| next page |
| Bishopston Books | |||||||
|
|||||||
| to select author names starting with A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W Y Z back to page 1 of full catalog (starting with NO authornames) | This selection contains 234 title(s) on 10 pages. This is page 1 with nrs. 1 to 25 |
| EDITOR Weldon's COSTUME THROUGH THE AGES from 600 B.C To A.D 1900 with Supplementary Pages Weldon, 0000. Half-Leather. Very Good/No Jacket. Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Ex library. In stock, for immediate despatch. Enquiries answered promptly. Packed weight 700g Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1250 grams. Category: Art & Design Inventory No: 0024251. GBP 10.20 [Appr.: EURO 11.5 US$ 16.94 | JP¥ 1497] Book number: 0024251 Click here to order or inquire at Bishopston Books. | ||
| EDITOR WORKS OF ART IN ITALY Losses and Survivals in the War. Parts I & II HMSO, 1945. First Edition, Soft Cover. Good. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Ex library. In stock, for immediate despatch. Enquiries answered promptly. Packed weight 720g Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1250 grams. Category: Art & Design Inventory No: 0024018. GBP 20.40 [Appr.: EURO 22.75 US$ 33.88 | JP¥ 2994] Book number: 0024018 Click here to order or inquire at Bishopston Books. | ||
| ACKROYD, PETER J.M.W. TURNER Brief Lives Chatto & Windus. 2005, First Edition. (ISBN: 0701169877) Hardcover with dust jacket, 7.5" x 5.5" Approx. In stock, for immediate despatch. Near Fine/Near Fine. GBP 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 4.5 US$ 6.64 | JP¥ 587] Book number: 0030919 Click here to order or inquire at Bishopston Books. | ||
| ALFIERI, FIORENZO GEMINE:MUSE Young Artists in European Museums November 2005 - February 2006 MiBAC. 2005. (ISBN: 8888218041) Soft Cover, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. All books held by me, for immediate despatch. Packed weight 850g. Near Fine. GBP 9.00 [Appr.: EURO 10 US$ 14.95 | JP¥ 1321] Book number: 0024893 Click here to order or inquire at Bishopston Books. | ||
| ALLEN, CARMEL The Handbag : To Have and to Hold Carlton Books Ltd. 1999, First Edition. (ISBN: 1858687691) Hardcover with dust jacket, 9" x 9" Approx. Very Good/Very Good. GBP 4.50 [Appr.: EURO 5 US$ 7.47 | JP¥ 660] Book number: 0030858 Click here to order or inquire at Bishopston Books. | ||
| AMBASZ, EMILIO (ED) The INTERNATIONAL DESIGN YEARBOOK 1986/87 Thames & Hudson Ltd. 1986, First Edition. (ISBN: 0500234728) Original Cloth with dust jacket, 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. In stock, for immediate despatch. Very Good/Very Good. GBP 23.00 [Appr.: EURO 25.75 US$ 38.2 | JP¥ 3375] Book number: 0027636 Click here to order or inquire at Bishopston Books. | ||
| POIRIER, ANNE ET PATRICK Lost Archetypes Artsite Gallery. 1986, First Edition. Soft Cover, 8" x 7" Approx. One of 2,000. Very Good. GBP 6.50 [Appr.: EURO 7.25 US$ 10.8 | JP¥ 954] Book number: 0029827 Click here to order or inquire at Bishopston Books. | ||
| ANNO, MITSUMASA; SAMUEL CROWELL MORSE (TRANS) The Unique World of Mitsumasa Anno: Selected Illustrations 1968-1977 Bodley Head. 1980, Uk 1st. (ISBN: 0370303644) Hard Cover with dust jacket, 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. In stock, for immediate despatch. Very Good/Very Good. GBP 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 11.25 US$ 16.61 | JP¥ 1467] Book number: 0026520 Click here to order or inquire at Bishopston Books. | ||
| ARETS, W. M. J.;ALLEN, STAN Wiel Arets: AZL Heerlen 010 Publishers. 1999, First Edition. (ISBN: 9064503737) Hardcover with dust jacket, 12" x 12" Approx. Very Good/Very Good. GBP 22.00 [Appr.: EURO 24.5 US$ 36.54 | JP¥ 3228] Book number: 0029594 Click here to order or inquire at Bishopston Books. | ||
| ASH, RUSSELL Sir John Everett Millais Pavilion. 1996, First Edition. (ISBN: 1857937929) Hardcover with dust jacket, 14" x 11" approx. In stock, for immediate despatch. Very Good/Very Good. GBP 18.00 [Appr.: EURO 20 US$ 29.9 | JP¥ 2641] Book number: 0031206 Click here to order or inquire at Bishopston Books. | ||
| ASHBY, DR. THOMAS Turner's Visions of Rome Halton & Truscott Smith. 1925, First Edition. Hard Cover, 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. In stock. Spine faded, a little worn at head. Good/No Jacket. GBP 11.00 [Appr.: EURO 12.25 US$ 18.27 | JP¥ 1614] Book number: 0027735 Click here to order or inquire at Bishopston Books. | ||
| AVEDON, RICHARD; ARBUS, DOON The Sixties Jonathan Cape. 1999, First Edition. (ISBN: 0224042033) Hardcover with dust jacket, 13"x10" Approx. Near Fine/Near Fine. GBP 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 27.75 US$ 41.53 | JP¥ 3669] Book number: 0030894 Click here to order or inquire at Bishopston Books. | ||
| S.M.B. VISION The Magazine of the Gloucester Society of Artists: Vol. I Spring 1930 No. 3 The Society. 1930, First Edition. Soft Cover, 10" x 7.5" approx. fading to covers. Illustrations by Frank Brangwyn, A.C.Hambly, D. Edwards, I.P.W, George Pontin, G. Cross, M.Romans, A.E.Phelps, Marjorie Cook, F.Lloyd. Very Good. GBP 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 27.75 US$ 41.53 | JP¥ 3669] Book number: 0029453 Click here to order or inquire at Bishopston Books. | ||
| S.M.B. VISION The Magazine of the Gloucester Society of Artists: Vol. 2 Winter 1930-31 No. 32 The Society. 1931, First Edition. Soft Cover, 10" x 7.5" approx. fading to covers, small loss to one corner of front cover. Illustrations by R.E.J. Bush, Phyllis Denton, Keith Henderson, E.M.Jeans, Morris Romans, Frank Lloyd, D.E.Milner, I. Money, Dorothy Morse Brown, A.Ward. Very Good. GBP 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 27.75 US$ 41.53 | JP¥ 3669] Book number: 0029454 Click here to order or inquire at Bishopston Books. | ||
| BACON, JULIE (ED) The Suicide of Objects Catalyst Arts. 2004, First Edition. (ISBN: 0954908201) Card with dust jacket, 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. In stock, for immediate despatch. Packed weight 360g. Very Good/Near Fine. GBP 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 22.25 US$ 33.22 | JP¥ 2935] Book number: 0025578 Click here to order or inquire at Bishopston Books. | ||
| BAKER, C.H.COLLINS British Painting Medici. 1933, Uk 1st. Original Cloth, Large 8vo. Heavy: May Need Extra Postage, red cloth gilt; some spotting to edges and prelims, teg, spine faded. Very Good - Books/No Jacket. GBP 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 13.5 US$ 19.93 | JP¥ 1761] Book number: 003317 Click here to order or inquire at Bishopston Books. | ||
| BALDINI, UMBERTO Primavera: The Restoration of Botticelli's Masterpiece Abrams, 1986. US First, Soft Cover. Very Good. GBP 6.70 [Appr.: EURO 7.5 US$ 11.13 | JP¥ 983] Book number: 0031435 Click here to order or inquire at Bishopston Books. | ||
| BANHAM, JOANNA; HARRIS, JENNIFER (EDS) WILLIAM MORRIS AND THE MIDDLE AGES A Collection of essays, Together with a Catalogue of Works Exhibited at the Whitworth Art Gallery 28 September - 8 December 1984 Manchester University Press. 1984, First Edition. (ISBN: 0719017211) Soft Cover, 10" x 7" approx. Very Good. GBP 17.50 [Appr.: EURO 19.5 US$ 29.07 | JP¥ 2568] Book number: 0029151 Click here to order or inquire at Bishopston Books. | ||
| BARAGWANATH, ALBERT K. Currier & Ives Abbeville Press. 1980. (ISBN: 0896590925) Soft Cover, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. 112pp. Picture Wraps. Very Good/N/a. GBP 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 4.5 US$ 6.64 | JP¥ 587] Book number: 0024573 Click here to order or inquire at Bishopston Books. | ||
| BARNES, SUZANNE John Barnes: Designer, Painter Brookside Publishing. 2000, First Edition. (ISBN: 1873748108) Soft Cover, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. In stock, for immediate despatch. Packed weight 450g. Crease to front cover. Very Good. GBP 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 11.25 US$ 16.61 | JP¥ 1467] Book number: 0025316 Click here to order or inquire at Bishopston Books. | ||
| BAUR, JOHN I.H GEORGE GROSZ Macmillan. 1954, Catalogue. Hardcover with dust jacket, 10" x 7.5" approx. Catalogue, 67pp, 2 coloured plates and numerous black and white illustrations by Grosz. Good/Good. GBP 18.00 [Appr.: EURO 20 US$ 29.9 | JP¥ 2641] Book number: 0029855 Click here to order or inquire at Bishopston Books. | ||
| BELL, DAVID The Artist in Wales Harrap. 1957, First Edition. Original Cloth with dust jacket, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. In stock, for immediate despatch. Very Good/Poor. GBP 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 9 US$ 13.29 | JP¥ 1174] Book number: 0027322 Click here to order or inquire at Bishopston Books. | ||
| BELL, DAVID HOKUSAI'S PROJECT The Articulation of Pictorial Space Global Oriental. 2007, First Edition. (ISBN: 9781905246151) Hardcover with dust jacket, 10" x 7" approx. Near Fine/Near Fine. GBP 50.00 [Appr.: EURO 55.5 US$ 83.05 | JP¥ 7337] Book number: 0029311 Click here to order or inquire at Bishopston Books. | ||
| BERLIN, SVEN Alfred Wallis: Primitive Bristol, United Kingdom, Sansom & Company. 2000, New Edition. (ISBN: 1900178184) Soft Cover, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. All books held by me, for immediate despatch. Packed weight 470g. New. GBP 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 13.5 US$ 19.93 | JP¥ 1761] Book number: 0030005 Click here to order or inquire at Bishopston Books. | ||
| BICKERS, PATRICIA JULIA WOOD Border Lines: Work from 1985 to 1988 Southampton City Council. 1988, Catalogue. Soft Cover, 8" x 8.5 Approx. Catalogue, 12pp. Very Good. GBP 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 9 US$ 13.29 | JP¥ 1174] Book number: 0029856 Click here to order or inquire at Bishopston Books. |
| next page | |
| Bishopston Books Search Page | ANTIQBOOK's database |
© Antiqbook and Bishopston Books 2005