| next page |
| Bagot Books | |||||||
|
|||||||
| to select author names starting with A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W Y Z back to page 1 of full catalog (starting with NO authornames) | This selection contains 53 title(s) on 3 pages. This is page 1 with nrs. 1 to 25 |
| ATKINSON, ALEX Big City: Or, the New Mayhew Harmondsworth, Penguin. 1962, First Thus. Trade Paperback, Ill.: Searle, Ronald. Penguin #1856 first printing. Some cover wear, short tear at head of spine; one corner of back cover lightly creased; internally very good. Good. GBP 1.00 [Appr.: EURO 1.25 US$ 1.66 | JP¥ 147] Book number: 5292 Click here to order or inquire at Bagot Books. | ||
| BRESLER, FENTON Strictly legal: a textbook. London, Allan Wingate. 1958. Hard Cover with dust jacket, 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall, Ill.: Langdon, David. Page edges lightly spotted, otherwise almost very good, in a slightly worn wrapper. 3rd impression. 183x120mm. 155g. Very Good/Good. GBP 3.50 [Appr.: EURO 4 US$ 5.81 | JP¥ 514] Book number: 1374 Click here to order or inquire at Bagot Books. | ||
| BROCKBANK, RUSSELL; MANNEY, HENRY Brockbank's Grand Prix London, Eyre Methuen. 1973, First Edition. Hard Cover with dust jacket, 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall, Blue cloth has some discolouring to edges; pages tanned; a sound, tight copy; unclipped dustwrapper has some tanning & marking. 96pp. 255x185mm. 455g. Good/Good. GBP 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 11.25 US$ 16.61 | JP¥ 1467] Book number: 17394 Click here to order or inquire at Bagot Books. | ||
| CALMAN, MEL The Penguin Mel Calman Harmondsworth, Penguin. 1968. Trade Paperback, 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall, Penguin #2894, first printing. Some edgewear to cover, page edges browning, but a clean, tight copy. Unpaginated. 195x130mm. 120g. Good+. GBP 3.50 [Appr.: EURO 4 US$ 5.81 | JP¥ 514] Book number: 9932 Click here to order or inquire at Bagot Books. | ||
| CARDELL, WILLMAR Visitor's Come Handy: a Very Cornish Story The Author?. 0000. Paperback, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall, Ill.: Appleby, Anthony. No date, cover price 1/6; no publisher given. Folded & stapled booklet (no rusting to staples). Green card covers with line drawing have some minimal signs of wear, small darkened rectangular area (looks like ex-sticker mark, but no remains of glue apparent); internally a clean, bright copy. 'Obtainable from Cornish branches of W H Smith & Son, Ltd, Booksellers' in typescript on front cover. 220x140mm. 30g. Very Good. GBP 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 11.25 US$ 16.61 | JP¥ 1467] Book number: 9908 Click here to order or inquire at Bagot Books. | ||
| D'ARCY, DEREK H Country House Inconveniences London, The National Trust. 1977, First Edition. Paperback, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall, Red card covers are unevenly faded,some rubbing & chipping to fore-edge, small area of damage to surface of front cover; internally a clean, bright copy. Unpaginated. B&w illustrations by the author. 205x135mm. 55g. Humorous look at domestic management of country houses. Good+/No Jacket. GBP 3.50 [Appr.: EURO 4 US$ 5.81 | JP¥ 514] Book number: 10407 Click here to order or inquire at Bagot Books. | ||
| DUNBAR, FRANK The Legend of Fyllbert the Pirate Book One: The Road to Piracy Portsmouth, WD Publishing. 1997. (ISBN: 0953111202) Paperback, Ill.: Wallace, Pete. Cover a little creased & dogeared, small area of damage to inside front cover, else a clean, sound copy. A4 (landscape). 340g. Good+. GBP 7.50 [Appr.: EURO 8.5 US$ 12.46 | JP¥ 1101] Book number: 15364 Click here to order or inquire at Bagot Books. | ||
| GILES Giles Sunday Express & Daily Express Cartoons Seventeenth Series London, Beaverbrook Newspapers (Daily Express Publications). 1963. (ISBN: B0000CLYV0) Paperback, Some light cover wear,small area of delamination on front cover; not priceclipped; internally a clean, tight copy. 195x260mm. 405g. Good+. GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 US$ 8.31 | JP¥ 734] Book number: 13417 Click here to order or inquire at Bagot Books. | ||
| GILES Giles Sunday Express & Daily Express Cartoons Thirtieth Series London, Beaverbrook Newspapers (Daily Express Publications). 1976. Paperback, Light cover wear, pages tanned, else a very good, clean, sound, tight copy. 195x255mm. 325g. Good+. GBP 2.00 [Appr.: EURO 2.25 US$ 3.32 | JP¥ 293] Book number: 17592 Click here to order or inquire at Bagot Books. | ||
| GILES Giles Sunday Express & Daily Express Cartoons Thirty-fourth Series London, Express Newspapers (Daily Express). 1980. (ISBN: 0850790948) Paperback, Light cover wear, priceclipped, pages tanned, small stain to bottom corner of first few pages, a sound, tight copy. 195x255mm. 305g. Good. GBP 2.00 [Appr.: EURO 2.25 US$ 3.32 | JP¥ 293] Book number: 17593 Click here to order or inquire at Bagot Books. | ||
| GILES Giles Sunday Express & Daily Express Cartoons Twenty-First Series London, Beaverbrook Newspapers (Daily Express Publications). 0000. Paperback, Some cover wear & creasing, pages tanned, else a sound, tight copy. 195x255mm. 405g. Fair. GBP 2.00 [Appr.: EURO 2.25 US$ 3.32 | JP¥ 293] Book number: 17594 Click here to order or inquire at Bagot Books. | ||
| GILES Giles Sunday Express & Daily Express Cartoons Twenty-Fourth Series London, Beaverbrook Newspapers (Daily Express Publications). 0000. Paperback, Some cover wear, pages tanned, else a sound, tight copy. 195x255mm. 395g. Good-. GBP 2.00 [Appr.: EURO 2.25 US$ 3.32 | JP¥ 293] Book number: 17595 Click here to order or inquire at Bagot Books. | ||
| GILES Giles Sunday Express & Daily Express Cartoons Thirty-Sixth Series London, Express Newspapers (Daily Express). 1982. (ISBN: 0850791227) Paperback, Light cover wear,one corner has small area of damage; pages tanned, else a sound, tight copy. 195x255mm. 300g. Good+. GBP 2.00 [Appr.: EURO 2.25 US$ 3.32 | JP¥ 293] Book number: 17596 Click here to order or inquire at Bagot Books. | ||
| GILES Giles Sunday Express & Daily Express Cartoons Twenty-Fifth Series London, Beaverbrook Newspapers (Daily Express Publications). 0000. Paperback, Some cover wear; priceclipped, owner's inscription on title page inked out; pages tanned, else a sound, tight copy. 195x255mm. 410g. Good-. GBP 2.00 [Appr.: EURO 2.25 US$ 3.32 | JP¥ 293] Book number: 17597 Click here to order or inquire at Bagot Books. | ||
| GILES Giles Sunday Express & Daily Express Cartoons Fifty Fourth Series Exeter, Pedigree. 2000. (ISBN: 1902836340) Paperback, Minimal signs of use - practically as new. 210x280mm. 425g. Near Fine. GBP 2.00 [Appr.: EURO 2.25 US$ 3.32 | JP¥ 293] Book number: 17598 Click here to order or inquire at Bagot Books. | ||
| GILES Giles Sunday Express & Daily Express Cartoons Forty Eighth Series Exeter, Pedigree. 1994. (ISBN: 1874507295) Paperback, Minimal signs of use - light spotting to top edge else almost near fine. 195x255mm. 300g. Very Good. GBP 3.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.5 US$ 4.98 | JP¥ 440] Book number: 18755 Click here to order or inquire at Bagot Books. | ||
| GILES Giles Sunday Express & Daily Express Cartoons Forty Fifth Series London, Express Newspapers. 1991. (ISBN: 0850792320) Paperback, Minimal signs of use - pages lightly tanned, one corner has a light bump. 195x255mm. 310g. Very Good. GBP 2.00 [Appr.: EURO 2.25 US$ 3.32 | JP¥ 293] Book number: 18756 Click here to order or inquire at Bagot Books. | ||
| GILES Giles Sunday Express & Daily Express Cartoons Forty Ninth Series Exeter, Pedigree. 1995. (ISBN: 187450749X) Paperback, Slight cover wear, a sound, tight copy. 200x265mm. 305g. Very Good. GBP 2.00 [Appr.: EURO 2.25 US$ 3.32 | JP¥ 293] Book number: 18757 Click here to order or inquire at Bagot Books. | ||
| GILES Giles Sunday Express & Daily Express Cartoons Forty Fourth Series London, Express Books. 1990. (ISBN: 0850792126) Paperback, Light cover wear with one corner creased, gift inscription on title page, pages a little tanned, else a sound, tight copy. 195x255mm. 300g. Good. GBP 2.00 [Appr.: EURO 2.25 US$ 3.32 | JP¥ 293] Book number: 18759 Click here to order or inquire at Bagot Books. | ||
| GILES Giles Sunday Express & Daily Express Cartoons Forty Second Series London, Express Books. 1988. (ISBN: 0850791812) Paperback, Some light cover wear , pages lightly tanned, else a sound, tight copy. 195x255mm. 295g. Good. GBP 2.00 [Appr.: EURO 2.25 US$ 3.32 | JP¥ 293] Book number: 18760 Click here to order or inquire at Bagot Books. | ||
| GILES; TORY, PETER The Giles Family: The Illustrated History of Britain's Best-Loved Family London, Headline. 1993, First Edition. (ISBN: 0747278814) Paperback, Minimal signs of use - practically as new. 210x280mm. 675g. Near Fine. GBP 3.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.5 US$ 4.98 | JP¥ 440] Book number: 17600 Click here to order or inquire at Bagot Books. | ||
| GRAHAM, ALEX Fred Basset No. 25 London, Associated Newspapers. 1974. Paperback, Cover rubbed & a little faded; internally a very good copy with lightly tanned pages. 140x215mm (landscape). 100g. Good. GBP 3.50 [Appr.: EURO 4 US$ 5.81 | JP¥ 514] Book number: 17558 Click here to order or inquire at Bagot Books. | ||
| GRAHAM, ALEX Fred Basset No. 43 London, Chapmans. 1991. (ISBN: 1855927179) Paperback, Very light cover wear, else minimal signs of use. 145x210mm. 115g. Very Good. GBP 2.50 [Appr.: EURO 3 US$ 4.15 | JP¥ 367] Book number: 17561 Click here to order or inquire at Bagot Books. | ||
| GRAHAM, ALEX Fred Basset No. 37 London, Associated Magazines for Associated Newspapers. 1985. (ISBN: 0851443168) Paperback, Very light cover wear, small nick at head of fold; internally a near fine copy. 135x205mm. 115g. Good+. GBP 3.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.5 US$ 4.98 | JP¥ 440] Book number: 17562 Click here to order or inquire at Bagot Books. | ||
| GRAHAM, ALEX Fred Basset 19th Edition London, Associated Newspapers. 1969. Paperback, Some cover wear & marking, pages lightly tanned, a sound, tight copy. 140x220mm. 100g. Good. GBP 3.50 [Appr.: EURO 4 US$ 5.81 | JP¥ 514] Book number: 17563 Click here to order or inquire at Bagot Books. |
| next page | |
| Bagot Books Search Page | ANTIQBOOK's database |
© Antiqbook and Bagot Books 2005