| next page |
| Bibliomania | |||||||
|
|||||||
| to select author names starting with A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W Y Z back to page 1 of full catalog (starting with NO authornames) | This selection contains 111 title(s) on 5 pages. This is page 1 with nrs. 1 to 25 |
| BETTY CROCKER'S COOKY BOOK New York: Golden Press, 1976. B/w illus. by Eric Mulvany + color photos. Small 4to. Pictorial boards. 156 p. + index. 18th printing. About fine.. USD 18.00 [Appr.: EURO 12.25 | £UK 11 | JP¥ 1589] Book number: 36597 Click here to order or inquire at Bibliomania. | ||
| BETTY CROCKER'S COOKING CALENDAR: A YEAR ROUND GUIDE TO MEAL PLANNING WITH RECIPES AND MENUS New York: Golden Press, 1962. B/w illus with color accents by Gloria Kamen & Alice Golden + color photos. Small 8vo. Spiralbound pictorial boards. 176 p. Index. First Edition. Lightly worn at extremities, lightly faded at spine; else near Fine.. USD 12.50 [Appr.: EURO 8.5 | £UK 7.75 | JP¥ 1103] Book number: 43350 Click here to order or inquire at Bibliomania. | ||
| BETTY CROCKER'S CAKE AND FROSTING MIX COOKBOOK New York: Golden Press, 1966. Illus. by Alice Golden + color photos. Small 4to. Pictorial boards, spiralbound 144 p. 1st ed. Fine.. USD 12.50 [Appr.: EURO 8.5 | £UK 7.75 | JP¥ 1103] Book number: 45857 Click here to order or inquire at Bibliomania. | ||
| BETTY CROCKER'S COOKBOOK FOR BOYS AND GIRLS New York: Golden Press, 1975. Color photo illustrations. 4to. Pictorial boards, spiralbound. 160 p. Index. First Edition. Faded at spine; else near Fine. Â ¶ Lots of fun, simple recipes with clear instructions. USD 12.50 [Appr.: EURO 8.5 | £UK 7.75 | JP¥ 1103] Book number: 47032 Click here to order or inquire at Bibliomania. | ||
| BETTY CROCKER'S DINNER IN A DISH COOK BOOK New York: Simon & Schuster, (1974). Illus. by Helen Federico. Small 4to. Boards, spiralbound. 152 p. 10th printing. Fine.. USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 883] Book number: 48207 Click here to order or inquire at Bibliomania. | ||
| BETTY CROCKER'S NEW OUTDOOR COOK BOOK New York: Golden Press, 1967. B/w illus. with color accents by Tom Funk + color photos. Small 8vo. Pictorial boards, spiralbound. 160 p. 1st ed. A bit of wear at extremities; else very good.. USD 12.50 [Appr.: EURO 8.5 | £UK 7.75 | JP¥ 1103] Book number: 48442 Click here to order or inquire at Bibliomania. | ||
| BETTY CROCKER'S COOKY BOOK New York: Golden Press, 1963. B/w illus. by Eric Mulvany + color photos. 4to. Pictorial boards. 156p. Index. 1st ed. Light wear at extremities; else very good.. USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 13.5 | £UK 12.25 | JP¥ 1765] Book number: 48809 Click here to order or inquire at Bibliomania. | ||
| BETTY CROCKER'S COOKBOOK FOR BOYS AND GIRLS New York: Golden Press, 1975. Color photo illustrations. 4to. Pictorial boards, spiralbound. 160 p. Index. 2nd printing. Very good. Â ¶ Lots of fun, simple recipes with clear instructions. USD 9.50 [Appr.: EURO 6.5 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 838] Book number: 54863 Click here to order or inquire at Bibliomania. | ||
| Betty Crocker's Starting Out: How to Get the Most Out of Your Home, Furnishings, Food, Money NY: Golden Press. (1975). 1st prtg. B/w illus Ray Skibinski and Loring Eutemey plus Color photos. 4to. 368p. Index. Color illus paper-ov-boards. v.lt.wer tips spine, else Fine.. USD 16.00 [Appr.: EURO 10.75 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1412] Book number: 3648 Click here to order or inquire at Bibliomania. | ||
| BETTY CROCKER'S GOOD AND EASY COOK BOOK New York: Simon & Schuster, © 1962. Illus. with photos. Small 4to. Pictorial boards, spiralbound. 192 p. "First Edtion, Seventh Printing". Fine.. USD 8.50 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 750] Book number: 62931 Click here to order or inquire at Bibliomania. | ||
| BETTY CROCKER'S COOKY BOOK New York: Golden Press, 1970. B/w illus. by Eric Mulvany + color photos. Small 4to. Pictorial boards. 156 p. + index. 10th printing. Very good.. USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 10.25 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1324] Book number: 70917 Click here to order or inquire at Bibliomania. | ||
| CAPTIVATING COOKIES: Twenty-One Recipes (Rumford Insured Recipes) Rumford, R.I.: Rumford Chemical Works, (©1941). 16mo. Pictorial wraps. 16 p. Index. Card for ordering other booklets in the 4 booklet series laid in. FINE.  ¶ Includes: Apple Sauce Nut Cookies, Coconut Pineapple Squares, Fig & Walnut Cookies, Tropical Orange Cookies, Mincemeat Drop Cookies & more!. USD 9.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 | £UK 5.5 | JP¥ 794] Book number: 59528 Click here to order or inquire at Bibliomania. | ||
| GOURMET MAGAZINE 1965 . 4to. Blue cloth bound volume of 12 issues (publisher's binding). Names on front & rear free end papers & paste-downs; else very good. Â ¶ Wonderful articles, recipes and advertisements. USD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 16.75 | £UK 15.25 | JP¥ 2206] Book number: 10774 Click here to order or inquire at Bibliomania. | ||
| GOURMET MAGAZINE 1963. Volume 23 . 4to. Blue cloth bound volume of 12 issues (publisher's binding). Fine. Â ¶ Wonderful articles, recipes and advertisements. USD 30.00 [Appr.: EURO 20.25 | £UK 18.25 | JP¥ 2648] Book number: 14961 Click here to order or inquire at Bibliomania. | ||
| GOURMET MAGAZINE 1966. Volume 26 . 4to. Blue cloth bound volume of 12 issues (publisher's binding). Fine. Â ¶ Wonderful articles, recipes and advertisements. USD 30.00 [Appr.: EURO 20.25 | £UK 18.25 | JP¥ 2648] Book number: 14964 Click here to order or inquire at Bibliomania. | ||
| GOURMET MAGAZINE 1970. Volume 30 . 4to. Blue cloth bound volume of 12 issues (publisher's binding). Fine. Â ¶ Wonderful articles, recipes and advertisements. USD 30.00 [Appr.: EURO 20.25 | £UK 18.25 | JP¥ 2648] Book number: 14968 Click here to order or inquire at Bibliomania. | ||
| GOURMET MAGAZINE 1971. Volume 31 . 4to. Blue cloth bound volume of 12 issues (publisher's binding). Fine. Â ¶ Wonderful articles, recipes and advertisements. USD 30.00 [Appr.: EURO 20.25 | £UK 18.25 | JP¥ 2648] Book number: 14969 Click here to order or inquire at Bibliomania. | ||
| (KNIGHT, HILARY. COLOR ILLUS. COVER). Gourmet Magazine May 1956 . 4to. Wraps. Wrinkle rear wrap, else near Fine. Â ¶ Wonderful articles, recipes and illustrations. USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 13.5 | £UK 12.25 | JP¥ 1765] Book number: 21063 Click here to order or inquire at Bibliomania. | ||
| (KNIGHT, HILARY. COLOR ILLUS. COVER). Gourmet Magazine June 1956 . 4to. Wraps. Fine. Â ¶ Wonderful articles, recipes and illustrations. Gourmet serves a Wedding Breakfast. USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 13.5 | £UK 12.25 | JP¥ 1765] Book number: 21064 Click here to order or inquire at Bibliomania. | ||
| (KNIGHT, HILARY. COLOR ILLUS. COVER). Gourmet Magazine August 1956 . 4to. Wraps. Fine. Â ¶ Wonderful articles, recipes and illustrations. Gourmet serves a Wedding Breakfast. USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 13.5 | £UK 12.25 | JP¥ 1765] Book number: 21065 Click here to order or inquire at Bibliomania. | ||
| (KNIGHT, HILARY. COLOR ILLUS. COVER APPLES). Gourmet Magazine September 1956 . 4to. Wraps. Wrinkle rear wrap, else near Fine. Â ¶ Wonderful articles, recipes and illustrations. USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 13.5 | £UK 12.25 | JP¥ 1765] Book number: 21066 Click here to order or inquire at Bibliomania. | ||
| (KNIGHT, HILARY. COLOR ILLUS. COVER APPLES). Gourmet Magazine October 1956 . 4to. Wraps. Light stain front edge pages, bottom 3", else VG.  ¶ Wonderful articles, recipes and illustrations. Article: Viva CaffŽ Espresso!. USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 883] Book number: 21077 Click here to order or inquire at Bibliomania. | ||
| GOURMET MAGAZINE 1970. Volume 30 . 4to. Blue cloth bound volume of 12 issues (publisher's binding). Name on endpaper; else fine. Â ¶ Wonderful articles, recipes and advertisements. USD 27.50 [Appr.: EURO 18.5 | £UK 16.75 | JP¥ 2427] Book number: 69613 Click here to order or inquire at Bibliomania. | ||
| GOURMET MAGAZINE 1974. Volume 34 . 4to. Blue cloth bound volume of 12 issues (publisher's binding). Fine. ¶ Wonderful articles, recipes and advertisements. USD 30.00 [Appr.: EURO 20.25 | £UK 18.25 | JP¥ 2648] Book number: 71429 Click here to order or inquire at Bibliomania. | ||
| The Merrie Christmas Cookbook White Plains,NY: Peter Pauper Press. (1955. Reprt. 1984. Color illus. Ruth McCrea. 12mo. 64 p. Pictorial boards. Fine in Fine d/j.. USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 883] Book number: 14945 Click here to order or inquire at Bibliomania. |
| next page | |
| Bibliomania Search Page | ANTIQBOOK's database |
© Antiqbook and Bibliomania 2005