next page  
   Ad Infinitum Books   
dot dot
dot     dot
dot
7 North MacQuesten Parkway, Mount Vernon, 10550, New York, USA. Tel.: +1 914-664-5930
antiqbook@adinfinitumbooks.com

BUSINESS

provided by AntiQbook's database
dot
dot
to select author names starting with
A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W Y Z
back to page 1 of full catalog (starting with NO authornames)
This selection contains 713 title(s) on 29 pages.
This is page 1 with nrs. 1 to 25
  Youth In Turmoil.
Time-Life Books, New York: 1969. Softcover. Fair condition. Cover has slight scratches. Pages has slight marks. Examines the 18-24 Age group with the thorough and straight-forward approach that has always characterized the nation's respected business magazine.
   ¶ 159 pages.
USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 10.25 | £UK 9 | JP¥ 1334] Book number: 24989X1
    Click here to order or inquire at Ad Infinitum Books.

AAKER, DAVID A.  Building Strong Brands.
The Free Press, New York: 1996. Hardcover with dustjacket. Good condition.
   ¶ 380 pages.
USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 13.5 | £UK 12 | JP¥ 1778] Book number: 44564X1
    Click here to order or inquire at Ad Infinitum Books.

ABRAMS, RHONDA M.  The Successful Business Plan: Secrets & Strategies.
The Oasis Press, Grant's Pass: 1993. Softcover. Good condition.
   ¶ 320 pages.
USD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 8.25 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 1067] Book number: 58678X1
    Click here to order or inquire at Ad Infinitum Books.

ADAMS, SCOTT.  Dogbert''s Top Secret Management Handbook.
HarperBusiness, New York: 1996. Hardcover with dustjacket. Good condition.
   ¶ Unpaginated.
USD 5.75 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.5 | JP¥ 511] Book number: 58697X1
    Click here to order or inquire at Ad Infinitum Books.

ADAMS, ROBERT L.  Ten-second Business Forms.
Bob Adams Inc., Holbrook: 1994. Softcover. Good condition.
   ¶ 207 pages.
USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6 | JP¥ 889] Book number: 38110X1
    Click here to order or inquire at Ad Infinitum Books.

ADANS, SCOTT.  The Joy Of Work: Dilbert's Guide To Finding Happiness At The Expense Of Your Co-workers.
HarperBusiness; 1998. Hardcover with dustjacket. Very good condition.
   ¶ 263 pages.
USD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 8.25 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 1067] Book number: 38018X1
    Click here to order or inquire at Ad Infinitum Books.

AGARWALA, A.N.; SINGH, S,P. (EDITORS).  The Economics Of Underdevelopment.
Oxford University Press, London: 1969. Softcover. Good condition.
   ¶ 510 pages.
USD 12.40 [Appr.: EURO 8.5 | £UK 7.5 | JP¥ 1103] Book number: 40286X1
    Click here to order or inquire at Ad Infinitum Books.

ALBRECHT, KARL; ALBRECHT, STEVE.  Added Value Negotiating: The Breakthrough Method For Building Balanced Deals.
Business One Irwin, Homewood: 1993. Hardcover with dustjacket. Very good condition.
   ¶ 177 pages.
USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6 | JP¥ 889] Book number: 6352X1
    Click here to order or inquire at Ad Infinitum Books.

ALBRECHT, KARL.  Service America!: Doing Business In The New Economy
Dow Jones Irwin Professional Publishing, Homewood: 1985. Hardcover with dustjacket. Good condition. Library discard. Dustjacket torn in the front.
   ¶ 203 pages.
USD 7.00 [Appr.: EURO 4.75 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 622] Book number: 60221X1
    Click here to order or inquire at Ad Infinitum Books.

ALESSANDRA, ANTHONY; CATHCART, JIM; MONOKY, JOHN.  Be Your Own Sales Manager: Strategies And Tactics For Managing Your Accounts, Your Territory, And Yourself.
A Fireside Book, New York: 1990. Softcover. Very good reading copy.
   ¶ 262 pages.
USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.5 | £UK 3 | JP¥ 445] Book number: 58704X1
    Click here to order or inquire at Ad Infinitum Books.

ALESSANDRA, DR.TONY; BARRERA, RICK.  Collaborative Selling: How To Gain The Competitive Advantage In Sales.
John Wiley & Sons, Inc., New York: 1993. Softcover. Good condition.
   ¶ 239 pages.
USD 11.50 [Appr.: EURO 7.75 | £UK 7 | JP¥ 1023] Book number: 37954X1
    Click here to order or inquire at Ad Infinitum Books.

ALESSANDRA, TONY; WEXLER, PHIL; BARRERA, RICK.  Non-manipulative Selling.
Prentiss Hall Press, New York: 1987. Hardcover, no dustjacket. Good condition.
   ¶ 262 pages.
USD 4.25 [Appr.: EURO 3 | £UK 2.75 | JP¥ 378] Book number: 38262X1
    Click here to order or inquire at Ad Infinitum Books.

ALESSANDRA, ANTHONY J.; WEXLER, PHILLIP S.  Non-manipulative Selling.
Reston Publishing Co., Reston VI: 1979. Softcover. Reading copy. Corner clipped.
   ¶ 179 pages.
USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.5 | £UK 3 | JP¥ 445] Book number: 38081X1
    Click here to order or inquire at Ad Infinitum Books.

D'ALESSANDRO, FRANK.  Instant Negotiator: The Complete Guide To Building Wealth And Creating Happiness.
American Negotiation institute, Fort Myers: 2000. Softcover. Very good condition.
   ¶ 201 pages.
USD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 17 | £UK 15 | JP¥ 2223] Book number: 5681X1
    Click here to order or inquire at Ad Infinitum Books.

ALEXANDER, RALPH S.; CROSS, JAMES S.; CUNNINGHAM, ROSS M.  Industrial Marketing.
Richard D. Irwin, Homewood: 1956. Hardcover, no dustjacket. Good condition. This book contains information on Industrial Marketing-namely Pricing, Planning, Distribution, and Research among other topics that pertain to marketing. Includes an Index.
   ¶ 590 pages.
USD 30.00 [Appr.: EURO 20.25 | £UK 18 | JP¥ 2668] Book number: 17787X1
    Click here to order or inquire at Ad Infinitum Books.

ALLEN, ROBERT.  The Challenge.
Simon And Schuster, New York: 1987. Hardcover with dustjacket. Good condition. The Challenge is much more than a book about several unemployed people who overcame their fear of failure and learned the strategy of winning. It is about you-your dreams, your goals, what you want out of life. Filled with advice anyone can follow to succeed. If you have the desire, determination and persistence, the rest is all here in the pages of this book.
   ¶ 301 pages.
USD 16.50 [Appr.: EURO 11.25 | £UK 10 | JP¥ 1467] Book number: 18102X1
    Click here to order or inquire at Ad Infinitum Books.

ALSOP, RONALD J.  The 18 Immutable Laws Of Corporate Reputation: Creating, Protecting And Repairing Your Most Valuable Asset.
A Wall Street Journal Book, New York: 2004. iHardcover with dustjacket. Good condition.
   ¶ 306 pages.
USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 10.25 | £UK 9 | JP¥ 1334] Book number: 9188X1
    Click here to order or inquire at Ad Infinitum Books.

ANDERSON, RONALD A.; KUMPF, WALTER A.  Business Law: Uniform Commercial Code Volume.
South-Western Publishing Co., Cincinnati: 1964. Hardcover, no dustjacket. Good condition.
   ¶ 948 pages.
USD 50.00 [Appr.: EURO 33.75 | £UK 30 | JP¥ 4446] Book number: 35930X1
    Click here to order or inquire at Ad Infinitum Books.

ANTHONY, ROBERT N.  Planning And Control Systems A Framework For Analysis.
Division Of Research, Graduate School of Business Administration, Harvard University, Boston: 1965. Hardcover with dustjacket. Good condition.
   ¶ 180 pages.
USD 65.00 [Appr.: EURO 43.75 | £UK 39 | JP¥ 5780] Book number: 8986X1
    Click here to order or inquire at Ad Infinitum Books.

ASHER, SPRING; CHAMBERS, WICKE.  Wooing & Winning Business: The Foolproof Formula For Making Persuasive Presentations.
John Wiley & Sons, Inc., New York: 1994. Softcover. Good condition.
   ¶ 224 pages.
USD 30.00 [Appr.: EURO 20.25 | £UK 18 | JP¥ 2668] Book number: 38282X1
    Click here to order or inquire at Ad Infinitum Books.

ASPLEY, JOHN CAMERON (EDITOR).  The Sales Manager's Handbook.
The Dartnell Corporation, Chicago: 1956. Hardcover, no dustjacket. Very good reading copy.
   ¶ 1152 pages.
USD 19.50 [Appr.: EURO 13.25 | £UK 11.75 | JP¥ 1734] Book number: 43947X1
    Click here to order or inquire at Ad Infinitum Books.

BABER, ANNE; WAYMON, LYNNE.  Great Connections: Small Talk And Networking For Businesspeople.
Impact Publications, Manassas Park: 1992. Hardcover, no dustjacket. Good condition.
   ¶ 176 pages.
USD 5.75 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.5 | JP¥ 511] Book number: 37981X1
    Click here to order or inquire at Ad Infinitum Books.

BABER, ANNE; WAYMON, LYNNE.  Make Your Contacts Count: Networking Know-how For Cash, Clients And Career Success.
AMACOM, New York: 2002. Softcover. Very good condition.
   ¶ 294 pages.
USD 30.00 [Appr.: EURO 20.25 | £UK 18 | JP¥ 2668] Book number: 60997X1
    Click here to order or inquire at Ad Infinitum Books.

BALL, MAX W.  This Fascinating Oil Business.
Bobbs-Merrill Publishing, Indianapolis: 1940. Hardcover, no dustjacket. Good condition considering its age.
   ¶ 420 pages.
USD 7.00 [Appr.: EURO 4.75 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 622] Book number: 42911X2
    Click here to order or inquire at Ad Infinitum Books.

BALL, MAX W.  This Fascinating Oil Business.
Bobbs-Merrill Publishing, Indianapolis: 1940. Hardcover, no dustjacket. Good condition considering its age.
   ¶ 445 pages.
USD 7.00 [Appr.: EURO 4.75 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 622] Book number: 42911X1
    Click here to order or inquire at Ad Infinitum Books.

713 titles found on 29 pages. This is page 1.

1  2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9   10   11   12   13   14   15   16   17   18   19   20   21   22   23   24   25   26   >>   >|  

  next page  
 
   Ad Infinitum Books Search Page ANTIQBOOK's database  

© Antiqbook and Ad Infinitum Books 2005