| next page |
| Bagot Books | |||||||
|
|||||||
| to select author names starting with A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W Y Z back to page 1 of full catalog (starting with NO authornames) | This selection contains 418 title(s) on 17 pages. This is page 1 with nrs. 1 to 25 |
| AINSWORTH, W HARRISON The Elixir of Life London, New English Library (NEL). 1975. (ISBN: 0450022765) Paperback, Some light cover wear, spine faded; pages tanned else internally a very good copy. 80g. Good. GBP 1.50 [Appr.: EURO 1.75 US$ 2.48 | JP¥ 213] Book number: 17882 Click here to order or inquire at Bagot Books. | ||
| ALDISS, BRIAN W Hothouse Wendover, John Goodchild. 1984. (ISBN: 0863910238) Cloth with dust jacket, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall, New, unused copy with some light shelfwear to wrapper. 225x145mm. 0863910238. 480g. SF Alternatives series. Fine/Near Fine. GBP 22.50 [Appr.: EURO 24.75 US$ 37.22 | JP¥ 3201] Book number: 10532 Click here to order or inquire at Bagot Books. | ||
| ANDERSON, CHESTER; KURLAND, MICHAEL Ten Years to Doomsday New York, Pyramid Books. 1964. Paperback, Some cover wear, a small area of damage to front cover; pages tanned else internally a good, tight copy. 95g. Fair. GBP 1.00 [Appr.: EURO 1.25 US$ 1.65 | JP¥ 142] Book number: 19173 Click here to order or inquire at Bagot Books. | ||
| VICTORIA SCHOCHET; JOHN SILBERSACK; HOWARD WALDROP; ELIZABETH A LYON; KARL HANSEN; ORSON SCOTT CARD; JANET E MORRIS; JOHN KESSEL; RONALD ANTHONY CROSS; DAVID ANDREISSEN The Berkley Showcase Vol.1 New Writings in Science Fiction and Fantasy New York, Berkley Books. 1980, First Edition. (ISBN: 0425044467) Paperback, Page edges tanned, light page tanning, minimal cover wear, an apparently unread copy. 150g. Contents: Billy Big-Eyes by Howard Waldrop; The Gods of Reorth by Elizabeth A Lyon; Sergeant Pepper by Karl Hansen; The Princess & the Bear by Orson Scott Card; Raising the Green Lion by Janet E Morris; Last Things by John Kessel; The Adventures of Lance the Lizard by Ronald Anthony Cross; Stepfather Bank by David Andreissen. Very Good. GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.5 US$ 8.27 | JP¥ 711] Book number: 19170 Click here to order or inquire at Bagot Books. | ||
| GARDNER DOZOIS; JOHN VARLEY; MIKE RESNICK; GEOFFREY A LANDIS; TOM PURDOM; DAVE SMEDS; DIANE DE AVALLE-ARCE Isaac Asimov's Science Fiction Magazine Vol.16 No.9, August 1992 New York, Davis Publications. 1992. Paperback, 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall, Some light cover wear & fading, pages tanned, else a clean, tight copy. Contents include: Her Girl Friday by John Varley; The Lotus & the Spear by Mike Resnick; Impact Parameter by Geoffrey A Landis; Bats by Diane de Avalle-Arce. Very Good. GBP 1.50 [Appr.: EURO 1.75 US$ 2.48 | JP¥ 213] Book number: 18554 Click here to order or inquire at Bagot Books. | ||
| BAEN, JAMES [ED]; JOHN VARLEY; DENNIS A SCHMIDT; SHARON HARRIS; STEVEN UTLEY; R C WALKER; LARRY NIVEN Galaxy Magazine Vol.37 No.7, October 1976 New York, UPD Publishing Corporation. 1976. Paperback, 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall, Light cover wear & browning; pages tanned, a sound, tight copy. Includes 'Bagatelle' by John Varley; 'The Children of the State' (Part 2 of 3) by Larry Niven. Very Good. GBP 2.00 [Appr.: EURO 2.25 US$ 3.31 | JP¥ 285] Book number: 18204 Click here to order or inquire at Bagot Books. | ||
| GARDNER DOZOIS; JOANNA RUSS; WALTER JON WILLIAMS; GEORGE M EWING; L TIMMEL DUCHAMP; TOM PURDOM; PAUL J MCAULEY; ERIC T BAKER Asimov's Science Fiction Magazine Vol.20 No.1, January 1996 New York, Dell Magazines. 1995. Paperback, 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall, Minimal cover wear; pages lightly tanned, else a clean, tight copy. Contents include: Invasion by Joanna Russ; Cider by Tom Purdom; Pyros by George M Ewing. Very Good. GBP 1.50 [Appr.: EURO 1.75 US$ 2.48 | JP¥ 213] Book number: 18638 Click here to order or inquire at Bagot Books. | ||
| BALLARD, J G The Day of Forever London, Panther. 1967. Paperback, Some edgewear to cover, pages a little age tanned, a very tight, sound copy. Good. GBP 3.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.5 US$ 4.96 | JP¥ 427] Book number: 19162 Click here to order or inquire at Bagot Books. | ||
| GARDNER DOZOIS; KIM STANLEY ROBINSON; IAN WATSON; BRUCE STERLING; BRUCE MCALLISTER; JACK DANN; NEAL BARRETT Isaac Asimov's Science Fiction Magazine Vol.11 No.10, October 1987 New York, Davis Publications. 1987. Paperback, 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall, Some light cover wear & fading, a light crease to front cover, pages tanned, else a clean, tight copy. Contents include: Mother Goddess of the World by Kim Stanley Robinson; The Moon and Michelangelo by Ian Watson; The Little magic Shop by Bruce Sterling. Good. GBP 1.50 [Appr.: EURO 1.75 US$ 2.48 | JP¥ 213] Book number: 19817 Click here to order or inquire at Bagot Books. | ||
| GARDNER DOZOIS; TOM PURDOM; DIANE MAPES; MARY ROSENBLUM; JANET KAGAN; LISA GOLDSTEIN; GREG EGAN; MARK W TIEDEMANN; M SHAYNE BELL Asimov's Science Fiction Magazine Vol.16 No.14, December 1992 New York, Davis Publications. 1992. Paperback, 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall, Some light cover wear & fading, pages tanned, else a clean, tight copy. Contents include: Alfred by Lisa Goldstein; The Walk by Greg Egan; Sepoy by Tom Purdom; Thanatrope by Mark W Tiedemann. Very Good. GBP 1.50 [Appr.: EURO 1.75 US$ 2.48 | JP¥ 213] Book number: 18559 Click here to order or inquire at Bagot Books. | ||
| GARDNER DOZOIS; L SPRAGUE DE CAMP; GARRY KILWORTH; IAN R MACLEOD; JAMES PATRICK KELLY; R GARCIA Y ROBERTSON; STEVEN UTLEY; ELIZABETH HAND; M SHAYNE BELL Isaac Asimov's Science Fiction Magazine Vol.16 No.7, June 1992 New York, Davis Publications. 1992. Paperback, 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall, Some light cover wear & fading, pages tanned, else a clean, tight copy. Contents include: The Big Splash by L Sprague de Camp; Memories of the Flying Ball Bike Shop by Garry Kilworth; Breakfast Cereal Killers by R Garcia y Robertson. Very Good. GBP 1.50 [Appr.: EURO 1.75 US$ 2.48 | JP¥ 213] Book number: 18553 Click here to order or inquire at Bagot Books. | ||
| BENSEN, D R [ED] The Unknown: 11 Stories New York, Pyramid. 1963, First Edition. Paperback, Ill.: Cartier, Edd. Cover & pages a little tanned, a clean, sound, tight copy. 110g. Authors include: Theodore Sturgeon, Henry Kuttner, L Sprague de Camp, Fritz Leiber, Fredric Brown, Anthony Boucher, Manly Wade Wellman. Very Good. GBP 2.00 [Appr.: EURO 2.25 US$ 3.31 | JP¥ 285] Book number: 19263 Click here to order or inquire at Bagot Books. | ||
| GARDNER DOZOIS; JANET KAGAN; ALEXANDER JABLOKOV; TED CHIANG; LAWRENCE WATT-EVANS; PHILIP C JENNINGS; TERRY BISSON Isaac Asimov's Science Fiction Magazine Vol.15 No.9, August 1991 New York, Davis Publications. 1991. Paperback, 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall, Very light cover wear & fading, pages a little tanned else a clean, tight copy. Contents include: Frankenswine by Janet Kagan; Understand by Ted Chiang; Blossoms by Philip C Jennings; Press Ann by Terry Bisson. Very Good. GBP 1.50 [Appr.: EURO 1.75 US$ 2.48 | JP¥ 213] Book number: 18481 Click here to order or inquire at Bagot Books. | ||
| GARDNER DOZOIS; HARLAN ELLISON; KEITH ROBERTS; ALEXANDER JABLOKOV; DAFYDD AB HUGH; IAN MCDONALD; ROBERT FRAZIER; M SHAYNE BELL; TERRY BISSON Isaac Asimov's Science Fiction Magazine Vol.14 No.8, August 1990 New York, Davis Publications. 1990. Paperback, 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall, Some light cover wear & fading, pages tanned, else a clean, tight copy. Contents include: Xenogenesis by Harlan Ellison; Mrs Byres & the Dragon by Keith Roberts; The Coon Rolled Down & Ruptured his Larinks, A Squeezed Novel by Mr Skunk by Dafydd ab Hugh. Very Good. GBP 1.50 [Appr.: EURO 1.75 US$ 2.48 | JP¥ 213] Book number: 18542 Click here to order or inquire at Bagot Books. | ||
| GARDNER DOZOIS; KIM STANLEY ROBINSON; ISAAC ASIMOV; ALLEN STEELE; JANET KAGAN; RICHARD PAUL RUSSO; ALEXANDER JABLOKOV; MELANIE TEM; ANDREW WEINER; JOHN GRIESEMER; ROBERT REED; TERRY BISSON Isaac Asimov's Science Fiction Magazine Vol.14 No.11 & 12, November 1990 New York, Davis Publications. 1990. Paperback, 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall, Some light cover wear & fading, pages tanned, else a clean, tight copy. Contents include: A Short, Sharp Shock by Kim Stanley Robinson; The Time Traveler by Isaac Asimov; The Two Janets by Terry Bisson; Reunion by Melanie Tem. Very Good. GBP 1.50 [Appr.: EURO 1.75 US$ 2.48 | JP¥ 213] Book number: 18545 Click here to order or inquire at Bagot Books. | ||
| BLOCH, ROBERT The House of the Hatchet & Other Tales of Horror London, Tandem. 1965. Paperback, Cover rubbed & unevenly tanned, some marking to rear cover; pages tanned, else a sound, tight copy. Contains 'Yours truly, Jack the Ripper'. 150g. Fair. GBP 1.00 [Appr.: EURO 1.25 US$ 1.65 | JP¥ 142] Book number: 17881 Click here to order or inquire at Bagot Books. | ||
| BLOCH, ROBERT The Living Demons London, Sphere. 1970, First UK Edition. (ISBN: 0722117116) Paperback, Cover rubbed, unevenly faded, & some spine lean; pages tanned, a sound, tight copy. 120g. Good. GBP 1.00 [Appr.: EURO 1.25 US$ 1.65 | JP¥ 142] Book number: 17880 Click here to order or inquire at Bagot Books. | ||
| BONFIGLIOLI, KYRIL [ED] SF Impulse 7 London, Roberts & Vinter. 1966. Paperback, Cover has some edgewear & rubbing, pages tanned, else a clean, tight copy. September 1966 issue. Keith Roberts cover. Contents include Harry Harrison's Make Room, Make Room! (2), & Keith Roberts's Timothy. Fair. GBP 3.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.5 US$ 4.96 | JP¥ 427] Book number: 19241 Click here to order or inquire at Bagot Books. | ||
| JAMES E GUNN; THEODORE STURGEON; MARION ZIMMER BRADLEY; POUL ANDERSON; ERIK FENNEL; WALTER M MILLER; LINCOLN BOONE Venture Science Fiction Vol.1 No.3, May 1957 Concord, NH, Fantasy House. 1957. Paperback, 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall, Cover worn with creasing to corners & damage to spine extremities; reading copy only. Fair. GBP 1.00 [Appr.: EURO 1.25 US$ 1.65 | JP¥ 142] Book number: 18155 Click here to order or inquire at Bagot Books. | ||
| A BERTRAM CHANDLER; J T MCINTOSH; AVRAM DAVIDSON; DON BERRY; ROBERT ARTHUR; JACK LONDON; JAMES E GUNN; JOSEF BERGER; NILS T PETERSON; ELIZABETH MANN BORGESE Venture Science Fiction British Edition No.14, October 1964 London, Atlas Publishing. 1964. Paperback, 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall, Cover lightly worn, rear cover marked; pages tanned, else a clean, sound, tight copy. Chandler story is 'The Man Who Could Not Stop'. Good. GBP 2.00 [Appr.: EURO 2.25 US$ 3.31 | JP¥ 285] Book number: 18157 Click here to order or inquire at Bagot Books. | ||
| GARDNER DOZOIS; ROBERT SILVERBERG; IAN WATSON; PHILIP C JENNINGS; NANCY KRESS; DON WEBB; KATHRYN CRAMER; BRUCE BOSTON Isaac Asimov's Science Fiction Magazine Vol.14 No.10, October 1990 New York, Davis Publications. 1990. Paperback, 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall, Some light cover wear & fading, pages tanned, else a clean, tight copy. Contents include: Lion Time in Timbuctoo by Robert Silverberg; Gaudi's Dragon by Ian Watson; A Missionary of the Mutant Rain Forest by Bruce Boston. Very Good. GBP 1.50 [Appr.: EURO 1.75 US$ 2.48 | JP¥ 213] Book number: 18544 Click here to order or inquire at Bagot Books. | ||
| SHAWNA MCCARTHY; KATE WILHELM; NORMAN SPINRAD; ISAAC ASIMOV; WAYNE WIGHTMAN; T CORASHESSAN BOYLE Isaac Asimov's Science Fiction Magazine Vol.9 No.8, August 1985 New York, Davis Publications. 1985. Paperback, 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall, Some light cover wear & fading, pages tanned, else a clean, tight copy. Contents include: The Gorgon Field by Kate Wilhelm; World War Last by Norman Spinrad; Logic is Logic by Isaac Asimov. Very Good. GBP 1.50 [Appr.: EURO 1.75 US$ 2.48 | JP¥ 213] Book number: 18492 Click here to order or inquire at Bagot Books. | ||
| BRUNNER, JOHN Bedlam Planet New York, Ace. 1968, First Edition. Paperback, Minimal signs of use - an apparently unread copy. 90g. Very Good. GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.5 US$ 8.27 | JP¥ 711] Book number: 19174 Click here to order or inquire at Bagot Books. | ||
| BRUNNER, JOHN The Day of the Star Cities New York, Ace. 1965. Paperback, 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall, Signed by author on inside front cover. Book has some light cover wear & light page browning, else a sound, tight copy. Very Good. Signed by Author. GBP 3.50 [Appr.: EURO 4 US$ 5.79 | JP¥ 498] Book number: 14725 Click here to order or inquire at Bagot Books. | ||
| JOHN JAKES; BRYCE WALTON; ROBERT F YOUNG; DAVID R BUNCH; JOHN DOUGLAS; JOHN BRUNNER Fantastic Stories of Imagination Vol.14 No.1, Janusry 1965 New York, Ziff-Davis. 1965. Paperback, 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall, Some light cover wear & browning; pages lightly tanned, a sound, tight copy. Includes 'The Girl in the Gem' by John Jakes, 'The Repairman of Cyclops' part 1 of 2 by Brunner. Good. GBP 2.00 [Appr.: EURO 2.25 US$ 3.31 | JP¥ 285] Book number: 18167 Click here to order or inquire at Bagot Books. |
| next page | |
| Bagot Books Search Page | ANTIQBOOK's database |
© Antiqbook and Bagot Books 2005