| next page |
| b brown & Assoc Fine Used and Rare Books | |||||||
|
|||||||
| This selection contains 40 title(s) on 2 pages. This is page 1 with nrs. 1 to 25 |
| ANON Bruised Brat! New York, Star Distributors. 1988, First Edition. Paperback, 1st ed. V Good, light shelfware. Very Good/No Jacket, as Issued. USD 50.00 [Appr.: EURO 33.25 | £UK 30.25 | JP¥ 4300] Book number: 99567 Click here to order or inquire at b brown & Assoc Fine Used and Rare Books. | ||
| ANON Memoirs of Madame Madeleine. Vol 1 North Hollywood, Brandon House. 1968, 1st US Ed. Paperback, 1st US ed. Traces of addresss label removal from title page,shelfware, V Good. #3023. Very Good/No Jacket, as Issued. USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 10 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1290] Book number: 98012 Click here to order or inquire at b brown & Assoc Fine Used and Rare Books. | ||
| ANON Only a Boy Covina, Collector's Publications. 1967, 1st US Ed. Paperback, 1st US ed. Scarce short novella, 56 pages. Previous address label removal from front fly has eroded a hole in the page, not affecting text, o/w Near Fine. Near Fine/No Jacket, as Issued. USD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 16.75 | £UK 15.25 | JP¥ 2150] Book number: 97997 Click here to order or inquire at b brown & Assoc Fine Used and Rare Books. | ||
| ANON Redhead in the Attic! New York, Star Distributors. 1988, First Edition. Paperback, 1st ed. Near Fine, light shelfware. Near Fine/No Jacket, as Issued. USD 50.00 [Appr.: EURO 33.25 | £UK 30.25 | JP¥ 4300] Book number: 99568 Click here to order or inquire at b brown & Assoc Fine Used and Rare Books. | ||
| ANTONIOU, LAURA (ED) No Other Tribute: Erotic Tales of Women in Submission New York, New York, U.S.A. Masquerade Books. 1995, First Edition. (ISBN: 1563332949) Paperback, 1st ed. Fine. Papback. Fine/No Jacket, as Issued. USD 40.00 [Appr.: EURO 26.75 | £UK 24.25 | JP¥ 3440] Book number: 102552 Click here to order or inquire at b brown & Assoc Fine Used and Rare Books. | ||
| ASHE, ARAN Love-Chattel of Tormunil London, Nexus. 2003, First Edition. (ISBN: 0352337796) Paperback, 1st ed. Fine. Paperback. Fine/No Jacket, as Issued. USD 30.00 [Appr.: EURO 20 | £UK 18.25 | JP¥ 2580] Book number: 102558 Click here to order or inquire at b brown & Assoc Fine Used and Rare Books. | ||
| LA BAN, L E (TRANSLATOR) Maria. Book One, Book Two North Hollywood, Brandon House. 1969, 1st US Ed. Paperback, 2 Volumn Set, 1st US eds. Book One and Book Two, sold as a set. Translated by L E La Ban. Both books have traces of label removal from upper corner front fly, both books shelfworn, creased corner on Book 1, front cover. V Good. #6052 & 6054. Very Good/No Jacket, as Issued. USD 35.00 [Appr.: EURO 23.25 | £UK 21.25 | JP¥ 3010] Book number: 98008 Click here to order or inquire at b brown & Assoc Fine Used and Rare Books. | ||
| BOND, HOWARD Sex Takes a Holiday Cleveland, Connoisseur. 1964, First Edition. Paperback, 1st ed. Pages browning, a couple of small tears at spine folds at bottom of spine, a couple creases, shelfware, Good. Scarce. Good/No Jacket, as Issued. USD 35.00 [Appr.: EURO 23.25 | £UK 21.25 | JP¥ 3010] Book number: 99840 Click here to order or inquire at b brown & Assoc Fine Used and Rare Books. | ||
| CASSIDY, GEORGE Wanton Bride New York, E K S Corp. 1962, First Edition. Paperback, 1st ed. Light shelfware, Near Fine. Paperback. Near Fine/No Jacket, as Issued. USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 10 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1290] Book number: 102550 Click here to order or inquire at b brown & Assoc Fine Used and Rare Books. | ||
| CHEVALIER, PIERRE The Confessions of Christine North Hollywood, Brandon House. 1968, First Edition. Paperback, 1st ed. Trace of address label removal from upper corner of front fly, some binding wear, creased at spine, V Good and quite scarce. #6021. Very Good/No Jacket, as Issued. USD 75.00 [Appr.: EURO 49.75 | £UK 45.25 | JP¥ 6450] Book number: 97994 Click here to order or inquire at b brown & Assoc Fine Used and Rare Books. | ||
| CILESCU, VALENTINA The Rosebud Sutra New York, Masquerade. 1994, First Edition. (ISBN: 1563332426) Paperback, 1st ed. Fine. Paperback. Fine/No Jacket, as Issued. USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 10 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1290] Book number: 102554 Click here to order or inquire at b brown & Assoc Fine Used and Rare Books. | ||
| DENTON, JOHN My Body for Hire Hollywood, Imperial Publishing. 1962, First Edition. Paperback, 1st ed. Light wear, some light creasing at spine, repaired tear at spine, V Good. Paperback #1007. Very Good/No Jacket, as Issued. USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 10 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1290] Book number: 102537 Click here to order or inquire at b brown & Assoc Fine Used and Rare Books. | ||
| DRIVER, JACK Bordello Base Hollywood, Intimate Books. 1963, First Edition. Paperback, 1st ed. Pages beginning to brown, faint trace of wear at spine, Near Fine. Paperback. Near Fine/No Jacket, as Issued. USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 10 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1290] Book number: 102846 Click here to order or inquire at b brown & Assoc Fine Used and Rare Books. | ||
| DUFFY, ROBERT Of Sheep and Girls New York, The Traveller's Companion. 1970, 2nd Printing. Paperback, 2nd Printing. Traces of address label removal from front fly, faint binding wear, Near Fine. TC-494. Near Fine/No Jacket, as Issued. USD 50.00 [Appr.: EURO 33.25 | £UK 30.25 | JP¥ 4300] Book number: 97998 Click here to order or inquire at b brown & Assoc Fine Used and Rare Books. | ||
| EVANS, TOM & MARY Shunga. The Art of Love in Japan New York, Paddington Press. 1975, Reprint. (ISBN: 0448233304) Hard Cover with dust jacket, Reprint. Fine in Near Fine priceclipped dj with 3 tiny tears and only the faintest trace of shelfware. Fine/Near Fine. USD 65.00 [Appr.: EURO 43.25 | £UK 39.25 | JP¥ 5590] Book number: 101844 Click here to order or inquire at b brown & Assoc Fine Used and Rare Books. | ||
| GORMAN, GINNY Flames of Joy Las Vegas, Neva Paperbacks. 1967, First Edition. Paperback, 1st ed. Slight discoloration to upper corner rear panel, faint trace shelfware, Near Fine. Paperback. Near Fine/No Jacket, as Issued. USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 13.5 | £UK 12.25 | JP¥ 1720] Book number: 102551 Click here to order or inquire at b brown & Assoc Fine Used and Rare Books. | ||
| GREEN, LAURA Gail's Public Relations San Diego, Greenleaf Classics. 1971, First Edition. Paperback, 1st ed. Previous owner address label on front fly, slight fading at spine, Near Fine. DL-136. Near Fine/No Jacket, as Issued. USD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 16.75 | £UK 15.25 | JP¥ 2150] Book number: 97996 Click here to order or inquire at b brown & Assoc Fine Used and Rare Books. | ||
| GREGG, RANDY The Seducer Delray Beach, FL, Magenta Books. 1965, First Edition. Paperback, 1st ed. Light shelfware, light soiling to rear cover, V Good. T1119. Very Good/No Jacket, as Issued. USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 13.5 | £UK 12.25 | JP¥ 1720] Book number: 102838 Click here to order or inquire at b brown & Assoc Fine Used and Rare Books. | ||
| HELLER, MARCUS VAN Some Have Too Much New York, The Ophelia Press. 1968, First Edition. Paperback, 1st ed. Trace of address label removal from upper corner of front fly, faint wear, Near Fine and quite scarce. OPH-117. Near Fine/No Jacket, as Issued. USD 75.00 [Appr.: EURO 49.75 | £UK 45.25 | JP¥ 6450] Book number: 97995 Click here to order or inquire at b brown & Assoc Fine Used and Rare Books. | ||
| HITT, ORRIE Private Club New York, Beacon. 1959, First Edition. Paperback, 1st ed. Light exterior wear, pages starting to brown, V Good. Paperback. Very Good/No Jacket, as Issued. USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 10 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1290] Book number: 102413 Click here to order or inquire at b brown & Assoc Fine Used and Rare Books. | ||
| HOFFENBERG, MASON Until She Screams New York, Olympia Book Society. 1968, 1st Hardcover Ed. Hard Cover with dust jacket, 1st Hardcover ed. Trace of label removal from front fly, faint binding wear, Near Fine in Near Fine slightly shelfworn dj. Near Fine/Near Fine. USD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 16.75 | £UK 15.25 | JP¥ 2150] Book number: 97975 Click here to order or inquire at b brown & Assoc Fine Used and Rare Books. | ||
| HOPSON, WILLIAM & O'CONNER, LOIS Mexico After Dark New York, Macfadden Books. 1964, 2nd Printing. Paperback, 2nd printing. Spine crease, notes inside cover in pencil, light wear, V Good. Very Good/No Jacket, as Issued. USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 10 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1290] Book number: 101130 Click here to order or inquire at b brown & Assoc Fine Used and Rare Books. | ||
| HORN, JOHN Bondage Trash New York, The Olympia Book Society. 1968, Reprint. Hard Cover with dust jacket, Reprint. Faint wear, ghost of label removal from front fly, Near Fine in slightly shelfworn dj with a couple tiny closed tears. Near Fine/Near Fine. USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 13.5 | £UK 12.25 | JP¥ 1720] Book number: 98781 Click here to order or inquire at b brown & Assoc Fine Used and Rare Books. | ||
| KNIGHT, AMARANTHA (ED.) Sex Macabre New York, New York, U.S.A. Masquerade Books. 1996, First Edition. (ISBN: 1563333929) Paperback, 1st ed. Fine in Fine dj. Fine/No Jacket, as Issued. USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 10 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1290] Book number: 99376 Click here to order or inquire at b brown & Assoc Fine Used and Rare Books. | ||
| LAMBER, RUTH Crafty Dames Buffalo, Market Arcade. 1967, First Edition. Paperback, 1st ed. Partially erased magic marker price upper front cover, o/w Near Fine. Paperback. Near Fine/No Jacket, as Issued. USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 13.5 | £UK 12.25 | JP¥ 1720] Book number: 102555 Click here to order or inquire at b brown & Assoc Fine Used and Rare Books. |
| next page | |
| b brown & Assoc Fine Used and Rare Books Search Page | ANTIQBOOK's database |
© Antiqbook and b brown & Assoc Fine Used and Rare Books 2005