| next page |
| Bishopston Books | |||||||
|
|||||||
| to select author names starting with A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W Y Z back to page 1 of full catalog (starting with NO authornames) | This selection contains 124 title(s) on 5 pages. This is page 1 with nrs. 1 to 25 |
| ALLISON, DIANE WORFOLK Jesus' Little Parables of the Kingdom Christian Science. 1998, First Edition. Original Cloth with dust jacket, 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Near Fine Book/Near Fine Jacket. GBP 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 4.5 US$ 6.64 | JP¥ 587] Book number: 002126 Click here to order or inquire at Bishopston Books. | ||
| ANDERSON, RAY SHERMAN Historical Transcendence and the Reality of God : A Christological Critique Geoffrey Chapman. 1975, First Edition. (ISBN: 0225660776) Hard Cover with dust jacket, 9" x 6" approx. Very Good/Very Good. GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 US$ 8.31 | JP¥ 734] Book number: 0029460 Click here to order or inquire at Bishopston Books. | ||
| ANDREWS, WILLIAM (ED) CURIOUS CHURCH CUSTOMS and Cognate Subjects. W. Andrews & co. 1985, First Edition. Original Cloth, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Ex-Library, Packed weight 850g. Very Good/No Jacket. GBP 16.00 [Appr.: EURO 17.75 US$ 26.58 | JP¥ 2348] Book number: 0020573 Click here to order or inquire at Bishopston Books. | ||
| ANON Consecration of The Cathedral Church of Saint Michael Coventry Publisher. 1962. Soft Cover, 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. The form and Order of the Service. Packed weight 500g. A Very Good - Book. GBP 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 US$ 9.97 | JP¥ 880] Book number: 0020218 Click here to order or inquire at Bishopston Books. | ||
| ASHTON, MICHAEL The Exiles Return Christadelphian Magazine & Publishing Association Ltd. 1992, First Edition. (ISBN: 0851891349) Soft Cover, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. All books held by me, for immediate despatch. Packed weight 360g. Good. GBP 7.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 US$ 11.63 | JP¥ 1027] Book number: 0024082 Click here to order or inquire at Bishopston Books. | ||
| ATKINSON, JAMES Martin Luther and the Birth of Protestantism Pelican. 1968, First Edition. Hard Cover with dust jacket, 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Book neatly plastic covered. Packed weight 410g. A Very Good Plus Book/A Very Good Jacket. GBP 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 US$ 9.97 | JP¥ 880] Book number: 0016557 Click here to order or inquire at Bishopston Books. | ||
| ERSKINE, AUDREY ET AL Exeter Cathedral: a Short History and Description Dean & Chapter. 1988, New Edition. (ISBN: 0950332046) Soft Cover, 8" x 6" approx. Very Good. GBP 5.50 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 US$ 9.14 | JP¥ 807] Book number: 0030371 Click here to order or inquire at Bishopston Books. | ||
| BALAKIAN, ANNA SURREALISM the Road to the Absolute Dutton. 1970, Revised. (ISBN: 0525472525) Soft Cover, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. All books held by me, for immediate despatch. Packed weight 350g. Good. GBP 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 US$ 9.97 | JP¥ 880] Book number: 0021273 Click here to order or inquire at Bishopston Books. | ||
| BASHIER, ZAKARIA The Makkan Crucible Islamic Foundation. 1991, Revised. (ISBN: 0860372049) Soft Cover, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. In stock, for immediate despatch. Questions answered promptly. Packed weight 400g. Very Good. Previous owner's name inked out. GBP 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 27.75 US$ 41.53 | JP¥ 3669] Book number: 0024921 Click here to order or inquire at Bishopston Books. | ||
| BASHIER, ZAKARIA Sunshine at Madinah: Studies in the Life of the Prophet Muhammad (salla Allahu 'alayhi wa sallam) Islamic Foundation. 1990, First Edition. (ISBN: 0860371964) Soft Cover, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. All books held by me, for immediate despatch. Packed weight 370g. Very Good. Previous owner's name inked out. GBP 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 13.5 US$ 19.93 | JP¥ 1761] Book number: 0024993 Click here to order or inquire at Bishopston Books. | ||
| BERINGER, JOAN EMILY God's Gifts Christian Science. 1981, First Edition. Hard Cover, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Near Fine Book/N/a. GBP 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 4.5 US$ 6.64 | JP¥ 587] Book number: 002131 Click here to order or inquire at Bishopston Books. | ||
| BERKTAY, FATMAGUL Women and Religion Black Rose Books. 1998, First Edition. (ISBN: 155164102x) Soft Cover, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. All books held by me, for immediate despatch. Packed weight 290g. Very Good. Previous owner's name inked out. GBP 7.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 US$ 11.63 | JP¥ 1027] Book number: 0025016 Click here to order or inquire at Bishopston Books. | ||
| BEVAN, EDWYN SYMBOLISM AND BELIEF The Gifford Lectures 1933-4 Fontana Library. 1962, Reissue. Soft Cover, 7" x 4" approx. Good. GBP 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 9 US$ 13.29 | JP¥ 1174] Book number: 0029229 Click here to order or inquire at Bishopston Books. | ||
| VENERABLE SUCITTO BHIKKU Dawn of the Dhamma: Illuminations from the Buddha's First Discourse Buddhadhamma Foundation,Thailand. 1996, Second Edition. (ISBN: 9747890135) Soft Cover, 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. In stock, for immediate despatch. Packed weight 850g. Very Good. GBP 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 16.75 US$ 24.92 | JP¥ 2201] Book number: 0023668 Click here to order or inquire at Bishopston Books. | ||
| BRADFIELD, MARGARET City of Mercy the Story of Bethel Bethel, Verlagshandlung Der Anstalt Bethel. 1964, First Edition. Hard Cover with dust jacket, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. two small internally repaired tears in jacket. Very Good/Very Good. GBP 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 US$ 9.97 | JP¥ 880] Book number: 000921 Click here to order or inquire at Bishopston Books. | ||
| BROWN, JOHN An Exposition of the Epistle of Paul the Apostle to the Galatians The Banner of Truth Trust, 2001. Reissue, Hard Cover. Near Fine/Near Fine. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. All books held by me, for immediate despatch. Packed weight 840g Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1250 grams. Category: Theology & Religion ISBN: 0851518044 Inventory No: 0024958. GBP 10.20 [Appr.: EURO 11.5 US$ 16.94 | JP¥ 1497] Book number: 0024958 Click here to order or inquire at Bishopston Books. | ||
| BRUCE, F.F THE ACTS OF THE APOSTLES The Greek Text with Introduction and Commentary Tyndale Press. 1962, Reprint. Hardcover with dust jacket, 9" x 6" Approx. Very Good/Very Good. GBP 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 11.25 US$ 16.61 | JP¥ 1467] Book number: 0029226 Click here to order or inquire at Bishopston Books. | ||
| BRUCE, RITA Vision of Sai Book 1 Samuel Weiser, 1995. First Edition, Softcover. Very Good Condition. Size: 8.5" x 5.5" approx. Text body is clean, and free from previous owner annotation, underlining and highlighting. Binding is tight, covers and spine fully intact. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 750 grams. Category: Theology & Religion ISBN: 087728833X Inventory No: 0031970. GBP 4.10 [Appr.: EURO 4.75 US$ 6.81 | JP¥ 602] Book number: 0031970 Click here to order or inquire at Bishopston Books. | ||
| CHENG, F.T. Reflections at Eighty Luzac and co. 1966, First Edition. (ISBN: 0718900774) Hard Cover with dust jacket, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Ex-Library, Packed weight 280g. Good/Good. GBP 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 11.25 US$ 16.61 | JP¥ 1467] Book number: 0020311 Click here to order or inquire at Bishopston Books. | ||
| DURSTON, CHRISTOPHER AND EALES, JACQUELINE (EDS) The Culture of English Puritanism,1560-1700 Macmillan. 1996, First Edition. (ISBN: 033359746x) Soft Cover, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. In stock, for immediate despatch. Very Good. GBP 35.00 [Appr.: EURO 39 US$ 58.14 | JP¥ 5136] Book number: 0026934 Click here to order or inquire at Bishopston Books. | ||
| CLARKE, REV. HENRY WILLIAM A History of Tithes Swan Sonnenschein. 1894, Second Edition. Hard Cover, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Ex-Library, Packed weight 650g. Good/No Jacket. GBP 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 22.25 US$ 33.22 | JP¥ 2935] Book number: 0020394 Click here to order or inquire at Bishopston Books. | ||
| COLEMAN, VERNON Spiritpower: How to Find Freedom and Give Meaning to Your Life European Medical Journal, 1997. First Edition, Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good. GBP 4.10 [Appr.: EURO 4.75 US$ 6.81 | JP¥ 602] Book number: 0031406 Click here to order or inquire at Bishopston Books. | ||
| COLSON, F.H. PHILO VI Heinemann. 1935. Original Cloth, 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall. Ex-Library, The Loeb Classical Library. Packed weight 440g. Very Good/No Jacket. GBP 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 9 US$ 13.29 | JP¥ 1174] Book number: 0020102 Click here to order or inquire at Bishopston Books. | ||
| CUMMINGS, CHARLES Spirituality and the Desert Experience: Volume Two Studies in Formative Spirituality Dimension Books. 1978. (ISBN: 0871930676) Original Cloth, Hardcover with dust jacket, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. In stock, for immediate despatch. Packed weight 400g. Very Good/Poor. GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 US$ 8.31 | JP¥ 734] Book number: 0023667 Click here to order or inquire at Bishopston Books. | ||
| DAVIES, J.G New Perspectives on Worship Today SCM Press. 1978, First Edition. (ISBN: 0334011310) Soft Cover, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Good. GBP 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 4.5 US$ 6.64 | JP¥ 587] Book number: 0028791 Click here to order or inquire at Bishopston Books. |
| next page | |
| Bishopston Books Search Page | ANTIQBOOK's database |
© Antiqbook and Bishopston Books 2005