| next page |
| Bishopston Books | |||||||
|
|||||||
| to select author names starting with A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W Y Z back to page 1 of full catalog (starting with NO authornames) | This selection contains 170 title(s) on 7 pages. This is page 1 with nrs. 1 to 25 |
| ADAMS, SIMON Romans Carlton Books Ltd. 2008, First Edition. (ISBN: 1844420388) Hardcover, 10.5" x 12" Approx. Appears unread. Near Fine. GBP 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 9 US$ 13.29 | JP¥ 1174] Book number: 0030729 Click here to order or inquire at Bishopston Books. | ||
| ALLWARD, MAURICE Did You Know About Space Flight? Collins. 1962, First Edition. Pictorial Boards, 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Ex hospital library - only two small stamps. Packed weight 370g. Very Good Book/No Jacket. GBP 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 11.25 US$ 16.61 | JP¥ 1467] Book number: 0015137 Click here to order or inquire at Bishopston Books. | ||
| ANDERSON, ANNE; WRIGHT, ALAN The Cuddly Kitty and the Busy Bunny Thomas Nelson. 0000, First Edition. Pictorial Boards, 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall. In stock, for immediate despatch. Good/No Jacket. GBP 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 16.75 US$ 24.92 | JP¥ 2201] Book number: 0026566 Click here to order or inquire at Bishopston Books. | ||
| ROCARD, ANNE AND DEGANO, MARINO SCRUFFY SCROGGLES Goes to School Hodder. 1992, Uk 1st Reprinted. (ISBN: 0-340-53761-2) Pictorial Card, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Packed weight 200g. Very Good + Book. GBP 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 US$ 9.97 | JP¥ 880] Book number: 0014449 Click here to order or inquire at Bishopston Books. | ||
| GROOM, ARTHUR ET AL Schoogirls' Story Book Dean. 0000. Pictorial Boards, 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. No date. Cover shows girl in hiking gear. Packed weight 850g. Good/No Jacket. GBP 4.50 [Appr.: EURO 5 US$ 7.47 | JP¥ 660] Book number: 0021061 Click here to order or inquire at Bishopston Books. | ||
| AWDRY, THE REV. W. Railway series, No. 20 VERY OLD ENGINES Edmund Ward, 1965. First Edition, Hard Cover. Good/Good. No inscriptions, unclipped jacket creased and rubbed. GBP 18.40 [Appr.: EURO 20.5 US$ 30.56 | JP¥ 2700] Book number: 0031545 Click here to order or inquire at Bishopston Books. | ||
| AWDRY, THE REV. W. Railway series, No. 14 THE LITTLE OLD ENGINE Edmund Ward, 1965. First Edition, Hard Cover. Good/Good. Previous Owner's Name. Unclipped jacket creased, torn and rubbed. GBP 15.30 [Appr.: EURO 17 US$ 25.41 | JP¥ 2245] Book number: 0031546 Click here to order or inquire at Bishopston Books. | ||
| AWDRY, THE REV. W. Railway series, No. 17 GALLANT OLD ENGINE Edmund Ward, 1962. First Edition, Hard Cover. Good/Poor But Near Complete Jacket. Previous Owner's Name. Unclipped jacket creased, torn and rubbed. GBP 15.30 [Appr.: EURO 17 US$ 25.41 | JP¥ 2245] Book number: 0031547 Click here to order or inquire at Bishopston Books. | ||
| AWDRY, THE REV. W. Railway series, No. 19 MOUNTAIN ENGINES Edmund Ward, 1964. First Edition, Hard Cover. Good/Poor But Near Complete Jacket. Unclipped jacket creased, torn and rubbed. GBP 12.30 [Appr.: EURO 13.75 US$ 20.43 | JP¥ 1805] Book number: 0031548 Click here to order or inquire at Bishopston Books. | ||
| AWDRY, THE REV. W. Railway series, No. 13 DUCK AND THE DIESEL ENGINE Edmund Ward, 1958. First Edition, Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. Previous Owner's Name. GBP 8.20 [Appr.: EURO 9.25 US$ 13.62 | JP¥ 1203] Book number: 0031549 Click here to order or inquire at Bishopston Books. | ||
| AWDRY, THE REV. W. Railway series, No. 12 THE EIGHT FAMOUS ENGINES Edmund Ward, 1957. First Edition, Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. Previous Owner's Name. GBP 4.10 [Appr.: EURO 4.75 US$ 6.81 | JP¥ 602] Book number: 0031550 Click here to order or inquire at Bishopston Books. | ||
| BACON, SALLY (COMPILER) CHASING THE SUN a Journey Around the World in Verse Simon & Schuster Children's Publishing. 1992, First Edition. Original Cloth with dust jacket, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Near Fine Book/Near Fine Jacket. GBP 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 4.5 US$ 6.64 | JP¥ 587] Book number: 0007648 Click here to order or inquire at Bishopston Books. | ||
| BAILEY, ANNE Breaking Point Faber & Faber. 1993, First Edition. Original Cloth, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Near Fine Book/Very Good +. GBP 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 9 US$ 13.29 | JP¥ 1174] Book number: 0007656 Click here to order or inquire at Bishopston Books. | ||
| BAXTER BARNES AND GILL Blue Peter Seventh Book BBC. 1970, First Edition. Hard Cover, 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. mystery picture coloured in. Very Good/No Jacket. GBP 2.49 [Appr.: EURO 3 US$ 4.14 | JP¥ 365] Book number: 000639 Click here to order or inquire at Bishopston Books. | ||
| BB THE LITTLE GREY MEN a Story for the Young in Heart Eyre & Spottiswood. 1952, Third Edition. Original Cloth, Hardcover, 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Ill.: Watkins-Pitchford, Denys. In stock, for immediate despatch. Enquiries answered promptly. Packed weight 300g. Good/No Jacket. GBP 18.00 [Appr.: EURO 20 US$ 29.9 | JP¥ 2641] Book number: 0024118 Click here to order or inquire at Bishopston Books. | ||
| BESKOW, ELSA Aunt Green, Aunt Brown and Aunt Lavender Floris Books. 2002, Reprint. (ISBN: 0863153488) Laminated Pictorial Boards, Landscape 8vo. In stock, for immediate despatch. Enquiries answered promptly. Packed weight 550g. Very Good/No Jacket. GBP 6.50 [Appr.: EURO 7.25 US$ 10.8 | JP¥ 954] Book number: 0024052 Click here to order or inquire at Bishopston Books. | ||
| BLAKE, QUENTIN Mrs. Armitage and the Big Wave Jonathan Cape. 1997, First Edition. (ISBN: 0224046292) Hardcover, 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Good/No Jacket. GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 US$ 8.31 | JP¥ 734] Book number: 0029046 Click here to order or inquire at Bishopston Books. | ||
| BLYTON, ENID Be Brave Little Noddy!: No. 13 in The Noddy Library BBC. 1995, Reprint. (ISBN: 056336825x) Pictorial Boards, 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. New from publisher. Packed weight 200g. As New Book/No Jacket. GBP 3.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.5 US$ 4.98 | JP¥ 440] Book number: 0023420 Click here to order or inquire at Bishopston Books. | ||
| BLYTON, ENID Be Brave Little Noddy!: No. 13 in The Noddy Library BBC. 1995, Reprint. (ISBN: 056336825x) Pictorial Boards, 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. New from publisher. Packed weight 200g. As New Book/No Jacket. GBP 3.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.5 US$ 4.98 | JP¥ 440] Book number: 0023445 Click here to order or inquire at Bishopston Books. | ||
| BLYTON, ENID Do Look Out Noddy!: No. 15 in The Noddy Library BBC. 1995, Reprint. (ISBN: 0563368292) Pictorial Boards, 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. New from publisher. Packed weight 200g. As New Book/No Jacket. GBP 2.50 [Appr.: EURO 3 US$ 4.15 | JP¥ 367] Book number: 0020415 Click here to order or inquire at Bishopston Books. | ||
| BLYTON, ENID Here Comes Noddy Again!: No. 4 in The Noddy Library BBC. 1995, Reprint. (ISBN: 0563368071) Pictorial Boards, 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. New from publisher. Packed weight 200g. As New Book/No Jacket. GBP 2.50 [Appr.: EURO 3 US$ 4.15 | JP¥ 367] Book number: 0023443 Click here to order or inquire at Bishopston Books. | ||
| BLYTON, ENID Hurrah for Little Noddy: No. 2 in The Noddy Library BBC. 1995, Reprint. (ISBN: 0563368039) Pictorial Boards, 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. New from publisher. Packed weight 200g. As New Book/No Jacket. GBP 2.50 [Appr.: EURO 3 US$ 4.15 | JP¥ 367] Book number: 0019661 Click here to order or inquire at Bishopston Books. | ||
| BLYTON, ENID Mr Plod and Little Noddy: No. 22 in The Noddy Library BBC. 1995, Reprint. (ISBN: 0563368438) Pictorial Boards, 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. New from publisher. Packed weight 200g. As New Book/No Jacket. GBP 2.50 [Appr.: EURO 3 US$ 4.15 | JP¥ 367] Book number: 0023441 Click here to order or inquire at Bishopston Books. | ||
| BLYTON, ENID Noddy and the Tootles: No. 23 in The Noddy Library BBC. 1995, Reprint. (ISBN: 0563368454) Pictorial Boards, 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. New from publisher. Packed weight 200g. As New Book/No Jacket. GBP 2.00 [Appr.: EURO 2.25 US$ 3.32 | JP¥ 293] Book number: 0019656 Click here to order or inquire at Bishopston Books. | ||
| BLYTON, ENID Noddy Goes to School: No. 6 in The Noddy Library BBC. 1995, Reprint. (ISBN: 056336811x) Pictorial Boards, 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. New from publisher. Packed weight 200g. As New Book/No Jacket. GBP 2.50 [Appr.: EURO 3 US$ 4.15 | JP¥ 367] Book number: 0019663 Click here to order or inquire at Bishopston Books. |
| next page | |
| Bishopston Books Search Page | ANTIQBOOK's database |
© Antiqbook and Bishopston Books 2005