| next page |
| Ad Infinitum Books | |||||||
|
|||||||
| This selection contains 28 title(s) on 2 pages. This is page 1 with nrs. 1 to 25 |
| Christie's New York - First Open: Post-war And Contemporary Art, Monday 10 September 2007. Christie's, New York: 2007. Softcover. Good condition. Properties auctioned were from The Descendants of Jame Johnson Sweeney, The Isadore and Kelly Friedman Collection, The Estate of Hans Gronowski, Selected Works from the Hirschland Collection, The Estate of Edward Fry, The Estate of Betty Comden Kyle, The Collection of Iris Love, Formerly from the Estate of Henry Luce III, The Estate of Marcia May, The Collection of Charlotte and Katherine Miller, The Estate of Arnold Newman, The Estate of Robert Schwartz, and The Schlumberger Limited Collection. Artwork auctioned included works by Alexander Calder, Alex Katz, David Hockney, Saul Steinberg, Willem de Kooning, Keith Haring, and Alice Neel. ¶ 270 pages. USD 40.00 [Appr.: EURO 26.75 | £UK 24.25 | JP¥ 3530] Book number: 65494X1 Click here to order or inquire at Ad Infinitum Books. | ||
| Early British And Irish Paintings: Auction In London Thursday 4 December 2008 - 2:30 Pm. Sotheby's, London: 2008 Softcover. Very good condition. Covers Lots 1-53. Included paintings by Sir Joshua Reynolds, George Romney, John Constable, and Sir Thomas Lawrence. ¶ 120 pages. USD 100.00 [Appr.: EURO 66.75 | £UK 60.25 | JP¥ 8826] Book number: 65578X1 Click here to order or inquire at Ad Infinitum Books. | ||
| Gordon Watson: The End Of A Chapter. Sotheby's, London: 2006. Softcover. Very good condition. Catalogue for auction held in London on May 3, 2006. Included are Islamic and Indian Works of Art, Jewellery, Textiles and Carpets. ¶ 272 pages. USD 35.00 [Appr.: EURO 23.5 | £UK 21.25 | JP¥ 3089] Book number: 31560X1 Click here to order or inquire at Ad Infinitum Books. | ||
| Magnificent Jewels, New York, Monday, 10 April 2000, 2.00 Pm; Tuesday, 11 April 2000, 10.00 Am & 2.00 Pm, Christie's. Christie's, New York: 2000. Softcover. Reading copy. Front cover is missing. Auction Catalog. Sale included Property from the Collection of Bidu Sayao, the Estates of Sylvia P. Gilman, Joanne Scrymgeour, Mary Hudson, Lois Flock, Dolly Wolfson Raisler, and Formerly From the Estate of Eden Kelley. Contains numerous color photos. ¶ 359 pages. USD 30.00 [Appr.: EURO 20.25 | £UK 18.25 | JP¥ 2648] Book number: 67090X1 Click here to order or inquire at Ad Infinitum Books. | ||
| Sotheby's Art Of The Enlightenment - New York January 27, 2005. Sotheby's, New York: 2005. Softcover. Very good condition. Auction Sale catalog in full color. Items auctioned ncluded works by Jean-Honore Fragonard, Theodore Gericault, Auguste Bonheur, Baron Francois Pascal Simon Gerard and Francisco Jose de Goya y Lucientes. ¶ 152 pages. USD 50.00 [Appr.: EURO 33.5 | £UK 30.25 | JP¥ 4413] Book number: 65588X1 Click here to order or inquire at Ad Infinitum Books. | ||
| ARMSTRONG, RICHARD. Alexis Smith. Whitney Museum of American Art, NY and Rizzoli, New York: 1991. Softcover. Very good condition. This is the catalogue published in conjunction with the exhibition Alexis Smith at the Whitney Museum of American Art in New York, November 22, 1991 - February 29, 1992, and The Museum of Contemporary Art, Los Angeles, March 29 - July 5, 1992. Contains numerous full-color photos. ¶ 244 pages USD 43.35 [Appr.: EURO 29 | £UK 26.25 | JP¥ 3826] Book number: 6362X1 Click here to order or inquire at Ad Infinitum Books. | ||
| STAFF OF SOTHEBY PARKE BERNET. Contemporary Art: Session I, Paintings, Drawings & Sculpture/ Session Ii, Prints & Multiples. Sotheby Parke Bernet Inc., New York: 1979. Softcover. Good condition. ¶ Unpaginated. USD 35.00 [Appr.: EURO 23.5 | £UK 21.25 | JP¥ 3089] Book number: 60881X1 Click here to order or inquire at Ad Infinitum Books. | ||
| SOTHEBY PARKE BERNET. Nineteenth And Twentieth Century Prints: Tuesday And Wednesday May 6 And 7, 1980 Sotheby Park Bernet, New York. Sotheby Parke Bernet, New York: 1980. Softcover. Fair condition. Pages from 271 are loose and spine is partially taped. Auction Catalog. Sale #4370. Includes numerous black and white photos. ¶ 326 pages. USD 25.50 [Appr.: EURO 17.25 | £UK 15.5 | JP¥ 2251] Book number: 6770X1 Click here to order or inquire at Ad Infinitum Books. | ||
| CHRISTIE'S. Important Paintings And Sculptures From European Estate, Tuesday, November 7, 1995, Christie's. Christie's, New York: 1995. Softcover. Very good condition. Auction Catalog of Important Paintings and Sculpture from a European Estate. Prices realized are included. Contains numerous color photos. ¶ 67 pages. USD 54.75 [Appr.: EURO 36.75 | £UK 33 | JP¥ 4832] Book number: 21068X1 Click here to order or inquire at Ad Infinitum Books. | ||
| STAFF OF CHRISTIE'S. The Italian Sale: 20th Century Art, Monday 16 October 2006. Christie's, London: 2006. Softcover. Good condition. ¶ 205 pages. USD 65.00 [Appr.: EURO 43.5 | £UK 39.25 | JP¥ 5737] Book number: 52984X1 Click here to order or inquire at Ad Infinitum Books. | ||
| CHRISTIE'S. Latin American Paintings, Drawings, Sculpture And Prints, New York, Wednesday, May 18 And Thursday, May 19, 1994, Christie's. Christie's, New York: 1994. Softcover. Very good condition. Auction Catalog. Properties from the collection of the late M. Anwar Kamal, M.D., the Estate of Joseph and Madeleine Bain and from Various Sources. Prices realized are included. Contains numerous color photos. ¶ Unnumbered. USD 41.75 [Appr.: EURO 28 | £UK 25.25 | JP¥ 3685] Book number: 6653X2 Click here to order or inquire at Ad Infinitum Books. | ||
| STAFF OF CHRISTIE'S EAST. Chinese And Japanese Ceramics And Works Of Art, Including Furniture And Furnishings And Export Porcelain, June 27, 1984 Christies, New York: 1984. ¶ Unpaginated. USD 34.75 [Appr.: EURO 23.25 | £UK 21 | JP¥ 3067] Book number: 53083X1 Click here to order or inquire at Ad Infinitum Books. | ||
| STAFF OF THE WILLIAM DOYLE GALLERIES. William Doyle Galleries: Belle Epoque, 19th And 20th Century Decorative Arts, March 29, 1989. William Doyle Galleries, New York: 1989. Softcover. Good condition. ¶ 69 pages. USD 34.75 [Appr.: EURO 23.25 | £UK 21 | JP¥ 3067] Book number: 53080X1 Click here to order or inquire at Ad Infinitum Books. | ||
| JENSEN, MARGARET M. (PRODUCTION COORDINATOR); WHITE, BRUCE (PHOTOGRAPHER). Sotheby's Auction Thursday, November 10, 1988 At 7pm - Paintings From The Collection Of Mr. And Mrs. Victor W. Ganz. Sotheby's, New York: 1988. Hardcover with dustjacket. Very good condition. Contains full color images of paintings by Pablo Picasso, Robert Rauschenberg, Jasper Johns and Frank Stella being auctioned. ¶ Unpaginated. USD 32.70 [Appr.: EURO 22 | £UK 19.75 | JP¥ 2886] Book number: 61988X1 Click here to order or inquire at Ad Infinitum Books. | ||
| POWELL, DARA L. D. (ESSAY & CATALOGUE); SZAPARY, COUNTESS ANTHONY (INTRODUCTION). The Flagg Family: An Artistic Legacy And The Provenance Of A Collection. Published privately in 1996. Softcover. Very good condition. An exhibition catalogue to accompany the Flagg family portrait collection on display at The Breakers in Newport, Rhode Island. Includes full color photos and a Flag family tree. ¶ 88 pages. USD 41.25 [Appr.: EURO 27.75 | £UK 25 | JP¥ 3641] Book number: 8268X1 Click here to order or inquire at Ad Infinitum Books. | ||
| STAFF OF INTERNATIONAL AUCTIONEERS SA International Auctioneers Magazine, January 2008. International Auctioneers SA, Geneva: 2008. Softcover. Very good condition. ¶ 112 pages. USD 30.00 [Appr.: EURO 20.25 | £UK 18.25 | JP¥ 2648] Book number: 60877X1 Click here to order or inquire at Ad Infinitum Books. | ||
| SMITH, CONSTANCE (EDITOR). Living Artists. Artnetwork Press, Nevada City: 2007. Softcover. Good condition. ¶ 30 pages. USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 10.25 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1324] Book number: 53008X1 Click here to order or inquire at Ad Infinitum Books. | ||
| STAFF OF SOTHEBY'S. Contemporary Prints, Sotheby's, New York, Sale 6419, 15 May 1993: Contemporary Prints Including Property From The African Arts Fund, Inc., Sold To Benefit Its Scholarship Programs, The Gertrude Kasle Collection, An Educational Institution, The Sotheby's, New York. Softcover. Very good condition. Auction of contemporary prints. ¶ Unpaginated. USD 30.00 [Appr.: EURO 20.25 | £UK 18.25 | JP¥ 2648] Book number: 57782X1 Click here to order or inquire at Ad Infinitum Books. | ||
| STAFF AT SOTHEBY'S Fine French And Continental Furniture, Decorations, Clocks, Porcelain And Carpets. Sotheby's, New York: 1990. Softcover. Good condition. ¶ 195+ pages. USD 24.75 [Appr.: EURO 16.75 | £UK 15 | JP¥ 2184] Book number: 52995X1 Click here to order or inquire at Ad Infinitum Books. | ||
| STAFF OF SOTHEBY'S. Fine And Rare Wines, Spirits & Vintage Port, London, 16 May 2007. Sotheby's, London: 2007. Softcover. Very good condition. ¶ 72 pages. USD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 16.75 | £UK 15.25 | JP¥ 2206] Book number: 53002X1 Click here to order or inquire at Ad Infinitum Books. | ||
| STAFF AT SOTHEBY'S. Impressionist And Modern Paintings, Drawings And Sculpture, New York, October 2, 1991. Sotheby's, New York: 1991. Softcover. Good condition. ¶ Unpaginated. USD 40.00 [Appr.: EURO 26.75 | £UK 24.25 | JP¥ 3530] Book number: 53000X1 Click here to order or inquire at Ad Infinitum Books. | ||
| SOTHEBY'S. Latin American Paintings, Drawings, Sculpture And Prints: May 19- May 20, 1992, Sotheby's Galleries. Sotheby's, New York: 1992. Softcover. Very good condition. Auction Catalog. Sale #6298 Mosqqueteros. Prices realized slip laid in. Includes numerous color photos. ¶ Unpaginated. USD 40.25 [Appr.: EURO 27 | £UK 24.25 | JP¥ 3552] Book number: 6305X1 Click here to order or inquire at Ad Infinitum Books. | ||
| SOTHEBY'S. The Life And Art Of Toulouse- Lautrec - Friday March 23, 2001 Sotheby's Galleries. Sotheby's, New York: 2001. Softcover. Very good condition. Auction Catalog. Sale #7534 Property of R. H. Ellsworth Ltd., sold on the behalf of the owner, formerly in the collection of Mr. & Mrs. Herbert Schimmel. Includes numerous color photos. ¶ 172 pages. USD 39.25 [Appr.: EURO 26.25 | £UK 23.75 | JP¥ 3464] Book number: 13257X1 Click here to order or inquire at Ad Infinitum Books. | ||
| SOTHEBY'S GALLERIES. Nineteenth And Twentieth Century Prints: Old Master Prints - November 13, 14, 15, 1980 Sotheby's Madison Avenue Galleries. Sotheby Parke Bernet, New York: 1980. Softcover. Good condition. Auction Catalog. Sale #4469M. Prices realized slip laid in. Includes numerous black and white photos. ¶ 462 pages. USD 10.50 [Appr.: EURO 7.25 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 927] Book number: 5301X1 Click here to order or inquire at Ad Infinitum Books. | ||
| SOTHEBY'S GALLERIES. Nineteenth And Twentieth Century, Old Master And Contemporary Prints, May 4 And 5, 1983 Sotheby's New York Galleries. Sotheby Parke Bernet, New York: 1980. Softcover. Very good reading copy. Auction Catalog. Sale #5038. Prices realized slip laid in. Includes numerous black and white photos. ¶ Unpaginated. USD 29.25 [Appr.: EURO 19.75 | £UK 17.75 | JP¥ 2582] Book number: 6716X1 Click here to order or inquire at Ad Infinitum Books. |
| next page | |
| Ad Infinitum Books Search Page | ANTIQBOOK's database |
© Antiqbook and Ad Infinitum Books 2005