| next page |
| Bishopston Books | |||||||
|
|||||||
| This selection contains 42 title(s) on 2 pages. This is page 1 with nrs. 1 to 25 |
| MERULLO, ANNABEL AND WENBORN, NEIL (EDS) British Comedy Greats Marks & Spencer. 2005, Reissue. (ISBN: 1844034267) Laminated Pictorial Boards with dust jacket, 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. All books held by me, for immediate despatch. Packed weight 1120g. Very Good/Very Good. GBP 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 9 US$ 13.29 | JP¥ 1174] Book number: 0021909 Click here to order or inquire at Bishopston Books. | ||
| BRUSH, BASIL WITH MERRIMAN, ANDY My Story Boxtree. 2001, First Edition. Hard Cover with dust jacket, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Packed weight 400g. Near Fine Book/Near Fine Jacket. GBP 7.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 US$ 11.63 | JP¥ 1027] Book number: 0010012 Click here to order or inquire at Bishopston Books. | ||
| BELL, STEVE Another Load of IF ... Methuen. 1985, First Edition. Soft Cover, Landscape 16mo. Packed weight 270g. Very Good Plus Book. GBP 4.50 [Appr.: EURO 5 US$ 7.47 | JP¥ 660] Book number: 0013363 Click here to order or inquire at Bishopston Books. | ||
| BELL, STEVE MAGGIE'S FARM - the Last Round Up Methuen. 1987, First Edition. Soft Cover, 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Packed weight 450g. Very Good Plus Book. GBP 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 9 US$ 13.29 | JP¥ 1174] Book number: 0013365 Click here to order or inquire at Bishopston Books. | ||
| BENTINE, MICHAEL The Long Banana Skin Wolfe, 1975. First Edition, Hardcover. Very Good/Poor But Complete Jacket. Signed by Author. Signed on endpaper 'Very Best wishes Michael Bentine 75' . GBP 10.20 [Appr.: EURO 11.5 US$ 16.94 | JP¥ 1497] Book number: 0031501 Click here to order or inquire at Bishopston Books. | ||
| BENTLEY, E. CLERIHEW More Biography Methuen. 1929, First Edition. 1/4 Cloth, 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Ill.: Chesterton, G.K; Reinganum, Victor; bentley, Nicolas; Bentley, E.C. Cream boards 1/4 bound in ivory cloth. Light soiling; foxing to edges.Paper labels. Very Good/No Jacket. GBP 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 9 US$ 13.29 | JP¥ 1174] Book number: 003386 Click here to order or inquire at Bishopston Books. | ||
| BRICK BEYOND A JOKE Cold-war Cartoons Spokesman. 1983, First Edition. (ISBN: 0851243959) Soft Cover, 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. All books held by me, for immediate despatch. Very Good. Previous Owner's Name. GBP 9.00 [Appr.: EURO 10 US$ 14.95 | JP¥ 1321] Book number: 0027163 Click here to order or inquire at Bishopston Books. | ||
| COOK, WILLIAM 25 Years of Viz: Silver-Plated Jubilee Boxtree. 2004, First Edition. (ISBN: 0752225251) Hardcover with dust jacket, 11" x 9" approx. Near Fine/Near Fine. GBP 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 9 US$ 13.29 | JP¥ 1174] Book number: 0029703 Click here to order or inquire at Bishopston Books. | ||
| COOK, WENDY E. So Farewell Then : The Biography of Peter Cook Harper Collins. 2006, First Edition. (ISBN: 0007228937) Hard Cover with dust jacket, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. In stock, for immediate despatch. Packed weight 800g. Very Good/Very Good. GBP 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 US$ 9.97 | JP¥ 880] Book number: 0025220 Click here to order or inquire at Bishopston Books. | ||
| CRUMB, R; POPLASKI, PETER The R.Crumb Handbook MQ Publications, 2005. First Edition Reprinted, Hardcover. Near Fine/Near Fine. Includes CD and bookmark. GBP 20.40 [Appr.: EURO 22.75 US$ 33.88 | JP¥ 2994] Book number: 0031323 Click here to order or inquire at Bishopston Books. | ||
| DORAN, AMANDA JANE More Pick of Punch Folio Society. 2001, First Thus. Hard Cover, 9" x 6" approx. In stock. Gold decorated cloth. To see my other Folio Society books, just do a keyword search for BBF2008. Fine/Near Fine Slipcase. GBP 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 4.5 US$ 6.64 | JP¥ 587] Book number: 0031216 Click here to order or inquire at Bishopston Books. | ||
| EDITOR VIZ Issue No. 33 Viz. 1989, 33rd Ed. Soft Cover, 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. In stock. Good. GBP 2.50 [Appr.: EURO 3 US$ 4.15 | JP¥ 367] Book number: 0028339 Click here to order or inquire at Bishopston Books. | ||
| EDITOR VIZ Issue No. 40 Viz. 1990. Soft Cover, 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. In stock. Good. GBP 3.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.5 US$ 4.98 | JP¥ 440] Book number: 0028340 Click here to order or inquire at Bishopston Books. | ||
| EDITOR VIZ Issue No. 29 Viz. 1988. Soft Cover, 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. In stock. Good. GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 US$ 8.31 | JP¥ 734] Book number: 0028341 Click here to order or inquire at Bishopston Books. | ||
| EDITOR VIZ Issue No. 32 Viz. 1988. Soft Cover, 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. In stock. Good. GBP 2.00 [Appr.: EURO 2.25 US$ 3.32 | JP¥ 293] Book number: 0028342 Click here to order or inquire at Bishopston Books. | ||
| EDITOR VIZ Issue No. 36 Viz. 1989. Soft Cover, 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. In stock. Good. GBP 2.00 [Appr.: EURO 2.25 US$ 3.32 | JP¥ 293] Book number: 0028343 Click here to order or inquire at Bishopston Books. | ||
| EDITOR VIZ Issue No. 39 Viz. 1989. Soft Cover, 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. In stock. Good. GBP 3.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.5 US$ 4.98 | JP¥ 440] Book number: 0028344 Click here to order or inquire at Bishopston Books. | ||
| EDITOR VIZ Issue No. 37 Viz. 1989. Soft Cover, 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. In stock. Good. GBP 4.50 [Appr.: EURO 5 US$ 7.47 | JP¥ 660] Book number: 0028345 Click here to order or inquire at Bishopston Books. | ||
| EDITOR VIZ Issue No. 30 Viz. 1988. Soft Cover, 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. In stock. Good. GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 US$ 8.31 | JP¥ 734] Book number: 0028346 Click here to order or inquire at Bishopston Books. | ||
| EDITOR VIZ Issue No. 34 Viz. 1989. Soft Cover, 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. In stock. Good. GBP 2.00 [Appr.: EURO 2.25 US$ 3.32 | JP¥ 293] Book number: 0028347 Click here to order or inquire at Bishopston Books. | ||
| EDITOR VIZ Issue No. 35 Viz. 1989. Soft Cover, 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. In stock. Good. GBP 2.00 [Appr.: EURO 2.25 US$ 3.32 | JP¥ 293] Book number: 0028348 Click here to order or inquire at Bishopston Books. | ||
| EDITOR VIZ Issue No. 38 Viz. 1990. Soft Cover, 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. In stock. Good. GBP 2.00 [Appr.: EURO 2.25 US$ 3.32 | JP¥ 293] Book number: 0028349 Click here to order or inquire at Bishopston Books. | ||
| JEFFREYS, SUSAN (ED)) FUN FARE the Punch Book of Food and Drink Grafton. 1988, First Edition. Original Cloth with dust jacket, 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. packed weight 750g. Very Good + Book/Very Good Jacket. GBP 4.50 [Appr.: EURO 5 US$ 7.47 | JP¥ 660] Book number: 0009337 Click here to order or inquire at Bishopston Books. | ||
| KINGTON, MILES The Pick of Punch The Folio Society, 1999. Reprint, Decorative Boards. Fine/Fine Slipcase. In stock, for immediate despatch. To see my other Folio Society books, just do a keyword search for BBF2008. GBP 4.10 [Appr.: EURO 4.75 US$ 6.81 | JP¥ 602] Book number: 0031575 Click here to order or inquire at Bishopston Books. | ||
| LEAR, EDWARD THE BOOK OF NONSENSE Comprising One Hundred and Twelve Humourous Illustrations: With a Biographical Sketch of the Author Simpkin, Marshall. 0000, Fortieth Edition. Original Cloth, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. In stock, for immediate despatch. Original red cloth with gilt title and decorations to spine; lightly rubbed, some fading to upper edges of boards. Packed weight 850g. Very Good/No Jacket. GBP 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 16.75 US$ 24.92 | JP¥ 2201] Book number: 0025826 Click here to order or inquire at Bishopston Books. |
| next page | |
| Bishopston Books Search Page | ANTIQBOOK's database |
© Antiqbook and Bishopston Books 2005