| next page |
| Bagot Books | |||||||
|
|||||||
| to select author names starting with A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W Y Z back to page 1 of full catalog (starting with NO authornames) | This selection contains 185 title(s) on 8 pages. This is page 1 with nrs. 1 to 25 |
| ABBA Abba the Folio London, Music Sales Limited. 1978. Paperback, 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall, Some light cover wear, corners a little dogeared; internally a sound, tight copy. 40pp, b&w photos. 305x230mm. 115g. Good+. GBP 7.50 [Appr.: EURO 8.5 US$ 12.46 | JP¥ 1101] Book number: 16899 Click here to order or inquire at Bagot Books. | ||
| AGAY, DENES [ED] Classics to Moderns 2 London, Yorktown Music Press. 1977. (ISBN: 0860014045) Sheet Music, 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall, Some cover wear; five pages with light pencil annotation, else internally a clean, sound copy. 305x230mm. 160g. Good+. GBP 3.50 [Appr.: EURO 4 US$ 5.81 | JP¥ 514] Book number: 15056 Click here to order or inquire at Bagot Books. | ||
| ALLEN, CHRIS Progressive Studies for Clarinet Book 1 London, The Associated Board of the Royal Schools of Music (Publishing). 0000. (ISBN: 1854724568) Sheet Music, 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall, Some light cover wear, else a sound, clean copy. 305x230mm. 90g. Very Good. GBP 3.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.5 US$ 4.98 | JP¥ 440] Book number: 14973 Click here to order or inquire at Bagot Books. | ||
| ROBERTSON HUGH S [ARR] The Dashing White Sergeant Arranged for Two-part Singing London, J Curwen & Sons. 0000. Sheet Music, Sheet music, owners' names on front, spine taped, some wear & creasing, piece of bottom right corner missing, annotated in ink & pencil. 15g. Fair. GBP 2.00 [Appr.: EURO 2.25 US$ 3.32 | JP¥ 293] Book number: 18057 Click here to order or inquire at Bagot Books. | ||
| ASCH, MOSES; SILBER, IRWIN; RAIM, ETHEL [EDS] 124 Folk Songs as Recorded on Folkways Records By Famous Folk Song Singers London, Robbins Music Corporation. 1965. Paperback, 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall, Some light cover wear & browning, page edge browning; internally a very good copy. 128pp. 280x215mm. 390g. Includes, among others, Woody Guthrie, Peggy Seeger, Leadbelly, Pete Seeger, & Ewan MacColl. Includes chord chart for guitar & 5-string banjo. Good. GBP 12.50 [Appr.: EURO 14 US$ 20.76 | JP¥ 1834] Book number: 17490 Click here to order or inquire at Bagot Books. | ||
| AUDEN, W H: Paul Bunyan: An Operetta in Two Acts and a Prologue: Libretto London, Faber Music. 1976. Paperback, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall, Libretto only. Small mark on front cover, a little age-tanned, else a sound, tight copy. This was set to music (although this does not appear in this volume) by Benjamin Britten (Op.17). [iv],39pp. 200x130mm. 60g. Very Good. GBP 3.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.5 US$ 4.98 | JP¥ 440] Book number: 15305 Click here to order or inquire at Bagot Books. | ||
| BACH, JOHANN SEBASTIAN; WHITTAKER, W GILLIES; PARRY, R WILLIAMS; DAVIES, E T; BRIDGES, ROBERT Jesu, Joy of Man's Desiring [Iesu, Drud Ddifyrrwch Dynion] Three-part Female Voices London, Oxford University Press. 0000. Sheet Music, Sheet music, light wear & tanning. Words in English & Welsh. 20g. Good. GBP 3.50 [Appr.: EURO 4 US$ 5.81 | JP¥ 514] Book number: 18079 Click here to order or inquire at Bagot Books. | ||
| BACH, JOHANN SEBASTIAN; WHITTAKER, W GILLIES; PARRY, R WILLIAMS; DAVIES, E T; BRIDGES, ROBERT Jesu, Joy of Man's Desiring [Iesu, Drud Ddifyrrwch Dynion] Three-part Female Voices London, Oxford University Press. 0000. Sheet Music, Sheet music, owners' names on front, some wear & tanning, fold splitting at ends. Words in English & Welsh. 20g. Good. GBP 3.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.5 US$ 4.98 | JP¥ 440] Book number: 18080 Click here to order or inquire at Bagot Books. | ||
| BACH, JOHANN SEBASTIAN; WRIGHT, DENIS My Heart Ever Faithful: Three-part Song (S.S.A.) London, Ascherberg, Hopwood & Crew. 1965. Paperback, Sheet music, light wear, pages tanning. 20g. Good. GBP 3.50 [Appr.: EURO 4 US$ 5.81 | JP¥ 514] Book number: 18115 Click here to order or inquire at Bagot Books. | ||
| BACH, JOHANN SEBASTIAN; DIACK, J MICHAEL Spring Comes Laughing; Come Let Us to the Bagpipe's Sound [Two-part songs] London, Paterson's Publications. 0000. Paperback, Sheet music, owner's name on front, some wear, a few pencil & ink notes, pages tanning. 10g. Good. GBP 3.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.5 US$ 4.98 | JP¥ 440] Book number: 18121 Click here to order or inquire at Bagot Books. | ||
| BACH, JOHANN SEBASTIAN; HUDSON, FREDERICK; MENNIE, DUNCAN Wedding Cantata. Lord God, Great Master of Creation ("Herr Gott, Beherrscher Aller Dinge"): The Incomplete Cantata Reconstructed & Edited By Frederick Hudson with English Text By Duncan Mennie. English & German Text Included London, Curwen; Schirmer. 0000. Sheet Music, 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall, Ex-Library, Ex-library hardback copy, usual stamps & labels. front endpaper removed; one page taped in, textblock clean, sound & complete although pages a little tanned. x,61pp. 255x170mm. 250g. Good/No Jacket. GBP 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 11.25 US$ 16.61 | JP¥ 1467] Book number: 16006 Click here to order or inquire at Bagot Books. | ||
| BAILEY, ANDREW [ED] The Cream Complete: Eric, Jack & Ginger London, Music Sales Limited. 0000. (ISBN: 086001021X) Sheet Music, 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall, Cover somewhat worn & rubbed; internally a very good, sound, tight copy. 125pp, many b&w photos. 280x215mm. 415g. Good. GBP 50.00 [Appr.: EURO 55.5 US$ 83.05 | JP¥ 7337] Book number: 16897 Click here to order or inquire at Bagot Books. | ||
| BARING GOULD, SABINE; SHARP, CECIL J [EDS] English Folk-Songs for Schools London, J Curwen & Sons. 1111, Thirteenth Edition. Paperback, 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall, Card covers rubbed, worn & marked with writing on front cover; internally a sound, tight copy, if a little well-thumbed. 270x185mm. 415g. Fair. GBP 3.50 [Appr.: EURO 4 US$ 5.81 | JP¥ 514] Book number: 13879 Click here to order or inquire at Bagot Books. | ||
| BARKER, DANNY; SHIPTON, ALYN [ED] A Life in Jazz London, Macmillan. 1987. (ISBN: 0333456246) Paperback, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall, Slight cover wear, page edges tanned, as are the pages immediately adjacent to the cover. viii,222pp, b&w plates. 235x155mm. 425g. Very Good. GBP 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 16.75 US$ 24.92 | JP¥ 2201] Book number: 19385 Click here to order or inquire at Bagot Books. | ||
| BEDFORD, CAROL Waiting for the Beatles : An Apple Scruffs Story Poole, Blandford Press. 1984, First Edition. (ISBN: 071371414X) Paperback, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall, Cover has some edgewear, one corner a little dogeared; internally a very good, clean, tight copy. 296pp, illustrated. 215x140mm 415g. Good. GBP 65.00 [Appr.: EURO 72.25 US$ 107.97 | JP¥ 9538] Book number: 18730 Click here to order or inquire at Bagot Books. | ||
| BERLIOZ, HECTOR; COBB, IAN Hungarian March from 'The Damnation of Faust', opus 24, arranged for reduced orchestra By Ian Cobb: Full Score Sevenoaks, Novello. 1975. Sheet Music, 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall, Cover has very light wear & fading, internally a clean, sound, tight copy. 280x215mm. 75g. Very Good. GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 US$ 8.31 | JP¥ 734] Book number: 13840 Click here to order or inquire at Bagot Books. | ||
| BISHOP, HENRY ROWLEY; GEEHL, HENRY Home Sweet Home (Ashdown Vocal Duets No.226) London, Edwin Ashdown. 1949. Sheet Music, Sheet music, owners' names written on front, some light wear, tanned. 15g. Good. GBP 3.50 [Appr.: EURO 4 US$ 5.81 | JP¥ 514] Book number: 18073 Click here to order or inquire at Bagot Books. | ||
| BLISS, ARTHUR Royal Fanfares and Interludes arranged for organ by Basil Ramsay London, Novello. 1995. Sheet Music, 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall, Very light signs of use - a clean, sound, tight copy. 300x210mm 55g. Very Good. GBP 7.50 [Appr.: EURO 8.5 US$ 12.46 | JP¥ 1101] Book number: 17742 Click here to order or inquire at Bagot Books. | ||
| BLOWER, MAURICE; TENNYSON, ALFRED Sleep My Little One, S.S.A. Accompanied London, J Curwen & Sons. 1959. Sheet Music, Sheet music, owner's name on front, some wear & creasing, paper tanned, else a sound, clean copy. 10g. Fair. GBP 2.00 [Appr.: EURO 2.25 US$ 3.32 | JP¥ 293] Book number: 18061 Click here to order or inquire at Bagot Books. | ||
| BRAHE, MAY H; TAYLOR, HELEN; SALTER, SUMNER Speedwell: Part Song for Female Voices London, Edwin Ashdown. 1922. Sheet Music, Sheet music, owners' names stamped & written on front, some light wear, minor ink notes, tanned. 15g. Good. GBP 3.50 [Appr.: EURO 4 US$ 5.81 | JP¥ 514] Book number: 18072 Click here to order or inquire at Bagot Books. | ||
| BRAHMS, JOHANNES; GEEHL, HENRY Zingari Bridal Day (Enoch Two Part Songs No.166) London, Edwin Ashdown (Enoch). 1958. Sheet Music, Sheet music, owner's name & ownership stamp on front, some light wear & pencil notes, else a clean, sound copy. 20g. Good. GBP 3.50 [Appr.: EURO 4 US$ 5.81 | JP¥ 514] Book number: 18047 Click here to order or inquire at Bagot Books. | ||
| BREAM, JULIAN; HENRY PURCELL; JOHANN FROBERGER; DIETRICH BUXTEHUDE; J S BACH; WILLIAM LAWES The Julian Bream Guitar Library Volume One: The Baroque Era London, Faber Music. 1981. Hard Cover, 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall, Ex-library copy with usual stamps, etc, rebound incorporating original covers laminated onto boards. Some light cover wear, very sound & tight, almost a very good copy. 47pp. 285x230mm. 390g. Good. GBP 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 22.25 US$ 33.22 | JP¥ 2935] Book number: 19998 Click here to order or inquire at Bagot Books. | ||
| BRITTEN, BENJAMIN Wolcum Yole! from "A Ceremony of Carols" London, Boosey & Hawkes. 0000. Sheet Music, Sheet music, light wear, pages tanning. 20g. Good. GBP 3.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.5 US$ 4.98 | JP¥ 440] Book number: 18089 Click here to order or inquire at Bagot Books. | ||
| BROADHURST, CECIL; SARGENT, MALCOLM Cowboy Carol S.S.A. London, Oxford University Press. 1958. Sheet Music, Sheet music, owners' names pencilled & stamped on front, some wear & tanning, each end of fold splitting. 10g. Good. GBP 1.00 [Appr.: EURO 1.25 US$ 1.66 | JP¥ 147] Book number: 18077 Click here to order or inquire at Bagot Books. | ||
| BROOK, HARRY; GASS, IRENE Summer's Farewell: Two-part Song London, Elkin. 1951. Paperback, Sheet music, owner's name pencilled on front, some wear, some pencil notes, pages tanning. Written for the Birmingham Festival of Music, 1951. 15g. Fair. GBP 3.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.5 US$ 4.98 | JP¥ 440] Book number: 18109 Click here to order or inquire at Bagot Books. |
| next page | |
| Bagot Books Search Page | ANTIQBOOK's database |
© Antiqbook and Bagot Books 2005