| next page |
| Bishopston Books | |||||||
|
|||||||
| to select author names starting with A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W Y Z back to page 1 of full catalog (starting with NO authornames) | This selection contains 314 title(s) on 13 pages. This is page 1 with nrs. 1 to 25 |
| EDITOR Kent County Cricket Annual 1972 Kent, 1972. Soft Cover. Good + Book. Packed weight 250g . GBP 4.60 [Appr.: EURO 5.25 US$ 7.64 | JP¥ 675] Book number: 0014840 Click here to order or inquire at Bishopston Books. | ||
| EDITOR WISDEN Cricket Monthly August 1993 Wisden, 0000. First Edition, Soft Cover. A Very Good Book. Packed weight 300g . GBP 2.00 [Appr.: EURO 2.25 US$ 3.32 | JP¥ 293] Book number: 0018468 Click here to order or inquire at Bishopston Books. | ||
| EDITOR WISDEN Cricket Monthly August 1993 Wisden, 0000. First Edition, Soft Cover. A Very Good Book. Packed weight 300g . GBP 2.00 [Appr.: EURO 2.25 US$ 3.32 | JP¥ 293] Book number: 0018468 Click here to order or inquire at Bishopston Books. | ||
| EDITOR Wisden Cricket Monthly 1988 Wisden, 1988. Soft Cover. Very Good. All 12 issues for the year in Wisden's folder. Packed weight 2.6kg . GBP 12.30 [Appr.: EURO 13.75 US$ 20.43 | JP¥ 1805] Book number: 0015876 Click here to order or inquire at Bishopston Books. | ||
| EDITOR Wisden Cricket Monthly 1987 Wisden, 1987. Soft Cover. Very Good. All 12 issues for the year in Wisden's folder. Packed weight 2.6kg . GBP 12.30 [Appr.: EURO 13.75 US$ 20.43 | JP¥ 1805] Book number: 0015877 Click here to order or inquire at Bishopston Books. | ||
| EDITOR Wisden Cricket Monthly 1986 Wisden, 1986. Soft Cover. Very Good. All 12 issues for the year in Wisden's folder. Packed weight 2.6kg . GBP 12.30 [Appr.: EURO 13.75 US$ 20.43 | JP¥ 1805] Book number: 0015878 Click here to order or inquire at Bishopston Books. | ||
| EDITOR WISDEN Cricket Monthly July 1991 Wisden, 1991. Soft Cover. A Very Good Book. Packed weight 300g . GBP 3.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.5 US$ 4.98 | JP¥ 440] Book number: 0018368 Click here to order or inquire at Bishopston Books. | ||
| MCGILVRAY, ALAN AND TASKER, NORMAN MCGILVRAY The Game is Not the Same David & Charles. 1986, Reissue. (ISBN: 0715388584) Original Cloth with dust jacket, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Packed weight 680g. A Very Good Plus Book/A Very Good Plus Jacket. GBP 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 4.5 US$ 6.64 | JP¥ 587] Book number: 0017523 Click here to order or inquire at Bishopston Books. | ||
| ALLEN, DAVID RAYVERN CRICKET THROUGH THE PAGES an Illustrated Anthology Spanning 200 Years Andre Deutsch. 2000, First Edition. (ISBN: 0233999396) Soft Cover, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. In stock, for immediate despatch. Packed weight 680g. Very Good. GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 US$ 8.31 | JP¥ 734] Book number: 0023641 Click here to order or inquire at Bishopston Books. | ||
| ALSTON, REX Rothmans Rugby Yearbook 1973-74 Queen Anne Press. 1973, First Edition. (ISBN: 362001456) Soft Cover, 8.5 "x 5.5" approx. Good. GBP 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 11.25 US$ 16.61 | JP¥ 1467] Book number: 0029548 Click here to order or inquire at Bishopston Books. | ||
| ANON The Rugby League Challenge Cup Competition FINAL TIE: HULL v. WAKEFIELD TRINITY SATURDAY MAY 14th 1960: Official Programme. Publisher, 1960. Soft Cover. Good. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Ex library, but only one small stamp. In stock, for immediate despatch. Questions answered promptly. Packed weight 100g. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1250 grams. Category: sport, fishing, hunting, Guns Inventory No: 0025380. GBP 15.30 [Appr.: EURO 17 US$ 25.41 | JP¥ 2245] Book number: 0025380 Click here to order or inquire at Bishopston Books. | ||
| ATHERTON, MIKE Opening Up : My Autobiography Hodder & Stoughton, 2002. Reprint, Hardcover. Good/Good. Signed by Author. GBP 6.20 [Appr.: EURO 7 US$ 10.3 | JP¥ 910] Book number: 0030337 Click here to order or inquire at Bishopston Books. | ||
| AULD, BERTIE; GORDON, ALEX A Bhoy Called Bertie Black & White Publishing, 2008. First Edition, Hardcover. Near Fine/Near Fine. Apparently unread. GBP 8.20 [Appr.: EURO 9.25 US$ 13.62 | JP¥ 1203] Book number: 0030830 Click here to order or inquire at Bishopston Books. | ||
| BAKER, ERNEST ALBERT Caving: Episodes of Underground Exploration S.R. Publishers. 1970, Reissue. (ISBN: 0854096299) Original Cloth, Hardcover with dust jacket, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Ex library. In stock, for immediate despatch. Questions answered promptly. Packed weight 700g. Very Good/Very Good. GBP 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 27.75 US$ 41.53 | JP¥ 3669] Book number: 0024576 Click here to order or inquire at Bishopston Books. | ||
| BAMFORD, ROBERT Speedway in Bristol 1928-1949 Tempus. 2006, First Edition. (ISBN: 0752437887) Soft Cover, 9.5" x 6.5" approx. Good. GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 US$ 8.31 | JP¥ 734] Book number: 0030372 Click here to order or inquire at Bishopston Books. | ||
| BARNES, STUART The Year of Living Dangerously: Rugby and the World Cup 1995 Richard Cohen Books. 1995, First Edition. (ISBN: 1860660274) Hardcover with dust jacket, 9.5" x 6.5" approx. Near Fine/Near Fine. Signed by Author. GBP 9.00 [Appr.: EURO 10 US$ 14.95 | JP¥ 1321] Book number: 0030334 Click here to order or inquire at Bishopston Books. | ||
| BARRETT, JOHN (ED) World of Tennis 1977 Macdonald and Jane's, 1977. Ninth Edition, Soft Cover. Good + Book. Packed weight 600g . GBP 15.30 [Appr.: EURO 17 US$ 25.41 | JP¥ 2245] Book number: 0015702 Click here to order or inquire at Bishopston Books. | ||
| BARTLES, BILL Match Angling A&C Black. 1972, First Edition. Original Cloth with dust jacket, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Near Fine Book/Very Good. GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 US$ 8.31 | JP¥ 734] Book number: 001738 Click here to order or inquire at Bishopston Books. | ||
| BELTON, BRIAN Hammerin' Round : Speedway in the East End Tempus. 2003, Reprint. (ISBN: 0752424386) Soft Cover, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. n stock, for immediate despatch. Packed weight 400g. Very Good. GBP 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 11.25 US$ 16.61 | JP¥ 1467] Book number: 0026147 Click here to order or inquire at Bishopston Books. | ||
| BELTON, BRIAN JOHNNIE THE ONE the John Charles Story Tempus Publishing Ltd. 2004, First Edition. (ISBN: 0752425706) Soft Cover, 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. All books held by me, for immediate despatch. Packed weight 500g. Very Good. Signed by Author. GBP 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 13.5 US$ 19.93 | JP¥ 1761] Book number: 0025633 Click here to order or inquire at Bishopston Books. | ||
| BENAUD, RICHIE My Spin on Cricket Hodder & Stoughton. 2005, First Edition. (ISBN: 0340833939) Hardcover with dust jacket, 9.5" x 6.5" approx. Near Fine/Near Fine. Signed by Author. GBP 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 13.5 US$ 19.93 | JP¥ 1761] Book number: 0029680 Click here to order or inquire at Bishopston Books. | ||
| BENNETT, PHIL Everywhere For Wales Stanley Paul, 1981. First Edition, Hardcover (Original Cloth). Very Good Condition/Very Good. Signed by Author. Size: 9" x 6" approx. Text body is clean, and free from previous owner annotation, underlining and highlighting. Binding is tight, covers and spine fully intact. Inscribed on ffep 'To Dad. Best Wishes (signed) Phil Bennett'. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 750 grams. Category: Sport, Fishing, Hunting, Guns Signed by Author. ISBN: 0091463106 Inventory No: 0031925. GBP 12.30 [Appr.: EURO 13.75 US$ 20.43 | JP¥ 1805] Book number: 0031925 Click here to order or inquire at Bishopston Books. | ||
| BENNETT, MARTIN THE GLORIOUS GLO'STERS The Road to Lord's - 1999: The Year in Pictures The Club. 1999, First Edition. Soft Cover, 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. signed on title page 'Thanks for your help Steve cheers mate Martin'. Very Good. Signed by Author. GBP 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 9 US$ 13.29 | JP¥ 1174] Book number: 0029131 Click here to order or inquire at Bishopston Books. | ||
| BILSON, FRANK Bowmanship Country Life, 1965. First Edition, Original Cloth, Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Ex library. In stock, for immediate despatch. Questions answered promptly. Packed weight 520g Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1250 grams. Category: sport, fishing, hunting, Guns Inventory No: 0024493. GBP 12.30 [Appr.: EURO 13.75 US$ 20.43 | JP¥ 1805] Book number: 0024493 Click here to order or inquire at Bishopston Books. | ||
| BOLSOVER, GODFREY R. WHO'S WHO and Encyclopedia of Bowls Rowland Publishers , 1959. First Edition, Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Ex library. Jacket covered with clear plastic. In stock for immediate despatch. Packed weight 1800g Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1250 grams. Category: sport, fishing, hunting, Guns Inventory No: 0025390. GBP 14.30 [Appr.: EURO 16 US$ 23.75 | JP¥ 2098] Book number: 0025390 Click here to order or inquire at Bishopston Books. |
| next page | |
| Bishopston Books Search Page | ANTIQBOOK's database |
© Antiqbook and Bishopston Books 2005