad Infinitum Books. | ||
| MESSMER, MAX. Job Hunting For Dummies. IDG Books. Foster City: 1995. Softcover. Very good condition. ¶ 372 pages. USD 3.00 [Appr.: EURO 2.25 | £UK 2 | JP¥ 265] Book number: 11832X1 Click here to order or inquire at Ad Infinitum Books. | ||
| MESSMER, MAX. Job Hunting For Dummies. IDG Books, Foster City: 1999. Softcover. Very good condition. ¶ 376 pages. USD 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 2.75 | £UK 2.5 | JP¥ 353] Book number: 11963X1 Click here to order or inquire at Ad Infinitum Books. | ||
| OLIVER, VICKY. 301 Smart Answers To Tough Interview Questions. Sourcebooks Inc., Naperville: 2005. Softcover. Brand new book. This is the definitive guide you need to the real, and sometimes quirky, questions employers are using to weed out candidates. Includes an index. ¶ 371 pages. USD 10.95 [Appr.: EURO 7.5 | £UK 6.75 | JP¥ 966] Book number: 32593X1 Click here to order or inquire at Ad Infinitum Books. | ||
| PARRIS, CRAWLEY A. Mastering Executive Arts And Skills. Parkler Publishing Co., West Nyack: 1969. Hardcover with dustjacket. Good condition. The days when a college degree or job knowledge alone could bring advancement are gone forever. Today, Master of Executive Arts and Skills is the new skeleton key to success in the fiercely competitive and increasingly complicated business arena. ¶ 205 pages. USD 7.25 [Appr.: EURO 5 | £UK 4.5 | JP¥ 640] Book number: 17586X1 Click here to order or inquire at Ad Infinitum Books. | ||
| SCHAFFER, KAREN. The Complete Book Of Resumes. Sourcebooks Inc., Naperville: 2005. Softcover. Brand new book. A professional resume coach has filled this book with information on creating a dynamite resume, including the structure and language that will get a prospective employer's immediate attention. ¶ 583 pages. USD 14.70 [Appr.: EURO 10 | £UK 9 | JP¥ 1297] Book number: 33244X1 Click here to order or inquire at Ad Infinitum Books. | ||
| SIMON, ALAN R. How To Be A Successful Computer Consultant. McGraw-Hill Book Company, New York: 1994. Softcover. Very good condition. ¶ 267 pages. USD 3.00 [Appr.: EURO 2.25 | £UK 2 | JP¥ 265] Book number: 61272X1 Click here to order or inquire at Ad Infinitum Books. | ||
| SMITH, MICHAEL HOLLEY. The Resume Writer's Handbook. HarperPaperbacks, New York: 1994. Softcover. Fair condition. ¶ 234 pages. USD 3.00 [Appr.: EURO 2.25 | £UK 2 | JP¥ 265] Book number: 61184X1 Click here to order or inquire at Ad Infinitum Books. | ||
| WINSTON, SANDRA. The Entrepreneurial Woman. Bantam Books, NY: 1980. Softcover. Good condition. How to get rid of self-doubt and go for personal freedom and satisfaction. ¶ 240 pages. USD 7.40 [Appr.: EURO 5 | £UK 4.5 | JP¥ 653] Book number: 2348X1 Click here to order or inquire at Ad Infinitum Books. | ||
| WINSTON, SANDRA. The Entrepreneurial Woman. Bantam Books, NY: 1980. Softcover. Good condition. How to get rid of self-doubt and go for personal freedom and satisfaction. ¶ 240 pages. USD 7.40 [Appr.: EURO 5 | £UK 4.5 | JP¥ 653] Book number: 2348X1 Click here to order or inquire at Ad Infinitum Books. | ||
| YATE, MARTIN. Knock 'em Dead: The Ultimate Job-seekers Handbook, 1993 Edition. Bob Adams Inc., Holbrook: 1993. Softcover. Good condition. ¶ 301 pages. USD 3.75 [Appr.: EURO 2.75 | £UK 2.5 | JP¥ 331] Book number: 61019X1 Click here to order or inquire at Ad Infinitum Books. | ||
| YATE, MARTIN. Knock 'em Dead, 2004. Adams Media, Avon: 2004. Softcover. Good condition. ¶ 339 pages. USD 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 2.75 | £UK 2.5 | JP¥ 353] Book number: 7342X1 Click here to order or inquire at Ad Infinitum Books. | ||
| YATE, MARTIN. Knock 'em Dead: The Ultimate Job-seekers Handbook, 1995 Edition. Adams Publishing, Holbrook: 1995. Softcover. Good condition. Slight wear to cover. The ultimate job-seekers handbook that gives 200 great answers to tough interview questions and everything else you want to know to get the job you want. Includes an Index. ¶ 302 pages. USD 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 2.75 | £UK 2.5 | JP¥ 353] Book number: 17135X1 Click here to order or inquire at Ad Infinitum Books. | ||
| YATE, MARTIN. Resumes That Knock 'em Dead. Adams Media, Holbrook: 2004. Softcover. Very good condition. ¶ 276 pages. USD 3.00 [Appr.: EURO 2.25 | £UK 2 | JP¥ 265] Book number: 11855X1 Click here to order or inquire at Ad Infinitum Books. |
| Ad Infinitum Books Search Page | ANTIQBOOK's database |
© Antiqbook and Ad Infinitum Books 2005