| Basset Books LLC | |||||||
|
|||||||
| This selection contains 7 title(s) on 1 page. This is page 1 with nrs. 1 to 7 |
| BAILEY, GWEN WHAT IS MY CAT THINKING?: THE ESSENTIAL GUIDE TO UNDERSTANDING PET BEHAVIOR Thunder Bay Press 2002, Later Printing, Hardcover. Fine in Fine dust jacket. 1571458697 ¶ 0.53 x 9.3 x 6.6 Inches; 96 pages USD 12.95 [Appr.: EURO 8.75 | £UK 8 | JP¥ 1114] Book number: 42329 Click here to order or inquire at Basset Books LLC. | ||
| BEALS, SHARON WHAT DOGS DO, TOO San Francisco, Chronicle Books 2002, Hardcover. Fine in Fine dust jacket. 0811835871 ¶ 0.5 x 6.4 x 5.1 Inches; 62 pages; Photos of dogs doing the things dogs do. USD 16.95 [Appr.: EURO 11.25 | £UK 10.25 | JP¥ 1458] Book number: 55507 Click here to order or inquire at Basset Books LLC. | ||
| HENSCHEL, STAN CHESAPEAKE BAY RETRIEVERS Neptune City, NJ, T.F.H. Publications 1989, Paperback. Fine. 0866226885 ¶ With over 125 full-color illustrations; a guide to the selection and care of the Chesapeake Bay Receiver. Pictorial paper over board, with a reinforced binding. USD 12.95 [Appr.: EURO 8.75 | £UK 8 | JP¥ 1114] Book number: 36184 Click here to order or inquire at Basset Books LLC. | ||
| JOHNSON, PATRICIA H. MEET THE HORSE New York, Grosset & Dunlap 1980, Later Printing, Hardcover. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 0448011484 USD 16.95 [Appr.: EURO 11.25 | £UK 10.25 | JP¥ 1458] Book number: 21004 Click here to order or inquire at Basset Books LLC. | ||
| MCCARTY, DIANE LHASA APSO Neptune, NJ, TFH Publications 1981. Near Fine with no dust jacket. 0876666810 ¶ Hardcover USD 10.95 [Appr.: EURO 7.5 | £UK 6.75 | JP¥ 942] Book number: 35308 Click here to order or inquire at Basset Books LLC. | ||
| MORRIS, DESMOND; COLERIDGE, EDWARD CATWATCHING New York, Crown Publishers, Inc. 1987, Second Printing, Hardcover. Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. 0517565188 ¶ 55127; 0.9 x 8.3 x 5.7 Inches; 136 pages USD 8.95 [Appr.: EURO 6 | £UK 5.5 | JP¥ 770] Book number: 55127 Click here to order or inquire at Basset Books LLC. | ||
| WELCH, MARIE LOUISE YOUR FRIEND AND MINE (SIGNED, INSCRIBED) Baltimore, Self-published 1934, First Edition, Hardcover. Very Good. ¶ Green cloth over boards, gilt stamped lettering on front board. 71 pp. SIGNED AND INSCRIBED on first free endpaper by author, who was a prominent sportswoman. Breeding, training, showing of Irish Setters. Slight foxing and toning of endpapers and page edges. Light white stains on rear board. USD 43.90 [Appr.: EURO 29.25 | £UK 26.5 | JP¥ 3775] Book number: 26690 Click here to order or inquire at Basset Books LLC. |
| Basset Books LLC Search Page | ANTIQBOOK's database |
© Antiqbook and Basset Books LLC 2005