| next page |
| Bishopston Books | |||||||
|
|||||||
| to select author names starting with A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W Y Z back to page 1 of full catalog (starting with NO authornames) | This selection contains 74 title(s) on 3 pages. This is page 1 with nrs. 1 to 25 |
| AMSONEIT, WOLFGANG Contemporary European Architects Taschen. 1991, First Edition. (ISBN: 3822897531) Soft Cover, 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. In stock. Very Good. GBP 6.50 [Appr.: EURO 7.25 US$ 10.8 | JP¥ 954] Book number: 0027858 Click here to order or inquire at Bishopston Books. | ||
| ANDO, TADAO Tadao Ando : The Yale Studio and Current Works Rizzoli. 1989, First Edition. (ISBN: 084781033x) Soft Cover with dust jacket, 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. All books held by me, for immediate despatch. Stiff card dust jacket has light soiling and a little fraying to head of spine. Very Good/Very Good. GBP 30.00 [Appr.: EURO 33.5 US$ 49.83 | JP¥ 4402] Book number: 0027810 Click here to order or inquire at Bishopston Books. | ||
| GURR, ANDREW WITH JOHN ORRELL Rebuilding Shakespeare's Globe Weidenfeld & Nicolson. 1989, First Edition. (ISBN: 0297793462) Original Cloth with dust jacket, 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Packed weight 750g. A Very Good Plus Book/A Very Good Plus Jacket. GBP 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 11.25 US$ 16.61 | JP¥ 1467] Book number: 0018929 Click here to order or inquire at Bishopston Books. | ||
| ANON DEPARTMENTAL COMMITTEE ON BUILDING BYELAWS Minutes of Evidence with Index; Presented to Parliament By Command of His Majesty HMSO, 1918. Soft Cover. Reading Copy. Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Ex library. In stock, for immediate despatch. Questions answered promptly. Packed weight 800g Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1250 grams. Category: Architecture Inventory No: 0024554. GBP 30.60 [Appr.: EURO 34 US$ 50.83 | JP¥ 4490] Book number: 0024554 Click here to order or inquire at Bishopston Books. | ||
| ASENSIO, PACO London Apartments te Neues. 2001, Uk 1st. (ISBN: 3823855581) Soft Cover, 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. In stock, for immediate despatch. Very Good. GBP 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 16.75 US$ 24.92 | JP¥ 2201] Book number: 0026759 Click here to order or inquire at Bishopston Books. | ||
| BAKER, MARK A ROYAL HOME IN WALES Llwynywermod Accent Press Ltd. 2008, First Edition. (ISBN: 9781906373603) Hardcover with dust jacket, 10" x 8 " Approx. Near Fine/Near Fine. GBP 6.75 [Appr.: EURO 7.5 US$ 11.21 | JP¥ 991] Book number: 0030837 Click here to order or inquire at Bishopston Books. | ||
| BARNARD, L; & HOWE, H.G Construction of Staircases and Handrails L. Barnard. 1928, First Edition. Soft Cover, 8" x 6" approx. 174pp. Good. GBP 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 27.75 US$ 41.53 | JP¥ 3669] Book number: 0030332 Click here to order or inquire at Bishopston Books. | ||
| BAUWENS, LIZ; CAMPBELL, ALEXANDRA THRIFTY CHIC Interior Style On a Shoestring Cico Books. 2009, First Edition. (ISBN: 9781906525255) Hardcover with dust jacket, 10.5" x 9" approx. Appears unread. Near Fine/Near Fine. GBP 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 13.5 US$ 19.93 | JP¥ 1761] Book number: 0030705 Click here to order or inquire at Bishopston Books. | ||
| GRAHAM CHILD; TIM BEST Jamb. Jamb. 2005, First Edition. Soft Cover, 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. In stock. A catalogue including chimneypieces, grates, furniture, lighting, garden ornaments. Near Fine. GBP 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 22.25 US$ 33.22 | JP¥ 2935] Book number: 0027911 Click here to order or inquire at Bishopston Books. | ||
| BILLETT, MICHAEL Thatched Buildings of Dorset Robert Hale. 1984, First Edition. (ISBN: 0709019629) Hard Cover with dust jacket, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Very Good/Very Good. GBP 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 US$ 9.97 | JP¥ 880] Book number: 0029006 Click here to order or inquire at Bishopston Books. | ||
| BRAMMER, ALEX Victorian Classics of San Francisco Windgate Press. 1987, First Edition. (ISBN: 0915269058) Hardcover with dust jacket, 10.5" x 13" Approx. Very Good/Very Good. GBP 12.50 [Appr.: EURO 14 US$ 20.76 | JP¥ 1834] Book number: 0029764 Click here to order or inquire at Bishopston Books. | ||
| BULLRICH, FRANCISCO New Directions in Latin American Architecture Studio Vista. 1969, First Edition. (ISBN: 289796460) Hard Cover with dust jacket, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. In stock. Very Good/Very Good. GBP 11.00 [Appr.: EURO 12.25 US$ 18.27 | JP¥ 1614] Book number: 0027954 Click here to order or inquire at Bishopston Books. | ||
| BURROUGH, T.H.B Bristol Studio Vista, 1970. First Edition, Hardcover. Very Good/Good. GBP 7.70 [Appr.: EURO 8.75 US$ 12.79 | JP¥ 1130] Book number: 0031344 Click here to order or inquire at Bishopston Books. | ||
| BOOTH, CHRIS ET AL (EDS) Changing Places: Women's Lives in the City Paul Chapman Publishing Ltd. 1996, First Edition. (ISBN: 1853963119) Soft Cover, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. In stock, for immediate despatch. Packed weight 400g. Very Good. GBP 9.50 [Appr.: EURO 10.75 US$ 15.78 | JP¥ 1394] Book number: 0025656 Click here to order or inquire at Bishopston Books. | ||
| DAL CO, FRANCESCO Mario Botta : Architecture 1960-1985 The Architectural Press. 1987, Uk 1st. (ISBN: 0851397913) Soft Cover, 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. In stock, for immediate despatch. Good. GBP 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 16.75 US$ 24.92 | JP¥ 2201] Book number: 0027793 Click here to order or inquire at Bishopston Books. | ||
| DAL CO, FRANCESCO TADEO ANDO Complete Works Phaidon. 1995, Uk 1st. (ISBN: 0714834718) Hard Cover with dust jacket, 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. All books held by me, for immediate despatch. Very Good/Very Good. GBP 100.00 [Appr.: EURO 111 US$ 166.1 | JP¥ 14674] Book number: 0027809 Click here to order or inquire at Bishopston Books. | ||
| COE, PETER; READING, MALCOLM Lubetkin and Tecton: Architecture and Social commitment, a Critical Study The Arts Council of Great Britain, 1981. First Edition, Soft Cover. Very Good. GBP 45.90 [Appr.: EURO 51 US$ 76.24 | JP¥ 6735] Book number: 0030471 Click here to order or inquire at Bishopston Books. | ||
| COLLIER, TONY (ED) Design, Technology and the Development Process in the Built Environment E & F N Spon (An imprint of Routledge). 1995, First Edition. (ISBN: 0419195505) Soft Cover, 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. In stock, for immediate despatch. Packed weight 500g. Very Good. GBP 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 11.25 US$ 16.61 | JP¥ 1467] Book number: 0025929 Click here to order or inquire at Bishopston Books. | ||
| COLVIN, H.M A Biographical Dictionary of English Architects 1660-1840 John Murray, 1954. First Edition, Hardcover. Very Good/Good. GBP 15.30 [Appr.: EURO 17 US$ 25.41 | JP¥ 2245] Book number: 0030464 Click here to order or inquire at Bishopston Books. | ||
| DUNLOP, BETH; SCHEZEN, ROBERTO Miami : Trends and Traditions The Monacelli Press. 1996, First Edition. (ISBN: 1885254377) Hard Cover with dust jacket, 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. In stock. Very Good/Very Good. GBP 7.50 [Appr.: EURO 8.5 US$ 12.46 | JP¥ 1101] Book number: 0027841 Click here to order or inquire at Bishopston Books. | ||
| EDITOR Handbook to the Cathedrals of England Western Division John Murray. 1903, First Reprinted. Original Cloth, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. original blind stamped cream cloth, gilt spine. Spine soiled, with fraying to head and tail. Ex library. Good + Book/N/a. GBP 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 13.5 US$ 19.93 | JP¥ 1761] Book number: 002965 Click here to order or inquire at Bishopston Books. | ||
| FOSTER, NORMAN Catalogue : Foster and Partners Prestel. 2005, New Edition. (ISBN: 3791332988) Soft Cover, 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. In stock. Very Good. GBP 16.00 [Appr.: EURO 17.75 US$ 26.58 | JP¥ 2348] Book number: 0027906 Click here to order or inquire at Bishopston Books. | ||
| FREED, JAMES INIGO; DANNATT, ADRIAN U. S. Holocaust Memorial Museum: Architecture in Detail Phaidon. 1995, First Edition. (ISBN: 0714829390) Card, 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. In stock, for immediate despatch. Very Good. GBP 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 11.25 US$ 16.61 | JP¥ 1467] Book number: 0027774 Click here to order or inquire at Bishopston Books. | ||
| FURUYAMA, MASAO Tadao Ando Artemis. 1993, First Edition. (ISBN: 1874056315) Soft Cover, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. In stock. English/Deutsch. Very Good. GBP 22.00 [Appr.: EURO 24.5 US$ 36.54 | JP¥ 3228] Book number: 0027826 Click here to order or inquire at Bishopston Books. | ||
| CASTELLAR-GASSOL, J; MARTIN, PAUL (TRANS) GAUDI The Life of a Visionary Edicions de 1984. 2006, 7th. (ISBN: 8486540550) Soft Cover, 7" x 5" approx. As New. GBP 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 4.5 US$ 6.64 | JP¥ 587] Book number: 0030246 Click here to order or inquire at Bishopston Books. |
| next page | |
| Bishopston Books Search Page | ANTIQBOOK's database |
© Antiqbook and Bishopston Books 2005