| next page |
| Bishopston Books | |||||||
|
|||||||
| This selection contains 39 title(s) on 2 pages. This is page 1 with nrs. 1 to 25 |
| ALDERTON, DAVID Guide to Cage Birds Saiga Books. 1980, First Edition. (ISBN: 0904558789) Hard Cover with dust jacket, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. In stock, for immediate despatch. Very Good/Good. GBP 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 4.5 US$ 6.64 | JP¥ 587] Book number: 0026760 Click here to order or inquire at Bishopston Books. | ||
| ANDREWS, BARBARA J. A New Owner's Guide to Akitas T.F.H, 1996. First Edition, Hardcover. Very Good. GBP 4.60 [Appr.: EURO 5.25 US$ 7.64 | JP¥ 675] Book number: 0031261 Click here to order or inquire at Bishopston Books. | ||
| SNOW, BARBARA AND DAVID BIRDS AND BERRIES A Study of an Ecological Interaction T.A. & D. Poyser. 1998, First Edition. (ISBN: 0856610496) Hardcover with dust jacket, 9.5" x 6.5" approx. In stock, for immediate despatch. Some creasing to jacket. Very Good/Very Good Price-clipped. Previous Owner's Name. GBP 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 27.75 US$ 41.53 | JP¥ 3669] Book number: 0031041 Click here to order or inquire at Bishopston Books. | ||
| BISHOP, RUTH The Horse Nutrition Bible : The Comprehensive Guide to the Correct Feeding of Your Horse David & Charles. 2006, Reprint. (ISBN: 0715322095) Soft Cover, 9" x 6" approx. Very Good. GBP 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 US$ 9.97 | JP¥ 880] Book number: 0030310 Click here to order or inquire at Bishopston Books. | ||
| HAYES, KAREN; THOMAS C. BOHANON AND SUE M. COPELAND (EDS) Hands-On Horse Care : Equine Health care, Diagnosis and First Aid David & Charles. 2002, Reprint. (ISBN: 071531923x) Soft Cover, 11" x 8.5" Approx. Good. GBP 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 9 US$ 13.29 | JP¥ 1174] Book number: 0029811 Click here to order or inquire at Bishopston Books. | ||
| CRAMP, STANLEY (ED) Handbook of the Birds of Europe, the Middle East, and North Africa : The Birds of the Western Palearctic: Volume IV, Terns to Woodpeckers Oxford University Press, 1985. First Edition, RSPB, Hard Cover. Near Fine/Near Fine. Size: 10.5" x 8.5" Approx. In stock, for immediate despatch. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1250 grams. Category: Animals & Birds ISBN: 0198575076 Inventory No: 0031034. GBP 61.20 [Appr.: EURO 68 US$ 101.65 | JP¥ 8981] Book number: 0031034 Click here to order or inquire at Bishopston Books. | ||
| CRAMP, STANLEY (ED) Handbook of the Birds of Europe, the Middle East, and North Africa : The Birds of the Western Palearctic: Volume I, Ostrich to Ducks Oxford University Press, 1978. First Edition reprinted, Hardcover (Original Cloth). Very Good Condition/Fine. Size: 10.5" x 8.5" Approx. Text body is clean, and free from previous owner annotation, underlining and highlighting. Binding is tight, covers and spine fully intact. Dust jacket is covered with removable plastic protector. Noticeable creasing to front endpaper and half title, otherwise fine in fine jacket. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 2-3 kilos. Category: Animals & Birds ISBN: 0198573588 Inventory No: 0031954. GBP 25.50 [Appr.: EURO 28.5 US$ 42.36 | JP¥ 3742] Book number: 0031954 Click here to order or inquire at Bishopston Books. | ||
| DAY, J. WENTWORTH British Birds of the Wild Places Blandford Press. 1961, First Edition. Hardcover, 7.5" x 5" approx. Ill.: Tunnicliffe, C.F. , Good/No Jacket. GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 US$ 8.31 | JP¥ 734] Book number: 0029872 Click here to order or inquire at Bishopston Books. | ||
| DENLINGER, MILO G. YOUR COCKER PUPPY Care and Training Denlinger's. 1948, First Edition. Hardcover, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Good/No Jacket. GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 US$ 8.31 | JP¥ 734] Book number: 0029019 Click here to order or inquire at Bishopston Books. | ||
| DEWAR, DOUGLAS INDIAN BIRD LIFE or the Struggle for Existence of Birds in India The Bodley Head, 1925. First Edition, Original Cloth, Hardcover. Good/No Jacket. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" Tall. Ex library. Lacks front end-paper. In stock, for immediate despatch. Questions answered promptly. Packed weight 450g Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1250 grams. Category: Animals & Birds Inventory No: 0024519. GBP 12.30 [Appr.: EURO 13.75 US$ 20.43 | JP¥ 1805] Book number: 0024519 Click here to order or inquire at Bishopston Books. | ||
| DOBBS, AUSTEN (ED) The Birds of Nottinghamshire: Past and Present David & Charles. 1975, First Edition. (ISBN: 0715368702) Hardcover with dust jacket, 9" x 6" approx. Near Fine/Very Good. GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 US$ 8.31 | JP¥ 734] Book number: 0030314 Click here to order or inquire at Bishopston Books. | ||
| DUNSTONE, NIGEL; GORMAN, MARTYN (EDS) Behaviour and Ecology of Riparian Mammals Cambridge. 1998, First Edition. (ISBN: 0521631017) Hard Cover, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Near Fine/No Jacket. GBP 40.00 [Appr.: EURO 44.5 US$ 66.44 | JP¥ 5870] Book number: 0028507 Click here to order or inquire at Bishopston Books. | ||
| VESEY-FITZGERALD, BRIAN (ED) The Book of the Horse Nicholson & Watson. 1949, Third Edition. Hardcover, 10" x 7.5" approx. Boards a little dulled and bumped. Very Good/No Jacket. GBP 26.00 [Appr.: EURO 29 US$ 43.19 | JP¥ 3815] Book number: 0029864 Click here to order or inquire at Bishopston Books. | ||
| FOSTER, VIV The Complete Guide to Horse Breeds Bounty Books. 2005, First Edition. (ISBN: 0753712393) Soft Cover, 11" x 9" approx. Very Good. GBP 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 9 US$ 13.29 | JP¥ 1174] Book number: 0030308 Click here to order or inquire at Bishopston Books. | ||
| GATTINGER, F. EUGENE A Century of Challenge: a History of the Ontario Veterinary College University of Toronto. 1962, First Edition. Original Cloth with dust jacket, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Very Good/Very Good. GBP 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 11.25 US$ 16.61 | JP¥ 1467] Book number: 001882 Click here to order or inquire at Bishopston Books. | ||
| GLOVER, LINDA World of Dogs THE IRISH WOLFHOUND Kingdom Books. 1998, First Edition. (ISBN: 1852790776) Hardcover, 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Some marks - teeth? - to front cover. Very Good/No Jacket. GBP 6.50 [Appr.: EURO 7.25 US$ 10.8 | JP¥ 954] Book number: 0028863 Click here to order or inquire at Bishopston Books. | ||
| GRANT, P.J GULLS A Guide to Identification T.A. & D. Poyser. 1982, First Edition. (ISBN: 0856610305) Hardcover with dust jacket, 9.5" x 6.5" approx. In stock, for immediate despatch. Some creasing to jacket. Very Good/Good. GBP 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 13.5 US$ 19.93 | JP¥ 1761] Book number: 0031042 Click here to order or inquire at Bishopston Books. | ||
| HARRIS, MOIRA C.; CLEGG, LIS; Horse Riding Dorling Kindersley. 2006, First Edition. (ISBN: 1405312939) Soft Cover, 9" x 5.5" approx. Very Good. GBP 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 9 US$ 13.29 | JP¥ 1174] Book number: 0030429 Click here to order or inquire at Bishopston Books. | ||
| HEAPE, WALTER; MARSHALL, F.H.A (ED) Emigration, Migration and Nomadism Heffer. 1931, First Edition. Original Cloth, Hardcover with dust jacket, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. All books held by me, for immediate despatch. Packed weight 760g. Good/Good. GBP 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 11.25 US$ 16.61 | JP¥ 1467] Book number: 0023173 Click here to order or inquire at Bishopston Books. | ||
| HENDERSON, CAROLYN Getting Horses Fit J.A. Allen. 2006, First Edition. (ISBN: 0851318975) Hardcover with dust jacket, 10" x 8" Approx. Very Good/Very Good. GBP 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 13.5 US$ 19.93 | JP¥ 1761] Book number: 0029805 Click here to order or inquire at Bishopston Books. | ||
| HENRIQUES, PEGOTTY The Rider's Aids The Kenilworth Press. 2003, Reprint. (ISBN: 30275) Soft Cover, 10" x 7.5" approx. Very Good. GBP 3.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.5 US$ 4.98 | JP¥ 440] Book number: 0030275 Click here to order or inquire at Bishopston Books. | ||
| HEWER, H.R The New Naturalist BRITISH SEALS Collins. 1974, First Edition. (ISBN: 0002130327) Hardcover with dust jacket, 9" x 6" approx. In stock, for immediate despatch. no. 57. A truly lovely copy, with a little foxing to edges. Near Fine/Near Fine. GBP 80.00 [Appr.: EURO 88.75 US$ 132.88 | JP¥ 11739] Book number: 0031045 Click here to order or inquire at Bishopston Books. | ||
| HILL, CHERRY Riding Western The Kenilworth Press. 2004, Reprint. (ISBN: 1872119425) Soft Cover, 10" x 7.5" approx. Very Good. GBP 3.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.5 US$ 4.98 | JP¥ 440] Book number: 0030277 Click here to order or inquire at Bishopston Books. | ||
| HOWE, DOROTHY; NICHOLAS, A.K. The Labrador Retriever TFH Publications,U.S. 1984, Reprint. (ISBN: 0876664877) Laminated Pictorial Boards, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. All books held by me, for immediate despatch. Packed weight 950g. Near Fine/No Jacket. GBP 4.50 [Appr.: EURO 5 US$ 7.47 | JP¥ 660] Book number: 0023169 Click here to order or inquire at Bishopston Books. | ||
| PALMER, E.M. AND BALLANCE, D.K. The Birds of Somerset Longmans. 1968, First Edition. Hardcover with dust jacket, 9" x 6" approx. In stock, for immediate despatch. Very Good/Very Good. GBP 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 11.25 US$ 16.61 | JP¥ 1467] Book number: 0031038 Click here to order or inquire at Bishopston Books. |
| next page | |
| Bishopston Books Search Page | ANTIQBOOK's database |
© Antiqbook and Bishopston Books 2005