next page  
   Bishopston Books   
dot dot
dot     dot
dot
259 Gloucester Rd, Bishopston, Bristol, BS7 8NY, UK, +44 (0)117 9445303
bishopstonbooks@btconnect.com

Photography

provided by AntiQbook's database
dot
dot
to select author names starting with
A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W Y Z
back to page 1 of full catalog (starting with NO authornames)
This selection contains 63 title(s) on 3 pages.
This is page 1 with nrs. 1 to 25
ABNEY, SIR WILLIAM DE W.  Instruction in Photography
Sampson Low, Marston Low & Searle, 1900. Tenth Edition, Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. Packed weight 800g .
GBP 15.30 [Appr.: EURO 17 US$ 25.41 | JP¥ 2245] Book number: 0031544
    Click here to order or inquire at Bishopston Books.

COSTANZO, ADRIENNE AND MARTIRE, JODIE (EDS)  One People Many Journeys
Lonely Planet. 2005, First Edition. (ISBN: 1741046009) Original Cloth with dust jacket, Folio - over 12" - 15" tall. All books held by me, for immediate despatch. Packed weight 2700g. Very Good/Very Good.
GBP 17.00 [Appr.: EURO 19 US$ 28.24 | JP¥ 2495] Book number: 0021538
    Click here to order or inquire at Bishopston Books.

AMIN, MOHAMED; WILLETTS, DUNCAN; EAMES, JOHN  The Last of the Maasai
Westland Sundries Ltd. 1987, First Edition. Original Cloth with dust jacket, Folio - over 12" - 15" tall. In stock, for immediate despatch. Very Good/Good.
GBP 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 16.75 US$ 24.92 | JP¥ 2201] Book number: 0027789
    Click here to order or inquire at Bishopston Books.

ANDREWS, RALPH W.  PHOTOGRAPHERS OF THE FRONTIER WEST Their Lives and Works 1875 to 1915
Bonanza Books , 1965. Reissue, Original Cloth, Hardcover. Very Good/Good. Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Jacket covered with clear plastic. In stock, for immediate despatch. Enquiries answered promptly. Packed weight 950g Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1250 grams. Category: Photography Inventory No: 0024169.
GBP 12.30 [Appr.: EURO 13.75 US$ 20.43 | JP¥ 1805] Book number: 0024169
    Click here to order or inquire at Bishopston Books.

ANDREWS, RALPH W.  PICTURE GALLERY PIONEERS 1850 to 1875
Bonanza Books, 1964. Reissue, Original Cloth, Hardcover. Very Good/Good. Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Jacket covered with clear plastic. In stock, for immediate despatch. Enquiries answered promptly. Packed weight 1000g Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1250 grams. Category: Photography Inventory No: 0024170.
GBP 12.30 [Appr.: EURO 13.75 US$ 20.43 | JP¥ 1805] Book number: 0024170
    Click here to order or inquire at Bishopston Books.

ANGEL, HEATHER  The Book of Nature Photography
Ebury Press. 1982, First Edition. Original Cloth with dust jacket, 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Very Good/Very Good -.
GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 US$ 8.31 | JP¥ 734] Book number: 005556
    Click here to order or inquire at Bishopston Books.

ASSEMAKIS, ZAC (ED)  Portraits of Adventure
Redwood. 2008, First Edition. (ISBN: 9780951775141) Hard Cover with dust jacket, 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. In stock. Very Good/Very Good.
GBP 16.50 [Appr.: EURO 18.5 US$ 27.41 | JP¥ 2421] Book number: 0028287
    Click here to order or inquire at Bishopston Books.

BAXTER, COLIN  THE CITY OF BATH Photographs
Colin Baxter. 1990, First Edition. (ISBN: 0948661143) Soft Cover, 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. In stock, for immediate despatch. Very Good.
GBP 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 4.5 US$ 6.64 | JP¥ 587] Book number: 0026177
    Click here to order or inquire at Bishopston Books.

BOGEN, LESTER H.  Lootens on Photographic Enlarging and Print Quality
Amphoto. 1975, 8th Edition. Hard Cover with dust jacket, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Good/Fair.
GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 US$ 8.31 | JP¥ 734] Book number: 005553
    Click here to order or inquire at Bishopston Books.

BUCKMAN, ROLLIN  The Photographic Work of Calvert Richard Jones
HMSO. 1990, First Edition. (ISBN: 0112904629) Hardcover with dust jacket, 12" x 10" Approx. Very Good/Good.
GBP 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 13.5 US$ 19.93 | JP¥ 1761] Book number: 0030287
    Click here to order or inquire at Bishopston Books.

CHAIKIN, ANDREW  Space
Carlton Books Ltd. 2008, Revised Edition. (ISBN: 1847320775) Hardcover with dust jacket, 12" x 12" Approx. Appears unread. Near Fine/Near Fine.
GBP 16.00 [Appr.: EURO 17.75 US$ 26.58 | JP¥ 2348] Book number: 0030732
    Click here to order or inquire at Bishopston Books.

ORGANISING COMMITTEE  One Hundred & Thirty Sixth Annual International Print Exhibition Catalogue
The Royal Photographic Society. 1992. Soft Cover, 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Catalogue, In stock, for immediate despatch. Very Good.
GBP 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 9 US$ 13.29 | JP¥ 1174] Book number: 0026696
    Click here to order or inquire at Bishopston Books.

ORGANISING COMMITTEE  One Hundred & Thirty Third Annual International Print Exhibition Catalogue
The Royal Photographic Society. 1989. Soft Cover, 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Catalogue, In stock, for immediate despatch. Very Good.
GBP 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 9 US$ 13.29 | JP¥ 1174] Book number: 0026697
    Click here to order or inquire at Bishopston Books.

ORGANISING COMMITTEE  One Hundred & Thirty Fifth Annual International Print Exhibition Catalogue
The Royal Photographic Society. 1991. Soft Cover, 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Catalogue, In stock, for immediate despatch. Very Good.
GBP 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 9 US$ 13.29 | JP¥ 1174] Book number: 0026698
    Click here to order or inquire at Bishopston Books.

CRAWLEY, GEOFFREY  British Journal of Photography Annual 1980
Greenwood. 1979, First Edition. Hard Cover with dust jacket, 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Very Good - Books/Very Good -.
GBP 9.00 [Appr.: EURO 10 US$ 14.95 | JP¥ 1321] Book number: 005085
    Click here to order or inquire at Bishopston Books.

DAYTON, LINNEA & DAVIS, JACK  THE PHOTOSHOP 4 WOW! BOOK Tips, Tricks & Tecniques for Adobe Photoshop 4
Peachpit Press. 1998, First Edition. (ISBN: 0201688565) Soft Cover, 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Includes CD-ROM. Packed weight 1070g. Very Good.
GBP 18.00 [Appr.: EURO 20 US$ 29.9 | JP¥ 2641] Book number: 0021074
    Click here to order or inquire at Bishopston Books.

DERRICK, ROBIN; MUIR, ROBIN (EDS)  VOGUE COVERS On Fashion's Front Page
Little, Brown. 2007, Uk 1st. (ISBN: 9780316027854) Hardcover with dust jacket, 13" x 9" approx. In stock, for immediate despatch. Near Fine/Near Fine.
GBP 27.00 [Appr.: EURO 30 US$ 44.85 | JP¥ 3962] Book number: 0031210
    Click here to order or inquire at Bishopston Books.

DICKINSON, LEO  Filming the Imposible
Cape/nationwide Book Service. 1982, New Edition. Original Cloth with dust jacket, 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Very Good/Very Good.
GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 US$ 8.31 | JP¥ 734] Book number: 002673
    Click here to order or inquire at Bishopston Books.

EDITOR  THE BABY a Photographic Enquiry Into Certain Private Opinions
Hamish Hamilton. 1950, First Edition. Soft Cover, 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Packed weight 350g Picture Wraps. Good Book.
GBP 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 11.25 US$ 16.61 | JP¥ 1467] Book number: 0011553
    Click here to order or inquire at Bishopston Books.

EDITOR  Visions of Sport
Kensington West. 1993, First Edition. Original Cloth with dust jacket, 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Very Good/Very Good.
GBP 7.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 US$ 11.63 | JP¥ 1027] Book number: 002620
    Click here to order or inquire at Bishopston Books.

FABER, MONIKA  DIVAS AND LOVERS Photographic Fantasies from Vienna Between the Wars
Thames and Hudson. 1998, First Edition. (ISBN: 0500280908) Soft Cover, 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Very Good.
GBP 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 US$ 9.97 | JP¥ 880] Book number: 0029069
    Click here to order or inquire at Bishopston Books.

GAUNT, LEONARD  The Focal Guide to the Darkroom
Focal Press. 1981, Reprint. Soft Cover, 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Very Good + Book.
GBP 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 4.5 US$ 6.64 | JP¥ 587] Book number: 005637
    Click here to order or inquire at Bishopston Books.

WOODS, GERALD AND WILLIAMS, JOHN  Creative Techniques in Landscape Photography
Batsford. 1980, First Reprinted. Original Cloth with dust jacket, 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Very Good/Very Good.
GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 US$ 8.31 | JP¥ 734] Book number: 005110
    Click here to order or inquire at Bishopston Books.

GILHUIS, WOUT  Creative Colour Transparencies
Argus Books. 1980, First Edition. Original Cloth with dust jacket, 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Very Good/Good + Jacket.
GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 US$ 8.31 | JP¥ 734] Book number: 005557
    Click here to order or inquire at Bishopston Books.

GLANFIELD, COLIN  Techniques of Filters and Special Effect Photography
CLB. 1982, First Edition. Hard Cover with dust jacket, 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Very Good/Very Good -.
GBP 7.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 US$ 11.63 | JP¥ 1027] Book number: 005059
    Click here to order or inquire at Bishopston Books.

63 titles found on 3 pages. This is page 1.

1  2   3   >>   >|  

  next page  
 
   Bishopston Books Search Page ANTIQBOOK's database  

© Antiqbook and Bishopston Books 2005