| next page |
| Bagot Books | |||||||
|
|||||||
| This selection contains 30 title(s) on 2 pages. This is page 1 with nrs. 1 to 25 |
| GIRL GUIDES ASSOCIATION The Brownie Volume 10, No.40, 6th October 1971 London, Girl Guides Association. 1971. Paperback, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall, Somewhat dogeared with corner creasing, browned cover & pages. 215x135mm. 25g. Fair. GBP 2.00 [Appr.: EURO 2.25 US$ 3.32 | JP¥ 293] Book number: 17167 Click here to order or inquire at Bagot Books. | ||
| BOY SCOUTS ASSOCIATION The Scout Vol.LVI No.20 Week Ending 12th November 1960 London, Boy Scouts Association. 1960. Paperback, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall, Staples rusting with cover loose at one staple, some wear to cover (small area of superficial loss), internally a clean, sound copy. 240x185mm. 35g. Good. GBP 2.00 [Appr.: EURO 2.25 US$ 3.32 | JP¥ 293] Book number: 17106 Click here to order or inquire at Bagot Books. | ||
| BOY SCOUTS ASSOCIATION The Scout Vol.LXI No.21 Week Ending 20th November 1965 London, Boy Scouts Association. 1965. Paperback, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall, Staples rusting, light wear to cover with pen number on rear, a clean, sound copy. 240x185mm. 35g. Good. GBP 2.00 [Appr.: EURO 2.25 US$ 3.32 | JP¥ 293] Book number: 17107 Click here to order or inquire at Bagot Books. | ||
| BOY SCOUTS ASSOCIATION The Scout Vol.LXI No.23 Week Ending 4th December 1965 London, Boy Scouts Association. 1965. Paperback, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall, Staples rusting, some wear to cover with pen number on rear, a clean, sound copy. 240x185mm. 35g. Good. GBP 2.00 [Appr.: EURO 2.25 US$ 3.32 | JP¥ 293] Book number: 17108 Click here to order or inquire at Bagot Books. | ||
| BOY SCOUTS ASSOCIATION The Scout Vol.LXI No.24 Week Ending 11th December 1965 London, Boy Scouts Association. 1965. Paperback, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall, Staples rusting, some wear to cover with pen number on rear, a clean, sound copy. 240x185mm. 35g. Good. GBP 2.00 [Appr.: EURO 2.25 US$ 3.32 | JP¥ 293] Book number: 17109 Click here to order or inquire at Bagot Books. | ||
| BOY SCOUTS ASSOCIATION The Scout Vol.LXI No.25 Week Ending 18th December 1965 London, Boy Scouts Association. 1965. Paperback, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall, Staples rusting, some wear to cover with pen number onfront, a clean, sound copy. 240x185mm. 35g. Good. GBP 2.00 [Appr.: EURO 2.25 US$ 3.32 | JP¥ 293] Book number: 17110 Click here to order or inquire at Bagot Books. | ||
| BOY SCOUTS ASSOCIATION The Scout Vol.LXI No.30 Week Ending 22nd January 1966 London, Boy Scouts Association. 1966. Paperback, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall, Staples rusting, some wear to cover with pen number on rear, a clean, sound copy. 240x185mm. 35g. Good. GBP 2.00 [Appr.: EURO 2.25 US$ 3.32 | JP¥ 293] Book number: 17112 Click here to order or inquire at Bagot Books. | ||
| BOY SCOUTS ASSOCIATION The Scout Vol.LXI No.31 Week Ending 29th January 1966 London, Boy Scouts Association. 1966. Paperback, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall, Staples rusting, some wear to cover with pen number on rear, a clean, sound copy. 240x185mm. 35g. Good. GBP 2.00 [Appr.: EURO 2.25 US$ 3.32 | JP¥ 293] Book number: 17113 Click here to order or inquire at Bagot Books. | ||
| BOY SCOUTS ASSOCIATION The Scout Vol.LXI No.32 Week Ending 5th February 1966 London, Boy Scouts Association. 1966. Paperback, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall, Staples rusting, some wear to cover with pen number on rear, a clean, sound copy. 240x185mm. 35g. Good. GBP 2.00 [Appr.: EURO 2.25 US$ 3.32 | JP¥ 293] Book number: 17114 Click here to order or inquire at Bagot Books. | ||
| BOY SCOUTS ASSOCIATION The Scout Vol.LXI No.33 Week Ending 12th February 1966 London, Boy Scouts Association. 1966. Paperback, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall, Staples rusting, some wear to cover with pen number on rear, a clean, sound copy. 240x185mm. 35g. Good. GBP 2.00 [Appr.: EURO 2.25 US$ 3.32 | JP¥ 293] Book number: 17115 Click here to order or inquire at Bagot Books. | ||
| BOY SCOUTS ASSOCIATION The Scout Vol.LXI No.34 Week Ending 19th February 1966 London, Boy Scouts Association. 1966. Paperback, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall, Staples rusting, some wear to cover with pen number on rear, a clean, sound copy. 240x185mm. 35g. Good. GBP 2.00 [Appr.: EURO 2.25 US$ 3.32 | JP¥ 293] Book number: 17116 Click here to order or inquire at Bagot Books. | ||
| BLACKBURN, MICHAEL [ED]: Sunk Island Review no. 1, Summer 1989. Lincoln, Sunk Island Review. 1989. Paperback, Ill.: Hemstock, Clare. Minimal signs of use. 116pp. 200x130mm. 155g. Poetry, prose & criticism, literary anthology with wood engravings by Clare Hemstock. Very Good. GBP 1.00 [Appr.: EURO 1.25 US$ 1.66 | JP¥ 147] Book number: 1535 Click here to order or inquire at Bagot Books. | ||
| NONE GIVEN Blackwood's Magazine August 1958 Vol. 284 No. 1714 Edinburgh, William Blackwood. 1958, First Edition. Paperback, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall, Light wear - a sound, tight copy. 230x150mm. 125g. Very Good. GBP 3.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.5 US$ 4.98 | JP¥ 440] Book number: 14088 Click here to order or inquire at Bagot Books. | ||
| NONE GIVEN Blackwood's Magazine December 1958 Vol. 284 No. 1718 Christmas Number Edinburgh, William Blackwood. 1958, First Edition. Paperback, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall, Light wear - a crease to front cover else a sound, tight copy. 230x150mm. 125g. Very Good. GBP 3.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.5 US$ 4.98 | JP¥ 440] Book number: 14089 Click here to order or inquire at Bagot Books. | ||
| NONE GIVEN Country Life Annual 1955 London, Country Life. 1955. Paperback, Folio - over 12" - 15" tall, Card covers are worn & creased (rear cover has two small areas of loss); internally a very good, sound, tight copy. 220pp. 330x245mm. 980g. Good+. GBP 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 16.75 US$ 24.92 | JP¥ 2201] Book number: 14332 Click here to order or inquire at Bagot Books. | ||
| NONE GIVEN Country Life Annual 1958 London, Country Life. 1958. Paperback, Folio - over 12" - 15" tall, Card covers have some light wear (mainly to rear cover which has very small area of loss to one corner); internally a sound, tight copy. xxiv,188pp. 330x245mm. 965g. Very Good. GBP 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 16.75 US$ 24.92 | JP¥ 2201] Book number: 14333 Click here to order or inquire at Bagot Books. | ||
| NONE GIVEN Country Life Annual 1961 London, Country Life. 1961. Paperback, Folio - over 12" - 15" tall, Card covers have some wear & creasing, the cloth tape spine has a 140mm split to one hinge where book is loose in cover; internally a sound, tight copy. xxiv,200pp. 330x245mm. 1015g. Good+. GBP 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 16.75 US$ 24.92 | JP¥ 2201] Book number: 14335 Click here to order or inquire at Bagot Books. | ||
| NONE GIVEN Country Life Annual 1957 London, Country Life. 1957. Paperback, Folio - over 12" - 15" tall, Card covers have very light wear; internally a sound, tight copy. 220pp. 330x245mm. 965g. Very Good. GBP 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 16.75 US$ 24.92 | JP¥ 2201] Book number: 14336 Click here to order or inquire at Bagot Books. | ||
| NONE GIVEN Picture Post Vol. 59 No. 10, 6th June 1953 (Special Coronation Souvenir Issue Number One) London, Hulton Press. 1953. Paperback, Folio - over 12" - 15" tall, Cover somewhat ragged round the edges, & loose at the staples, internally a very good, sound, tight copy. 330x255mm. 225g. Fair. GBP 3.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.5 US$ 4.98 | JP¥ 440] Book number: 13661 Click here to order or inquire at Bagot Books. | ||
| NONE GIVEN The Sketch No.2312 Vol.CLXXVIII, Wednesday May 19, 1937. Coronation Number London, The Illustrated London News. 1937. Paperback, Folio - over 12" - 15" tall, Covers slightly rubbed with lightly dogeared corners; else a very good, sound, bright copy. 315x240mm. 620g. Good+. GBP 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 16.75 US$ 24.92 | JP¥ 2201] Book number: 15395 Click here to order or inquire at Bagot Books. | ||
| GODDEN, RUMER; ET AL The Times of India Annual 1953 Bombay, Shyam Sunder Lal at the Times of India Press. 1953. Paperback, Folio - over 12" - 15" tall, Paper covers are worn with several tears, externally rather scruffy although internally an almost very good copy. Two colour plates tipped-in on to card, two more missing. 345x255mm. 480g. Contents include: Possession by Rumer Godden; Indian Painting by R V Leyden; Reflections on the Golden Bed by Mulk Raj Anand; Indian Handicrafts by R Chatterji; The Road to Amarnath by Dorothy K Collings; Bombay, Old & New by J R B Jeejeebhoy; The "Abominable Snowman" by Sir Francis Low; To Any Young Child by Verrier Elwin. Fair. GBP 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 11.25 US$ 16.61 | JP¥ 1467] Book number: 15660 Click here to order or inquire at Bagot Books. | ||
| COUNTRY LIFE Country Life: Vol.CXLIII, 3709 April 4 1968 - 3721 June 27 1968 London, Country Life. 1968. Hard Cover, Folio - over 12" - 15" tall, Minimal cover wear, page edges a little tanned & spotted, a sound, tight copy. This is a very heavy book (over 3kg) & it will not be possible to ship outside the UK. xii,1452pp. 335x240mm. 3110g. Three months' copies professionally bound up. Very Good/No Jacket. GBP 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 22.25 US$ 33.22 | JP¥ 2935] Book number: 17622 Click here to order or inquire at Bagot Books. | ||
| COUNTRY LIFE Country Life: Vol.CXIX 1956 January to June London, Country Life. 1956. Hard Cover, Folio - over 12" - 15" tall, Red cloth, spine faded, some light edgewear, corners lightly bumped, small area of surface damage on rear cover; endpapers spotted, else internally a very good copy. This is a very heavy book (nearly 5kg) & it will not be possible to ship outside the UK. xii,1452pp. 335x240mm. 4705g. Six months' copies professionally bound up. Good/No Jacket. GBP 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 27.75 US$ 41.53 | JP¥ 3669] Book number: 17171 Click here to order or inquire at Bagot Books. | ||
| COUNTRY LIFE Country Life: Vol.CXX 1956 July to December London, Country Life. 1956. Hard Cover, Folio - over 12" - 15" tall, Red cloth, spine faded, some light edgewear, corners lightly bumped; endpapers spotted, else internally a very good copy. This is a very heavy book (over 5kg) & it will not be possible to ship outside the UK. xii,1522pp. 335x240mm. 5070g. Six months' copies professionally bound up. Good/No Jacket. GBP 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 27.75 US$ 41.53 | JP¥ 3669] Book number: 17172 Click here to order or inquire at Bagot Books. | ||
| SEAGER, SUSAN [ED] All Our Yesterdays: 80 Years of Woman's Weekly London, IPC. 1991. Paperback, 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall, Light signs of use. 32pp, many illustrations. 255x210mm. Very Good. GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 US$ 8.31 | JP¥ 734] Book number: 19840 Click here to order or inquire at Bagot Books. |
| next page | |
| Bagot Books Search Page | ANTIQBOOK's database |
© Antiqbook and Bagot Books 2005