next page  
   b brown & Assoc Fine Used and Rare Books   
dot dot
dot     dot
dot
3534 Stone Way N, Seattle, WA 98103, USA Tel # 206-634-1481, FAX # 206-634-1484
bobbrown2@mindspring.com

Erotica

provided by AntiQbook's database
dot
dot
This selection contains 40 title(s) on 2 pages.
This is page 1 with nrs. 1 to 25
ANON  Bruised Brat!
New York, Star Distributors. 1988, First Edition. Paperback, 1st ed. V Good, light shelfware. Very Good/No Jacket, as Issued.
USD 50.00 [Appr.: EURO 33.25 | £UK 30.25 | JP¥ 4300] Book number: 99567
    Click here to order or inquire at b brown & Assoc Fine Used and Rare Books.

ANON  Memoirs of Madame Madeleine. Vol 1
North Hollywood, Brandon House. 1968, 1st US Ed. Paperback, 1st US ed. Traces of addresss label removal from title page,shelfware, V Good. #3023. Very Good/No Jacket, as Issued.
USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 10 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1290] Book number: 98012
    Click here to order or inquire at b brown & Assoc Fine Used and Rare Books.

ANON  Only a Boy
Covina, Collector's Publications. 1967, 1st US Ed. Paperback, 1st US ed. Scarce short novella, 56 pages. Previous address label removal from front fly has eroded a hole in the page, not affecting text, o/w Near Fine. Near Fine/No Jacket, as Issued.
USD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 16.75 | £UK 15.25 | JP¥ 2150] Book number: 97997
    Click here to order or inquire at b brown & Assoc Fine Used and Rare Books.

ANON  Redhead in the Attic!
New York, Star Distributors. 1988, First Edition. Paperback, 1st ed. Near Fine, light shelfware. Near Fine/No Jacket, as Issued.
USD 50.00 [Appr.: EURO 33.25 | £UK 30.25 | JP¥ 4300] Book number: 99568
    Click here to order or inquire at b brown & Assoc Fine Used and Rare Books.

ANTONIOU, LAURA (ED)  No Other Tribute: Erotic Tales of Women in Submission
New York, New York, U.S.A. Masquerade Books. 1995, First Edition. (ISBN: 1563332949) Paperback, 1st ed. Fine. Papback. Fine/No Jacket, as Issued.
USD 40.00 [Appr.: EURO 26.75 | £UK 24.25 | JP¥ 3440] Book number: 102552
    Click here to order or inquire at b brown & Assoc Fine Used and Rare Books.

ASHE, ARAN  Love-Chattel of Tormunil
London, Nexus. 2003, First Edition. (ISBN: 0352337796) Paperback, 1st ed. Fine. Paperback. Fine/No Jacket, as Issued.
USD 30.00 [Appr.: EURO 20 | £UK 18.25 | JP¥ 2580] Book number: 102558
    Click here to order or inquire at b brown & Assoc Fine Used and Rare Books.

LA BAN, L E (TRANSLATOR)  Maria. Book One, Book Two
North Hollywood, Brandon House. 1969, 1st US Ed. Paperback, 2 Volumn Set, 1st US eds. Book One and Book Two, sold as a set. Translated by L E La Ban. Both books have traces of label removal from upper corner front fly, both books shelfworn, creased corner on Book 1, front cover. V Good. #6052 & 6054. Very Good/No Jacket, as Issued.
USD 35.00 [Appr.: EURO 23.25 | £UK 21.25 | JP¥ 3010] Book number: 98008
    Click here to order or inquire at b brown & Assoc Fine Used and Rare Books.

BOND, HOWARD  Sex Takes a Holiday
Cleveland, Connoisseur. 1964, First Edition. Paperback, 1st ed. Pages browning, a couple of small tears at spine folds at bottom of spine, a couple creases, shelfware, Good. Scarce. Good/No Jacket, as Issued.
USD 35.00 [Appr.: EURO 23.25 | £UK 21.25 | JP¥ 3010] Book number: 99840
    Click here to order or inquire at b brown & Assoc Fine Used and Rare Books.

CASSIDY, GEORGE  Wanton Bride
New York, E K S Corp. 1962, First Edition. Paperback, 1st ed. Light shelfware, Near Fine. Paperback. Near Fine/No Jacket, as Issued.
USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 10 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1290] Book number: 102550
    Click here to order or inquire at b brown & Assoc Fine Used and Rare Books.

CHEVALIER, PIERRE  The Confessions of Christine
North Hollywood, Brandon House. 1968, First Edition. Paperback, 1st ed. Trace of address label removal from upper corner of front fly, some binding wear, creased at spine, V Good and quite scarce. #6021. Very Good/No Jacket, as Issued.
USD 75.00 [Appr.: EURO 49.75 | £UK 45.25 | JP¥ 6450] Book number: 97994
    Click here to order or inquire at b brown & Assoc Fine Used and Rare Books.

CILESCU, VALENTINA  The Rosebud Sutra
New York, Masquerade. 1994, First Edition. (ISBN: 1563332426) Paperback, 1st ed. Fine. Paperback. Fine/No Jacket, as Issued.
USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 10 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1290] Book number: 102554
    Click here to order or inquire at b brown & Assoc Fine Used and Rare Books.

DENTON, JOHN  My Body for Hire
Hollywood, Imperial Publishing. 1962, First Edition. Paperback, 1st ed. Light wear, some light creasing at spine, repaired tear at spine, V Good. Paperback #1007. Very Good/No Jacket, as Issued.
USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 10 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1290] Book number: 102537
    Click here to order or inquire at b brown & Assoc Fine Used and Rare Books.

DRIVER, JACK  Bordello Base
Hollywood, Intimate Books. 1963, First Edition. Paperback, 1st ed. Pages beginning to brown, faint trace of wear at spine, Near Fine. Paperback. Near Fine/No Jacket, as Issued.
USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 10 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1290] Book number: 102846
    Click here to order or inquire at b brown & Assoc Fine Used and Rare Books.

DUFFY, ROBERT  Of Sheep and Girls
New York, The Traveller's Companion. 1970, 2nd Printing. Paperback, 2nd Printing. Traces of address label removal from front fly, faint binding wear, Near Fine. TC-494. Near Fine/No Jacket, as Issued.
USD 50.00 [Appr.: EURO 33.25 | £UK 30.25 | JP¥ 4300] Book number: 97998
    Click here to order or inquire at b brown & Assoc Fine Used and Rare Books.

EVANS, TOM & MARY  Shunga. The Art of Love in Japan
New York, Paddington Press. 1975, Reprint. (ISBN: 0448233304) Hard Cover with dust jacket, Reprint. Fine in Near Fine priceclipped dj with 3 tiny tears and only the faintest trace of shelfware. Fine/Near Fine.
USD 65.00 [Appr.: EURO 43.25 | £UK 39.25 | JP¥ 5590] Book number: 101844
    Click here to order or inquire at b brown & Assoc Fine Used and Rare Books.

GORMAN, GINNY  Flames of Joy
Las Vegas, Neva Paperbacks. 1967, First Edition. Paperback, 1st ed. Slight discoloration to upper corner rear panel, faint trace shelfware, Near Fine. Paperback. Near Fine/No Jacket, as Issued.
USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 13.5 | £UK 12.25 | JP¥ 1720] Book number: 102551
    Click here to order or inquire at b brown & Assoc Fine Used and Rare Books.

GREEN, LAURA  Gail's Public Relations
San Diego, Greenleaf Classics. 1971, First Edition. Paperback, 1st ed. Previous owner address label on front fly, slight fading at spine, Near Fine. DL-136. Near Fine/No Jacket, as Issued.
USD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 16.75 | £UK 15.25 | JP¥ 2150] Book number: 97996
    Click here to order or inquire at b brown & Assoc Fine Used and Rare Books.

GREGG, RANDY  The Seducer
Delray Beach, FL, Magenta Books. 1965, First Edition. Paperback, 1st ed. Light shelfware, light soiling to rear cover, V Good. T1119. Very Good/No Jacket, as Issued.
USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 13.5 | £UK 12.25 | JP¥ 1720] Book number: 102838
    Click here to order or inquire at b brown & Assoc Fine Used and Rare Books.

HELLER, MARCUS VAN  Some Have Too Much
New York, The Ophelia Press. 1968, First Edition. Paperback, 1st ed. Trace of address label removal from upper corner of front fly, faint wear, Near Fine and quite scarce. OPH-117. Near Fine/No Jacket, as Issued.
USD 75.00 [Appr.: EURO 49.75 | £UK 45.25 | JP¥ 6450] Book number: 97995
    Click here to order or inquire at b brown & Assoc Fine Used and Rare Books.

HITT, ORRIE  Private Club
New York, Beacon. 1959, First Edition. Paperback, 1st ed. Light exterior wear, pages starting to brown, V Good. Paperback. Very Good/No Jacket, as Issued.
USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 10 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1290] Book number: 102413
    Click here to order or inquire at b brown & Assoc Fine Used and Rare Books.

HOFFENBERG, MASON  Until She Screams
New York, Olympia Book Society. 1968, 1st Hardcover Ed. Hard Cover with dust jacket, 1st Hardcover ed. Trace of label removal from front fly, faint binding wear, Near Fine in Near Fine slightly shelfworn dj. Near Fine/Near Fine.
USD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 16.75 | £UK 15.25 | JP¥ 2150] Book number: 97975
    Click here to order or inquire at b brown & Assoc Fine Used and Rare Books.

HOPSON, WILLIAM & O'CONNER, LOIS  Mexico After Dark
New York, Macfadden Books. 1964, 2nd Printing. Paperback, 2nd printing. Spine crease, notes inside cover in pencil, light wear, V Good. Very Good/No Jacket, as Issued.
USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 10 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1290] Book number: 101130
    Click here to order or inquire at b brown & Assoc Fine Used and Rare Books.

HORN, JOHN  Bondage Trash
New York, The Olympia Book Society. 1968, Reprint. Hard Cover with dust jacket, Reprint. Faint wear, ghost of label removal from front fly, Near Fine in slightly shelfworn dj with a couple tiny closed tears. Near Fine/Near Fine.
USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 13.5 | £UK 12.25 | JP¥ 1720] Book number: 98781
    Click here to order or inquire at b brown & Assoc Fine Used and Rare Books.

KNIGHT, AMARANTHA (ED.)  Sex Macabre
New York, New York, U.S.A. Masquerade Books. 1996, First Edition. (ISBN: 1563333929) Paperback, 1st ed. Fine in Fine dj. Fine/No Jacket, as Issued.
USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 10 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1290] Book number: 99376
    Click here to order or inquire at b brown & Assoc Fine Used and Rare Books.

LAMBER, RUTH  Crafty Dames
Buffalo, Market Arcade. 1967, First Edition. Paperback, 1st ed. Partially erased magic marker price upper front cover, o/w Near Fine. Paperback. Near Fine/No Jacket, as Issued.
USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 13.5 | £UK 12.25 | JP¥ 1720] Book number: 102555
    Click here to order or inquire at b brown & Assoc Fine Used and Rare Books.

40 titles found on 2 pages. This is page 1.

1  2   >>   >|  

  next page  
 
   b brown & Assoc Fine Used and Rare Books Search Page ANTIQBOOK's database  

© Antiqbook and b brown & Assoc Fine Used and Rare Books 2005