next page  
   Bishopston Books   
dot dot
dot     dot
dot
259 Gloucester Rd, Bishopston, Bristol, BS7 8NY, UK, +44 (0)117 9445303
bishopstonbooks@btconnect.com

Motor Vehicles

provided by AntiQbook's database
dot
dot
to select author names starting with
A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W Y Z
back to page 1 of full catalog (starting with NO authornames)
This selection contains 92 title(s) on 4 pages.
This is page 1 with nrs. 1 to 25
ACKERSON, BOB  Corvette Stingray 1963-1967 Super Profile
Haynes. 1984, First Edition. Hard Cover, 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Very Good Book/No Jacket.
GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.5 US$ 8.27 | JP¥ 711] Book number: 0009146
    Click here to order or inquire at Bishopston Books.

ALLARD, ALAN  Turbocharging and Supercharging : A Practical Guide to Supercharging and Turbocharging Car Motor Cycle and Small Diesel Engines for Road and Competition Use
Patrick Stephens. 1982, Reprint. (ISBN: 0850594944) Original Cloth with dust jacket, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. In stock, for immediate despatch. Very Good/Very Good.
GBP 24.00 [Appr.: EURO 26.5 US$ 39.7 | JP¥ 3415] Book number: 0027351
    Click here to order or inquire at Bishopston Books.

ALLSOP, DERICK  Formula One Uncovered
Headline. 1998, First Edition. Original Cloth with dust jacket, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Fine/Fine.
GBP 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 11 US$ 16.54 | JP¥ 1423] Book number: 005479
    Click here to order or inquire at Bishopston Books.

ARRON, SIMON (ED)  Murray Walker's 1993 Grand Prix Year
Hazleton Publishing. 1993, First Edition. Soft Cover, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Near Fine Book.
GBP 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 US$ 9.92 | JP¥ 854] Book number: 005475
    Click here to order or inquire at Bishopston Books.

BAMSEY, IAN & LIS, ALAN  Competition Car Controls
Haynes. 1990, First Edition. Original Cloth with dust jacket, 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Near Fine Book/Near Fine Jacket.
GBP 7.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.75 US$ 11.58 | JP¥ 996] Book number: 001530
    Click here to order or inquire at Bishopston Books.

BLOOM, ALAN  Locomotives of the London and North Eastern Railway
Jarrold Publishing. 1980, First Edition. Soft Cover, 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Packed weight 200g. Very Good Book.
GBP 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 4.5 US$ 6.62 | JP¥ 569] Book number: 0010898
    Click here to order or inquire at Bishopston Books.

BOOTH, GAVIN  Glory Days SCOTTISH BUS GROUP
Ian Allan. 2000, First Edition. (ISBN: 0711027102) Laminated Pictorial Boards, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. In stock, for immediate despatch. Very Good/No Jacket.
GBP 22.00 [Appr.: EURO 24.25 US$ 36.39 | JP¥ 3130] Book number: 0026817
    Click here to order or inquire at Bishopston Books.

CHANT, CHRISTOPHER (ED)  The Golden Age of Steam
Grange. 2000, First Edition. Hard Cover with dust jacket, Landscape 4to. Packed weight 950g. Very Good + Book/Very Good + Jacket.
GBP 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 US$ 9.92 | JP¥ 854] Book number: 0012637
    Click here to order or inquire at Bishopston Books.

CHIMITS, XAVIER & GRANET, FRANCOIS  Williams Renault Formula 1 Motor Racing Book
Dorling Kindersley. 1994, First Edition. Hard Cover with dust jacket, 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Packed weight 700g. Near Fine Book/Near Fine Jacket.
GBP 4.75 [Appr.: EURO 5.25 US$ 7.86 | JP¥ 676] Book number: 0011580
    Click here to order or inquire at Bishopston Books.

CHRISTOPHER, JOHN (ED)  HOT AIR 25 Years of Hot Air Ballooning in Great Britain
Skyline. 1991, First Edition. (ISBN: 1874180008) Original Cloth with dust jacket, 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Packed weight 650g. A Very Good Book/A Very Good - Jacket.
GBP 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 13.25 US$ 19.85 | JP¥ 1707] Book number: 0017925
    Click here to order or inquire at Bishopston Books.

CLAY, JOHN F.  The British 4-6-0
NEL. 1977, Uk 1st. Soft Cover, 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Good.
GBP 3.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.5 US$ 4.96 | JP¥ 427] Book number: 004060
    Click here to order or inquire at Bishopston Books.

AUSTIN MOTOR CO.  Austin A.40 Models Series GS4 GD3 GD5 GV4 GP4 GQU4 Service Manual
Pub. 1953. Soft Cover, 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. grubby. Fair.
GBP 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 4.5 US$ 6.62 | JP¥ 569] Book number: 003439
    Click here to order or inquire at Bishopston Books.

COOMBER, I.M.  Citroen BX (petrol) 1983 to 1991 1360cc 1580cc 1905cc
Haynes. 1991. Hard Cover, 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. haynes manual no. 908. Very Good + Book.
GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.5 US$ 8.27 | JP¥ 711] Book number: 0006914
    Click here to order or inquire at Bishopston Books.

DADDOW, VIV  THE PUFFING PIONEERS and Queensland's Railway Builders
University of Queensland. 1975, First Edition. Hard Cover with dust jacket, 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Very Good Book/Very Good Jacket.
GBP 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 13.25 US$ 19.85 | JP¥ 1707] Book number: 0008757
    Click here to order or inquire at Bishopston Books.

DAVISON, G.S. (ED)  The Racing Game
The T.T. Special. 0000, Believed First. Original Cloth with dust jacket, 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Packed weight 320g. Very Good/Poor But Complete Jacket.
GBP 18.00 [Appr.: EURO 19.75 US$ 29.77 | JP¥ 2561] Book number: 0017391
    Click here to order or inquire at Bishopston Books.

DOBSON, P.A.  Diesels in London and the Home Counties
Bradford Barton. 1974, First Edition. Original Cloth with dust jacket, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Packed weight 720g. Very Good Book/Very Good - Jacket.
GBP 7.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.75 US$ 11.58 | JP¥ 996] Book number: 0010621
    Click here to order or inquire at Bishopston Books.

DOYLE, G.R & GEORGANO, G.N  THE WORLD'S AUTOMOBILES 1862-1962 a Record of 100 Years of Car Building
Temple Press. 1963, Fourth Edition. Original Cloth, Hardcover with dust jacket, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Ex library. In stock, for immediate despatch. Enquiries answered promptly. Packed weight 460g. Very Good/Good.
GBP 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 9 US$ 13.23 | JP¥ 1138] Book number: 0024330
    Click here to order or inquire at Bishopston Books.

DUNN, JIM  DAVID COULTHARD in the Wheeltracks of Legends
Haynes. 1997, Second Edition. (ISBN: 1859604064) Soft Cover, 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Packed weight 470g. Very Good.
GBP 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 US$ 9.92 | JP¥ 854] Book number: 0020637
    Click here to order or inquire at Bishopston Books.

EDITOR  Formula 1 Yearbook 1997-98
Parragon. 1997, Uk 1st. Hard Cover with dust jacket, Folio - over 12" - 15" tall. Near Fine Book/Near Fine Jacket.
GBP 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 13.25 US$ 19.85 | JP¥ 1707] Book number: 005466
    Click here to order or inquire at Bishopston Books.

EDITOR  Formula 1 Yearbook 1998-99
Dempsey Parr. 1998, Uk 1st. Hard Cover with dust jacket, Folio - over 12" - 15" tall. Near Fine Book/Very Good + Jacket.
GBP 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 13.25 US$ 19.85 | JP¥ 1707] Book number: 005467
    Click here to order or inquire at Bishopston Books.

EDITOR  Haynes Owners Workshop Manual 812 Vauxhall Cavalier (fwd)
Haynes. 0000. Hard Cover, 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Very Good/No Jacket.
GBP 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 4.5 US$ 6.62 | JP¥ 569] Book number: 000814
    Click here to order or inquire at Bishopston Books.

EDITOR  Haynes Owners Workshop Manual 598 Renault 18 1979 to 1986
Haynes. 0000. Hard Cover, 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Very Good/No Jacket.
GBP 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 4.5 US$ 6.62 | JP¥ 569] Book number: 000816
    Click here to order or inquire at Bishopston Books.

EDITOR  Haynes Owners Workshop Manual 1116 Rover 213 and 216 1984 to 1989
Haynes. 0000. Hard Cover, 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Very Good/No Jacket.
GBP 3.95 [Appr.: EURO 4.5 US$ 6.53 | JP¥ 562] Book number: 001475
    Click here to order or inquire at Bishopston Books.

EDITOR  Railway Enthusiast's Handbook 1968-9
David & Charles. 1967, First Edition. Laminated Boards, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Good + Book.
GBP 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 4.5 US$ 6.62 | JP¥ 569] Book number: 004058
    Click here to order or inquire at Bishopston Books.

EDITOR  Running Instructions for Lighting & Starting Equipment
Rotax. 0000. Soft Cover, 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. 32pp. No date- 1930s? Packed weight 120g. Very Good Book.
GBP 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 11 US$ 16.54 | JP¥ 1423] Book number: 0012326
    Click here to order or inquire at Bishopston Books.

92 titles found on 4 pages. This is page 1.

1  2   3   4   >>   >|  

  next page  
 
   Bishopston Books Search Page ANTIQBOOK's database  

© Antiqbook and Bishopston Books 2005