| Bishopston Books | |||||||
|
|||||||
| This selection contains 21 title(s) on 1 page. This is page 1 with nrs. 1 to 21 |
| CALDECOTT, MOYRA Mythical Journeys, Legendary Quests Blandford. 1996, First Edition. Original Cloth with dust jacket, 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Packed weight 830g. Very Good + Book/Very Good + Jacket. GBP 6.50 [Appr.: EURO 7.25 US$ 10.8 | JP¥ 954] Book number: 0011464 Click here to order or inquire at Bishopston Books. | ||
| CLINCH, ROSEMARY Supernatural in Somerset Bossiney Books. 1986, First Edition. (ISBN: 0948158107) Soft Cover, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Packed weight 300g. A Very Good Book. GBP 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 US$ 9.97 | JP¥ 880] Book number: 0017994 Click here to order or inquire at Bishopston Books. | ||
| COLUM, PADRAIC THE GOLDEN FLEECE and the Heroes who Lived Before Achilles Macmillan. 1962, Reissue. Hardcover, 8.5" x 6" Approx. Ill.: Pogany, Willy. In stock, for immediate despatch. Reading Copy/No Jacket. GBP 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 13.5 US$ 19.93 | JP¥ 1761] Book number: 0031199 Click here to order or inquire at Bishopston Books. | ||
| EICHENBAUM, DIANE SOUL SIGNS Harness the Power of Your Sun Sign ... Fireside. 1998, First Edition Reprinted. Soft Cover, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Packed weight 340g. Very Good Plus Book. GBP 4.50 [Appr.: EURO 5 US$ 7.47 | JP¥ 660] Book number: 0013253 Click here to order or inquire at Bishopston Books. | ||
| FLECKLES, ELLIOTT V. WILLIE SPEAKS OUT the Psychic World of Abraham Lincoln Llewellyn. 1974, First Edition. Original Cloth with dust jacket, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Good +/Poor. GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 US$ 8.31 | JP¥ 734] Book number: 0007115 Click here to order or inquire at Bishopston Books. | ||
| LA FONTAINE A Hundred Fables of LA FONTAINE with Pictures by Percy J. Billinghurst John Lane. 1900, Believed First. Hard Cover, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. In stock. Good/No Jacket. GBP 35.00 [Appr.: EURO 39 US$ 58.14 | JP¥ 5136] Book number: 0028040 Click here to order or inquire at Bishopston Books. | ||
| GEDDES-WARD, ALICEN; GEDDES-WARD, NEIL Faeriecraft Hay House, 2005. First Edition, Soft Cover. Very Good. GBP 6.20 [Appr.: EURO 7 US$ 10.3 | JP¥ 910] Book number: 0031349 Click here to order or inquire at Bishopston Books. | ||
| GENGE, N.E. BEYOND BLAIR WITCH the True Haunts Boxtree. 2000, paperback First. Soft Cover, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Near Fine Book/N/a. GBP 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 4.5 US$ 6.64 | JP¥ 587] Book number: 003518 Click here to order or inquire at Bishopston Books. | ||
| GENGE, N.E. BEYOND BLAIR WITCH the True Haunts Boxtree. 2000, paperback First. Soft Cover, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Near Fine Book/N/a. GBP 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 4.5 US$ 6.64 | JP¥ 587] Book number: 003522 Click here to order or inquire at Bishopston Books. | ||
| GUILEY, ROSEMARY ELLEN The Encyclopedia of Ghosts and Spirits Facts on File. 2000, Second Edition Reprinted. Soft Cover, 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Packed weight 1300g. Very Good Plus Book. GBP 9.00 [Appr.: EURO 10 US$ 14.95 | JP¥ 1321] Book number: 0014389 Click here to order or inquire at Bishopston Books. | ||
| HOGUE, JOHN NOSTRADAMUS the New Revelations Barnes & Noble. 1995, Reissue. Original Cloth with dust jacket, 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Packed weight 1200g. A Very Good Plus Book/A Very Good Jacket. GBP 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 11.25 US$ 16.61 | JP¥ 1467] Book number: 0018638 Click here to order or inquire at Bishopston Books. | ||
| HOLLAND, RICHARD WALES of the Unexpected Carreg Gwalch. 2005, First Edition. (ISBN: 1845270088) Soft Cover, 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Packed weight 300g. Near Fine. GBP 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 US$ 9.97 | JP¥ 880] Book number: 0021804 Click here to order or inquire at Bishopston Books. | ||
| HOROWITZ, ANTHONY Myths and Legends Kingfisher. 2003, Reprint. Hard Cover with dust jacket, 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Packed weight 940g. Very Good/Very Good. GBP 7.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 US$ 11.63 | JP¥ 1027] Book number: 0018738 Click here to order or inquire at Bishopston Books. | ||
| MONROE, ROBERT A. Journeys Out of the Body Souvenir Press Ltd. 1989, Reprint. (ISBN: 0285627538) Soft Cover, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Packed weight 300g. A Very Good Book. GBP 4.50 [Appr.: EURO 5 US$ 7.47 | JP¥ 660] Book number: 0015739 Click here to order or inquire at Bishopston Books. | ||
| PHILLIPS, GRAHAM Act of God: Tutankhamun, Moses & the Myth of Atlantis Sidgwick & Jackson. 1998, First Edition. (ISBN: 0283063149) Original Cloth, Hardcover with dust jacket, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. In stock, for immediate despatch. Enquiries answered promptly. Packed weight 800g. Very Good/Very Good. GBP 5.50 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 US$ 9.14 | JP¥ 807] Book number: 0023371 Click here to order or inquire at Bishopston Books. | ||
| PRINGLE, LUCY Classic Crop Circles 2007 Calendar Lucy Pringle. 2006, First Edition. (ISBN: 1901123391) Soft Cover, 11" x 8.5 approx. Very Good. GBP 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 11.25 US$ 16.61 | JP¥ 1467] Book number: 0029365 Click here to order or inquire at Bishopston Books. | ||
| BAUVAL, ROBERT AND HANCOCK, GRAHAM KEEPER OF GENESIS a Quest for the Hidden Legacy of Mankind BCA. 1996, Re-issue. Hard Cover with dust jacket, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Packed weight 830g. Very Good Plus Book/Very Good Plus Jacket. GBP 7.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 US$ 11.63 | JP¥ 1027] Book number: 0014619 Click here to order or inquire at Bishopston Books. | ||
| SEPHARIAL ASTROLOGY How to Make and Read Your Own Horoscope William Rider. 0000, Revised. Hard Cover, 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. No Date. Packed weight 270g. Good Book/No Jacket. GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 US$ 8.31 | JP¥ 734] Book number: 0014850 Click here to order or inquire at Bishopston Books. | ||
| TILLYARD, AELFRIDA CAN I BE A MYSTIC? Letters to a Stranger in Answer to His Question Rider. 1930, First Edition. Hard Cover, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Packed weight 350. Reading Copy Only/No Jacket. GBP 7.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 US$ 11.63 | JP¥ 1027] Book number: 0015722 Click here to order or inquire at Bishopston Books. | ||
| YOUNG, LAILAN Secrets of the Face Hodder & Stoughton. 1983, First Edition Reprinted. Original Cloth with dust jacket, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Packed weight 700g. Very Good Book/Very Good Jacket. GBP 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 4.5 US$ 6.64 | JP¥ 587] Book number: 0013265 Click here to order or inquire at Bishopston Books. | ||
| ZELLER, ALFRED P. STAR SIGN VIRGO Love, Relationships, Work Naumann & Gobel. 0000. (ISBN: 3625104857) Hard Cover, 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Packed weight 320g. Near Fine. GBP 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 9 US$ 13.29 | JP¥ 1174] Book number: 0020744 Click here to order or inquire at Bishopston Books. |
| Bishopston Books Search Page | ANTIQBOOK's database |
© Antiqbook and Bishopston Books 2005