| next page |
| Bishopston Books | |||||||
|
|||||||
| to select author names starting with A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W Y Z back to page 1 of full catalog (starting with NO authornames) | This selection contains 71 title(s) on 3 pages. This is page 1 with nrs. 1 to 25 |
| ADLEY, ROBERT The Call of Steam BCA. 1983, Reprint. Original Cloth with dust jacket, 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Very Good/Very Good. GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 US$ 8.31 | JP¥ 734] Book number: 002698 Click here to order or inquire at Bishopston Books. | ||
| AHRONS, E.L: L.L.ASHER (ED) LOCOMOTIVE AND TRAIN WORKING IN THE LATTER PART OF THE NINETEENTH CENTURY Volume Three W.Heffer & Sons. 1952, First Edition. Original Cloth, Hardcover, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Ex-Library, All books held by me, for immediate despatch. Enquiries answered promptly. Packed weight 480g. Good/No Jacket. GBP 9.00 [Appr.: EURO 10 US$ 14.95 | JP¥ 1321] Book number: 0023232 Click here to order or inquire at Bishopston Books. | ||
| ALLEN, V.C.K. AUSTRIAN STEAM From Lineside D. Bradford Barton. 1975, First Edition. (ISBN: 0851531814) Original Cloth with dust jacket, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" Tall. All books held by me, for immediate despatch. Packed weight 700g. Very Good/Good. GBP 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 US$ 9.97 | JP¥ 880] Book number: 0021957 Click here to order or inquire at Bishopston Books. | ||
| ALLEN, CECIL J. Locospotters Annual 1970 Ian Allan. 1970, First Edition. Laminated Boards, 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. price clipped, neat insc on fep. Very Good - Books/N/a. GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 US$ 8.31 | JP¥ 734] Book number: 003374 Click here to order or inquire at Bishopston Books. | ||
| ALLEN, G. FREEMAN The Western since 1948 Ian Allan, 1979. First Edition, Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good. GBP 5.10 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 US$ 8.47 | JP¥ 748] Book number: 0031513 Click here to order or inquire at Bishopston Books. | ||
| BARLOW, BOB (ED) Model Railway Journal Compendium No. 2 Wild Swan Publications. 1992, First Edition. (ISBN: 1874103046) Soft Cover, 11" x 9" approx. In stock, for immediate despatch. Very Good. GBP 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 22.25 US$ 33.22 | JP¥ 2935] Book number: 0030937 Click here to order or inquire at Bishopston Books. | ||
| BARTHS, GUNTHER Deutsche Eisenbahnen Im Bild 1976 Stenvall. 1978, First Edition. (ISBN: 9172660368) Original Cloth with dust jacket, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. All books held by me, for immediate despatch. Packed weight 480g. Near Fine/Near Fine. GBP 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 13.5 US$ 19.93 | JP¥ 1761] Book number: 0022289 Click here to order or inquire at Bishopston Books. | ||
| BATTY, STEPHEN R. British Rail at Work: West Yorkshire Ian Allan. 1987, First Edition. (ISBN: 0711017034) Hardcover with dust jacket, 12" x 9" Approx. Very Good/Very Good. GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 US$ 8.31 | JP¥ 734] Book number: 0031104 Click here to order or inquire at Bishopston Books. | ||
| BAUGHAN, PETER E. A Regional History of The Railways of Great Britain Volume 11 NORTH AND MID WALES David St John Thomas. 1991, Second Edition. (ISBN: 0946537593) Hardcover with dust jacket, 9" x 6" approx. Folding map at rear. A lovely copy in a protected jacket. Fine/Fine Unclipped. GBP 22.00 [Appr.: EURO 24.5 US$ 36.54 | JP¥ 3228] Book number: 0031088 Click here to order or inquire at Bishopston Books. | ||
| KALLA-BISHOP, P.M FUTURE RAILWAYS An Adventure in Engineering IPC Transport Press. 1972, First Edition. Hard Cover with dust jacket, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. All books held by me, for immediate despatch. Enquiries answered promptly. Packed weight 360g. Very Good/Very Good. GBP 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 4.5 US$ 6.64 | JP¥ 587] Book number: 0026055 Click here to order or inquire at Bishopston Books. | ||
| BODY, GEOFFREY RIVIERA EXPRESS the Train and Its Route British Rail Western Region. 1979, First Edition. (ISBN: 0905466268) Soft Cover, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. All books held by me, for immediate despatch. Packed weight 140g. Near Fine. GBP 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 4.5 US$ 6.64 | JP¥ 587] Book number: 0022315 Click here to order or inquire at Bishopston Books. | ||
| GARVIN, BRIAN ET AL Benelux Locomotives and Multiple Units Platform 5. 1986, First Edition. (ISBN: 0906579384) Soft Cover, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. All books held by me, for immediate despatch. Packed weight 280g. Near Fine. GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 US$ 8.31 | JP¥ 734] Book number: 0022116 Click here to order or inquire at Bishopston Books. | ||
| CHRISTIANSEN, REX A Regional History of The Railways of Great Britain Volume 7 THE WEST MIDLANDS David St John Thomas. 1983, Second Edition. (ISBN: 0946537003) Hardcover, 9" x 6" approx. Folding map at rear. A lovely copy in a protected jacket. Near Fine/Near Fine Unclipped. GBP 9.00 [Appr.: EURO 10 US$ 14.95 | JP¥ 1321] Book number: 0031084 Click here to order or inquire at Bishopston Books. | ||
| CLAY, JOHN F.; CLIFFE, J. The LNER 2-6-0 Classes Ian Allan, 1978. First Edition, Hardcover. Very Good/Good. GBP 4.10 [Appr.: EURO 4.75 US$ 6.81 | JP¥ 602] Book number: 0031452 Click here to order or inquire at Bishopston Books. | ||
| CLINKER, C. R. Paddington, 1854-1979: An Official History of Brunel's Famous London Railway Station in Its 125th Year British Rail Western Region. 1979, First Edition. (ISBN: 0905466233) Soft Cover, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. All books held by me, for immediate despatch. Packed weight 150g. Near Fine. GBP 7.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 US$ 11.63 | JP¥ 1027] Book number: 0022344 Click here to order or inquire at Bishopston Books. | ||
| GARRATT, COLIN AND WADE-MATTHEWS, MAX LOCOMOTIVES a Complete History of The World's Great Locomotives and Fabulous Train Journeys Island Books. 2001, Reissue. (ISBN: 1843092646) Soft Cover, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. In stock, for immediate despatch. Very Good. GBP 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 US$ 9.97 | JP¥ 880] Book number: 0026475 Click here to order or inquire at Bishopston Books. | ||
| DAVIES, R.; GRANT, M. D. Railway History in Pictures: Chilterns and Cotswolds David and Charles. 1977, First Edition. (ISBN: 0715372998) Original Cloth with dust jacket, 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. All books held by me, for immediate despatch. Packed weight 520g. Very Good/Very Good. GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 US$ 8.31 | JP¥ 734] Book number: 0022352 Click here to order or inquire at Bishopston Books. | ||
| DAY, JOHN R. A Source Book of Underground Railways Ward Lock. 1980, First Edition. (ISBN: 0706358945) Laminated Pictorial Boards, 32mo - over 4" - 5" tall. All books held by me, for immediate despatch. Packed weight 300g. Near Fine/No Jacket. GBP 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 US$ 9.97 | JP¥ 880] Book number: 0022351 Click here to order or inquire at Bishopston Books. | ||
| EDITOR DB-FAHRZEUG-LEXIKON Alles Wissenwerter uber Reisezugwagen, Busse und Schiffe der Deutschen Bundesbahn Redactor. 1970. Soft Cover, Landscape 8vo. All books held by me, for immediate despatch. Packed weight 620g. Very Good. GBP 9.00 [Appr.: EURO 10 US$ 14.95 | JP¥ 1321] Book number: 0022499 Click here to order or inquire at Bishopston Books. | ||
| EDITOR Mit der Bahn Unterwegs: Ein Fahrzeug-Panorama Redactor. 1982. Soft Cover, Landscape 8vo. All books held by me, for immediate despatch. Packed weight 440g. Very Good. GBP 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 9 US$ 13.29 | JP¥ 1174] Book number: 0022498 Click here to order or inquire at Bishopston Books. | ||
| ELLIS, CHRIS Modelling the GWR Ian Allan. 1983, First Edition. (ISBN: 071101244X) Soft Cover, 11" x 8.5" Approx. In stock, for immediate despatch. Very Good. GBP 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 US$ 9.97 | JP¥ 880] Book number: 0030936 Click here to order or inquire at Bishopston Books. | ||
| GARVIN, BRIAN & FOX, PETER OBB/AUSTRIAN FEDERAL RAILWAYS Locomotives & Multiple Units Platform 5. 1985, First Edition. (ISBN: 0906579503) Soft Cover, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. All books held by me, for immediate despatch. Packed weight 230g. Near Fine. GBP 3.50 [Appr.: EURO 4 US$ 5.81 | JP¥ 514] Book number: 0022111 Click here to order or inquire at Bishopston Books. | ||
| GLASS, JAMES M. DIE FAHRZEUGE DER HAMBURGER HOCHBAHN Entwicklung Und Geschichte Von 1912 Bis Zur Gegenwart Verein Vekehrsamateure Und Museumsbahn. 1975. Soft Cover, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. All books held by me, for immediate despatch. Packed weight 350g. Very Good. GBP 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 11.25 US$ 16.61 | JP¥ 1467] Book number: 0022497 Click here to order or inquire at Bishopston Books. | ||
| HALL, STANLEY Danger Signals : An Investigation into Modern Railway Accidents Ian Allan. 1988, Reprint. (ISBN: 0711017042) Hardcover with dust jacket, 12" x 9" Approx. Very Good/Good. GBP 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 4.5 US$ 6.64 | JP¥ 587] Book number: 0031105 Click here to order or inquire at Bishopston Books. | ||
| HARDY, BRIAN (ED) Underground News Number 344 August 1990 London Underground Railway Society. 1990. Soft Cover, 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. All books held by me, for immediate despatch. Packed weight 120g. Very Good. GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 US$ 8.31 | JP¥ 734] Book number: 0022302 Click here to order or inquire at Bishopston Books. |
| next page | |
| Bishopston Books Search Page | ANTIQBOOK's database |
© Antiqbook and Bishopston Books 2005