| Bishopston Books | |||||||
|
|||||||
| This selection contains 23 title(s) on 1 page. This is page 1 with nrs. 1 to 23 |
| EDITOR WINE LOG Cellar Book Tasting Journal Riverstone, 2006. First Edition, Hard Cover. Near Fine. Leather bound, c. 100 pages for notes. Includes notes on tasting, cellar tips, and 'Wine and the Internet'. GBP 5.10 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 US$ 8.47 | JP¥ 748] Book number: 0031391 Click here to order or inquire at Bishopston Books. | ||
| BECKETT, FIONA The Frugal Cook Absolute Press. 2008, First Edition. (ISBN: 9781904573852) Soft Cover, 10" x 8 " Approx. Appears new. Near Fine. GBP 5.75 [Appr.: EURO 6.5 US$ 9.55 | JP¥ 844] Book number: 0030834 Click here to order or inquire at Bishopston Books. | ||
| DIXON, LOUISE THE COOKS' BOOK For the Cook Who's Best at Everything Michael O'Mara. 2008, First Edition. (ISBN: 9781843173281) Hardcover, 8" x 5.5" Approx. Very Good/No Jacket. GBP 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 4.5 US$ 6.64 | JP¥ 587] Book number: 0030144 Click here to order or inquire at Bishopston Books. | ||
| GRAN'MAW BROON (ED) Maw Broon's Cookbook Waverley Books. 2007, Reprint. (ISBN: 9781902407456) Hardcover with dust jacket, 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. With short jacket, as issued. Near Fine/Near Fine. GBP 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 11.25 US$ 16.61 | JP¥ 1467] Book number: 0029054 Click here to order or inquire at Bishopston Books. | ||
| EDITORS MRS BEETON'S HOUSEHOLD MANAGEMENT A Complete Cookery Book Ward Lock. 1935, New Edition. Hard Cover, 8.5" x 6" Approx. Red gilt quarter leather. A little rubbing to spine ends; a little superficial damp marking to edges of boards. Internally very clean and straight. 32 coloured plates. Very Good/No Jacket. GBP 55.00 [Appr.: EURO 61 US$ 91.36 | JP¥ 8071] Book number: 0030875 Click here to order or inquire at Bishopston Books. | ||
| ELLIS, CLIVE FABULOUS FANNY CRADOCK TV's Outrageous Queen of Cuisine Sutton. 2007, First Edition. (ISBN: 9780750945455) Hard Cover with dust jacket, 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. In stock. Near Fine/Near Fine Clipped. GBP 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 11.25 US$ 16.61 | JP¥ 1467] Book number: 0027866 Click here to order or inquire at Bishopston Books. | ||
| MICELI-FARRUGIA, ANTHONY 50 Years of Brewing 1928-78: Farsons Fiftieth Anniversary Farsons Brewery. 1978, First Edition. Soft Cover, 8" x 11.5" Approx. 24pp. Many pictures. Very Good. GBP 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 11.25 US$ 16.61 | JP¥ 1467] Book number: 0030459 Click here to order or inquire at Bishopston Books. | ||
| MICELI-FARRUGIA, ANTHONY 50 Years of Brewing 1928-78: Farsons Fiftieth Anniversary Farsons Brewery. 1978, First Edition. Soft Cover, 8" x 11.5" Approx. 24pp. Many pictures. Very Good. GBP 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 11.25 US$ 16.61 | JP¥ 1467] Book number: 0030460 Click here to order or inquire at Bishopston Books. | ||
| FOULSTON, JILL (ED) The Joy of Eating: The Virago Book of Food Virago Press Ltd. 2006, First Edition. (ISBN: 1860499066) Hard Cover with dust jacket, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. In stock, for immediate despatch. Packed weight 780g. Very Good/Very Good. GBP 7.50 [Appr.: EURO 8.5 US$ 12.46 | JP¥ 1101] Book number: 0025479 Click here to order or inquire at Bishopston Books. | ||
| GUEST, RICHARD JAM WITH LAMB Seasonal West Country Cooking Birlinn. 2007, First Edition. (ISBN: 9781841585604) Hardcover with dust jacket, 10" x 7" approx. Appears unread. Near Fine/Near Fine. GBP 7.50 [Appr.: EURO 8.5 US$ 12.46 | JP¥ 1101] Book number: 0030669 Click here to order or inquire at Bishopston Books. | ||
| HARLOW, JAY Foodmadefast SEAFOOD Bonnier Books. 2007, First Edition. (ISBN: 9781905825264) Hardcover with dust jacket, 10" X 9" Approx. Appears unread. Near Fine/Near Fine. GBP 7.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 US$ 11.63 | JP¥ 1027] Book number: 0030708 Click here to order or inquire at Bishopston Books. | ||
| HARRIS, VALENTINA ITALIA! ITALIA! a Passion for the Real Food of Italy Seven Dials. 2000, Reissue. (ISBN: 1841880965) Soft Cover, 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Packed weight 750g. Very Good. GBP 7.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 US$ 11.63 | JP¥ 1027] Book number: 0021117 Click here to order or inquire at Bishopston Books. | ||
| HARTLEY, PAUL The Bovril Cookbook Absolute Press. 2000, First Edition. (ISBN: 9781906650025) Hardcover with dust jacket, 8" x 8" Approx. Near Fine/Near Fine. GBP 4.50 [Appr.: EURO 5 US$ 7.47 | JP¥ 660] Book number: 0030344 Click here to order or inquire at Bishopston Books. | ||
| HELOISE Heloise's Kitchen Hints Prentice Hall. 1963, First Edition. Hard Cover, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. All books held by me, for immediate despatch. Very Good/No Jacket. GBP 4.50 [Appr.: EURO 5 US$ 7.47 | JP¥ 660] Book number: 0026256 Click here to order or inquire at Bishopston Books. | ||
| HOLDER, KATY & DUFF, GAIL A PINCH OF HERBS Herbs for Health, Beauty and Cookery: Recipes and Traditions Reader's Digest. 1997, First Edition. (ISBN: 0276422848) Hard Cover with dust jacket, 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Packed weight 920g. A Very Good Book/A Very Good Jacket. GBP 7.50 [Appr.: EURO 8.5 US$ 12.46 | JP¥ 1101] Book number: 0017066 Click here to order or inquire at Bishopston Books. | ||
| JUDELSON, SASHA (ED) EAST WEST FOOD Food from the Pacific Rim and beyond, with 10 of the World's Hottest Chefs Hamlyn. 1997, First Edition. (ISBN: 060059260x) Original Cloth with dust jacket, 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Packed weight 1250g. Near Fine/Very Good. GBP 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 16.75 US$ 24.92 | JP¥ 2201] Book number: 0021121 Click here to order or inquire at Bishopston Books. | ||
| KARAM, MICHAEL ARAK AND MEZZE The Taste of Lebanon Saqi. 2008, First Edition. (ISBN: 9780863564765) Hardcover with dust jacket, 11" x 9" approx. Appears unread. Near Fine/Near Fine. GBP 13.50 [Appr.: EURO 15 US$ 22.42 | JP¥ 1981] Book number: 0030733 Click here to order or inquire at Bishopston Books. | ||
| LUCAS, BRIAN 365 Cocktails : Mixers, Shakers, Shots: The Complete Bartender's Guide Duncan Baird. 2003, First Edition. (ISBN: 1904292739) Soft Cover, 11.5" x 7" Approx. In stock, for immediate despatch. Very Good. GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 US$ 8.31 | JP¥ 734] Book number: 0031051 Click here to order or inquire at Bishopston Books. | ||
| MCFADDEN, CHRISTINE; ZELMAN, KATHLEEN A Harvest of Healing Foods: Recipes and Remedies for the Mind, Body and Soul Vega Books. 2002, First Edition. (ISBN: 1843337088) Soft Cover, 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. All books held by me, for immediate despatch. Enquiries answered promptly. Packed weight 660g. Very Good. GBP 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 4.5 US$ 6.64 | JP¥ 587] Book number: 0023142 Click here to order or inquire at Bishopston Books. | ||
| MOSIMANN, ANTON Cuisine Naturelle : The Way to Better Health, Longer Life and Happiness Macmillan. 1985, Reprint. (ISBN: 0333379713) Hardcover with dust jacket, 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. signed 'Happy cooking, Anton Mosimann'. Very Good/Very Good. Signed by Author. GBP 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 11.25 US$ 16.61 | JP¥ 1467] Book number: 0029010 Click here to order or inquire at Bishopston Books. | ||
| PATTEN, MARGUERITE 100 Top Teatime Treats Grub Street. 2005, First Edition. (ISBN: 1904943292) Laminated Pictorial Boards with dust jacket, 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Packed weight 680g. Near Fine/Near Fine. GBP 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 11.25 US$ 16.61 | JP¥ 1467] Book number: 0020493 Click here to order or inquire at Bishopston Books. | ||
| RAFFAEL, MICHAEL West Country Cheesemakers Birlinn. 2006, First Edition. (ISBN: 1841585076) Hard Cover with dust jacket, 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. In stock. Near Fine/Near Fine. GBP 14.50 [Appr.: EURO 16.25 US$ 24.08 | JP¥ 2128] Book number: 0028015 Click here to order or inquire at Bishopston Books. | ||
| SMITH, DELIA Delia Smith's Complete Illustrated Cookery Course BBC. 2000, Reprint. (ISBN: 0563214546) Hardcover with dust jacket, 11" x 8" Approx. Very Good/Very Good. GBP 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 22.25 US$ 33.22 | JP¥ 2935] Book number: 0030104 Click here to order or inquire at Bishopston Books. |
| Bishopston Books Search Page | ANTIQBOOK's database |
© Antiqbook and Bishopston Books 2005