| next page |
| Bagot Books | |||||||
|
|||||||
| This selection contains 40 title(s) on 2 pages. This is page 1 with nrs. 1 to 25 |
| ADAMS, CLIFTON Doomsday Creek London, Collins (Fontana). 1979. (ISBN: 0006154859) Paperback, Some light cover wear, pages lightly browned else internally a very good copy. 100g. Good. GBP 1.00 [Appr.: EURO 1.25 US$ 1.65 | JP¥ 142] Book number: 11732 Click here to order or inquire at Bagot Books. | ||
| BRAND, MAX Mistral London, Hodder & Stoughton. 1932. Hard Cover, 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall, Red cloth has some rubbing, spine faded; textblock is sound & tight. 180x115mm. 265g. Good/No Jacket. GBP 7.50 [Appr.: EURO 8.25 US$ 12.41 | JP¥ 1067] Book number: 12833 Click here to order or inquire at Bagot Books. | ||
| BRAND, MAX The Rancher's Revenge London, Hodder & Stoughton. 1936. Hard Cover, 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall, Red cloth has some rubbing, spine faded & worn; page edges tanned, textblock is sound & tight. 180x115mm. 275g. Good/No Jacket. GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.5 US$ 8.27 | JP¥ 711] Book number: 12832 Click here to order or inquire at Bagot Books. | ||
| BRAND, MAX The Seven of Diamonds London, Hodder & Stoughton. 1936. Hard Cover, 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall, Blue cloth is rubbed & marked, spine heavily faded, page edges browning, internally a clean, tight copy. 185x125mm. 360g. Good-/No Jacket. GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.5 US$ 8.27 | JP¥ 711] Book number: 13381 Click here to order or inquire at Bagot Books. | ||
| BRAND, MAX Six Golden Angels London, Hodder & Stoughton. 1939. Hard Cover, 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall, Red cloth has some rubbing & uneven fading, spine faded; textblock is sound & tight. 180x115mm. 245g. Good+/No Jacket. GBP 7.50 [Appr.: EURO 8.25 US$ 12.41 | JP¥ 1067] Book number: 12834 Click here to order or inquire at Bagot Books. | ||
| BRAND, MAX The Tenderfoot London, Hodder & Stoughton. 1955, First UK Edition. (ISBN: B0000CJ74N) Hard Cover with dust jacket, 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall, Red cloth, corners a little bumped, boards a little warped; internally a very good, clean, tight copy; dustwrapper is worn & torn with small areas of loss. 190x125mm. 260g. Good/Poor. GBP 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 16.5 US$ 24.81 | JP¥ 2134] Book number: 13248 Click here to order or inquire at Bagot Books. | ||
| COOPER, COURTNEY RYLEY The Challenge of the Bush London, Collins (Wild West Club). 1938. Cloth, 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall, Yellow cloth with faded spine, corners bumped, endpapers & page edges spotted, other sporadic foxing, top edge dusty; top piece of front endpaper neatly cut out. 190x125mm. 335g. Good+/No Jacket. GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.5 US$ 8.27 | JP¥ 711] Book number: 9322 Click here to order or inquire at Bagot Books. | ||
| EDSON, J T Big Gun London, Corgi. 1978. (ISBN: 0552092983) Paperback, Some light cover wear & light creasing; internally a clean, tight copy. Good. GBP 1.00 [Appr.: EURO 1.25 US$ 1.65 | JP¥ 142] Book number: 4107 Click here to order or inquire at Bagot Books. | ||
| EDSON, J T The Devil Gun London, Sabre Books (Brown Watson). 1967, Second Edition. Paperback, Cover a little rubbed, pages browned; textblock sound & tight. Good. GBP 1.00 [Appr.: EURO 1.25 US$ 1.65 | JP¥ 142] Book number: 13563 Click here to order or inquire at Bagot Books. | ||
| EDSON, J T Sidewinder London, Sabre Books (Brown Watson). 1967. Paperback, Cover worn, page edges browning, internally a sound, tight copy. Fair. GBP 1.00 [Appr.: EURO 1.25 US$ 1.65 | JP¥ 142] Book number: 13829 Click here to order or inquire at Bagot Books. | ||
| EDSON, J T Slip Gun London, Corgi. 1971, First UK Edition. (ISBN: 0552087068) Paperback, Cover worn & marked with number written on rear cover, page edges browning, bookshop stamp on both sides of front cover & on front endpaper; a sound reading copy. Fair. GBP 1.00 [Appr.: EURO 1.25 US$ 1.65 | JP¥ 142] Book number: 13828 Click here to order or inquire at Bagot Books. | ||
| EDSON, J T The South Will Rise Again London, Corgi. 1972, First UK Edition. (ISBN: 0552089729) Paperback, Cover a little rubbed & worn, spine a little cocked, page edges lightly browned, a sound, tight copy. 105g. Good. GBP 1.00 [Appr.: EURO 1.25 US$ 1.65 | JP¥ 142] Book number: 9922 Click here to order or inquire at Bagot Books. | ||
| EDSON, J T The Wildcats London, Brown, Watson. 1966. Paperback, Cover has light wear, pages browning, otherwise a sound tight copy. Good. GBP 1.00 [Appr.: EURO 1.25 US$ 1.65 | JP¥ 142] Book number: 13557 Click here to order or inquire at Bagot Books. | ||
| EDSON, J T Wildcats London, Corgi. 1969. (ISBN: 0552081949) Paperback, Cover a little rubbed & creased, page edges browning, otherwise a sound, tight copy. Good. GBP 1.00 [Appr.: EURO 1.25 US$ 1.65 | JP¥ 142] Book number: 13827 Click here to order or inquire at Bagot Books. | ||
| FEARN, JOHN RUSSELL Thunder Valley Redhill, Wells, Gardner, Darton. 1948. Hard Cover with dust jacket, 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall, Pages browning; dustwrapper has tears & an area of loss at the front. 190x130mm. 265g. Very Good/Fair. GBP 12.50 [Appr.: EURO 13.75 US$ 20.68 | JP¥ 1779] Book number: 6675 Click here to order or inquire at Bagot Books. | ||
| GILMAN, GEORGE G [HARKNETT, TERRY] Fort Despair [Adam Steele #23] London, New English Library. 1979, First Edition. (ISBN: 0450043797) Paperback, Very light cover wear, page edge browning; a tight, clean copy. 80g. Very Good. GBP 1.00 [Appr.: EURO 1.25 US$ 1.65 | JP¥ 142] Book number: 12688 Click here to order or inquire at Bagot Books. | ||
| GREGSON, LEE F The Dead Men of Lauder London, Hale. 1992, First Edition. (ISBN: 0709047010) Pictorial Cover, 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall, Some minimal bumping/war to cover, owner's initials on front endpaper, else pretty much as new. A Black Horse Western. 190x125mm. 235g. Near Fine/No Jacket. GBP 7.50 [Appr.: EURO 8.25 US$ 12.41 | JP¥ 1067] Book number: 8675 Click here to order or inquire at Bagot Books. | ||
| GREY, ZANE: Call of the Canyon London, Hodder & Stoughton. 0000. Hard Cover with dust jacket, Rubbed & edgeworn red cloth with a Yellow Jacket dustwrapper with several tears & areas of loss. Good/Poor. GBP 3.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.5 US$ 4.96 | JP¥ 427] Book number: 1789 Click here to order or inquire at Bagot Books. | ||
| GREY, ZANE: The Lone Star Ranger: a Romance of the Border London, Nelson. 0000. Hard Cover, 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall, No date; red cloth worn, rubbed & grubby; page edges browned, hinges going; textblock clean & sound; reading copy only. 180x115mm. 270g. Fair/No Jacket. GBP 3.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.5 US$ 4.96 | JP¥ 427] Book number: 13249 Click here to order or inquire at Bagot Books. | ||
| GREY, ZANE: Lost Pueblo London, Western Book Club. 0000. Hard Cover, 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall, Blue cloth has light wear & is unevenly faded; there are a few small marks; page edges & endpapers browned, else a sound, tight copy. 190x125mm. 310g. Good+/No Jacket. GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.5 US$ 8.27 | JP¥ 711] Book number: 14611 Click here to order or inquire at Bagot Books. | ||
| GREY, ZANE: The Mysterious rider. London, Hodder & Stoughton. 0000. Hard Cover, 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall, Hinges weak, early pages lightly foxed, cloth scuffed; textblock sound. Inscription to endpaper dated 1923. 190x125mm. 385g. Fair/No Jacket. GBP 2.50 [Appr.: EURO 2.75 US$ 4.14 | JP¥ 356] Book number: 0156 Click here to order or inquire at Bagot Books. | ||
| GREY, ZANE; GREY, LOREN [ED] Zane Grey's Indian Tales London, New English Library (NEL). 1977. (ISBN: 0450030431) Paperback, Very light signs of use, pages tanned. 80g. Very Good. GBP 3.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.5 US$ 4.96 | JP¥ 427] Book number: 16847 Click here to order or inquire at Bagot Books. | ||
| GROOM, ARTHUR Wells Fargo Adventures London, Purnell. 0000. Hard Cover, 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall, Pages are browning, otherwise VG+. Illustrated in colour. 2 stories: The Scarlet Bandit & The Boy from Benson City. Very Good. GBP 7.50 [Appr.: EURO 8.25 US$ 12.41 | JP¥ 1067] Book number: 4760 Click here to order or inquire at Bagot Books. | ||
| HALES, A G: Buckskin Pete London, Hodder & Stoughton. 0000. Hard Cover, 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall, Red cloth heavily faded, spine extremities a little frayed, page edges a little browned; owner's name pencilled on front pastedown, else internaly a clean, tight copy. 195x125mm. 415g. Good/No Jacket. GBP 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 16.5 US$ 24.81 | JP¥ 2134] Book number: 12167 Click here to order or inquire at Bagot Books. | ||
| HANSON, VIC J Silvo London, Hale. 1994, First Edition. (ISBN: 0709054025) Hard Cover, 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall, Minimal signs of use, one corner lightly bumped, small area on back cover where laminate has bubbled a little. 190x125mm. 0709054025. 250g. A Black Horse Western. Near Fine/No Jacket. GBP 6.50 [Appr.: EURO 7.25 US$ 10.75 | JP¥ 925] Book number: 12199 Click here to order or inquire at Bagot Books. |
| next page | |
| Bagot Books Search Page | ANTIQBOOK's database |
© Antiqbook and Bagot Books 2005