| next page |
| Bibliomania | |||||||
|
|||||||
| to select author names starting with A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W Y Z back to page 1 of full catalog (starting with NO authornames) | This selection contains 2056 title(s) on 83 pages. This is page 1 with nrs. 1 to 25 |
| ABC Racine, Wis.: Whitman, (© 1949). Color illus. by "M. E. T.". 4to. Pictorial linen-like wraps. Unpaginated. #951. Very lightly worn at extremities; else FINE. ¶ Charming illustrations. USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 13.5 | £UK 12.25 | JP¥ 1765] Book number: 71363 Click here to order or inquire at Bibliomania. | ||
| (TENNIEL, JOHN, B/W ILLUS.). Alice in Radioland Berkeley,Calif.: KPFA, 1964. KPFA Folio Fifteenth Anniversay Edition. Alice cartoon cover art by Bill Dempster. 8vo. 31 p. Wraps. KPFA Folio. April 6-19 1964. Vol. 14, No. 27. Light cover soil, sunned at spine; else near Fine. Â ¶ Judy Clancy designed this 15th Anniversary Folio in the spirit of Lewis Carroll and the wonderfull drawings of John Tenniel. USD 45.00 [Appr.: EURO 30.25 | £UK 27.25 | JP¥ 3972] Book number: 34257 Click here to order or inquire at Bibliomania. | ||
| (ANNO, MITSUMASA. COLOR ILLUS.). Anno's Counting Book NY: Thomas Crowell. (l977). lst Am.Ed. Sm.4to. Fine in Fine d/j.. USD 40.00 [Appr.: EURO 26.75 | £UK 24.25 | JP¥ 3530] Book number: 2087 Click here to order or inquire at Bibliomania. | ||
| (ANNO, MITSUMASA. COLOR ILLUS.). Anno's Counting Book NY: Thomas Crowell. (l977). lst Am.Ed. Sm.4to. Inscrpt. verso free frt.endpp, else Fine in Fine d/j.. USD 30.00 [Appr.: EURO 20.25 | £UK 18.25 | JP¥ 2648] Book number: 2088 Click here to order or inquire at Bibliomania. | ||
| (ANNO, MITSUMASA. COLOR ILLUS). Anno's U.S.A. NY: Philomel. (l983. lst Am.Ed. Sm.4to. Fine in Fine d/j.. USD 30.00 [Appr.: EURO 20.25 | £UK 18.25 | JP¥ 2648] Book number: 2089 Click here to order or inquire at Bibliomania. | ||
| (ANNO, MITSUMASA. COLOR ILLUS.). Anno's Counting Book NY: Thomas Crowell. (l977). lst Am.Ed. Sm.4to. Inscrpt. free frt.endpp, else Fine in Lt.sunned/soiled d/j, l" tera top frt. d/j.. USD 24.00 [Appr.: EURO 16.25 | £UK 14.5 | JP¥ 2118] Book number: 2090 Click here to order or inquire at Bibliomania. | ||
| (ANNO, MITSUMASA. COLOR ILLUS). Anno's Britain NY: Philomel. (l982). lst Am.Ed. 2nd prtg. Sm.4to`. Fine in Fine d/j.. USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 13.5 | £UK 12.25 | JP¥ 1765] Book number: 2093 Click here to order or inquire at Bibliomania. | ||
| (ANNO, MITSUMASA. COLOR ILLUS). Anno's Britain NY: Philomel. (l982). lst Am.Ed. Sm.4to. Inscription on end paper; else about fine.. USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 13.5 | £UK 12.25 | JP¥ 1765] Book number: 10233 Click here to order or inquire at Bibliomania. | ||
| (ANNO, MITSUMASA. COLOR ILLUS). Anno's U.S.A. NY: Philomel. (l983). Sm.4to. Pictorial wraps. About fine.. USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 883] Book number: 10234 Click here to order or inquire at Bibliomania. | ||
| (ANNO, MITSUMASA, COLOR ILLUS). Anno's U.S.A. New York: Philomel, (1983). Small 4to. Pictorial boards. Unpaginated. 1st American ed. Inscription on end paper; else fine in price clipped d.w.. USD 18.00 [Appr.: EURO 12.25 | £UK 11 | JP¥ 1589] Book number: 42434 Click here to order or inquire at Bibliomania. | ||
| (PAMELA, COLOR ILLUSTRATIONS). A Book of Rhymes London: Oxford University Press, (1962). Oblong 8vo. Pictorial wraps. 16 p. The Little Bookshelf series. Lightly soiled wraps, 1" cello tape on front cover; else Very Good. Â ¶ Traditional English rhymes with an African twist. Instead of "Pease porrige" in the pot, it's Jolloffe rice! Pictures have African setting, people and animals. USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 10.25 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1324] Book number: 46497 Click here to order or inquire at Bibliomania. | ||
| THE BOYS OF DICKENS RETOLD New York: McLoughlin Brothers, n.d. Color Chromolithograph frontis. from Nicholas Nickleby + b/w illus. Small 4to. Tan pictroial cloth with white lettering on front cover, black lettering on spine. 139 p. Fine.. USD 22.00 [Appr.: EURO 14.75 | £UK 13.25 | JP¥ 1942] Book number: 44732 Click here to order or inquire at Bibliomania. | ||
| (WILDE, IRMA, COLOR ILLUS.). The Bremen Town Musicians Chicago: Rand McNally, 1960. 16mo. Pictorial boards. Unpaginated. Junior Elf Book #8066. Cover price 19¢. Very lightest wear at extremities; else FINE.  ¶ Classic folk tale of the Donkey, the Hound, the Cat and the Cock. USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 883] Book number: 55923 Click here to order or inquire at Bibliomania. | ||
| (CHWAST, SEYMOUR, COLOR ILLUS.). Bushy Bride: A Norwegian Fairy Tale Mankato, Minn.: Creative Education, (1983). 8vo. Pictorial boards. Unpaginated. First U. S. edition. Fine.. USD 22.00 [Appr.: EURO 14.75 | £UK 13.25 | JP¥ 1942] Book number: 47341 Click here to order or inquire at Bibliomania. | ||
| Children's' Writing and How It Grows Glenview,IL: Scott, Foresman,Co. (1967). B/w illus. with orange accents. 8vo. 24 p. Pictorial Wraps. Light cover soil, else near Fine. Â ¶ Samples of children's writing plus discussion and reference to the publisher's Basic Reading Program. USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 883] Book number: 28914 Click here to order or inquire at Bibliomania. | ||
| CO TICH NHI DONG Skokie, Ill.: National Textbook Co., 1981 (c. 1976). The Raven and the Star Fruit Tree, The North Wind and the Sun, The Story of a Bird Named Bim Bip. In Vietnamese & English. Three vols. 8vo. Pictorial Wraps. 62 + 94 + 64 p. Bookshop stamp on the title pages of two volumes, covers lightly soiled; else VeryGood.. USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 13.5 | £UK 12.25 | JP¥ 1765] Book number: 57328 Click here to order or inquire at Bibliomania. | ||
| (EULALIE, B/W & COLOR ILLUS). Dick Whittington and His Cat New York: Platt & Munk, (c. 1934). 8vo. Pictorial wraps. Unpaginated. #3000B. Fine.. USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 883] Book number: 46462 Click here to order or inquire at Bibliomania. | ||
| DING DONG SCHOOL STICKER FUN: PUNCH OUT AND STICK Racine,WI: Whitman 1955. #2167. Color illus. stickers in simple shapes. 4to. 8p Stiff board plus 4 pages of color sticker sheets. Color illus. wraps. Fold mark rear wrap and final page of stickers; else near fine. Â ¶ "Offically approved, created by Frances Horwich". USD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 16.75 | £UK 15.25 | JP¥ 2206] Book number: 6169 Click here to order or inquire at Bibliomania. | ||
| DOCTOR WHO ANNUAL 1983 Manchester: World International Publishing Ltd., (1983). Small 4to. Pictorial boards. 61 p. Fine.. USD 7.50 [Appr.: EURO 5.25 | £UK 4.75 | JP¥ 662] Book number: 30767 Click here to order or inquire at Bibliomania. | ||
| DOCTOR WHO ANNUAL 1985 Manchester: World International Publishing Ltd., (1984). Small 4to. Pictorial boards. 61 p. Fine.. USD 7.50 [Appr.: EURO 5.25 | £UK 4.75 | JP¥ 662] Book number: 30768 Click here to order or inquire at Bibliomania. | ||
| DOCTOR WHO ANNUAL 1986 Manchester: World International Publishing Ltd., (1985). Small 4to. Pictorial boards. 61 p. Fine.. USD 7.50 [Appr.: EURO 5.25 | £UK 4.75 | JP¥ 662] Book number: 30769 Click here to order or inquire at Bibliomania. | ||
| Easy To Do Zoo Visit Sticker Fun Racine,WI: Whitman 1962. #2167. Color illus. stickers. 4to. Stiff wraps. 8 pages plus 4 pages of color sticker sheets,. Color illus. wraps. Very lt.wear extremities, else Fine.. USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 13.5 | £UK 12.25 | JP¥ 1765] Book number: 14943 Click here to order or inquire at Bibliomania. | ||
| Edgar Rice Burroughs Tarzan Annual (UK): Brown Watson. 1975. B/w illus. C olor illus. by John Celardo. Sm.4to. Color illus. pp-ov-boards. Fine. Â ¶ Includes: Waters of the Underworld. City of Gold. Fires of Kimjaro. Serpent Sting. USD 30.00 [Appr.: EURO 20.25 | £UK 18.25 | JP¥ 2648] Book number: 5980 Click here to order or inquire at Bibliomania. | ||
| (SEWELL, HELEN, ILLUSTRATED BY). A First Bible London, New York & Toronto: Oxford University Press, 1934. Small 4to. Blue cloth, stamped in gilt. 109 p. 1st ed. Fine, bright copy in fine d.w. with two short tears. This is really a lovely copy.. USD 60.00 [Appr.: EURO 40.25 | £UK 36.25 | JP¥ 5295] Book number: 57103 Click here to order or inquire at Bibliomania. | ||
| Games for Boys and Men NY: National Recreation Association 1938. 6th Ed. 1946. B/w illus. and diagrams. 8vo. 112 p. Index. Tan Wraps. Near Fine. Â ¶ Collection of games, stunts, and songs for boys and for men on the playground, at camp, at stag parties, picnics, banquets and luncheon club meetings. Anyone planning a program for men or for boys can choose from this collection with confidence. USD 12.50 [Appr.: EURO 8.5 | £UK 7.75 | JP¥ 1103] Book number: 22471 Click here to order or inquire at Bibliomania. |
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 >> >|
| next page | |
| Bibliomania Search Page | ANTIQBOOK's database |
© Antiqbook and Bibliomania 2005