| Bishopston Books | |||||||
|
|||||||
| This selection contains 6 title(s) on 1 page. This is page 1 with nrs. 1 to 6 |
| ANDERSON, DOUGLAS All About Cribbage Bailey Bros & Swinfen, 1975. First Edition reprinted, Hardcover (Original Cloth). Very Good Condition/Good. Size: 8" x 5.5" approx. Text body is clean, and free from previous owner annotation, underlining and highlighting. Binding is tight, covers and spine fully intact. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 750 grams. Category: Chess & Games ISBN: 0561002118 Inventory No: 0031926. GBP 4.10 [Appr.: EURO 4.5 US$ 6.78 | JP¥ 583] Book number: 0031926 Click here to order or inquire at Bishopston Books. | ||
| GOSSIP, G.H.D THEORY OF THE CHESS OPENINGS Revised and Improved, With All the Latest Theoretical Discoveries Up to Date W.H.Allen, 1891. Second Edition, Hardcover. Good/No Jacket. Original red cloth gilt, gilt lettering; Boards a little rubbed, soiled and nicked. little loose. Thank you for ordering through Antiqbook. GBP 35.70 [Appr.: EURO 39.25 US$ 59.05 | JP¥ 5080] Book number: 0029954 Click here to order or inquire at Bishopston Books. | ||
| SHAMOS, MIKE The Complete Book of Billiards Gramercy. 2000, Reprint. (ISBN: 0517208695) Original Cloth with dust jacket, 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. In stock, for immediate despatch. Near Fine/Near Fine. GBP 6.50 [Appr.: EURO 7.25 US$ 10.75 | JP¥ 925] Book number: 0027316 Click here to order or inquire at Bishopston Books. | ||
| STAUNTON, HOWARD THE CHESS-PLAYER'S COMPANION: a New Treatise on Odds, and a Collection of Games Contested by the Author ...etc etc George Bell & Sons. 1889, First Edition. Hardcover, 7.5" x 5" approx. Original red cloth gilt, gilt lettering; 'Bohn's Libraries' in gilt on spine and blind-stamped on back. Boards a little rubbed, spine faded with small splits at head. A little loose. Good/No Jacket. GBP 35.00 [Appr.: EURO 38.5 US$ 57.89 | JP¥ 4980] Book number: 0029953 Click here to order or inquire at Bishopston Books. | ||
| STAUNTON, HOWARD; ROBERT B. WORMALD (ED) THE LAWS AND PRACTICE OF CHESS Together with an Analysis of the Openings Chatto & Windus, 1902. New Edition, Original Cloth, Hardcover. Good/No Jacket. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Ex library. In stock, for immediate despatch. Questions answered promptly. Packed weight 720g Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1250 grams. Category: Chess & Games Inventory No: 0024474. GBP 30.60 [Appr.: EURO 33.75 US$ 50.61 | JP¥ 4354] Book number: 0024474 Click here to order or inquire at Bishopston Books. | ||
| WENMAN, P. ONE HUNDRED AND SEVENTY FIVE CHESS BRILLIANCES Illustrated with 222 Diagrams Pitman, 1947. First Edition, Hardcover. Good/Poor. Thank you for ordering through Antiqbook. GBP 6.20 [Appr.: EURO 7 US$ 10.25 | JP¥ 882] Book number: 0030193 Click here to order or inquire at Bishopston Books. |
| Bishopston Books Search Page | ANTIQBOOK's database |
© Antiqbook and Bishopston Books 2005