| next page |
| Bishopston Books | |||||||
|
|||||||
| to select author names starting with A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W Y Z back to page 1 of full catalog (starting with NO authornames) | This selection contains 276 title(s) on 12 pages. This is page 1 with nrs. 1 to 25 |
| ACKROYD, BRIAN World Satellite Communications and Earth Station Design BSP. 1990, First Edition. Hard Cover, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Ex-Library, Packed weight 900g. A Very Good Book/No Jacket. GBP 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 16.75 US$ 24.92 | JP¥ 2201] Book number: 0018112 Click here to order or inquire at Bishopston Books. | ||
| ADAMS, A.R. GOOD COMPANY the Story of the Guided Weapons Division of British Aircraft Corporation Back Bay Books. 1976, First Edition. (ISBN: 0903487020) Original Cloth with dust jacket, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. in stock. Very Good/Very Good. GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 US$ 8.31 | JP¥ 734] Book number: 0029595 Click here to order or inquire at Bishopston Books. | ||
| ALLEN, R.M The Microscope D.Van Nostrand Co. 1941, Reprint. Hardcover, 9" x 6.5" approx. Ex School Library, Good/No Jacket. GBP 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 11.25 US$ 16.61 | JP¥ 1467] Book number: 0030074 Click here to order or inquire at Bishopston Books. | ||
| ALOMARI, AHMED Oracle & UNIX Performance Tuning Prentice Hall. 1997, First Edition. Soft Cover with dust jacket, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Includes CD-Rom Packed weight 670g. Near Fine Book/Near Fine Jacket. GBP 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 9 US$ 13.29 | JP¥ 1174] Book number: 0012008 Click here to order or inquire at Bishopston Books. | ||
| ANON THE JAMESON MANUFACTURERS' PRACTICAL RECIPES Comprising Processes and Recipes for the Manufacture of Commodities Used in All the Arts, Industries and Professions Shaw Publishing , 0000. New and Revised Edition, Original Cloth, Hardcover. Good/No Jacket. Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Ex library. No date - early C20. In stock, for immediate despatch. Questions answered promptly. Packed weight 1800g Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1250 grams. Category: Science Inventory No: 0024593. GBP 20.40 [Appr.: EURO 22.75 US$ 33.88 | JP¥ 2994] Book number: 0024593 Click here to order or inquire at Bishopston Books. | ||
| ARKELL, W.J. Geology of the Country Around WEYMOUTH, SWANAGE, CORFE AND LULWORTH HMSO. 1978, Revised. Hard Cover with dust jacket, 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Packed weight 1100g. Very Good + Book/Very Good Jacket. GBP 33.00 [Appr.: EURO 36.75 US$ 54.81 | JP¥ 4843] Book number: 0012449 Click here to order or inquire at Bishopston Books. | ||
| ASHWORTH, WILLIAM THE ECONOMY OF NATURE Rethinking the Connections Between Ecology and Economics Houghton Mifflin. 1995, First Edition. Hard Cover with dust jacket, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Packed weight 660g. Very Good + Book/Very Good + Jacket. GBP 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 US$ 9.97 | JP¥ 880] Book number: 0010335 Click here to order or inquire at Bishopston Books. | ||
| AULETTA, KEN WORLD WAR 3.0 Microsoft and its Enemies Profile. 2001, First Edition. Original Cloth with dust jacket, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Packed weight 900g. Very Good + Book/Very Good + Jacket. GBP 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 US$ 9.97 | JP¥ 880] Book number: 0011319 Click here to order or inquire at Bishopston Books. | ||
| MAURER, STEPHEN B. AND RALSTON, ANTHONY Discrete Algorithmic Mathematics Addison Wesley. 1991, First Revised. Laminated Boards, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Packed weight 1650g. Very Good + Book/No Jacket. GBP 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 16.75 US$ 24.92 | JP¥ 2201] Book number: 0012827 Click here to order or inquire at Bishopston Books. | ||
| VON BAEYER, HANS CHRISTIAN TAMING THE ATOM the Emergence of the Visible Microworld Penguin. 1994, Re-issue. Soft Cover, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Packed weight 270g. Very Good Plus Book. GBP 4.50 [Appr.: EURO 5 US$ 7.47 | JP¥ 660] Book number: 0014199 Click here to order or inquire at Bishopston Books. | ||
| BAKER, STEPHEN THE NUMERATI Jonathan Cape. 2008, First Edition. (ISBN: 9780224080569) Hardcover with dust jacket, 9.5" x 6.5" approx. In stock, for immediate despatch. Good/Good. GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 US$ 8.31 | JP¥ 734] Book number: 0031069 Click here to order or inquire at Bishopston Books. | ||
| BAKER, ROBIN SEX IN THE FUTURE Ancient Urges Meet Future Technology Macmillan. 1999, First Edition. Hard Cover with dust jacket, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Packed weight 580g. Very Good Book/Very Good Jacket. GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 US$ 8.31 | JP¥ 734] Book number: 0011926 Click here to order or inquire at Bishopston Books. | ||
| BARTON, D.B. A Guide to the Mines of West Cornwall Publisher. 1965, 2nd. Soft Cover, 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Very Good. GBP 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 9 US$ 13.29 | JP¥ 1174] Book number: 0006704 Click here to order or inquire at Bishopston Books. | ||
| BASU, S.K., GHOSH, ALAK (REVISER) A Review of Current Banking Theory and Practice Macmillan. 1974, Second Edition. (ISBN: 333135385) Hard Cover with dust jacket, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Packed weight 750g. Very Good Book/Very Good Jacket. GBP 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 11.25 US$ 16.61 | JP¥ 1467] Book number: 0015006 Click here to order or inquire at Bishopston Books. | ||
| BEAUMONT, P.B. The Future of Employment Relations Sage. 1995, First Edition. Soft Cover, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Very Good + Book. GBP 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 US$ 9.97 | JP¥ 880] Book number: 0006679 Click here to order or inquire at Bishopston Books. | ||
| BELL, COLIN Principles and Applications of Metal Chelation Oxford Univ Pr. 1977, First Edition. (ISBN: 0198554850) Original Cloth, Hardcover with dust jacket, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. All books held by me, for immediate despatch. Packed weight 400g. Good/Good. GBP 30.00 [Appr.: EURO 33.5 US$ 49.83 | JP¥ 4402] Book number: 0022853 Click here to order or inquire at Bishopston Books. | ||
| BERGREEN, LAURENCE THE QUEST FOR MARS the Nasa Scientists and Their Search for Life Beyond Earth Harper Collins. 2000, First Edition. Original Cloth with dust jacket, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Near Fine Book/Near Fine Jacket. GBP 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 11.25 US$ 16.61 | JP¥ 1467] Book number: 004289 Click here to order or inquire at Bishopston Books. | ||
| BERRY, ADRIAN GALILEO AND THE DOLPHINS Amazing But True Stories from Science Batsford. 1996, First Edition. Original Cloth, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Near Fine Book/Very Good +. GBP 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 US$ 9.97 | JP¥ 880] Book number: 0006667 Click here to order or inquire at Bishopston Books. | ||
| BEZZANT, JAMES Out of the Rock... Heinemann. 1980, First Edition. (ISBN: 434069000) Original Cloth with dust jacket, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Packed weight 750g. A Very Good Book/A Very Good Jacket. GBP 7.50 [Appr.: EURO 8.5 US$ 12.46 | JP¥ 1101] Book number: 0017445 Click here to order or inquire at Bishopston Books. | ||
| BLATNER, DAVID THE QUARK XPRESS 4 BOOK for Macintosh and Windows Peachpit Press. 1998, First Edition. Soft Cover, 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. With CD-Rom. Packed weight 1900g. A Very Good - Book. GBP 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 13.5 US$ 19.93 | JP¥ 1761] Book number: 0018564 Click here to order or inquire at Bishopston Books. | ||
| BOLSHAW, ELISABETH (ED) HRDirector The Arthur Anderson Guide to Human Capital Profile Pursuit. 1997. Original Cloth with dust jacket, Folio - over 12" - 15" tall. Packed weight 1500g. Very Good Plus Book/Very Good Jacket. GBP 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 13.5 US$ 19.93 | JP¥ 1761] Book number: 0014467 Click here to order or inquire at Bishopston Books. | ||
| BOLTON, L. An Introduction to the Theory of Relativity Methuen. 1921, First Edition. Hard Cover, 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Ex library. In stock, for immediate despatch. Enquiries answered promptly. Packed weight 420g. Very Good/No Jacket. GBP 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 4.5 US$ 6.64 | JP¥ 587] Book number: 0024339 Click here to order or inquire at Bishopston Books. | ||
| BORSOOK, PAULINA Cyberselfish Little, Brown. 2000, First Edition. Soft Cover, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Packed weight 400g. Very Good + Book. GBP 4.50 [Appr.: EURO 5 US$ 7.47 | JP¥ 660] Book number: 0010773 Click here to order or inquire at Bishopston Books. | ||
| BRIDGMAN, HOWARD; WARNER, ROBIN; DODSON, JOHN Urban Biophysical Environments Oxford University Press, 1995. First Edition, Soft Cover. Very Good. GBP 20.40 [Appr.: EURO 22.75 US$ 33.88 | JP¥ 2994] Book number: 0031461 Click here to order or inquire at Bishopston Books. | ||
| BROOKE, MICHAEL Z, AND REMMERS, H. LEE THE MULTINATIONAL COMPANY IN EUROPE Some Key Problems Longman. 1972, First Edition. (ISBN: 058245021F) Original Cloth with dust jacket, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Packed weight 620g. Good + Book/Good Jacket. GBP 9.00 [Appr.: EURO 10 US$ 14.95 | JP¥ 1321] Book number: 0014954 Click here to order or inquire at Bishopston Books. |
| next page | |
| Bishopston Books Search Page | ANTIQBOOK's database |
© Antiqbook and Bishopston Books 2005