next page  
   Bishopston Books   
dot dot
dot     dot
dot
259 Gloucester Rd, Bishopston, Bristol, BS7 8NY, UK, +44 (0)117 9445303
bishopstonbooks@btconnect.com

sport, fishing, hunting, Guns

provided by AntiQbook's database
dot
dot
to select author names starting with
A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W Y Z
back to page 1 of full catalog (starting with NO authornames)
This selection contains 314 title(s) on 13 pages.
This is page 1 with nrs. 1 to 25
EDITOR  Kent County Cricket Annual 1972
Kent, 1972. Soft Cover. Good + Book. Packed weight 250g .
GBP 4.60 [Appr.: EURO 5.25 US$ 7.64 | JP¥ 675] Book number: 0014840
    Click here to order or inquire at Bishopston Books.

EDITOR  WISDEN Cricket Monthly August 1993
Wisden, 0000. First Edition, Soft Cover. A Very Good Book. Packed weight 300g .
GBP 2.00 [Appr.: EURO 2.25 US$ 3.32 | JP¥ 293] Book number: 0018468
    Click here to order or inquire at Bishopston Books.

EDITOR  WISDEN Cricket Monthly August 1993
Wisden, 0000. First Edition, Soft Cover. A Very Good Book. Packed weight 300g .
GBP 2.00 [Appr.: EURO 2.25 US$ 3.32 | JP¥ 293] Book number: 0018468
    Click here to order or inquire at Bishopston Books.

EDITOR  Wisden Cricket Monthly 1988
Wisden, 1988. Soft Cover. Very Good. All 12 issues for the year in Wisden's folder. Packed weight 2.6kg .
GBP 12.30 [Appr.: EURO 13.75 US$ 20.43 | JP¥ 1805] Book number: 0015876
    Click here to order or inquire at Bishopston Books.

EDITOR  Wisden Cricket Monthly 1987
Wisden, 1987. Soft Cover. Very Good. All 12 issues for the year in Wisden's folder. Packed weight 2.6kg .
GBP 12.30 [Appr.: EURO 13.75 US$ 20.43 | JP¥ 1805] Book number: 0015877
    Click here to order or inquire at Bishopston Books.

EDITOR  Wisden Cricket Monthly 1986
Wisden, 1986. Soft Cover. Very Good. All 12 issues for the year in Wisden's folder. Packed weight 2.6kg .
GBP 12.30 [Appr.: EURO 13.75 US$ 20.43 | JP¥ 1805] Book number: 0015878
    Click here to order or inquire at Bishopston Books.

EDITOR  WISDEN Cricket Monthly July 1991
Wisden, 1991. Soft Cover. A Very Good Book. Packed weight 300g .
GBP 3.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.5 US$ 4.98 | JP¥ 440] Book number: 0018368
    Click here to order or inquire at Bishopston Books.

MCGILVRAY, ALAN AND TASKER, NORMAN  MCGILVRAY The Game is Not the Same
David & Charles. 1986, Reissue. (ISBN: 0715388584) Original Cloth with dust jacket, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Packed weight 680g. A Very Good Plus Book/A Very Good Plus Jacket.
GBP 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 4.5 US$ 6.64 | JP¥ 587] Book number: 0017523
    Click here to order or inquire at Bishopston Books.

ALLEN, DAVID RAYVERN  CRICKET THROUGH THE PAGES an Illustrated Anthology Spanning 200 Years
Andre Deutsch. 2000, First Edition. (ISBN: 0233999396) Soft Cover, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. In stock, for immediate despatch. Packed weight 680g. Very Good.
GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 US$ 8.31 | JP¥ 734] Book number: 0023641
    Click here to order or inquire at Bishopston Books.

ALSTON, REX  Rothmans Rugby Yearbook 1973-74
Queen Anne Press. 1973, First Edition. (ISBN: 362001456) Soft Cover, 8.5 "x 5.5" approx. Good.
GBP 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 11.25 US$ 16.61 | JP¥ 1467] Book number: 0029548
    Click here to order or inquire at Bishopston Books.

ANON  The Rugby League Challenge Cup Competition FINAL TIE: HULL v. WAKEFIELD TRINITY SATURDAY MAY 14th 1960: Official Programme.
Publisher, 1960. Soft Cover. Good. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Ex library, but only one small stamp. In stock, for immediate despatch. Questions answered promptly. Packed weight 100g. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1250 grams. Category: sport, fishing, hunting, Guns Inventory No: 0025380.
GBP 15.30 [Appr.: EURO 17 US$ 25.41 | JP¥ 2245] Book number: 0025380
    Click here to order or inquire at Bishopston Books.

ATHERTON, MIKE  Opening Up : My Autobiography
Hodder & Stoughton, 2002. Reprint, Hardcover. Good/Good. Signed by Author.
GBP 6.20 [Appr.: EURO 7 US$ 10.3 | JP¥ 910] Book number: 0030337
    Click here to order or inquire at Bishopston Books.

AULD, BERTIE; GORDON, ALEX  A Bhoy Called Bertie
Black & White Publishing, 2008. First Edition, Hardcover. Near Fine/Near Fine. Apparently unread.
GBP 8.20 [Appr.: EURO 9.25 US$ 13.62 | JP¥ 1203] Book number: 0030830
    Click here to order or inquire at Bishopston Books.

BAKER, ERNEST ALBERT  Caving: Episodes of Underground Exploration
S.R. Publishers. 1970, Reissue. (ISBN: 0854096299) Original Cloth, Hardcover with dust jacket, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Ex library. In stock, for immediate despatch. Questions answered promptly. Packed weight 700g. Very Good/Very Good.
GBP 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 27.75 US$ 41.53 | JP¥ 3669] Book number: 0024576
    Click here to order or inquire at Bishopston Books.

BAMFORD, ROBERT  Speedway in Bristol 1928-1949
Tempus. 2006, First Edition. (ISBN: 0752437887) Soft Cover, 9.5" x 6.5" approx. Good.
GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 US$ 8.31 | JP¥ 734] Book number: 0030372
    Click here to order or inquire at Bishopston Books.

BARNES, STUART  The Year of Living Dangerously: Rugby and the World Cup 1995
Richard Cohen Books. 1995, First Edition. (ISBN: 1860660274) Hardcover with dust jacket, 9.5" x 6.5" approx. Near Fine/Near Fine. Signed by Author.
GBP 9.00 [Appr.: EURO 10 US$ 14.95 | JP¥ 1321] Book number: 0030334
    Click here to order or inquire at Bishopston Books.

BARRETT, JOHN (ED)  World of Tennis 1977
Macdonald and Jane's, 1977. Ninth Edition, Soft Cover. Good + Book. Packed weight 600g .
GBP 15.30 [Appr.: EURO 17 US$ 25.41 | JP¥ 2245] Book number: 0015702
    Click here to order or inquire at Bishopston Books.

BARTLES, BILL  Match Angling
A&C Black. 1972, First Edition. Original Cloth with dust jacket, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Near Fine Book/Very Good.
GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 US$ 8.31 | JP¥ 734] Book number: 001738
    Click here to order or inquire at Bishopston Books.

BELTON, BRIAN  Hammerin' Round : Speedway in the East End
Tempus. 2003, Reprint. (ISBN: 0752424386) Soft Cover, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. n stock, for immediate despatch. Packed weight 400g. Very Good.
GBP 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 11.25 US$ 16.61 | JP¥ 1467] Book number: 0026147
    Click here to order or inquire at Bishopston Books.

BELTON, BRIAN  JOHNNIE THE ONE the John Charles Story
Tempus Publishing Ltd. 2004, First Edition. (ISBN: 0752425706) Soft Cover, 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. All books held by me, for immediate despatch. Packed weight 500g. Very Good. Signed by Author.
GBP 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 13.5 US$ 19.93 | JP¥ 1761] Book number: 0025633
    Click here to order or inquire at Bishopston Books.

BENAUD, RICHIE  My Spin on Cricket
Hodder & Stoughton. 2005, First Edition. (ISBN: 0340833939) Hardcover with dust jacket, 9.5" x 6.5" approx. Near Fine/Near Fine. Signed by Author.
GBP 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 13.5 US$ 19.93 | JP¥ 1761] Book number: 0029680
    Click here to order or inquire at Bishopston Books.

BENNETT, PHIL  Everywhere For Wales
Stanley Paul, 1981. First Edition, Hardcover (Original Cloth). Very Good Condition/Very Good. Signed by Author. Size: 9" x 6" approx. Text body is clean, and free from previous owner annotation, underlining and highlighting. Binding is tight, covers and spine fully intact. Inscribed on ffep 'To Dad. Best Wishes (signed) Phil Bennett'. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 750 grams. Category: Sport, Fishing, Hunting, Guns Signed by Author. ISBN: 0091463106 Inventory No: 0031925.
GBP 12.30 [Appr.: EURO 13.75 US$ 20.43 | JP¥ 1805] Book number: 0031925
    Click here to order or inquire at Bishopston Books.

BENNETT, MARTIN  THE GLORIOUS GLO'STERS The Road to Lord's - 1999: The Year in Pictures
The Club. 1999, First Edition. Soft Cover, 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. signed on title page 'Thanks for your help Steve cheers mate Martin'. Very Good. Signed by Author.
GBP 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 9 US$ 13.29 | JP¥ 1174] Book number: 0029131
    Click here to order or inquire at Bishopston Books.

BILSON, FRANK  Bowmanship
Country Life, 1965. First Edition, Original Cloth, Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Ex library. In stock, for immediate despatch. Questions answered promptly. Packed weight 520g Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1250 grams. Category: sport, fishing, hunting, Guns Inventory No: 0024493.
GBP 12.30 [Appr.: EURO 13.75 US$ 20.43 | JP¥ 1805] Book number: 0024493
    Click here to order or inquire at Bishopston Books.

BOLSOVER, GODFREY R.  WHO'S WHO and Encyclopedia of Bowls
Rowland Publishers , 1959. First Edition, Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Ex library. Jacket covered with clear plastic. In stock for immediate despatch. Packed weight 1800g Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1250 grams. Category: sport, fishing, hunting, Guns Inventory No: 0025390.
GBP 14.30 [Appr.: EURO 16 US$ 23.75 | JP¥ 2098] Book number: 0025390
    Click here to order or inquire at Bishopston Books.

314 titles found on 13 pages. This is page 1.

1  2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9   10   11   12   13   >>   >|  

  next page  
 
   Bishopston Books Search Page ANTIQBOOK's database  

© Antiqbook and Bishopston Books 2005