| next page |
| Ad Infinitum Books | |||||||
|
|||||||
| to select author names starting with A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W Y Z back to page 1 of full catalog (starting with NO authornames) | This selection contains 1426 title(s) on 58 pages. This is page 1 with nrs. 1 to 25 |
| 425 Cornell Fine Art Prints In Original Box. The University Prints, Cambridge, MA. Box case with 425 prints. Good condition. These are fine quality prints measuring about 5 1/2x8, most black and white and a few color gilt. Covers the gamut of European area art probably up to the mid-20th century. USD 49.75 [Appr.: EURO 33.5 | £UK 30 | JP¥ 4424] Book number: 20313X1 Click here to order or inquire at Ad Infinitum Books. | ||
| 80 Masterpieces From The Gold Meseum. Banco De La Republica, Colombia: Softcover. Good reading copy. Museum exhibition catalog of gold objects and jewelry. Contains 80 photographic plates. ¶ unpaginated USD 19.75 [Appr.: EURO 13.5 | £UK 12 | JP¥ 1756] Book number: 18992X1 Click here to order or inquire at Ad Infinitum Books. | ||
| Asia - Pacific Sculpture News. Volume 1 Number 3 Summer 1995. Asian Art News, Hong Kong: 1995. Softcover. Reading copy. Contains articles on Filipino sculptor Clifford Espinosa, French Conceptional sculptor Bernar Venet, Lai Chi-Man, American installation artist Jenny Holzer, The World Monument Fund's Preah Khan project in Angkor, the outspoken Filipina sculptor Julie Lluch. ¶ 56 pages. USD 24.75 [Appr.: EURO 16.75 | £UK 15 | JP¥ 2201] Book number: 27942X1 Click here to order or inquire at Ad Infinitum Books. | ||
| L'association 1999. Softcover. Good condition. Catalog of art and literature books in French. ¶ unnumbered pages. USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6 | JP¥ 889] Book number: 17842X1 Click here to order or inquire at Ad Infinitum Books. | ||
| Catalog Of Art Publications, Spanierman Gallery, Llc. Spanierman Gallery, New York: no date listed. Softcover. Good condition. The introduction to the catalog reads: For over fifty years, Spanierman Gallery has been dedicated to dealing in the finest nineteenth and early twentieth-century American painting and sculpture and has actively supported scholarship and research in American Art. We are now proud to present this Catalogue of Art Publications of our past and current exhibitions (as well as other books we distribute). Includes an order form. ¶ Unpaginated. USD 200.00 [Appr.: EURO 134.5 | £UK 120 | JP¥ 17784] Book number: 15566X1 Click here to order or inquire at Ad Infinitum Books. | ||
| Celebrating 25 Years. Hollis Taggart Galleries, New York: 2005. Softcover. Very good condition. A retospective of art works sold by this prestigious gallery over the past twenty-five years including full-color reprodutions. Works include those by Albert Bloch, Arthur B. Carles, William Merritt Chase, Jasper Cropsey, Manierre Dawson, Frederick Carl Frieseke, Frederick Childe Hassam, Martin Johnson Heade, Robert Heade, Hans Hofmann, George Inness, Rockwell Kent, Man Ray, Middleton Manigault, Alfred H. Maurer, Maurice Prendergast, Morgan Russell, H. Lyman Sayen, Eduard Steichen, and Max Weber. ¶ 64 pages. USD 75.00 [Appr.: EURO 50.5 | £UK 45 | JP¥ 6669] Book number: 18364X1 Click here to order or inquire at Ad Infinitum Books. | ||
| Christie's Israel: 19th And 20th Century Paintings, Drawings And Sculpture - Tel Aviv, Monday, September 30th, 1996 At 8.00 P.m. Precisely. Christie's (Israel), Tel Aviv: 1996. Softcover. Good condition. Auction Catalogue. Includes works by Marc Chagall, Jules Pascin and Reuven Rubin. Full color illustrations. ¶ 106 pages. USD 46.50 [Appr.: EURO 31.25 | £UK 28 | JP¥ 4135] Book number: 31791X1 Click here to order or inquire at Ad Infinitum Books. | ||
| Dietrich Schuchardt 2004. Gallery of Surrealism, New York: 2004. Softcover. Very good condition. A catalog produced to accompany an Exhibition held at the National Arts Club, New York in November 2004 and subsequent venues. ¶ Pages are unnumbered. USD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 17 | £UK 15 | JP¥ 2223] Book number: 16529X1 Click here to order or inquire at Ad Infinitum Books. | ||
| Dietrich Schuchardt 2004. Gallery of Surrealism, New York: 2004. Softcover. Very good condition. A catalog produced to accompany an Exhibition held at the National Arts Club, New York in November 2004 and subsequent venues. ¶ Pages are unnumbered. USD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 17 | £UK 15 | JP¥ 2223] Book number: 16529X2 Click here to order or inquire at Ad Infinitum Books. | ||
| Elisabeth Estivalet Nov. 5 - 20, 1998 Volume 1. Axelle Fine Arts / Galerie Soho, New York: 1998. Softcover. Good condition. Exhibition catalogue for exhibit at Axelle Fine Arts / Galerie Soho, New York, Nov. 5 - 20, 1998. ¶ 12 pages. USD 200.00 [Appr.: EURO 134.5 | £UK 120 | JP¥ 17784] Book number: 15830X1 Click here to order or inquire at Ad Infinitum Books. | ||
| Fine Art Reproductions Of Old & Modern Masters: A Comprehensive Illustrated Catalog Of Art Through The Ages. New York Graphic Society Ltd., Greenwich: 1976. Hardcover, no dustjacket. Very good condition considering its age. Offers a modest glimpse of art history, as the reader will soon discover in turning its pages. This catalog is more than just a record of prints available or even the wide catholicity of public taste in art. It reflects a constant bond between the New York Graphic Society's publishing program and its primary supporters - the many officials of museums and other art organizatins, the individual artists and their families, and the collectors. ¶ 572 pages. USD 28.70 [Appr.: EURO 19.5 | £UK 17.25 | JP¥ 2552] Book number: 30557X1 Click here to order or inquire at Ad Infinitum Books. | ||
| Fine Art Reproduction Old And Modern Masters Supplement. New York Graphic Society, New York: 1948. Softcover. Good condition. Supplement to catalog of art reproductions provided by New york Graphic Society. ¶ 76 pages. USD 9.75 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6 | JP¥ 867] Book number: 22701X1 Click here to order or inquire at Ad Infinitum Books. | ||
| The Flag Paintings Of Childe Hassam. IBM Gallery of Science and Art, New York: 1989 Printed Brochure. Very good condition. Childe Hassam's reputation as America's foremost impressionist painter was established with picturesque city images, sparkling park and garden scenes, and sun-filled interiors created in the United States abd abroad over the course of thirty years. The group of flag paintings he created during World War I are his most significant late works. All of his flag paintings are of Fifth Avnue in Manhattan or a nearby street. This is a brochure for an exhibit at IBM Gallery of Science and Art March 28-June 3,1989. USD 9.75 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6 | JP¥ 867] Book number: 17688X1 Click here to order or inquire at Ad Infinitum Books. | ||
| Green Light: Twenty Young Korean Artists In New York. Korean Cultural Services NY, New York: 2004 Softcover. Good condition. Along with prose descriptions of the Artists and the reason for their work, there is a curriculum vita of their educational history and their artistic degrees as well as a picture of one of their works that is on display. Included is an Introduction to the exhibit. ¶ 49 pages. USD 24.25 [Appr.: EURO 16.5 | £UK 14.75 | JP¥ 2156] Book number: 22547X1 Click here to order or inquire at Ad Infinitum Books. | ||
| Illuminated Manuscripts: 10 Notecards With Envelopes. Bodleian Library, Oxford. Notecard and Envelopes in Very Good Condition. Postally unused. Contains ten Notecards with envelopes. Five notecards have a page of miniatures from After The Resurrection from The Barlow Psalter and the other five are of The Whale from The Ashmole Bestiary, made perhaps in the North Midlands c.1210. USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 10.25 | £UK 9 | JP¥ 1334] Book number: 30629X1 Click here to order or inquire at Ad Infinitum Books. | ||
| The James Thrall Soby Collection. The Museum Modern Art, New York: 1961. Softcover. Fair condition. Cover has dirt marks and slight scratches. The James Thrall Soby Collection on exhibition at the Museum of Modern Art, February 1 to February 25, 1961. Illustrated with plates. ¶ 68 pages. USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 10.25 | £UK 9 | JP¥ 1334] Book number: 24064X1 Click here to order or inquire at Ad Infinitum Books. | ||
| Michelangiolo; The Sculptures. Lorenzo Del Turco, Rome: 1964. Softcover. Good reading copy with slight smudging on cover. This book details the work of Michelangiolo with emphasis on his sculptures. The work includes David, Saint Matthew, The Bearded Slave, The virgin of the Ladder and, Bacchus. ¶ 79 pages. USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 13.5 | £UK 12 | JP¥ 1778] Book number: 19532X1 Click here to order or inquire at Ad Infinitum Books. | ||
| Old Masters From 1500-1800 : Catalogue 233. Ursus Books LTD., New York: 1998. Hardcover, no dustjacket. Good condition. A bibliography that details artists from the sixteenth to the nineteenth century. ¶ unpaginated USD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 17 | £UK 15 | JP¥ 2223] Book number: 24318X1 Click here to order or inquire at Ad Infinitum Books. | ||
| 1 One Man By Himself: Portraits Of Jon Serl. Hard Press, West Stockbridge: 1995. Hardcover with dustjacket and protective mylar covering. Signed by the artist along with a sketch in ink. A deeply moving and beautiful book....If I could paint, these are the kinds of pictures I would dream of doing. - Paul Auster. ¶ Pages are unnumbered. USD 200.00 [Appr.: EURO 134.5 | £UK 120 | JP¥ 17784] Book number: 13029SX1 Click here to order or inquire at Ad Infinitum Books. | ||
| Romancing Nature - December 1 - December 19, 2004: Mark Kurdziel, Betsy Stewart, James David Thomas, Sung - Soon Yang. Walter Wickiser Gallery, New York: 2004. Softcover. Brand new book. Art exhibition catalog for an exhibition held at the Walter Wickiser Gallery. ¶ 31 pages. USD 29.50 [Appr.: EURO 20 | £UK 17.75 | JP¥ 2623] Book number: 28049X1 Click here to order or inquire at Ad Infinitum Books. | ||
| A Special Study Set Of Fine Art Reproductions: Manhattanville College, Ancient Art. The University Prints, Cambridge, MA. Box set of 100 prints. Good condition. Box set of 100 art reproduction prints. ¶ 100 prints. USD 23.75 [Appr.: EURO 16 | £UK 14.25 | JP¥ 2112] Book number: 20053X1 Click here to order or inquire at Ad Infinitum Books. | ||
| A Special Study Set Of Fine Art Reproductions: Pace College Fine Art. The University Prints, Cambridge, MA. Box set of 90 prints. Box is in fair condition. Prints are in good condition. Box set of 90 art reproduction prints. Artists included are Rembrandt, Pollock, Monet, Michelangelo, Da Vinci, Seurat. Includes 90 prints. ¶ 90 prints. USD 14.75 [Appr.: EURO 10 | £UK 9 | JP¥ 1312] Book number: 27842X1 Click here to order or inquire at Ad Infinitum Books. | ||
| Symbolist. Spencer A. Samuels & Company LTD, New York: 1970. Softcover. Good reading copy has slight page discoloration. Annotated catalog of 185 works, many of which are illustrated. ¶ 91 pages. USD 49.50 [Appr.: EURO 33.5 | £UK 29.75 | JP¥ 4401] Book number: 19504X1 Click here to order or inquire at Ad Infinitum Books. | ||
| ABBATE, FRANCESCO (GENERAL EDITOR). American Art. Octopus Books, London: 1972. Hardcover with dustjacket. Good condition. ¶ 158 pages. USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6 | JP¥ 889] Book number: 41259X1 Click here to order or inquire at Ad Infinitum Books. | ||
| ABBATE, FRANCESCO (EDITOR). Precolumbian Art Of North America And Mexico. Octopus Books, London: 1972. Hardcover with dustjacket. Good condition. Previous owner's name appears on front endpaper. Enhanced by 98 full color illustrations, this book brings new life to the luxuriant world of these ancient civilizations and their savage but splendid peoples. ¶ 159 pages. USD 9.60 [Appr.: EURO 6.5 | £UK 6 | JP¥ 854] Book number: 1821X1 Click here to order or inquire at Ad Infinitum Books. |
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 >> >|
| next page | |
| Ad Infinitum Books Search Page | ANTIQBOOK's database |
© Antiqbook and Ad Infinitum Books 2005