Warning: preg_match(): Delimiter must not be alphanumeric or backslash in /home/antiqbook/html/antiqbook.com/down.txt on line 18

Warning: Cannot modify header information - headers already sent by (output started at /home/antiqbook/html/antiqbook.com/down.txt:18) in /home/antiqbook/html/antiqbook.com/books/viewcat.phtml on line 6
Bookseller's Catalogue
next page  
   Basset Books LLC   
dot dot
dot     dot
dot
PO Box 220, Columbia, MD 21045-0220, USA
info@bassetbooks.com

Modern Literature

provided by AntiQbook's database
dot
dot
to select author names starting with
A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W Y Z
back to page 1 of full catalog (starting with NO authornames)
This selection contains 2299 title(s) on 92 pages.
This is page 1 with nrs. 1 to 25
   GLIMMER TRAIN ISSUE 15
Portland, OR, Glimmer Train Press 0, Paperback. New with no dust jacket. 188096614x
USD 9.95 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6 | JP¥ 878] Book number: 46000
    Click here to order or inquire at Basset Books LLC.

   GLIMMER TRAIN SPRING ISSUE 22
Portland, OR, Glimmer Train Press , Paperback. New with no dust jacket. 1880966212
USD 9.95 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6 | JP¥ 878] Book number: 46004
    Click here to order or inquire at Basset Books LLC.

   GLIMMER TRAIN: STORIES, SPRING 1995, ISSUE 14
Portland, OR, Glimmer Train Press 1995, Paperback. New with no dust jacket. 1880966131
   ¶ 0.75 x 9.5 x 6 Inches
USD 9.95 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6 | JP¥ 878] Book number: 46005
    Click here to order or inquire at Basset Books LLC.

   GLIMMER TRAIN FALL 1997
Portland, OR, Glimmer Train Press 1997, Paperback. New with no dust jacket. 1880966239
USD 9.95 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6 | JP¥ 878] Book number: 46006
    Click here to order or inquire at Basset Books LLC.

   GLIMMER TRAIN STORIES, WINTER 1998 ISSUE 25
Portland, OR, Glimmer Train Press , Paperback. New with no dust jacket. 1880966247
USD 9.95 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6 | JP¥ 878] Book number: 46007
    Click here to order or inquire at Basset Books LLC.

   GLIMMER TRAIN STORIES. ISSUE 20. FALL 1996.
Portland, OR, Glimmer Train Press , Paperback. New with no dust jacket. 1880966190
USD 9.95 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6 | JP¥ 878] Book number: 46008
    Click here to order or inquire at Basset Books LLC.

   GLIMMER TRAIN FALL ISSUE 28
Portland, OR, Glimmer Train Press , Paperback. New with no dust jacket. 1880966271
USD 9.95 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6 | JP¥ 878] Book number: 46009
    Click here to order or inquire at Basset Books LLC.

   GLIMMER TRAIN, WINTER 1999 - ISSUE 29 (ISSUE 29)
Portland, OR, Glimmer Train Press 1999, Paperback. New with no dust jacket. 188096628x
USD 9.95 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6 | JP¥ 878] Book number: 46010
    Click here to order or inquire at Basset Books LLC.

   GLIMMER TRAIN: STORIES, WINTER 1995, ISSUE 13
Portland, OR, Glimmer Train Press 1994, Paperback. New with no dust jacket. 1880966123
   ¶ 0.5 x 9.5 x 6 Inches
USD 9.95 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6 | JP¥ 878] Book number: 46011
    Click here to order or inquire at Basset Books LLC.

   GLIMMER TRAIN STORIES, #30
Portland, OR, Glimmer Train Press 1999, Paperback. New with no dust jacket. 1880966298
   ¶ 0.5 x 9.1 x 5.7 Inches; 168 pages
USD 9.95 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6 | JP¥ 878] Book number: 46012
    Click here to order or inquire at Basset Books LLC.

   GLIMMER TRAIN STORIES, #35
Portland, OR, Glimmer Train Press 2000, Paperback. New with no dust jacket. 1880966344
   ¶ 0.6 x 9 x 5.7 Inches; 176 pages
USD 9.95 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6 | JP¥ 878] Book number: 46013
    Click here to order or inquire at Basset Books LLC.

   GLIMMER TRAIN : STORIES, SPRING 1998, ISSUE 26
Portland, OR, Glimmer Train Press 1998, Paperback. New with no dust jacket. 1880966255
   ¶ 0.5 x 9.25 x 5.75 Inches
USD 9.95 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6 | JP¥ 878] Book number: 46014
    Click here to order or inquire at Basset Books LLC.

   GLIMMER TRAIN STORIES
Portland, OR, Glimmer Train Press 1995, Paperback. New with no dust jacket. 1880966158
   ¶ 168 pages
USD 9.95 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6 | JP¥ 878] Book number: 46015
    Click here to order or inquire at Basset Books LLC.

   GLIMMER TRAIN VOLUME 17
Portland, OR, Glimmer Train Press , Paperback. New with no dust jacket. 1880966166
USD 9.95 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6 | JP¥ 878] Book number: 46016
    Click here to order or inquire at Basset Books LLC.

   GLIMMER TRAIN STORIES ISSUE 18
Portland, OR, Glimmer Train Press 1996, Paperback. New with no dust jacket. 1880966174
USD 9.95 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6 | JP¥ 878] Book number: 46017
    Click here to order or inquire at Basset Books LLC.

   GLIMMER TRAIN SUMMER 96
Portland, OR, Glimmer Train Press , Paperback. New with no dust jacket. 1880966182
USD 9.95 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6 | JP¥ 878] Book number: 46018
    Click here to order or inquire at Basset Books LLC.

   ST. BOTOLPH'S TOWN AND OTHER STORIES
Akron, OH, The Werner Co. 1899, Hardcover. Very Good with no dust jacket.
   ¶ 365 pages; Boards soiled, stained, faded; prior owner's signature in pencil on first free endpaper; binding tight, hinges sound, pages clean.
USD 13.95 [Appr.: EURO 9.5 | £UK 8.5 | JP¥ 1231] Book number: 50011
    Click here to order or inquire at Basset Books LLC.

ABRAHAMS, PETER   THE FAN
New York, Warner 1985, First Edition, Hardcover. Fine in Fine dust jacket. 0446518603
   ¶ --; Was made into a movie with Robert DeNiro and Weslie Snipes,
USD 13.95 [Appr.: EURO 9.5 | £UK 8.5 | JP¥ 1231] Book number: 1030
    Click here to order or inquire at Basset Books LLC.

ABU-JABER, DIANA   CRESCENT: A NOVEL
New York, W. W. Norton & Company 2004, First Paperback Edition, Paperback. Fine with no dust jacket. 0393325547
USD 11.95 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 1055] Book number: 28462
    Click here to order or inquire at Basset Books LLC.

ACKER, KATHY   IN MEMORIAM TO IDENTITY
New York, Grove/Atlantic 1990, First Edition, Hardcover. Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. 080211170X
   ¶ Hardcover
USD 13.95 [Appr.: EURO 9.5 | £UK 8.5 | JP¥ 1231] Book number: 34212
    Click here to order or inquire at Basset Books LLC.

ACKER, KATHY   MY MOTHER: DEMONOLOGY
New York, Pantheon 1993, First Edition, Hardcover. Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. 0679403493
   ¶ Hardcover
USD 13.95 [Appr.: EURO 9.5 | £UK 8.5 | JP¥ 1231] Book number: 31555
    Click here to order or inquire at Basset Books LLC.

ACKERMAN, DIANE & JEANNE MACKIN   THE BOOK OF LOVE
New York, W. W. Norton & Company 1998, First Edition, Hardcover. Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. 0393045897
   ¶ 1.74 x 9.29 x 6.01 Inches; 827 pages
USD 15.95 [Appr.: EURO 10.75 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1408] Book number: 37447
    Click here to order or inquire at Basset Books LLC.

ACKROYD, PETER   FIRST LIGHT
New York, Grove Weidenfeld 1989, First Edition. Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. 0-8021-1161-0
   ¶ -; A magical novel about an excavation of a neolitchic grave in Dorset and various things that happen, some of them purposely, to sabotage the project.
USD 13.95 [Appr.: EURO 9.5 | £UK 8.5 | JP¥ 1231] Book number: 6869
    Click here to order or inquire at Basset Books LLC.

ACKROYD, PETER   FIRST LIGHT
New York, Grove Weidenfeld 1989, First Edition, Hardcover. Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. 0802111610
   ¶ -; A magical novel about an excavation of a neolitchic grave in Dorset and various things that happen, some of them purposely, to sabotage the project.
USD 13.95 [Appr.: EURO 9.5 | £UK 8.5 | JP¥ 1231] Book number: 8107
    Click here to order or inquire at Basset Books LLC.

ACKROYD, PETER   FIRST LIGHT
New York, Ballantine 1991, First Edition, Paperback. Very Good+ with no dust jacket. 0345368878
   ¶ -; A magical novel about an excavation of a neolitchic grave in Dorset and various things that happen, some of them purposely, to sabotage the project. Appears to be unread, but corners show some bumping and wear.
USD 11.95 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 1055] Book number: 10679
    Click here to order or inquire at Basset Books LLC.

2299 titles found on 92 pages. This is page 1.

1  2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9   10   11   12   13   14   15   16   17   18   19   20   21   22   23   24   25   26   >>   >|  

  next page  
 
   Basset Books LLC Search Page ANTIQBOOK's database  

© Antiqbook and Basset Books LLC 2005