next page  
   Bagot Books   
dot dot
dot     dot
dot
2 Bagot Close, Ashtead, Surrey, United Kingdom KT21 1NS phone number: +44(0)1372 430034, mobile: +44(0)7709938876
orders@bagotbooks.co.uk

Children's Books: Annuals

provided by AntiQbook's database
dot
dot
to select author names starting with
A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W Y Z
back to page 1 of full catalog (starting with NO authornames)
This selection contains 93 title(s) on 4 pages.
This is page 1 with nrs. 1 to 25
ALLAN, ANGUS P; COSGROVE HALL  Danger Mouse Annual 1986
London, Independent Television Publications. 1985, First Edition. Hard Cover, 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall, Ill.: Ransom, Arthur; Millington, Dick. Minimal cover wear; not priceclipped, one puzzle completed in blue ink, the others (including crossword) not filled in. 270x200mm. 330g. Very Good.
GBP 3.50 [Appr.: EURO 4 US$ 5.81 | JP¥ 514] Book number: 14144
    Click here to order or inquire at Bagot Books.

[ANDERSON, GERRY]:  Official Thunderbirds Annual
London, Grandreams. 1992, First Edition. (ISBN: 1862279534) Laminated Boards, 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall, Unpriceclipped, small inscription on first page; corners lightly rubbed. Word game done, colouring page partially completed, crossword not done. 285x195mm. 350g. Very Good/No Jacket.
GBP 3.50 [Appr.: EURO 4 US$ 5.81 | JP¥ 514] Book number: 12187
    Click here to order or inquire at Bagot Books.

GIRL GUIDES ASSOCIATION  The Girl Guides Annual 1962
London, Purnell. 1962. Hard Cover with dust jacket, 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall, Corners & extremities rubbed, corners bumped; paged browned, a sound, tight copy. Unpriceclipped dustwrapper, edges with several small closed tears, associated creasing & small areas of loss. 275x200mm. 530g. Good+/Fair.
GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 US$ 8.31 | JP¥ 734] Book number: 15118
    Click here to order or inquire at Bagot Books.

HANNA BARBERA  Hanna Barbera's Scooby-doo Annual 1986
Manchester, World International. 1985, First Edition. (ISBN: 0723567557) Hard Cover, 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall, Owner's name on rear of title page, several times, else a very good copy. Very Good.
GBP 3.50 [Appr.: EURO 4 US$ 5.81 | JP¥ 514] Book number: 5321
    Click here to order or inquire at Bagot Books.

HANNA BARBERA  Hanna-Barbera's The Flintstones Annual
Manchester, World Distributors (Manchester). 1963, First Edition. Hard Cover, 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall, Cover rubbed & worn with some splitting to laminate on hinges, corners lightly bumped; priceclipped, owner's name on front endpaper, gift inscription on endpaper, page edges a little tanned, internally a sound, tight copy. 270x190mm. Good/No Jacket.
GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 US$ 8.31 | JP¥ 734] Book number: 15766
    Click here to order or inquire at Bagot Books.

HANNA BARBERA  Scooby Doo Where are You! Annual
London, Brown Watson. 1973. Hard Cover, 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall, Some rubbing & edgewear (particularly to corners), spine extremities splitting (particularly base)2943, pages browned; join the dots & crossword completed. 270x195mm. 450g. Also features Dastardly & Muttley and Motor Mouse & Autocat. Good.
GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 US$ 8.31 | JP¥ 734] Book number: 16057
    Click here to order or inquire at Bagot Books.

[BARKER, CICELY M]; LANNING, ROSEMARY [ED]  Original Flower Fairies Annual
London, Grandreams. 1111, First Edition. (ISBN: 0862273331) Hard Cover, 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall, Slight edgewear to the corners, colouring pages partially coloured, priceclipped. Stories, features, poems & puzzles. 285x195g. 345g. Very Good.
GBP 3.50 [Appr.: EURO 4 US$ 5.81 | JP¥ 514] Book number: 3829
    Click here to order or inquire at Bagot Books.

BLYTON, ENID  Enid Blyton's Annual
London, L T A Robinson. 0000. Hard Cover with dust jacket, 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall, Red cloth, gilt clown blowing a trumpet on front cover, gilt fairy & pixie on spine. Dustwrapper shows clown lifting small boy down from aeroplane watched by his sister holding a doll (illustrating the story 'You simply never know!'; (unpricecut) wrapper is edgeworn & creased with a v-shaped area of loss to the base of the front & several other smaller, closed, tears. Mixture of text stories, strips, poems, games. Very Good/Fair.
GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 US$ 8.31 | JP¥ 734] Book number: 5411
    Click here to order or inquire at Bagot Books.

BLYTON, ENID  Famous Five go to Mystery Moor Annual
Maidenhead, Purnell. 1980. (ISBN: 0361046626) Hard Cover, 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall, Some cover wear & rubbing, owner's name on front endpaper; not priceclipped, a sound, tight copy. 265x200mm. 430g. Good+.
GBP 3.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.5 US$ 4.98 | JP¥ 440] Book number: 16629
    Click here to order or inquire at Bagot Books.

BROADLEY, M [ED]  Schoolboys' Annual [1971]
Manchester, World Distributors. 1970, First Edition. (ISBN: 0723500800) Hard Cover, 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall, Ill.: Leeder, John; Brian, David; Fryer, David; Livesey, Stephen. Pictorial boards have bumped corners, small splits at base of spine; inscription inside front cover, priceclipped. 270x205mm. 0723500800. 645g. Features, stories, strips. Good+/No Jacket.
GBP 3.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.5 US$ 4.98 | JP¥ 440] Book number: 3293
    Click here to order or inquire at Bagot Books.

BUTLER, FRANK [ED]; JENNINGS, PAT; MARSH, RODNEY; DRURY, REG; MCNEILL, TERRY; CHANNON, MIKE; EVANS, DON; HILL, JIMMY; PETERS, MARTIN  News of the World Football & Sports Annual 1974
Manchester, News of the World & World Distributors. 1973, First Edition. (ISBN: 0723502013) Hard Cover, 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall, Some light cover wear, priceclipped, internally a clean, tight copy. 110pp, many b&w photographs. 270x205mm. 0723502013. 540g. About half the book is devoted to soccer, the rest has articles on golf, fishing, table tennis, swimming, cricket, horse racing & boxing. Very Good/No Jacket.
GBP 3.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.5 US$ 4.98 | JP¥ 440] Book number: 3298
    Click here to order or inquire at Bagot Books.

CANSDALE, GEORGE; MELBOURNE, IDA; DAY, EVELYN; GILMORE, ANN; GRAHAM, DORIS; ARMITAGE, HAZEL; CHESTER, ELIZABETH; ET AL  Schoolgirls' Own Pets Annual 1958
London, Fleetway. 1957, First Edition. Hard Cover, 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall, Pictorial boards have rubbed edges & corners (rubbed through in places); cloth spine faded with rubbed extremities; not priceclipped; internally a VG, clean, bright copy. 275x200mm. 680g. Mixture of text stories, strips, features (some by George Cansdale, the "Zoo Man"), & photo features. Good/No Jacket.
GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 US$ 8.31 | JP¥ 734] Book number: 9681
    Click here to order or inquire at Bagot Books.

CHILTON, CHARLES  Second Round-up with the Riders of the Range
London, Juvenile Productions. 0000. Hard Cover, 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall, Red cloth spine faded with rubbed ends, boards have rubbed edges, particularly corners; internally a sound, tight copy. 270x200mm. 515g. Good.
GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 US$ 8.31 | JP¥ 734] Book number: 13969
    Click here to order or inquire at Bagot Books.

DAVIDSON, PETER  The Broons Annual 2006
London, D C Thomson. 2005, First Edition. (ISBN: 1845350510) Paperback, 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall, New copy, although rear cover has a crease. 265x190mm. 265g. Very Good.
GBP 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 4.5 US$ 6.64 | JP¥ 587] Book number: 15821
    Click here to order or inquire at Bagot Books.

DAVIDSON, PETER  Oor Wullie Annual 2005
London, D C Thomson. 2004, First Edition. (ISBN: 0851168574) Paperback, 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall, New copy. 265x190mm. 280g. New.
GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 US$ 8.31 | JP¥ 734] Book number: 13501
    Click here to order or inquire at Bagot Books.

DIGBY, REGINALD  Triumphs of Sport and Speed
London, Thames Publishing. 0000, First Edition. Hard Cover, 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall, Ill.: McConnell, J E. No date given. Pictorial boards with heavily rubbed edges and corners; internally a clean, tight copy; two colour plates detatched but present. 275x200mm. 690g. Good-.
GBP 4.50 [Appr.: EURO 5 US$ 7.47 | JP¥ 660] Book number: 11785
    Click here to order or inquire at Bagot Books.

[WALT DISNEY]  Mickey Mouse Annual 1947
London, Dean. 1947, First Edition. Hard Cover, 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall, Pictorial cover is worn with rubbed corners & several marks (some ?paint); page edges spotted, front endpapers have owner's name & remains of pencil scribbling. Internally a tight, clean copy. 255x200mm. 650g. Good/No Jacket.
GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 US$ 8.31 | JP¥ 734] Book number: 6971
    Click here to order or inquire at Bagot Books.

FAIRELY, PETER  Peter Fairley's Space Annual
London, TV Times. 0000. (ISBN: 0900727055) Hard Cover, 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall, Some light rubbing (particularly corners) & a 5cm slpit at head of spine; internally a very good clean, tight, copy. 270x200mm. 485g. Good.
GBP 3.50 [Appr.: EURO 4 US$ 5.81 | JP¥ 514] Book number: 13771
    Click here to order or inquire at Bagot Books.

FRENCH, SUSAN [ED]; BLYTON, ENID; LISTER, KATHRYN; CHAPPELL, MOLLIE; CLARKE, PERCY A; INGLIS, ROSS  Daily Mail Annual for Boys & Girls
London, Daily Mail. 1945. Cloth, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall, Ill.: Spot; Neb; Parker, Eric; Matthews, Leonard; Fawkes, Wally; Kelly, A J; White, Brian. Cloth is marked & rubbed, corners bumped; gift inscription on front endpaper, else internally a clean, bright copy. 240pp, b&w illustrations, colour plates. 235x180mm. 585g. Blyton stories are: Cosy’s Good Turn; The Magic Watering Can; The Toys & the Goblins; Chinky & the Brownies; The Vanishing Potatoes; The Big Plush Monkey. Good/No Jacket.
GBP 3.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.5 US$ 4.98 | JP¥ 440] Book number: 9142
    Click here to order or inquire at Bagot Books.

NONE GIVEN  2000AD Annual 1985
London, IPC Magazines. 1984, First Edition. Hard Cover, 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall, Some light rubbing & bumping to corners, internally a clean, tight copy; not priceclipped, puzzles not completed. 275x195mm. 405g. Very Good.
GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 US$ 8.31 | JP¥ 734] Book number: 11396
    Click here to order or inquire at Bagot Books.

NONE GIVEN  60 Years of the Beano and the Dandy: Favourites from the Forties
London, D C Thomson. 2003, First Edition. (ISBN: 0851168213) Hard Cover with dust jacket, 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall, Both book & unclipped dustwrapper pretty much as new. 300x210mm. 755g. Near Fine/Near Fine.
GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 US$ 8.31 | JP¥ 734] Book number: 14195
    Click here to order or inquire at Bagot Books.

NONE GIVEN  60 Years of Beano & Dandy: Funshine & Laughter
London, D C Thomson. 2002, First Edition. (ISBN: 0851168086) Hard Cover with dust jacket, 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall, Very light wear to wrapper, although pretty much as new; book itself is mint. 300x210mm. 740g. This volume in the 50/60 years of the Dandy & Beano showcases the Summer Specials through the years. Fine/Near Fine.
GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 US$ 8.31 | JP¥ 734] Book number: 17629
    Click here to order or inquire at Bagot Books.

NONE GIVEN  Beano and Dandy: A Spin Round the Sixties
London, D C Thomson. 2005, First Edition. (ISBN: 1845350405) Hard Cover with dust jacket, 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall, New copy. 300x210mm. 735g. Near Fine/Near Fine.
GBP 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 US$ 9.97 | JP¥ 880] Book number: 16279
    Click here to order or inquire at Bagot Books.

NONE GIVEN  Beano and Dandy: Crazy About Creatures
London, D C Thomson. 2007, First Edition. (ISBN: 9781845353179) Hard Cover with dust jacket, 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall, New copy in dustwrapper. 300x210mm. 735g. Near Fine/Near Fine.
GBP 7.50 [Appr.: EURO 8.5 US$ 12.46 | JP¥ 1101] Book number: 16746
    Click here to order or inquire at Bagot Books.

NONE GIVEN  The Bionic Woman Annual
London, Brown Watson. 1977, First Edition. Hard Cover, 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall, Some light bumping to two corners, minimal rubbing to corners; not priceclipped; painting pages not done. 280x195mm. 365g. Very Good.
GBP 3.50 [Appr.: EURO 4 US$ 5.81 | JP¥ 514] Book number: 12207
    Click here to order or inquire at Bagot Books.

93 titles found on 4 pages. This is page 1.

1  2   3   4   >>   >|  

  next page  
 
   Bagot Books Search Page ANTIQBOOK's database  

© Antiqbook and Bagot Books 2005