| next page |
| b brown & Assoc Fine Used and Rare Books | |||||||
|
|||||||
| to select author names starting with A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W Y Z back to page 1 of full catalog (starting with NO authornames) | This selection contains 99 title(s) on 4 pages. This is page 1 with nrs. 1 to 25 |
| ALLEN, JOHN;BURNS, MARGERY Cataclysms on the Columbia: A Layman's Guide to the Features Produced By the Catastrophic Bretz Flood in the Pacific Northwest Portland, Oregon, U.S.A. Timber Pr. 1987, First Edition. (ISBN: 0881920673) Hard Cover with dust jacket, 1st ed. Fine in Fine dj. Fine/Fine. USD 30.00 [Appr.: EURO 20.25 | £UK 18.25 | JP¥ 2648] Book number: 102779 Click here to order or inquire at b brown & Assoc Fine Used and Rare Books. | ||
| ANDREWS, C.L. The Story of Alaska Caldwell, Id, The Caxton Printers. 1942, 5th Revised Ed. Hard Cover, Near Fine in gray binding with map in rear pocket. Near Fine/No Jacket. USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 10.25 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1324] Book number: 96699 Click here to order or inquire at b brown & Assoc Fine Used and Rare Books. | ||
| ANDREWS, C.L. The Story of Sitka Seattle, WA, Lowman & Hanford. 1922, First Edition. Hard Cover, 1st ed. Previous owner name and date on front fly, embossing stamp on 2nd front fly and title page, faint shelfware, Near Fine, no dj. Near Fine/No Jacket. USD 30.00 [Appr.: EURO 20.25 | £UK 18.25 | JP¥ 2648] Book number: 98139 Click here to order or inquire at b brown & Assoc Fine Used and Rare Books. | ||
| ANON Letters from Oregon Boys in France Portland, Glass & Prudhomme Co. 1917, First Edition. Paperback, Ill.: George Phillips. 1st ed. Light wear o/w Near Fine. Paperback. Near Fine/No Jacket, as Issued. USD 35.00 [Appr.: EURO 23.5 | £UK 21.25 | JP¥ 3089] Book number: 99866 Click here to order or inquire at b brown & Assoc Fine Used and Rare Books. | ||
| ANON The Rand-Mcnally Guide to the Great Northwest Chicago, Rand McNally. 1909, 2nd Ed. Hard Cover, 2nd ed. Alaska-Yukon Exposition Ed. Small bookshop sticker inside front cover, light shelfware, esp at spine, V Good. Many illos, No Maps. V Good/No Jacket. USD 35.00 [Appr.: EURO 23.5 | £UK 21.25 | JP¥ 3089] Book number: 102941 Click here to order or inquire at b brown & Assoc Fine Used and Rare Books. | ||
| ANON Three-Quaters of a Century at Washington Seattle, University of Washington Alumni Association. 1941, First Edition. Hard Cover, 1st ed. Near Fine, no dj. History of the University of Washington. Near Fine/No Jacket. USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 13.5 | £UK 12.25 | JP¥ 1765] Book number: 100328 Click here to order or inquire at b brown & Assoc Fine Used and Rare Books. | ||
| ANON Washington: A Great Place to Live Portland, OR, Rhino Books. 2003, First Edition. (ISBN: 0615119670) Hard Cover with dust jacket, 1st ed. Fine in Fine dj. A beautiful copy, gift grade in original pubisher' s box. A large oversized book, check with dealer on postage. Many color photos. Fine/Fine. USD 30.00 [Appr.: EURO 20.25 | £UK 18.25 | JP¥ 2648] Book number: 102068 Click here to order or inquire at b brown & Assoc Fine Used and Rare Books. | ||
| ANZER, RICHARD C Klondike Gold Rush As Recalled By a Participant New York, Pageant Press. 1959, First Edition. Hard Cover with dust jacket, 1st ed. Pages starting to brown, Near Fine in V Good lightly shelfworn dj with tiny chips at corners, a larger finger tip sized chip lower spine gutter, and slight fading at spine. Near Fine/V Good. USD 45.00 [Appr.: EURO 30.25 | £UK 27.25 | JP¥ 3972] Book number: 102700 Click here to order or inquire at b brown & Assoc Fine Used and Rare Books. | ||
| BAGLEY, CLARENCE B The Acquisition and Pioneering of Old Oregon Seatte, Argus Press. 1924, First Edition. Hard Cover, 1st ed. One of an unspecified number of hardcover copies with the author's bookplate and a list of person's recieving complementary copies of the book. One pen line of comment above one picture photo, light binding wear, several spots on the edge of the frontice illo, tanning around the boarder of the title page, V Good. No dj. INSCRIBED by the author to a couple of his relatives. Uncommon. Many early photographs. Very Good/No Jacket, as Issued. INSCRIBED By Author. USD 350.00 [Appr.: EURO 233.5 | £UK 210.5 | JP¥ 30890] Book number: 102755 Click here to order or inquire at b brown & Assoc Fine Used and Rare Books. | ||
| BARRETT, CHRISTINE A History of Laurelhurst Seatte, The Laurelhurst Community Club. 1989, Revised Edition. Paperback, Revised ed. Very faint wear at edges, Near Fine. Long trade paperback, many illos. Near Fine/No Jacket, as Issued. USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 13.5 | £UK 12.25 | JP¥ 1765] Book number: 102934 Click here to order or inquire at b brown & Assoc Fine Used and Rare Books. | ||
| BECKEY, FRED Cascade Alpine Guide: Climbing and High Routes Columbia River to Stevens Pass Seattle, Washington, U.S.A. Mountaineers Books. 1987, 2nd Ed. (ISBN: 0898861276) Trade Paperback, 2nd ed. Fine, trade paperback. Fine/No Jacket, as Issued. USD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 16.75 | £UK 15.25 | JP¥ 2206] Book number: 101774 Click here to order or inquire at b brown & Assoc Fine Used and Rare Books. | ||
| BECKEY, FRED;BECKEY, FRED W. Cascade Alpine Guide: Stevens Pass to Rainy Pass Seattle, Washington, U.S.A. Mountaineers Books. 1989, 2nd Ed. (ISBN: 0898861527) Trade Paperback, 2nd ed. Faint touch of sunfade at spine, o/w Near Fine, trade paperback. Near Fine/No Jacket, as Issued. USD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 16.75 | £UK 15.25 | JP¥ 2206] Book number: 101775 Click here to order or inquire at b brown & Assoc Fine Used and Rare Books. | ||
| BIDDLE, NICHOLAS (ED.) The Journals of the Expedition Under the Command of Capts Lewis and Clark New York, The Heritage Press. 1962, First Thus. Hard Cover, 2 Volume Set, 1st thus. One small scartch at spine of vol II, o/w Fine in Fine custom slipcases. Two volume set. Fine/No Jacket, as Issued. USD 50.00 [Appr.: EURO 33.5 | £UK 30.25 | JP¥ 4413] Book number: 102249 Click here to order or inquire at b brown & Assoc Fine Used and Rare Books. | ||
| BLANCHET, M. WYLIE Curve of Time Sidney, B C, Gray's Pub. 1977, 4th Edtion. (ISBN: 0888260717) Trade Paperback, 4th Printing. Fine, Trade paperback. Fine/No Jacket, as Issued. USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 10.25 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1324] Book number: 102840 Click here to order or inquire at b brown & Assoc Fine Used and Rare Books. | ||
| BREWSTER, DAVID;BUERGE, DAVID M.;WASHINGTON CENTENNIAL COMMISSION Washingtonians: A Biographical Portrait of the State Seattle, Washington, U.S.A. Sasquatch Books. 1988, Reprint. (ISBN: 0912365188) Hard Cover with dust jacket, Probable reprint, edtion not stated. Fine in V Good dj with a trace of shelfware and several closed tears. Fine/V Good. USD 35.00 [Appr.: EURO 23.5 | £UK 21.25 | JP¥ 3089] Book number: 102788 Click here to order or inquire at b brown & Assoc Fine Used and Rare Books. | ||
| BURLAND, C.A. Eskimo Art London, Hamlyn. 1973, First Edition. (ISBN: 0600330834) Hard Cover with dust jacket, 1st ed. Fine in fine dj. Fine/Fine. USD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 16.75 | £UK 15.25 | JP¥ 2206] Book number: 97474 Click here to order or inquire at b brown & Assoc Fine Used and Rare Books. | ||
| CALHOUN, BRUCE Mac & the Princess. The Story of Princess Louisa Inlet and James F Macdonald Seatte, Ricwalt Publishing Co. 1976, First Edition. Hard Cover with dust jacket, 1st ed. Fine in Near Fine dj with a faint trace of wear and a one inch closed tear. Fine/Near Fine. USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 13.5 | £UK 12.25 | JP¥ 1765] Book number: 102775 Click here to order or inquire at b brown & Assoc Fine Used and Rare Books. | ||
| CAUGHEY, JOHN WALTON History of the Pacific Coast of North America New York, Prentice-Hall. 1938, Reprint. Hard Cover, Reprint. Light shelfware, V Good. No dj. Very Good/No Jacket. USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 13.5 | £UK 12.25 | JP¥ 1765] Book number: 100444 Click here to order or inquire at b brown & Assoc Fine Used and Rare Books. | ||
| CHAPTER B, P E O SISTERHOOD What! No Igloos? Fairbanks, Chapter B, Alaska PEO Sisterhood. 1954, 2nd Printing. Trade Paperback, Ill.: Rose Lawson. 2nd Printing. Light glass stain, light edge discoloration. Trade Paperback. Near Fine/No Jacket, as Issued. USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 10.25 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1324] Book number: 100339 Click here to order or inquire at b brown & Assoc Fine Used and Rare Books. | ||
| CHEVIGNY, HECTOR Lost Empire. The Life and Adventures of Nikolai Petrovich Bezanov Portland, Binfords & Mort. 1958, 5th Printing. Hard Cover with dust jacket, 5th Printing. Fine in Fine dj. Fine/Fine. USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 13.5 | £UK 12.25 | JP¥ 1765] Book number: 98132 Click here to order or inquire at b brown & Assoc Fine Used and Rare Books. | ||
| CHIHULY, DALE Chihuly in the Hotshop Seatte, Portland Press. 2007, First Edition. (ISBN: 1576841073) Hard Cover, 1st ed. Fine with CD. No dj as issued. 7500 copy ed. Fine/No Jacket, as Issued. USD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 16.75 | £UK 15.25 | JP¥ 2206] Book number: 102077 Click here to order or inquire at b brown & Assoc Fine Used and Rare Books. | ||
| CHITTICK, V L O (ED.) Northwest Harvest New York, Macmillan. 1948, First Edition. Hard Cover with dust jacket, 1st ed. Near Fine, faint shelfware, in lightly shelfworn dj with a couple small closed tears and light stain lower half of the dj spine. Near Fine/V Good. USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 10.25 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1324] Book number: 98073 Click here to order or inquire at b brown & Assoc Fine Used and Rare Books. | ||
| CLAY, WILLARD & ULRICH, LARRY Oregon Issaquah, WA, Sammamish Pr. 1987, First Edition. (ISBN: 0942381017) Hard Cover with dust jacket, 1st ed. Fine in Fine dj. Fine/Fine. USD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 16.75 | £UK 15.25 | JP¥ 2206] Book number: 100320 Click here to order or inquire at b brown & Assoc Fine Used and Rare Books. | ||
| CONOVER, DAVID Once Upon an Island New York, Crown. 1968, 3rd Printing. Hard Cover with dust jacket, 3rd Printing. Fine in Near Fine dj. INSCRIBED by the author. Fine/Near Fine. INSCRIBED By Author. USD 65.00 [Appr.: EURO 43.5 | £UK 39.25 | JP¥ 5737] Book number: 98130 Click here to order or inquire at b brown & Assoc Fine Used and Rare Books. | ||
| DIETRICH, WILLIAM Northwest Passage: The Great Columbia River New York, Simon & Schuster. 1995, First Edition. (ISBN: 067179650X) Hard Cover with dust jacket, 1st ed. Fine in Fine dj. Fine/Fine. USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 13.5 | £UK 12.25 | JP¥ 1765] Book number: 102899 Click here to order or inquire at b brown & Assoc Fine Used and Rare Books. |
| next page | |
| b brown & Assoc Fine Used and Rare Books Search Page | ANTIQBOOK's database |
© Antiqbook and b brown & Assoc Fine Used and Rare Books 2005