| next page |
| Bishopston Books | |||||||
|
|||||||
| to select author names starting with A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W Y Z back to page 1 of full catalog (starting with NO authornames) | This selection contains 92 title(s) on 4 pages. This is page 1 with nrs. 1 to 25 |
| ACKERSON, BOB Corvette Stingray 1963-1967 Super Profile Haynes. 1984, First Edition. Hard Cover, 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Very Good Book/No Jacket. GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.5 US$ 8.27 | JP¥ 711] Book number: 0009146 Click here to order or inquire at Bishopston Books. | ||
| ALLARD, ALAN Turbocharging and Supercharging : A Practical Guide to Supercharging and Turbocharging Car Motor Cycle and Small Diesel Engines for Road and Competition Use Patrick Stephens. 1982, Reprint. (ISBN: 0850594944) Original Cloth with dust jacket, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. In stock, for immediate despatch. Very Good/Very Good. GBP 24.00 [Appr.: EURO 26.5 US$ 39.7 | JP¥ 3415] Book number: 0027351 Click here to order or inquire at Bishopston Books. | ||
| ALLSOP, DERICK Formula One Uncovered Headline. 1998, First Edition. Original Cloth with dust jacket, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Fine/Fine. GBP 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 11 US$ 16.54 | JP¥ 1423] Book number: 005479 Click here to order or inquire at Bishopston Books. | ||
| ARRON, SIMON (ED) Murray Walker's 1993 Grand Prix Year Hazleton Publishing. 1993, First Edition. Soft Cover, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Near Fine Book. GBP 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 US$ 9.92 | JP¥ 854] Book number: 005475 Click here to order or inquire at Bishopston Books. | ||
| BAMSEY, IAN & LIS, ALAN Competition Car Controls Haynes. 1990, First Edition. Original Cloth with dust jacket, 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Near Fine Book/Near Fine Jacket. GBP 7.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.75 US$ 11.58 | JP¥ 996] Book number: 001530 Click here to order or inquire at Bishopston Books. | ||
| BLOOM, ALAN Locomotives of the London and North Eastern Railway Jarrold Publishing. 1980, First Edition. Soft Cover, 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Packed weight 200g. Very Good Book. GBP 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 4.5 US$ 6.62 | JP¥ 569] Book number: 0010898 Click here to order or inquire at Bishopston Books. | ||
| BOOTH, GAVIN Glory Days SCOTTISH BUS GROUP Ian Allan. 2000, First Edition. (ISBN: 0711027102) Laminated Pictorial Boards, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. In stock, for immediate despatch. Very Good/No Jacket. GBP 22.00 [Appr.: EURO 24.25 US$ 36.39 | JP¥ 3130] Book number: 0026817 Click here to order or inquire at Bishopston Books. | ||
| CHANT, CHRISTOPHER (ED) The Golden Age of Steam Grange. 2000, First Edition. Hard Cover with dust jacket, Landscape 4to. Packed weight 950g. Very Good + Book/Very Good + Jacket. GBP 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 US$ 9.92 | JP¥ 854] Book number: 0012637 Click here to order or inquire at Bishopston Books. | ||
| CHIMITS, XAVIER & GRANET, FRANCOIS Williams Renault Formula 1 Motor Racing Book Dorling Kindersley. 1994, First Edition. Hard Cover with dust jacket, 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Packed weight 700g. Near Fine Book/Near Fine Jacket. GBP 4.75 [Appr.: EURO 5.25 US$ 7.86 | JP¥ 676] Book number: 0011580 Click here to order or inquire at Bishopston Books. | ||
| CHRISTOPHER, JOHN (ED) HOT AIR 25 Years of Hot Air Ballooning in Great Britain Skyline. 1991, First Edition. (ISBN: 1874180008) Original Cloth with dust jacket, 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Packed weight 650g. A Very Good Book/A Very Good - Jacket. GBP 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 13.25 US$ 19.85 | JP¥ 1707] Book number: 0017925 Click here to order or inquire at Bishopston Books. | ||
| CLAY, JOHN F. The British 4-6-0 NEL. 1977, Uk 1st. Soft Cover, 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Good. GBP 3.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.5 US$ 4.96 | JP¥ 427] Book number: 004060 Click here to order or inquire at Bishopston Books. | ||
| AUSTIN MOTOR CO. Austin A.40 Models Series GS4 GD3 GD5 GV4 GP4 GQU4 Service Manual Pub. 1953. Soft Cover, 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. grubby. Fair. GBP 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 4.5 US$ 6.62 | JP¥ 569] Book number: 003439 Click here to order or inquire at Bishopston Books. | ||
| COOMBER, I.M. Citroen BX (petrol) 1983 to 1991 1360cc 1580cc 1905cc Haynes. 1991. Hard Cover, 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. haynes manual no. 908. Very Good + Book. GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.5 US$ 8.27 | JP¥ 711] Book number: 0006914 Click here to order or inquire at Bishopston Books. | ||
| DADDOW, VIV THE PUFFING PIONEERS and Queensland's Railway Builders University of Queensland. 1975, First Edition. Hard Cover with dust jacket, 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Very Good Book/Very Good Jacket. GBP 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 13.25 US$ 19.85 | JP¥ 1707] Book number: 0008757 Click here to order or inquire at Bishopston Books. | ||
| DAVISON, G.S. (ED) The Racing Game The T.T. Special. 0000, Believed First. Original Cloth with dust jacket, 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Packed weight 320g. Very Good/Poor But Complete Jacket. GBP 18.00 [Appr.: EURO 19.75 US$ 29.77 | JP¥ 2561] Book number: 0017391 Click here to order or inquire at Bishopston Books. | ||
| DOBSON, P.A. Diesels in London and the Home Counties Bradford Barton. 1974, First Edition. Original Cloth with dust jacket, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Packed weight 720g. Very Good Book/Very Good - Jacket. GBP 7.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.75 US$ 11.58 | JP¥ 996] Book number: 0010621 Click here to order or inquire at Bishopston Books. | ||
| DOYLE, G.R & GEORGANO, G.N THE WORLD'S AUTOMOBILES 1862-1962 a Record of 100 Years of Car Building Temple Press. 1963, Fourth Edition. Original Cloth, Hardcover with dust jacket, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Ex library. In stock, for immediate despatch. Enquiries answered promptly. Packed weight 460g. Very Good/Good. GBP 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 9 US$ 13.23 | JP¥ 1138] Book number: 0024330 Click here to order or inquire at Bishopston Books. | ||
| DUNN, JIM DAVID COULTHARD in the Wheeltracks of Legends Haynes. 1997, Second Edition. (ISBN: 1859604064) Soft Cover, 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Packed weight 470g. Very Good. GBP 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 US$ 9.92 | JP¥ 854] Book number: 0020637 Click here to order or inquire at Bishopston Books. | ||
| EDITOR Formula 1 Yearbook 1997-98 Parragon. 1997, Uk 1st. Hard Cover with dust jacket, Folio - over 12" - 15" tall. Near Fine Book/Near Fine Jacket. GBP 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 13.25 US$ 19.85 | JP¥ 1707] Book number: 005466 Click here to order or inquire at Bishopston Books. | ||
| EDITOR Formula 1 Yearbook 1998-99 Dempsey Parr. 1998, Uk 1st. Hard Cover with dust jacket, Folio - over 12" - 15" tall. Near Fine Book/Very Good + Jacket. GBP 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 13.25 US$ 19.85 | JP¥ 1707] Book number: 005467 Click here to order or inquire at Bishopston Books. | ||
| EDITOR Haynes Owners Workshop Manual 812 Vauxhall Cavalier (fwd) Haynes. 0000. Hard Cover, 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Very Good/No Jacket. GBP 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 4.5 US$ 6.62 | JP¥ 569] Book number: 000814 Click here to order or inquire at Bishopston Books. | ||
| EDITOR Haynes Owners Workshop Manual 598 Renault 18 1979 to 1986 Haynes. 0000. Hard Cover, 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Very Good/No Jacket. GBP 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 4.5 US$ 6.62 | JP¥ 569] Book number: 000816 Click here to order or inquire at Bishopston Books. | ||
| EDITOR Haynes Owners Workshop Manual 1116 Rover 213 and 216 1984 to 1989 Haynes. 0000. Hard Cover, 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Very Good/No Jacket. GBP 3.95 [Appr.: EURO 4.5 US$ 6.53 | JP¥ 562] Book number: 001475 Click here to order or inquire at Bishopston Books. | ||
| EDITOR Railway Enthusiast's Handbook 1968-9 David & Charles. 1967, First Edition. Laminated Boards, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Good + Book. GBP 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 4.5 US$ 6.62 | JP¥ 569] Book number: 004058 Click here to order or inquire at Bishopston Books. | ||
| EDITOR Running Instructions for Lighting & Starting Equipment Rotax. 0000. Soft Cover, 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. 32pp. No date- 1930s? Packed weight 120g. Very Good Book. GBP 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 11 US$ 16.54 | JP¥ 1423] Book number: 0012326 Click here to order or inquire at Bishopston Books. |
| next page | |
| Bishopston Books Search Page | ANTIQBOOK's database |
© Antiqbook and Bishopston Books 2005