| next page |
| Bagot Books | |||||||
|
|||||||
| This selection contains 26 title(s) on 2 pages. This is page 1 with nrs. 1 to 25 |
| AGUIRRE-SACASA, ROBERTO Sensational Spider-Man : Feral New York, Marvel Publishing. 2006, First Edition. (ISBN: 0785123180) Hard Cover with dust jacket, 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall, As-new book in a dustwrapper with minimal shelfwear. 265x180mm 455g. Near Fine/Very Good. GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 US$ 8.31 | JP¥ 734] Book number: 17767 Click here to order or inquire at Bagot Books. | ||
| ALTMAN, MARK A At the Edge of the Final Frontier: Star Trek Deep Space Nine: Lightstorm; Terok Nor London, Boxtree. 1996, First UK Edition. (ISBN: 0752203126) Paperback, 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall, Ill.: Davis, Rob; Goring, Trevor. Some light shelfwear to cover, else a clean, bright copy. 260x170mm. 205g. Very Good. GBP 3.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.5 US$ 4.98 | JP¥ 440] Book number: 3928 Click here to order or inquire at Bagot Books. | ||
| APPLEBY, DOBS & BARRY The Gambols Book No. 28 London, Beaverbrook Newspapers. 1979. Paperback, Minimal cover wear, pages very lightly tanned. 150x210mm. 145g. Very Good. GBP 3.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.5 US$ 4.98 | JP¥ 440] Book number: 17370 Click here to order or inquire at Bagot Books. | ||
| APPLEBY, DOBS & BARRY The Gambols Book No. 21 London, Beaverbrook Newspapers. 1972. (ISBN: 0850790492) Paperback, Minimal cover wear, pages very lightly tanned. 150x215mm. 190g. Very Good. GBP 7.50 [Appr.: EURO 8.5 US$ 12.46 | JP¥ 1101] Book number: 17371 Click here to order or inquire at Bagot Books. | ||
| BESS, GEORGE; JODOROWSKY, ALEJANDRO Juan Solo: Tome 1 Fils de Flingue Les Humanoïdes Associés. 1995, First Edition. (ISBN: 2731610832) Hard Cover, Folio - over 12" - 15" tall, French text. One corner rubbed, else minimal other wear. 32x240mm. 2731610832. 635g. Near Fine/No Jacket. GBP 7.50 [Appr.: EURO 8.5 US$ 12.46 | JP¥ 1101] Book number: 11456 Click here to order or inquire at Bagot Books. | ||
| BUTTERWORTH, M L'Empire De Trigan Volume 5: Duel Avec la Mort Grenoble, Editions Jacques Glénat. 1983, First Edition. (ISBN: 2723403785) Hard Cover, 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall, Ill.: Lawrence, Don. French Text. Some light cover wear, light rubbing to corners. 295x215mm. 2723403785. 335g. Very Good. GBP 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 16.75 US$ 24.92 | JP¥ 2201] Book number: 11353 Click here to order or inquire at Bagot Books. | ||
| CADOGAN, MARY [INTR] Teddy Tail (The Nostalgia Collection) London, Hawk Books. 1990, First Edition. (ISBN: 0948248629) Hard Cover, Ill.: Foxwell, Herbert Sydney. Very light wear: a sound, bright copy. 205x275mm. 320g. Very Good/No Jacket. GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 US$ 8.31 | JP¥ 734] Book number: 12393 Click here to order or inquire at Bagot Books. | ||
| CARNEY, IAN; [ANDERSON, GERRY] Space Precinct Vol 1 The Last Warrior London, Manga Books. 1995, First Edition. (ISBN: 1900097095) Trade Paperback, 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall, Ill.: Erasmus, John. Minor edgewear & rubbing. Very Good. GBP 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 4.5 US$ 6.64 | JP¥ 587] Book number: 4175 Click here to order or inquire at Bagot Books. | ||
| DE COLLECTIF Le dessinateur d'Astérix le Gaulois Uderzo croqué par ses Amis Toulon, Soleil Productions. 1996. (ISBN: 2877645576) Hard Cover, 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall, FRENCH TEXT. Minimal signs of use - pretty much as new. 300x230mm. 350g. Near Fine/No Jacket. GBP 7.50 [Appr.: EURO 8.5 US$ 12.46 | JP¥ 1101] Book number: 12681 Click here to order or inquire at Bagot Books. | ||
| DE GROOT, BOB; TURK [LIÉGEOIS, PHILIPPE] Robin Dubois 4: Loin du Tyrol Bruxelles, Editions du Lombard. 1984. (ISBN: 2803603276) Hard Cover, 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall, French text. Minimal wear, a clean, sound, tight copy. 295x220mm. 325g. Very Good/No Jacket. GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 US$ 8.31 | JP¥ 734] Book number: 17139 Click here to order or inquire at Bagot Books. | ||
| FEHLMANN, GUY 6th June 1944 Caen: The Battle for Freedom Rennes, Ouest France. 1984. (ISBN: 2858827052) Hard Cover, 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall, Ill.: d'Orange, Alain; Conversin, Michel; Hiettre, Jean-Luc; Louarn, Malo. Some rubbing & bumping to corners, else a sound, tight copy. 300x220mm. 395g. Graphic rendering of the Normandy landings. Very Good/No Jacket. GBP 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 9 US$ 13.29 | JP¥ 1174] Book number: 15071 Click here to order or inquire at Bagot Books. | ||
| NONE GIVEN The Legend of Desperate Dan: 60 Years of Classic Cartoon Art London, D C Thomson. 1997, First Edition. (ISBN: 0851166571) Hard Cover with dust jacket, Folio - over 12" - 15" tall, Ill.: Watkins, Dudley D. Book has minimal signs of use; unclipped dustwrapper with some edgewear. 340x260mm. 860g. Near Fine/Very Good. GBP 7.50 [Appr.: EURO 8.5 US$ 12.46 | JP¥ 1101] Book number: 15429 Click here to order or inquire at Bagot Books. | ||
| GOULD, CHESTER; CROUCH, BILL [ED] Dick Tracey: America's Most Famous Detective (The Life & Times of Chester Gould's Immortal sleuth) London, Plexus. 1990, First Edition. (ISBN: 0859651916) Trade Paperback, 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall, Ill.: Gould, Chester. Cover somewhat edgeworn, corners rather dogeared; internally a clean, tight copy. 256pp. 280x215mm. 0859651916. 800g. Good. GBP 7.50 [Appr.: EURO 8.5 US$ 12.46 | JP¥ 1101] Book number: 11536 Click here to order or inquire at Bagot Books. | ||
| HERGÉ Die Schwarze Insel (Tim und Struppi) [Tintin] Hamburg, Carlsen Comics. 1998. (ISBN: 3551732264) Paperback, 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall, Minimal signs of use - pretty much as new. 295x220mm. 265g. Near Fine. GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 US$ 8.31 | JP¥ 734] Book number: 17156 Click here to order or inquire at Bagot Books. | ||
| DERIB & JOB Yakari: La Fureur du Ciel [French Text] Tournai, Casterman. 1996, First Edition. (ISBN: 2203303220) Hard Cover, 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall, Minimal cover wear, top edge has small bump; gift inscription on rear of title page, four pages have small crease to corner. 305x230mm. 330g. French text. Very Good/No Jacket. GBP 7.50 [Appr.: EURO 8.5 US$ 12.46 | JP¥ 1101] Book number: 11327 Click here to order or inquire at Bagot Books. | ||
| KIRBY, JACK Jack Kirby's Fourth World New York, DC Comics. 2001. (ISBN: 1563897237) Paperback, 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall, Ill.: Royer, Mike. Some light cover wear, a clean, sound, tight copy. 187pp. 260x170mm. 245g. Very Good. GBP 3.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.5 US$ 4.98 | JP¥ 440] Book number: 16662 Click here to order or inquire at Bagot Books. | ||
| MILLER, FRANK; VARLEY, LYNN Batman: The Dark Knight Strikes Again London, Titan. 2002. (ISBN: 1840234865) Hard Cover with dust jacket, 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall, New, unread copy, still in original shrinkwrap. 265x175mm. 1840234865. 875g. Fine/Fine. GBP 17.50 [Appr.: EURO 19.5 US$ 29.07 | JP¥ 2568] Book number: 11479 Click here to order or inquire at Bagot Books. | ||
| MOORE, ALAN A Small Killing London, Gollancz (VG graphics). 1991, First Edition. (ISBN: 0575050233) Paperback, 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall, Ill.: Zarate, Oscar. Slightly edgeworn & spine head bumped; internally fine; graphic novel, issued simultaneously with the hardback first edition. 295x220mm. 0575050233. 450g. Very Good. GBP 3.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.5 US$ 4.98 | JP¥ 440] Book number: 2925 Click here to order or inquire at Bagot Books. | ||
| MOORE, ALAN Small Killing London, Gollancz (VG graphics). 1991, First Edition. (ISBN: 057504747X) Pictorial Cover, 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall, Ill.: Zarate, Oscar. Some rubbing to corners, otherwise pretty much 'as new'. Very Good. GBP 7.50 [Appr.: EURO 8.5 US$ 12.46 | JP¥ 1101] Book number: 5789 Click here to order or inquire at Bagot Books. | ||
| GOSCINNY; MORRIS Lucky Luke: Le Cavalier Blanc Neuilly-sur-Seine, Dargaud Éditeur. 1975. (ISBN: 2205008676) Hard Cover, 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall, French text. Some rubbing & cover wear, corners bumped, 1cm split to head of spine; light page marking, else a sound, tight copy. 300x225mm. 370g. Good/No Jacket. GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 US$ 8.31 | JP¥ 734] Book number: 17140 Click here to order or inquire at Bagot Books. | ||
| SMYTHE, REG Andy Capp No.27, 1971 London, Daily Mirror Books. 1971. (ISBN: 0600301060) Paperback, Light cover wear, pages tanned; a clean, sound, tight copy. 140x220mm (landscape), 150g. Good+. GBP 2.50 [Appr.: EURO 3 US$ 4.15 | JP¥ 367] Book number: 17360 Click here to order or inquire at Bagot Books. | ||
| GRAHAM STEPHEN Fred Basset 18: The Hound That's Almost Human London, Associated Newspapers Group. 1973, First Edition. Paperback, No date, but c.1973. Some light edgewear & rubbing to cover, pages a little tanned, else a clean, tight copy. 140x215mm. 95g. Good+. GBP 7.50 [Appr.: EURO 8.5 US$ 12.46 | JP¥ 1101] Book number: 17372 Click here to order or inquire at Bagot Books. | ||
| STUDDY, GEORGE ERNEST; CAGODAN, MARY [INTR] A Dog Called Bonzo (Nostalgia Collection) London, Hawk Books. 1990, First Edition. (ISBN: 0948248521) Hard Cover, Minimal cover wear, a clean, sound, tight copy. 205x275mm (landscape). 305g. Near Fine/No Jacket. GBP 3.50 [Appr.: EURO 4 US$ 5.81 | JP¥ 514] Book number: 17100 Click here to order or inquire at Bagot Books. | ||
| SUZUKI, TOSHIMICHI AD Police London, Manga Books. 1994, First UK Edition. (ISBN: 1900097001) Paperback with dust jacket, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall, Ill.: Takezaki, Tony. 'As new' & appears unread. Fine/Fine. GBP 3.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.5 US$ 4.98 | JP¥ 440] Book number: 4179 Click here to order or inquire at Bagot Books. | ||
| TAKAHASHI, KAZUKI Yu-GI-Oh! Vol.22: The Shonen Jump Manga Edition San Francisco, VIZ Media. 2007, First Edition. (ISBN: 1421511150) Paperback, 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall, Some very light cover wear, internally a near fine copy. 190x125mm 195g. Very Good. GBP 3.50 [Appr.: EURO 4 US$ 5.81 | JP¥ 514] Book number: 17777 Click here to order or inquire at Bagot Books. |
| next page | |
| Bagot Books Search Page | ANTIQBOOK's database |
© Antiqbook and Bagot Books 2005