| next page |
| Bishopston Books | |||||||
|
|||||||
| This selection contains 43 title(s) on 2 pages. This is page 1 with nrs. 1 to 25 |
| BATESON, PATRICK; MARTIN, PAUL Design for a Life : How Behaviour Develops Jonathan Cape. 1999, First Edition, First Printing. (ISBN: 0224050648) Hardcover with dust jacket, 10" x 6.5" approx. Very Good/Very Good Unclipped. GBP 6.50 [Appr.: EURO 7.25 US$ 10.8 | JP 954] Book number: 0029279 Click here to order or inquire at Bishopston Books. | ||
| BRACE, NICOLA; WESTCOTT, HELEN (EDS) Applying Psychology Open University Press, 2003. First Edition reprinted, Softcover. Very Good Condition. Size: 10" x 8" approx. Text body is clean, and free from previous owner annotation, underlining and highlighting. Binding is tight, covers and spine fully intact. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 1.25 -2 kilos. Category: Psychology & Psychiatry ISBN: 0749253568 Inventory No: 0031973. GBP 14.30 [Appr.: EURO 16 US$ 23.75 | JP 2098] Book number: 0031973 Click here to order or inquire at Bishopston Books. | ||
| BRAISBY, NICK (ED) COGNITIVE PSYCHOLOGY A Methods Companion Oxford, 2005. First Edition, Softcover. Good Condition. Size: 10" x 7" approx. Text body is clean, and free from previous owner annotation, underlining and highlighting. Binding is tight, covers and spine fully intact. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1250 grams. Category: Psychology & Psychiatry ISBN: 0199281602 Inventory No: 0031975. GBP 12.30 [Appr.: EURO 13.75 US$ 20.43 | JP 1805] Book number: 0031975 Click here to order or inquire at Bishopston Books. | ||
| BRAISBY, NICK; GELLATLY, ANGUS (EDS) Cognitive Psychology Oxford, 2005. First Edition, Softcover. Good Condition. Size: 10" x 7" approx. Text body is clean, and free from previous owner annotation, underlining and highlighting. Binding is tight, covers and spine fully intact. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 1.25 -2 kilos. Category: Psychology & Psychiatry ISBN: 0199273766 Inventory No: 0031976. GBP 12.30 [Appr.: EURO 13.75 US$ 20.43 | JP 1805] Book number: 0031976 Click here to order or inquire at Bishopston Books. | ||
| BROME, VINCENT Ernest Jones: Freud's Alter Ego Caliban Books. 1982, First Edition. (ISBN: 0904573575) Hard Cover with dust jacket, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. All books held by me, for immediate despatch. Packed weight 660g. Very Good/Very Good. GBP 7.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 US$ 11.63 | JP 1027] Book number: 0024887 Click here to order or inquire at Bishopston Books. | ||
| CIALDINI, ROBERT B. INFLUENCE The Psychology of Persuasion Collins, 2008. Reprint, Soft Cover. Very Good. GBP 6.20 [Appr.: EURO 7 US$ 10.3 | JP 910] Book number: 0031375 Click here to order or inquire at Bishopston Books. | ||
| CLARKE, BASIL F. L. Mental Disorder in Earlier Britain : Exploratory Studies University of Wales Press. 1975, First Edition. (ISBN: 0708305628) Hard Cover with dust jacket, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. In stock. Very Good/Very Good. GBP 14.00 [Appr.: EURO 15.75 US$ 23.25 | JP 2054] Book number: 0027956 Click here to order or inquire at Bishopston Books. | ||
| COOPER, TROY; ROTH, ILONA (EDS) Challenging Psychological Issues Open University Press, 2003. First Edition reprinted, Softcover. Very Good Condition. Size: 10" x 8" approx. Text body is clean, and free from previous owner annotation, underlining and highlighting. Binding is tight, covers and spine fully intact. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1250 grams. Category: Psychology & Psychiatry ISBN: 074925355X Inventory No: 0031974. GBP 10.20 [Appr.: EURO 11.5 US$ 16.94 | JP 1497] Book number: 0031974 Click here to order or inquire at Bishopston Books. | ||
| CSÁKY, MICK (ED( How Does It Feel? : Exploring the World of Your Senses Thames & Hudson Ltd. 1979, First Edition. (ISBN: 0500011915) Hard Cover with dust jacket, 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Very Good/Very Good. GBP 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 9 US$ 13.29 | JP 1174] Book number: 0028684 Click here to order or inquire at Bishopston Books. | ||
| DIXON, BOB Playing Them False : A Study of Children's Toys, Games and Puzzles Trentham Books. 1990, First Edition. (ISBN: 0948080310) Soft Cover, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. In stock, for immediate despatch. Some scribble on front endpaper. Good. GBP 4.50 [Appr.: EURO 5 US$ 7.47 | JP 660] Book number: 0026871 Click here to order or inquire at Bishopston Books. | ||
| EVANS, CHRISTOPHER Landscapes of the Night; How and Why We Dream London, Gollancz. 1983, First Edition. Original Cloth with dust jacket, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Near Fine Book/Near Fine Jacket. GBP 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 4.5 US$ 6.64 | JP 587] Book number: 000767 Click here to order or inquire at Bishopston Books. | ||
| FRANKL, VIKTOR E. Man's Search for Ultimate Meaning Perseus, 2001. Reprint, Soft Cover. Very Good. GBP 4.60 [Appr.: EURO 5.25 US$ 7.64 | JP 675] Book number: 0031243 Click here to order or inquire at Bishopston Books. | ||
| FREUD, SIGMUND The Complete Psychological Works of Sigmund Freud Volume VII: A Case of hysteria, Three Essays on Sexuality, and Other Works Vintage, 2001. Reprint, Soft Cover. Very Good. GBP 8.20 [Appr.: EURO 9.25 US$ 13.62 | JP 1203] Book number: 0031442 Click here to order or inquire at Bishopston Books. | ||
| GUT, EMMY Productive and Unproductive Depression : Success or Failure of a Vital Process Routledge. 1989, First Edition. (ISBN: 0415034663) Soft Cover, 9" x 6" approx. Very Good. GBP 4.50 [Appr.: EURO 5 US$ 7.47 | JP 660] Book number: 0030676 Click here to order or inquire at Bishopston Books. | ||
| JACKSON, JACQUI Multicoloured Mayhem : Parenting the Many Shades of Adolescents and Children with autism, Asperger Syndrome and AD/HD Jessica Kingsley. 2004, First Edition. (ISBN: 1843101718) Soft Cover, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Very Good. GBP 7.50 [Appr.: EURO 8.5 US$ 12.46 | JP 1101] Book number: 0028516 Click here to order or inquire at Bishopston Books. | ||
| JAMES, WILLIAM Text-Book of Psychology Macmillan. 1892, First Thus. Hardcover, 7.5" x 5" approx. In stock, for immediate despatch. An abridgement of 'The Principles of Psychology'. 478pp. Good/No Jacket. GBP 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 16.75 US$ 24.92 | JP 2201] Book number: 0030931 Click here to order or inquire at Bishopston Books. | ||
| JANUS, SAMUEL S.; JANUS, CYNTHIA The Janus Report on Sexual Behavior John Wiley & Sons Australia, Limited. 1993, First Edition. (ISBN: 0471525405) Original Cloth with dust jacket, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. In stock, for immediate despatch. Very Good/Very Good. GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 US$ 8.31 | JP 734] Book number: 0027647 Click here to order or inquire at Bishopston Books. | ||
| JOHNS, HAZEL (ED) BALANCING ACTS Studies in Counselling Training Routledge. 1998, First Edition. (ISBN: 0415165466) Soft Cover, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" Tall. In stock. Gouge to back cover - surface unbroken. Good. GBP 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 9 US$ 13.29 | JP 1174] Book number: 0028278 Click here to order or inquire at Bishopston Books. | ||
| JUNG, CARL G; VON FRANZ, M.-L ET AL Man and His Symbols Picador, 1978. Reprint, Soft Cover. A Good Plus Book. GBP 4.10 [Appr.: EURO 4.75 US$ 6.81 | JP 602] Book number: 0031506 Click here to order or inquire at Bishopston Books. | ||
| KENWORTHY, LIZ Schizophrenia Explained : An Independent Guide to Origins, Care and Treatment Hudson Publishing. 2005, First Edition. (ISBN: 0955111900) Soft Cover, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Very Good. GBP 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 11.25 US$ 16.61 | JP 1467] Book number: 0028744 Click here to order or inquire at Bishopston Books. | ||
| LANE, JUNE-ELLEN The Art of Being... Psychic: The Power to Free the Artist Within O Books. 2006, First Edition. (ISBN: 1905047541) Soft Cover, 8.5 "x 5.5" approx. Very Good. GBP 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 9 US$ 13.29 | JP 1174] Book number: 0030156 Click here to order or inquire at Bishopston Books. | ||
| MCCRONE, JOHN Going Inside : A Tour Around a Single Moment of Consciousness Faber & Faber. 1999, First Edition, First Printing. (ISBN: 0571173195) Hardcover with dust jacket, 9" x 6" Approx. Very Good/Very Good Unclipped. GBP 4.50 [Appr.: EURO 5 US$ 7.47 | JP 660] Book number: 0029278 Click here to order or inquire at Bishopston Books. | ||
| MCCRONE, JOHN THE MYTH OF IRRATIONALITY The Science of the Mind from Plato to Star Trek Macmillan. 1993, First Edition. (ISBN: 033357284x) Hardcover with dust jacket, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Very Good/Very Good. GBP 5.50 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 US$ 9.14 | JP 807] Book number: 0029029 Click here to order or inquire at Bishopston Books. | ||
| MCDOUGALL, WILLIAM The Energies of Men: a Study of the Fundamentals of Dynamic Psychology London, Methuen. 1935, 3rd. Original Cloth with dust jacket, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. jacket worn; some underlining. Very Good/Good. GBP 4.90 [Appr.: EURO 5.5 US$ 8.14 | JP 719] Book number: 000944 Click here to order or inquire at Bishopston Books. | ||
| MCDOUGALL, JOYCE Theatres of the Body : A Psychoanalytic Approach to Psychosomatic Illness Free Association Books, 1996. Reprint, Soft Cover. Very Good. GBP 17.40 [Appr.: EURO 19.5 US$ 28.9 | JP 2553] Book number: 0031584 Click here to order or inquire at Bishopston Books. |
| next page | |
| Bishopston Books Search Page | ANTIQBOOK's database |
© Antiqbook and Bishopston Books 2005