| next page |
| Bishopston Books | |||||||
|
|||||||
| to select author names starting with A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W Y Z back to page 1 of full catalog (starting with NO authornames) | This selection contains 63 title(s) on 3 pages. This is page 1 with nrs. 1 to 25 |
| ABNEY, SIR WILLIAM DE W. Instruction in Photography Sampson Low, Marston Low & Searle, 1900. Tenth Edition, Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. Packed weight 800g . GBP 15.30 [Appr.: EURO 17 US$ 25.41 | JP¥ 2245] Book number: 0031544 Click here to order or inquire at Bishopston Books. | ||
| COSTANZO, ADRIENNE AND MARTIRE, JODIE (EDS) One People Many Journeys Lonely Planet. 2005, First Edition. (ISBN: 1741046009) Original Cloth with dust jacket, Folio - over 12" - 15" tall. All books held by me, for immediate despatch. Packed weight 2700g. Very Good/Very Good. GBP 17.00 [Appr.: EURO 19 US$ 28.24 | JP¥ 2495] Book number: 0021538 Click here to order or inquire at Bishopston Books. | ||
| AMIN, MOHAMED; WILLETTS, DUNCAN; EAMES, JOHN The Last of the Maasai Westland Sundries Ltd. 1987, First Edition. Original Cloth with dust jacket, Folio - over 12" - 15" tall. In stock, for immediate despatch. Very Good/Good. GBP 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 16.75 US$ 24.92 | JP¥ 2201] Book number: 0027789 Click here to order or inquire at Bishopston Books. | ||
| ANDREWS, RALPH W. PHOTOGRAPHERS OF THE FRONTIER WEST Their Lives and Works 1875 to 1915 Bonanza Books , 1965. Reissue, Original Cloth, Hardcover. Very Good/Good. Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Jacket covered with clear plastic. In stock, for immediate despatch. Enquiries answered promptly. Packed weight 950g Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1250 grams. Category: Photography Inventory No: 0024169. GBP 12.30 [Appr.: EURO 13.75 US$ 20.43 | JP¥ 1805] Book number: 0024169 Click here to order or inquire at Bishopston Books. | ||
| ANDREWS, RALPH W. PICTURE GALLERY PIONEERS 1850 to 1875 Bonanza Books, 1964. Reissue, Original Cloth, Hardcover. Very Good/Good. Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Jacket covered with clear plastic. In stock, for immediate despatch. Enquiries answered promptly. Packed weight 1000g Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1250 grams. Category: Photography Inventory No: 0024170. GBP 12.30 [Appr.: EURO 13.75 US$ 20.43 | JP¥ 1805] Book number: 0024170 Click here to order or inquire at Bishopston Books. | ||
| ANGEL, HEATHER The Book of Nature Photography Ebury Press. 1982, First Edition. Original Cloth with dust jacket, 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Very Good/Very Good -. GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 US$ 8.31 | JP¥ 734] Book number: 005556 Click here to order or inquire at Bishopston Books. | ||
| ASSEMAKIS, ZAC (ED) Portraits of Adventure Redwood. 2008, First Edition. (ISBN: 9780951775141) Hard Cover with dust jacket, 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. In stock. Very Good/Very Good. GBP 16.50 [Appr.: EURO 18.5 US$ 27.41 | JP¥ 2421] Book number: 0028287 Click here to order or inquire at Bishopston Books. | ||
| BAXTER, COLIN THE CITY OF BATH Photographs Colin Baxter. 1990, First Edition. (ISBN: 0948661143) Soft Cover, 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. In stock, for immediate despatch. Very Good. GBP 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 4.5 US$ 6.64 | JP¥ 587] Book number: 0026177 Click here to order or inquire at Bishopston Books. | ||
| BOGEN, LESTER H. Lootens on Photographic Enlarging and Print Quality Amphoto. 1975, 8th Edition. Hard Cover with dust jacket, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Good/Fair. GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 US$ 8.31 | JP¥ 734] Book number: 005553 Click here to order or inquire at Bishopston Books. | ||
| BUCKMAN, ROLLIN The Photographic Work of Calvert Richard Jones HMSO. 1990, First Edition. (ISBN: 0112904629) Hardcover with dust jacket, 12" x 10" Approx. Very Good/Good. GBP 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 13.5 US$ 19.93 | JP¥ 1761] Book number: 0030287 Click here to order or inquire at Bishopston Books. | ||
| CHAIKIN, ANDREW Space Carlton Books Ltd. 2008, Revised Edition. (ISBN: 1847320775) Hardcover with dust jacket, 12" x 12" Approx. Appears unread. Near Fine/Near Fine. GBP 16.00 [Appr.: EURO 17.75 US$ 26.58 | JP¥ 2348] Book number: 0030732 Click here to order or inquire at Bishopston Books. | ||
| ORGANISING COMMITTEE One Hundred & Thirty Sixth Annual International Print Exhibition Catalogue The Royal Photographic Society. 1992. Soft Cover, 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Catalogue, In stock, for immediate despatch. Very Good. GBP 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 9 US$ 13.29 | JP¥ 1174] Book number: 0026696 Click here to order or inquire at Bishopston Books. | ||
| ORGANISING COMMITTEE One Hundred & Thirty Third Annual International Print Exhibition Catalogue The Royal Photographic Society. 1989. Soft Cover, 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Catalogue, In stock, for immediate despatch. Very Good. GBP 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 9 US$ 13.29 | JP¥ 1174] Book number: 0026697 Click here to order or inquire at Bishopston Books. | ||
| ORGANISING COMMITTEE One Hundred & Thirty Fifth Annual International Print Exhibition Catalogue The Royal Photographic Society. 1991. Soft Cover, 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Catalogue, In stock, for immediate despatch. Very Good. GBP 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 9 US$ 13.29 | JP¥ 1174] Book number: 0026698 Click here to order or inquire at Bishopston Books. | ||
| CRAWLEY, GEOFFREY British Journal of Photography Annual 1980 Greenwood. 1979, First Edition. Hard Cover with dust jacket, 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Very Good - Books/Very Good -. GBP 9.00 [Appr.: EURO 10 US$ 14.95 | JP¥ 1321] Book number: 005085 Click here to order or inquire at Bishopston Books. | ||
| DAYTON, LINNEA & DAVIS, JACK THE PHOTOSHOP 4 WOW! BOOK Tips, Tricks & Tecniques for Adobe Photoshop 4 Peachpit Press. 1998, First Edition. (ISBN: 0201688565) Soft Cover, 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Includes CD-ROM. Packed weight 1070g. Very Good. GBP 18.00 [Appr.: EURO 20 US$ 29.9 | JP¥ 2641] Book number: 0021074 Click here to order or inquire at Bishopston Books. | ||
| DERRICK, ROBIN; MUIR, ROBIN (EDS) VOGUE COVERS On Fashion's Front Page Little, Brown. 2007, Uk 1st. (ISBN: 9780316027854) Hardcover with dust jacket, 13" x 9" approx. In stock, for immediate despatch. Near Fine/Near Fine. GBP 27.00 [Appr.: EURO 30 US$ 44.85 | JP¥ 3962] Book number: 0031210 Click here to order or inquire at Bishopston Books. | ||
| DICKINSON, LEO Filming the Imposible Cape/nationwide Book Service. 1982, New Edition. Original Cloth with dust jacket, 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Very Good/Very Good. GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 US$ 8.31 | JP¥ 734] Book number: 002673 Click here to order or inquire at Bishopston Books. | ||
| EDITOR THE BABY a Photographic Enquiry Into Certain Private Opinions Hamish Hamilton. 1950, First Edition. Soft Cover, 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Packed weight 350g Picture Wraps. Good Book. GBP 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 11.25 US$ 16.61 | JP¥ 1467] Book number: 0011553 Click here to order or inquire at Bishopston Books. | ||
| EDITOR Visions of Sport Kensington West. 1993, First Edition. Original Cloth with dust jacket, 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Very Good/Very Good. GBP 7.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 US$ 11.63 | JP¥ 1027] Book number: 002620 Click here to order or inquire at Bishopston Books. | ||
| FABER, MONIKA DIVAS AND LOVERS Photographic Fantasies from Vienna Between the Wars Thames and Hudson. 1998, First Edition. (ISBN: 0500280908) Soft Cover, 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Very Good. GBP 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 US$ 9.97 | JP¥ 880] Book number: 0029069 Click here to order or inquire at Bishopston Books. | ||
| GAUNT, LEONARD The Focal Guide to the Darkroom Focal Press. 1981, Reprint. Soft Cover, 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Very Good + Book. GBP 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 4.5 US$ 6.64 | JP¥ 587] Book number: 005637 Click here to order or inquire at Bishopston Books. | ||
| WOODS, GERALD AND WILLIAMS, JOHN Creative Techniques in Landscape Photography Batsford. 1980, First Reprinted. Original Cloth with dust jacket, 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Very Good/Very Good. GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 US$ 8.31 | JP¥ 734] Book number: 005110 Click here to order or inquire at Bishopston Books. | ||
| GILHUIS, WOUT Creative Colour Transparencies Argus Books. 1980, First Edition. Original Cloth with dust jacket, 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Very Good/Good + Jacket. GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 US$ 8.31 | JP¥ 734] Book number: 005557 Click here to order or inquire at Bishopston Books. | ||
| GLANFIELD, COLIN Techniques of Filters and Special Effect Photography CLB. 1982, First Edition. Hard Cover with dust jacket, 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Very Good/Very Good -. GBP 7.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 US$ 11.63 | JP¥ 1027] Book number: 005059 Click here to order or inquire at Bishopston Books. |
| next page | |
| Bishopston Books Search Page | ANTIQBOOK's database |
© Antiqbook and Bishopston Books 2005