Basset Books LLC   
dot dot
dot     dot
dot
PO Box 220, Columbia, MD 21045-0220, USA
info@bassetbooks.com

Pets

provided by AntiQbook's database
dot
dot
This selection contains 7 title(s) on 1 page.
This is page 1 with nrs. 1 to 7
BAILEY, GWEN   WHAT IS MY CAT THINKING?: THE ESSENTIAL GUIDE TO UNDERSTANDING PET BEHAVIOR
Thunder Bay Press 2002, Later Printing, Hardcover. Fine in Fine dust jacket. 1571458697
   ¶ 0.53 x 9.3 x 6.6 Inches; 96 pages
USD 12.95 [Appr.: EURO 8.75 | £UK 8 | JP¥ 1114] Book number: 42329
    Click here to order or inquire at Basset Books LLC.

BEALS, SHARON   WHAT DOGS DO, TOO
San Francisco, Chronicle Books 2002, Hardcover. Fine in Fine dust jacket. 0811835871
   ¶ 0.5 x 6.4 x 5.1 Inches; 62 pages; Photos of dogs doing the things dogs do.
USD 16.95 [Appr.: EURO 11.25 | £UK 10.25 | JP¥ 1458] Book number: 55507
    Click here to order or inquire at Basset Books LLC.

HENSCHEL, STAN   CHESAPEAKE BAY RETRIEVERS
Neptune City, NJ, T.F.H. Publications 1989, Paperback. Fine. 0866226885
   ¶ With over 125 full-color illustrations; a guide to the selection and care of the Chesapeake Bay Receiver. Pictorial paper over board, with a reinforced binding.
USD 12.95 [Appr.: EURO 8.75 | £UK 8 | JP¥ 1114] Book number: 36184
    Click here to order or inquire at Basset Books LLC.

JOHNSON, PATRICIA H.   MEET THE HORSE
New York, Grosset & Dunlap 1980, Later Printing, Hardcover. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 0448011484
USD 16.95 [Appr.: EURO 11.25 | £UK 10.25 | JP¥ 1458] Book number: 21004
    Click here to order or inquire at Basset Books LLC.

MCCARTY, DIANE   LHASA APSO
Neptune, NJ, TFH Publications 1981. Near Fine with no dust jacket. 0876666810
   ¶ Hardcover
USD 10.95 [Appr.: EURO 7.5 | £UK 6.75 | JP¥ 942] Book number: 35308
    Click here to order or inquire at Basset Books LLC.

MORRIS, DESMOND; COLERIDGE, EDWARD   CATWATCHING
New York, Crown Publishers, Inc. 1987, Second Printing, Hardcover. Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. 0517565188
   ¶ 55127; 0.9 x 8.3 x 5.7 Inches; 136 pages
USD 8.95 [Appr.: EURO 6 | £UK 5.5 | JP¥ 770] Book number: 55127
    Click here to order or inquire at Basset Books LLC.

WELCH, MARIE LOUISE   YOUR FRIEND AND MINE (SIGNED, INSCRIBED)
Baltimore, Self-published 1934, First Edition, Hardcover. Very Good.
   ¶ Green cloth over boards, gilt stamped lettering on front board. 71 pp. SIGNED AND INSCRIBED on first free endpaper by author, who was a prominent sportswoman. Breeding, training, showing of Irish Setters. Slight foxing and toning of endpapers and page edges. Light white stains on rear board.
USD 43.90 [Appr.: EURO 29.25 | £UK 26.5 | JP¥ 3775] Book number: 26690
    Click here to order or inquire at Basset Books LLC.

7 titles found
   
 
   Basset Books LLC Search Page ANTIQBOOK's database  

© Antiqbook and Basset Books LLC 2005