next page  
   Bishopston Books   
dot dot
dot     dot
dot
259 Gloucester Rd, Bishopston, Bristol, BS7 8NY, UK, +44 (0)117 9445303
bishopstonbooks@btconnect.com

Business & Finance

provided by AntiQbook's database
dot
dot
This selection contains 32 title(s) on 2 pages.
This is page 1 with nrs. 1 to 25
ABDEL-KADER, MAGDY G; YU-CHING LIN, ERIN  PERFORMANCE MEASUREMENT OF NEW PRODUCT DEVELOPMENT TEAMS A Case of the High-Tech Sector
Palgrave MacMillan, 2009. First Edition, Hardcover. Near Fine/No Jacket.
GBP 45.90 [Appr.: EURO 51 US$ 76.24 | JP¥ 6735] Book number: 0029971
    Click here to order or inquire at Bishopston Books.

ANON  A Handbook of Home-Grown Timbers
HMSO. 1936, New Edition. Hardcover, 10" x 6" approx. Very Good/No Jacket.
GBP 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 11.25 US$ 16.61 | JP¥ 1467] Book number: 0030389
    Click here to order or inquire at Bishopston Books.

ANON  THE STORY OF AVIMO "Progress By Quality" A Short Account of the Development of the Firm of Avimo......etc etc
Avimo Ltd. 1946, First Edition. Hardcover, 10" x 6.5" approx. 104pp, original black cloth-covered boards with gilt lettering. A description of the firm's beginnings and products, with many illustrations. Index to technical illustrations in French, Spanish, Russian and German. Very Good/No Jacket.
GBP 45.00 [Appr.: EURO 50 US$ 74.75 | JP¥ 6603] Book number: 0029848
    Click here to order or inquire at Bishopston Books.

BEVAN, JUDI  The Rise and Fall of Marks & Spencer
Profile, 2001. Reprint, Hard Cover. Near Fine Book/Near Fine Jacket. Signed by Author. In stock, for immediate despatch. Enquiries answered promptly. Packed weight 700g .
GBP 7.20 [Appr.: EURO 8 US$ 11.96 | JP¥ 1057] Book number: 0024557
    Click here to order or inquire at Bishopston Books.

BOUCKAERT, GEERT; HALLIGAN, JOHN  MANAGING PERFORMANCE International Comparisons
Routledge, 2009. Reprint, Soft Cover. Near Fine. Appears unread.
GBP 23.50 [Appr.: EURO 26.25 US$ 39.03 | JP¥ 3448] Book number: 0030762
    Click here to order or inquire at Bishopston Books.

BRIGHAM, EUGENE F.; EHRHARDT, MICHAEL C.  Corporate Finance : A Focused Approach
Thomson South Western. 2005, Second Edition. (ISBN: 0324289316) Laminated Pictorial Boards, 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. In stock, for immediate despatch. Still in publishers shrinkwrap. Near Fine/No Jacket.
GBP 50.00 [Appr.: EURO 55.5 US$ 83.05 | JP¥ 7337] Book number: 0027384
    Click here to order or inquire at Bishopston Books.

BROWN, H.P  Atlas of Commercial Woods of The United States
Timber Development Association. 1111, Reprint. Soft Cover, 8.5" x 6" Approx. No date. 60pp. Very Good.
GBP 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 16.75 US$ 24.92 | JP¥ 2201] Book number: 0030390
    Click here to order or inquire at Bishopston Books.

CAUFFMAN, LOUIS  THE SOLUTION TANGO Seven Simple Steps to Solutions in Management
Marshall Cavendish. 2006, First Edition. (ISBN: 1904879918) Original Cloth, Hardcover with dust jacket, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. In stock, for immediate despatch. Enquiries answered promptly. Packed weight 600g. Near Fine/Near Fine.
GBP 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 11.25 US$ 16.61 | JP¥ 1467] Book number: 0024025
    Click here to order or inquire at Bishopston Books.

COURTIS, JOHN  Interviews : Skill and Strategy
IPM. 1993, Reprint. (ISBN: 0852924062) Soft Cover, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. In stock, for immediate despatch. Enquiries answered promptly. Packed weight 230g. Very Good.
GBP 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 US$ 9.97 | JP¥ 880] Book number: 0023494
    Click here to order or inquire at Bishopston Books.

DAVIES, HUNTER  Mean with Money
Pomona, 2005. First Edition, Soft Cover. Near Fine.
GBP 5.70 [Appr.: EURO 6.5 US$ 9.47 | JP¥ 836] Book number: 0031392
    Click here to order or inquire at Bishopston Books.

DINHAM, BARARA; HINES, COLIN  Agribusiness in Africa
Earth Resources Research. 1983, First Edition. (ISBN: 0946281009) Soft Cover, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. In stock, for immediate despatch. Packed weight 350g. Good.
GBP 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 4.5 US$ 6.64 | JP¥ 587] Book number: 0023764
    Click here to order or inquire at Bishopston Books.

EDENBOROUGH, ROBERT  Using Psychometrics: A Practical Guide to Testing and Assessment
Kogan Page Ltd. 1994, First Edition. (ISBN: 0749413026) Original Cloth with dust jacket, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. All books held by me, for immediate despatch. Packed weight 580g. Very Good/Very Good.
GBP 7.50 [Appr.: EURO 8.5 US$ 12.46 | JP¥ 1101] Book number: 0022647
    Click here to order or inquire at Bishopston Books.

FISCHER, ERIC ET AL  THE BATTLE OF THE BULK a Method for Macro-Selection of Business Archives
Amsterdam, NEHA. 1998. (ISBN: 9057420171) Soft Cover, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Pamphlet, 14pp. Fine.
GBP 3.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.5 US$ 4.98 | JP¥ 440] Book number: 003767
    Click here to order or inquire at Bishopston Books.

FISCHER, ERIC ET AL  THE BATTLE OF THE BULK a Method for Macro-Selection of Business Archives
Amsterdam, NEHA. 1998. (ISBN: 9057420171) Soft Cover, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Pamphlet, 14pp. Fine.
GBP 3.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.5 US$ 4.98 | JP¥ 440] Book number: 003768
    Click here to order or inquire at Bishopston Books.

FARNHAM, D.; PIMLOTT, J.  Understanding Industrial Relations
Continuum International Publishing Group, Incorporated. 1993, Fourth Edition. (ISBN: 0304317942) Soft Cover, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. In stock, for immediate despatch. Enquiries answered promptly. Packed weight 900g. Very Good.
GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 US$ 8.31 | JP¥ 734] Book number: 0023357
    Click here to order or inquire at Bishopston Books.

FRANKLIN, CARL  Why Innovation Fails : Hard-Won Lessons for Business
Spiro, 2005. First Edition, Soft Cover. Near Fine.
GBP 10.20 [Appr.: EURO 11.5 US$ 16.94 | JP¥ 1497] Book number: 0031394
    Click here to order or inquire at Bishopston Books.

GREGORY, ANNE (ED)  Public Relations in Practice
Kogan Page Ltd. 1998, Reprint. (ISBN: 0749418559) Soft Cover, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. All books held by me, for immediate despatch. Packed weight 320g. Very Good.
GBP 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 US$ 9.97 | JP¥ 880] Book number: 0022065
    Click here to order or inquire at Bishopston Books.

HALL, JAMES A.  ACOUNTING INFORMATION SYSTEMS International Student Edition
South-Western Cengage. 2008, Sixth Edition. (ISBN: 0324560931) Soft Cover, 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. In stock, for immediate despatch. Near Fine.
GBP 40.00 [Appr.: EURO 44.5 US$ 66.44 | JP¥ 5870] Book number: 0027265
    Click here to order or inquire at Bishopston Books.

HARRISON, ROSEMARY  Employee Development
I P M House. 1993, Reprint. (ISBN: 0852924879) Soft Cover, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. In stock, for immediate despatch. Enquiries answered promptly. Packed weight 870g. Very Good.
GBP 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 US$ 9.97 | JP¥ 880] Book number: 0023498
    Click here to order or inquire at Bishopston Books.

HILL, CHARLES W.L.  INTERNATIONAL BUSINESS Competing in the Global Marketplace 4th Edition
McGraw Hill. 2003, International Edition. (ISBN: 0071216839) Soft Cover, 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. All books held by me, for immediate despatch. Packed weight 1750g. Very Good.
GBP 60.00 [Appr.: EURO 66.75 US$ 99.66 | JP¥ 8805] Book number: 0022325
    Click here to order or inquire at Bishopston Books.

LEWIS, JEREMY (ED)  The Vintage Book of Office Life
Virgin Books. 1998, Re-issue. (ISBN: 0 09 927655 0) Soft Cover, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Packed weight 340g. Near Fine Book.
GBP 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 4.5 US$ 6.64 | JP¥ 587] Book number: 000259
    Click here to order or inquire at Bishopston Books.

LOKEY, ELIZABETH  RENEWABLE ENERGY PROJECT DEVELOPMENT UNDER THE CLEAN DEVELOPMENT MECHANISM A Guide for Latin America
Earthscan, 2009. First Edition, Hardcover. Near Fine/No Jacket. Appears unread.
GBP 81.60 [Appr.: EURO 90.5 US$ 135.54 | JP¥ 11974] Book number: 0030750
    Click here to order or inquire at Bishopston Books.

MASON, A.E.W.  THE ROYAL EXCHANGE A Note on the Occasion of the Bicentenary of the Royal Exchange Assurance
Royal Exchange. 1920, First Edition. Hard Cover, 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Packed weight 320g. Very Good + Book/No Jacket.
GBP 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 US$ 9.97 | JP¥ 880] Book number: 0011450
    Click here to order or inquire at Bishopston Books.

MASON, A.E.W.  THE ROYAL EXCHANGE A Note on the Occasion of the Bicentenary of the Royal Exchange Assurance
Royal Exchange. 1920, First Edition. Hard Cover, 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Packed weight 320g. Very Good + Book/No Jacket.
GBP 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 US$ 9.97 | JP¥ 880] Book number: 0011451
    Click here to order or inquire at Bishopston Books.

MOHNOT, S. R.  Cier's Industrial Databook 1998
Sage. 1998, New Edition. (ISBN: 0 7619 9245 6) Hard Cover, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Fine/No Jacket.
GBP 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 13.5 US$ 19.93 | JP¥ 1761] Book number: 000577
    Click here to order or inquire at Bishopston Books.

32 titles found on 2 pages. This is page 1.

1  2   >>   >|  

  next page  
 
   Bishopston Books Search Page ANTIQBOOK's database  

© Antiqbook and Bishopston Books 2005