| next page |
| Basset Books LLC | |||||||
|
|||||||
| to select author names starting with A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W Y Z back to page 1 of full catalog (starting with NO authornames) | This selection contains 1297 title(s) on 52 pages. This is page 1 with nrs. 1 to 25 |
| GONE, BABY, GONE (FLAT SIGNED BY AUTHOR) New York, William Morrow & Co 1998, First Edition; First Printing, Hardcover. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 9780688153328 ¶ 1.2 x 9.3 x 6.5 Inches; 256 pages; Black line remainder mark bottom page edges. Bottom edge of rear board severely bumped with the dust jacket torn at the corner. USD 16.95 [Appr.: EURO 11.25 | £UK 10.25 | JP¥ 1458] Book number: 56660 Click here to order or inquire at Basset Books LLC. | ||
| AARON, DAVID CROSSING BY NIGHT New York, Morrow 1993, First Edition, Hardcover. As New in Near Fine dust jacket. 0688092969 ¶ SALT negotiator's 3rd novel, based on the exploits of a real British spy, Elizabeth Pack, an American, who may have been partially the inspiration for the James Bond character. In the novel she is assigned the task of obtaining a German code making machine, the Enigma machine. She does and then has to travel across Germany with it in her luggage. The real Elizabeth Pack was described by Time Magazine as a "blonde James Bond who used the boudoir the way 007 used the Baretta. " USD 13.95 [Appr.: EURO 9.25 | £UK 8.5 | JP¥ 1200] Book number: 13095 Click here to order or inquire at Basset Books LLC. | ||
| ABEL, KENNETH BAIT New York, Delacorte 1994, First Edition, Hardcover. Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. 0385311907 ¶ Author's first novel. USD 13.95 [Appr.: EURO 9.25 | £UK 8.5 | JP¥ 1200] Book number: 3301 Click here to order or inquire at Basset Books LLC. | ||
| ABRAHAMS, PETER THE TUTOR New York, Ballantine Books 2002, Book Club Edition, Hardcover. Fine in Fine dust jacket. 0345439384 ¶ 1.22 x 9.52 x 6.58 Inches; 368 pages USD 11.95 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 1028] Book number: 36478 Click here to order or inquire at Basset Books LLC. | ||
| ABSHIRE, RICHARD DALLAS DROP New York, William Morrow 1989, First Edition. Fine in Fine dust jacket. 0688079679 ¶ Hardcover; 276 pages; Author's first mystery. USD 16.85 [Appr.: EURO 11.25 | £UK 10.25 | JP¥ 1449] Book number: 26567 Click here to order or inquire at Basset Books LLC. | ||
| ABSHIRE, RICHARD THE DALLAS DECEPTION: A JACK KYLE MYSTERY New York, William Morrow 1992, First Edition. Fine in Fine dust jacket. 0688107990 ¶ Hardcover; 299 pages USD 13.85 [Appr.: EURO 9.25 | £UK 8.5 | JP¥ 1191] Book number: 26568 Click here to order or inquire at Basset Books LLC. | ||
| ABSHIRE, RICHARD TURNAROUND JACK New York, William Morrow 1990, First Edition. Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. 0688052681 ¶ Hardcover; 320 pages USD 13.85 [Appr.: EURO 9.25 | £UK 8.5 | JP¥ 1191] Book number: 26569 Click here to order or inquire at Basset Books LLC. | ||
| ADLER, T. C. VAN ST. AGATHA'S BREAST: A NOVEL Alyson Books 2001, Paperback. Fine. 9781555837082 ¶ 0.69 x 8.53 x 5.42 Inches; 292 pages USD 12.50 [Appr.: EURO 8.5 | £UK 7.75 | JP¥ 1075] Book number: 54463 Click here to order or inquire at Basset Books LLC. | ||
| AKUNIN, BORIS THE WINTER QUEEN New York, Random House 2003, First Edition. Fine in Fine dust jacket. 1400060494 ¶ Hardcover USD 18.95 [Appr.: EURO 12.75 | £UK 11.5 | JP¥ 1630] Book number: 34980 Click here to order or inquire at Basset Books LLC. | ||
| ALEXANDER, BRUCE JACK, KNAVE AND FOOL New York, Putnam 1998, First Edition, Hardcover. As New in As New dust jacket. 0399144196 ¶ The 5th Sir John Fielding mystery, set in London in the 18th Century. USD 21.95 [Appr.: EURO 14.75 | £UK 13.25 | JP¥ 1888] Book number: 13497 Click here to order or inquire at Basset Books LLC. | ||
| ALEXANDER, BRUCE JACK KNAVE AND FOOL New York, Penguin USA 1998, First Edition. Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. 0399144196 ¶ Hardcover; 288 pages USD 23.85 [Appr.: EURO 16 | £UK 14.5 | JP¥ 2051] Book number: 25603 Click here to order or inquire at Basset Books LLC. | ||
| ALEXANDER, GARY KIET AND THE GOLDEN PEACOCK New York, St Martin's Press 1989, First Edition, Hardcover. Fine in Fine dust jacket. 0312033729 ¶ 194 pages USD 18.95 [Appr.: EURO 12.75 | £UK 11.5 | JP¥ 1630] Book number: 45556 Click here to order or inquire at Basset Books LLC. | ||
| ALEXANDER, DAVID MY REAL NAME IS LISA New York, Carroll & Graf 1996, Uncorrected Proof, Paperback. Very Good+ with no dust jacket. ¶ Small crease in front wrap, and an "x" in thin blue ink on title page, otherwise Fine. USD 12.95 [Appr.: EURO 8.75 | £UK 8 | JP¥ 1114] Book number: 54655 Click here to order or inquire at Basset Books LLC. | ||
| ALLBEURY, TED AID AND COMFORT London, Hodder & Stoughton 1997, First Edition, Hardcover. Near Fine in Fine dust jacket. 0340696435 ¶ Author was a British intelligence officer and the inspiration for Len Deighton's Harry Palmer character. This novel is based on the Aldrich Ames CIA spy case. Pages lightly toned. USD 23.95 [Appr.: EURO 16 | £UK 14.5 | JP¥ 2060] Book number: 23519 Click here to order or inquire at Basset Books LLC. | ||
| ALLBEURY, TED ALL OUR TOMORROWS New York, Mysterious Press , First Edition. Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. 089296183X ¶ - USD 28.95 [Appr.: EURO 19.25 | £UK 17.5 | JP¥ 2490] Book number: 5351 Click here to order or inquire at Basset Books LLC. | ||
| ALLBEURY, TED THE JUDAS FACTOR New York, Mysterious Press , First Edition. Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. 0892961821 ¶ -; Two tiny tears bottom rear edge of DJ. USD 28.95 [Appr.: EURO 19.25 | £UK 17.5 | JP¥ 2490] Book number: 5350 Click here to order or inquire at Basset Books LLC. | ||
| ALLBEURY, TED THE LANTERN NETWORK New York, Mysterious Press 1989, First American Edition, Hardcover. Fine in Fine dust jacket. 0892961856 ¶ Author was in British intelligence and was the inspiration for Len Deighton's fictional spy, Harry Palmer. USD 23.95 [Appr.: EURO 16 | £UK 14.5 | JP¥ 2060] Book number: 2136 Click here to order or inquire at Basset Books LLC. | ||
| ALLBEURY, TED THE LANTERN NETWORK New York, Mysterious Press NY 1989 1st Ed. First Edition. Fine in Fine dust jacket. 0-89296-185-6 ¶ -; Author was in British intelligence and was the inspiration for Len Deighton's fictional spy, Harry Palmer. USD 23.85 [Appr.: EURO 16 | £UK 14.5 | JP¥ 2051] Book number: 8174 Click here to order or inquire at Basset Books LLC. | ||
| ALLBEURY, TED MISSION BERLIN New York, Walker , First Edition. Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. 0-8027-0892-7 ¶ -; A former Nazi intelligence officer who built a friendship with an English intelligence officer immediately after World War II is asked, 20 years later, to help track down a secret group of former Nazis who are trying to cause a blowup of Russian-English tensions. USD 21.85 [Appr.: EURO 14.5 | £UK 13.25 | JP¥ 1879] Book number: 8173 Click here to order or inquire at Basset Books LLC. | ||
| ALLBEURY, TED THE OTHER SIDE OF SILENCE New York, Scribner's , First Edition, Hardcover. Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. 0684173093 ¶ -; Kim Philby, the notorious British spy who defected to the Soviets, says he wants to come home. What's going on? USD 28.85 [Appr.: EURO 19.25 | £UK 17.5 | JP¥ 2481] Book number: 8333 Click here to order or inquire at Basset Books LLC. | ||
| ALLBEURY, TED THE SEEDS OF TREASON New York, Mysterious Press , First Edition. Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. 0892961813 ¶ -; Prior owner name and address label on front paste-down. USD 21.95 [Appr.: EURO 14.75 | £UK 13.25 | JP¥ 1888] Book number: 5349 Click here to order or inquire at Basset Books LLC. | ||
| ALLBEURY, TED THE SEEDS OF TREASON New York, Mysterious Press , First Edition. Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. 0892961813 ¶ - USD 23.95 [Appr.: EURO 16 | £UK 14.5 | JP¥ 2060] Book number: 7539 Click here to order or inquire at Basset Books LLC. | ||
| ALLBEURY, TED SHADOW OF SHADOWS New York, Scribner 1982, First Edition, Hardcover. Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. 0684176289 ¶ Spy stories; Chipping of top spine edge of dust jacket. USD 23.95 [Appr.: EURO 16 | £UK 14.5 | JP¥ 2060] Book number: 9269 Click here to order or inquire at Basset Books LLC. | ||
| ALLBEURY, TED SHADOW OF SHADOWS New York, Scribner 1982, First Edition, Hardcover. Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. 0684176289 USD 23.95 [Appr.: EURO 16 | £UK 14.5 | JP¥ 2060] Book number: 27567 Click here to order or inquire at Basset Books LLC. | ||
| ALLBEURY, TED SHOW ME A HERO New York, Mysterious Press 1994, First Edition. Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. 0-89296-433-2 ¶ -; Auithor was a British intelligence officer and the inspiration for Len Deighton's Harry Palmer character. This novel is based on fact. A bookseller in New York is a secret agent for the Soviets - and believed by them to be their best agent in the U. S. But he also is an adviser to American presidents. USD 18.85 [Appr.: EURO 12.5 | £UK 11.5 | JP¥ 1621] Book number: 8175 Click here to order or inquire at Basset Books LLC. |
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 >> >|
| next page | |
| Basset Books LLC Search Page | ANTIQBOOK's database |
© Antiqbook and Basset Books LLC 2005