| next page |
| Basset Books LLC | |||||||
|
|||||||
| to select author names starting with A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W Y Z back to page 1 of full catalog (starting with NO authornames) | This selection contains 2299 title(s) on 92 pages. This is page 1 with nrs. 1 to 25 |
| GLIMMER TRAIN ISSUE 15 Portland, OR, Glimmer Train Press 0, Paperback. New with no dust jacket. 188096614x USD 9.95 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6 | JP¥ 878] Book number: 46000 Click here to order or inquire at Basset Books LLC. | ||
| GLIMMER TRAIN SPRING ISSUE 22 Portland, OR, Glimmer Train Press , Paperback. New with no dust jacket. 1880966212 USD 9.95 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6 | JP¥ 878] Book number: 46004 Click here to order or inquire at Basset Books LLC. | ||
| GLIMMER TRAIN: STORIES, SPRING 1995, ISSUE 14 Portland, OR, Glimmer Train Press 1995, Paperback. New with no dust jacket. 1880966131 ¶ 0.75 x 9.5 x 6 Inches USD 9.95 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6 | JP¥ 878] Book number: 46005 Click here to order or inquire at Basset Books LLC. | ||
| GLIMMER TRAIN FALL 1997 Portland, OR, Glimmer Train Press 1997, Paperback. New with no dust jacket. 1880966239 USD 9.95 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6 | JP¥ 878] Book number: 46006 Click here to order or inquire at Basset Books LLC. | ||
| GLIMMER TRAIN STORIES, WINTER 1998 ISSUE 25 Portland, OR, Glimmer Train Press , Paperback. New with no dust jacket. 1880966247 USD 9.95 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6 | JP¥ 878] Book number: 46007 Click here to order or inquire at Basset Books LLC. | ||
| GLIMMER TRAIN STORIES. ISSUE 20. FALL 1996. Portland, OR, Glimmer Train Press , Paperback. New with no dust jacket. 1880966190 USD 9.95 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6 | JP¥ 878] Book number: 46008 Click here to order or inquire at Basset Books LLC. | ||
| GLIMMER TRAIN FALL ISSUE 28 Portland, OR, Glimmer Train Press , Paperback. New with no dust jacket. 1880966271 USD 9.95 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6 | JP¥ 878] Book number: 46009 Click here to order or inquire at Basset Books LLC. | ||
| GLIMMER TRAIN, WINTER 1999 - ISSUE 29 (ISSUE 29) Portland, OR, Glimmer Train Press 1999, Paperback. New with no dust jacket. 188096628x USD 9.95 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6 | JP¥ 878] Book number: 46010 Click here to order or inquire at Basset Books LLC. | ||
| GLIMMER TRAIN: STORIES, WINTER 1995, ISSUE 13 Portland, OR, Glimmer Train Press 1994, Paperback. New with no dust jacket. 1880966123 ¶ 0.5 x 9.5 x 6 Inches USD 9.95 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6 | JP¥ 878] Book number: 46011 Click here to order or inquire at Basset Books LLC. | ||
| GLIMMER TRAIN STORIES, #30 Portland, OR, Glimmer Train Press 1999, Paperback. New with no dust jacket. 1880966298 ¶ 0.5 x 9.1 x 5.7 Inches; 168 pages USD 9.95 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6 | JP¥ 878] Book number: 46012 Click here to order or inquire at Basset Books LLC. | ||
| GLIMMER TRAIN STORIES, #35 Portland, OR, Glimmer Train Press 2000, Paperback. New with no dust jacket. 1880966344 ¶ 0.6 x 9 x 5.7 Inches; 176 pages USD 9.95 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6 | JP¥ 878] Book number: 46013 Click here to order or inquire at Basset Books LLC. | ||
| GLIMMER TRAIN : STORIES, SPRING 1998, ISSUE 26 Portland, OR, Glimmer Train Press 1998, Paperback. New with no dust jacket. 1880966255 ¶ 0.5 x 9.25 x 5.75 Inches USD 9.95 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6 | JP¥ 878] Book number: 46014 Click here to order or inquire at Basset Books LLC. | ||
| GLIMMER TRAIN STORIES Portland, OR, Glimmer Train Press 1995, Paperback. New with no dust jacket. 1880966158 ¶ 168 pages USD 9.95 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6 | JP¥ 878] Book number: 46015 Click here to order or inquire at Basset Books LLC. | ||
| GLIMMER TRAIN VOLUME 17 Portland, OR, Glimmer Train Press , Paperback. New with no dust jacket. 1880966166 USD 9.95 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6 | JP¥ 878] Book number: 46016 Click here to order or inquire at Basset Books LLC. | ||
| GLIMMER TRAIN STORIES ISSUE 18 Portland, OR, Glimmer Train Press 1996, Paperback. New with no dust jacket. 1880966174 USD 9.95 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6 | JP¥ 878] Book number: 46017 Click here to order or inquire at Basset Books LLC. | ||
| GLIMMER TRAIN SUMMER 96 Portland, OR, Glimmer Train Press , Paperback. New with no dust jacket. 1880966182 USD 9.95 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6 | JP¥ 878] Book number: 46018 Click here to order or inquire at Basset Books LLC. | ||
| ST. BOTOLPH'S TOWN AND OTHER STORIES Akron, OH, The Werner Co. 1899, Hardcover. Very Good with no dust jacket. ¶ 365 pages; Boards soiled, stained, faded; prior owner's signature in pencil on first free endpaper; binding tight, hinges sound, pages clean. USD 13.95 [Appr.: EURO 9.5 | £UK 8.5 | JP¥ 1231] Book number: 50011 Click here to order or inquire at Basset Books LLC. | ||
| ABRAHAMS, PETER THE FAN New York, Warner 1985, First Edition, Hardcover. Fine in Fine dust jacket. 0446518603 ¶ --; Was made into a movie with Robert DeNiro and Weslie Snipes, USD 13.95 [Appr.: EURO 9.5 | £UK 8.5 | JP¥ 1231] Book number: 1030 Click here to order or inquire at Basset Books LLC. | ||
| ABU-JABER, DIANA CRESCENT: A NOVEL New York, W. W. Norton & Company 2004, First Paperback Edition, Paperback. Fine with no dust jacket. 0393325547 USD 11.95 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 1055] Book number: 28462 Click here to order or inquire at Basset Books LLC. | ||
| ACKER, KATHY IN MEMORIAM TO IDENTITY New York, Grove/Atlantic 1990, First Edition, Hardcover. Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. 080211170X ¶ Hardcover USD 13.95 [Appr.: EURO 9.5 | £UK 8.5 | JP¥ 1231] Book number: 34212 Click here to order or inquire at Basset Books LLC. | ||
| ACKER, KATHY MY MOTHER: DEMONOLOGY New York, Pantheon 1993, First Edition, Hardcover. Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. 0679403493 ¶ Hardcover USD 13.95 [Appr.: EURO 9.5 | £UK 8.5 | JP¥ 1231] Book number: 31555 Click here to order or inquire at Basset Books LLC. | ||
| ACKERMAN, DIANE & JEANNE MACKIN THE BOOK OF LOVE New York, W. W. Norton & Company 1998, First Edition, Hardcover. Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. 0393045897 ¶ 1.74 x 9.29 x 6.01 Inches; 827 pages USD 15.95 [Appr.: EURO 10.75 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1408] Book number: 37447 Click here to order or inquire at Basset Books LLC. | ||
| ACKROYD, PETER FIRST LIGHT New York, Grove Weidenfeld 1989, First Edition. Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. 0-8021-1161-0 ¶ -; A magical novel about an excavation of a neolitchic grave in Dorset and various things that happen, some of them purposely, to sabotage the project. USD 13.95 [Appr.: EURO 9.5 | £UK 8.5 | JP¥ 1231] Book number: 6869 Click here to order or inquire at Basset Books LLC. | ||
| ACKROYD, PETER FIRST LIGHT New York, Grove Weidenfeld 1989, First Edition, Hardcover. Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. 0802111610 ¶ -; A magical novel about an excavation of a neolitchic grave in Dorset and various things that happen, some of them purposely, to sabotage the project. USD 13.95 [Appr.: EURO 9.5 | £UK 8.5 | JP¥ 1231] Book number: 8107 Click here to order or inquire at Basset Books LLC. | ||
| ACKROYD, PETER FIRST LIGHT New York, Ballantine 1991, First Edition, Paperback. Very Good+ with no dust jacket. 0345368878 ¶ -; A magical novel about an excavation of a neolitchic grave in Dorset and various things that happen, some of them purposely, to sabotage the project. Appears to be unread, but corners show some bumping and wear. USD 11.95 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 1055] Book number: 10679 Click here to order or inquire at Basset Books LLC. |
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 >> >|
| next page | |
| Basset Books LLC Search Page | ANTIQBOOK's database |
© Antiqbook and Basset Books LLC 2005