| next page |
| Basset Books LLC | |||||||
|
|||||||
| to select author names starting with A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W Y Z back to page 1 of full catalog (starting with NO authornames) | This selection contains 108 title(s) on 5 pages. This is page 1 with nrs. 1 to 25 |
| 1993 PDR FOR OVER THE COUNTER MEDICATIONS 1993, Paperback. Near Fine. 156363077x USD 11.95 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 1055] Book number: 38999 Click here to order or inquire at Basset Books LLC. | ||
| AMAZING BRAIN AND BODY BREAKTHROUGHS Peachtree, GA, FC & A, Inc. 2001, Paperback. Near Fine. 9781932470338 ¶ 378 pages; How to Enhance Your Memory, Avoid Alzheimer's and Improve Your Health and Thinking at Any Age. USD 8.95 [Appr.: EURO 6 | £UK 5.5 | JP¥ 790] Book number: 56034 Click here to order or inquire at Basset Books LLC. | ||
| AGATSTON, ARTHUR THE SOUTH BEACH DIET: THE DELICIOUS, DOCTOR-DESIGNED, FOOLPROOF PLAN FOR FAST AND HEALTHY WEIGHT LOSS Rodale, Inc. 2003, Hardcover. Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. 1579546463 ¶ 1.09 x 9.72 x 6.38 Inches; 320 pages; Signed by Author USD 13.95 [Appr.: EURO 9.5 | £UK 8.5 | JP¥ 1231] Book number: 38946 Click here to order or inquire at Basset Books LLC. | ||
| AGUR, ANNE M. R. & MING J., M.D. LEE & J. C. BOILEAU GRANT GRANT'S ATLAS OF ANATOMY (GRANT, JOHN CHARLES BOILEAU//GRANT'S ATLAS OF ANATOMY) Philadelphia, Lippincott Williams & Wilkins 1999, Ninth Edition; Third Printing, Paperback. Very Good with no dust jacket. 9780683302646 ¶ 1.12 x 10.89 x 9.26 Inche; 760 pages; A couple of pages were folded, but there appear to be no marks in the book. USD 29.95 [Appr.: EURO 20 | £UK 18 | JP¥ 2643] Book number: 52667 Click here to order or inquire at Basset Books LLC. | ||
| ARNOT, BOB THE BREAST CANCER PREVENTION DIET Boston, Little, Brown 1998, Sixth Printing, Hardcover. Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. 0316051144 ¶ Short gift inscription on flyleaf. ; 272 pages; The Powerful Foods, Supplements, and Drugs That Can Save Your Life. USD 9.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 | £UK 5.5 | JP¥ 794] Book number: 35985 Click here to order or inquire at Basset Books LLC. | ||
| ARNOT, BOB DR. BOB ARNOT'S REVOLUTIONARY WEIGHT CONTROL PROGRAM Little Brown & Co (T) 1997, Hardcover. Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. 0316051721 ¶ 10 x 1.25 x 6.5 Inches; 305 pages USD 8.95 [Appr.: EURO 6 | £UK 5.5 | JP¥ 790] Book number: 38954 Click here to order or inquire at Basset Books LLC. | ||
| ATKINS, ROBERT C., M.D. ATKINS FOR LIFE New York, St. Martin's 2003, Hardcover. Fine in Fine dust jacket. 0312315228 USD 13.95 [Appr.: EURO 9.5 | £UK 8.5 | JP¥ 1231] Book number: 35911 Click here to order or inquire at Basset Books LLC. | ||
| BAGGISH, JEFF; MACNEILL, SCOTT HOW YOUR IMMUNE SYSTEM WORKS (HOW IT WORKS SERIES) Ziff Davis Pr 1994, Paperback. Near Fine. 1562762338 ¶ 10.5 x 0.5 x 8.75 Inches; 153 pages USD 18.95 [Appr.: EURO 12.75 | £UK 11.5 | JP¥ 1672] Book number: 38994 Click here to order or inquire at Basset Books LLC. | ||
| BARRETT, DAVID M., MD. MAYO CLINIC ON PROSTATE HEALTH: ANSWERS FROM THE WORLD-RENOWNED MAYO CLINIC ON PROSTATE INFLAMMATION-ENLARGEMENT CANCER (MAYO CLINIC ON HEALTH) Kensington Publishing Corporation 2000, Paperback. Near Fine. 1893005038 ¶ 0.53 x 9.04 x 6.03 Inches; 178 pages USD 9.95 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6 | JP¥ 878] Book number: 39027 Click here to order or inquire at Basset Books LLC. | ||
| BELL, RUTH CHANGING BODIES, CHANGING LIVES New York, Vintage 1988, Paperback. Near Fine. 0394755413 ¶ Written by the author and other co-authors of Our Bodies, Ourselves and Ourselves And Our Children, together with members of the Teen Book Project. Revised and Updated. USD 13.95 [Appr.: EURO 9.5 | £UK 8.5 | JP¥ 1231] Book number: 35923 Click here to order or inquire at Basset Books LLC. | ||
| BILLUPS, NORMAN F. & SHIRLEY M. BILLUPS AMERICAN DRUG INDEX 2004 St. Louis, Facts and Comparisons 2003, 48th Edition, Hardcover. Fine. 1574391763 ¶ 1.86 x 8.66 x 12.46 Inche; 1120 pages; A great reference work on drugs, still current. USD 33.95 [Appr.: EURO 22.75 | £UK 20.5 | JP¥ 2996] Book number: 38575 Click here to order or inquire at Basset Books LLC. | ||
| BLAKLEY, BRIAN W. & MARY-ELLEN SIEGEL FEELING DIZZY: UNDERSTANDING AND TREATING VERTIGO, DIZZINESS, AND OTHER BALANCE DISORDERS Macmillan General Reference 1995, Hardcover. Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. 0028600096 ¶ 8.75 x 1 x 6 Inches; 256 pages USD 11.95 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 1055] Book number: 38952 Click here to order or inquire at Basset Books LLC. | ||
| BODGER, CAROLE THE QUICK AND EASY WAY TO GETTING STRONG AND FIT MJF Books 1999, Paperback. Near Fine. 1567316239 USD 9.95 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6 | JP¥ 878] Book number: 39039 Click here to order or inquire at Basset Books LLC. | ||
| BRIGNELL, ROGER PILATES FOR BEGINNERS Sterling 2002, Paperback. Near Fine. 0806971207 ¶ 0.26 x 11 x 8.96 Inches; 112 pages USD 13.95 [Appr.: EURO 9.5 | £UK 8.5 | JP¥ 1231] Book number: 39007 Click here to order or inquire at Basset Books LLC. | ||
| BRODY, JANE E. & JANE E BRODY THE NEW YORK TIMES BOOK OF WOMEN'S HEALTH : THE LATEST ON FEELING FIT, EATING RIGHT, AND STAYING WELL Lebhar-Friedman Books 2000, Hardcover. Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. 0867308060 ¶ 10.5 x 1.5 x 8.25 Inches; 370 pages USD 18.95 [Appr.: EURO 12.75 | £UK 11.5 | JP¥ 1672] Book number: 38964 Click here to order or inquire at Basset Books LLC. | ||
| BROWN, SIMON CHI ENERGY WORKBOOK : A PRACTICAL GUIDE TO THE ESSENCE THAT LINKS ALL HOLISTIC THERAPIES Sterling 2005, Paperback. Near Fine. 1402717016 ¶ 0.47 x 9.94 x 7.62 Inches; 160 pages USD 9.95 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6 | JP¥ 878] Book number: 39019 Click here to order or inquire at Basset Books LLC. | ||
| BURCH, GEORGE E., M.D., F.A.C.P. A PRIMER OF CARDIOLOGY, 2ND EDITION Philadelphia, Lea & Febiger 1953, Second Revised Edition; First Printing, Hardcover. Very Good. ¶ Some scuff marks to covers and a bit of wear at the extremities.; Burch was at Tulane University for many years, and his textbook was a standard for decades. Brick red cloth with gilt spine lettering. USD 31.95 [Appr.: EURO 21.5 | £UK 19.25 | JP¥ 2820] Book number: 35958 Click here to order or inquire at Basset Books LLC. | ||
| CARPER, JEAN MIRACLE CURES : DRAMATIC NEW SCIENTIFIC DISCOVERIES REVEALING THE HEALING POWERS OF HERBS, VITAMINS, AND OTHER NATURAL REMEDIES Harper Paperbacks 1998, Paperback. Near Fine. 0060984368 ¶ 0.76 x 8.14 x 5.28 Inches; 320 pages USD 13.95 [Appr.: EURO 9.5 | £UK 8.5 | JP¥ 1231] Book number: 39034 Click here to order or inquire at Basset Books LLC. | ||
| CARRELL, JENNIFER THE SPECKLED MONSTER New York, Dutton Books 2003, First Edition, Hardcover. As New in As New dust jacket. 0525947361 ¶ 474 pages; A Historical Tale of Battling Smallpox. The dramatic story of how in the early 18th century a Georgian lady and a New England doctor helped to save the cities of London and Boston from the deadliest scourge mankind had known. New, unread. USD 17.95 [Appr.: EURO 12 | £UK 11 | JP¥ 1584] Book number: 36144 Click here to order or inquire at Basset Books LLC. | ||
| CARROLL, PATRICIA WHAT NURSES KNOW: AND DOCTORS DON'T HAVE TIME TO TELL YOU Perigee Books 2004, Paperback. Near Fine. 0399529578 ¶ 0.87 x 8.4 x 5.42 Inches; 322 pages USD 10.95 [Appr.: EURO 7.5 | £UK 6.75 | JP¥ 966] Book number: 38987 Click here to order or inquire at Basset Books LLC. | ||
| CARSON, BEN WITH CECIL MURPHEY GIFTED HANDS Grand Rapids, MI, Zondervan 1992, Later Printing; Twenty-Sixth Printing, Paperback. Near Fine with no dust jacket. 0310546516 ¶ 232 pages USD 10.95 [Appr.: EURO 7.5 | £UK 6.75 | JP¥ 966] Book number: 26299 Click here to order or inquire at Basset Books LLC. | ||
| CARTWRIGHT, FREDERICK FOX DISEASE AND HISTORY Devin-Adair Pub 1972, Hardcover. Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. 069024116x ¶ 8.75 x 1 x 5.75 Inches; 247 pages USD 9.95 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6 | JP¥ 878] Book number: 38966 Click here to order or inquire at Basset Books LLC. | ||
| CHOPRA, DEEPAK MD PERFECT WEIGHT : THE COMPLETE MIND/BODY PROGRAM FOR ACHIEVING AND MAINTAINING YOUR IDEAL WEIGHT (PERFECT HEALTH LIBRARY) Three Rivers Press 1996, Paperback. Near Fine. 0517884585 ¶ 0.39 x 7.98 x 5.28 Inches; 144 pages USD 13.95 [Appr.: EURO 9.5 | £UK 8.5 | JP¥ 1231] Book number: 39006 Click here to order or inquire at Basset Books LLC. | ||
| CHOPRA, DEEPAK MD PERFECT HEALTH : THE COMPLETE MIND/BODY GUIDE Harmony 1991, Paperback. Near Fine. 0517584212 ¶ 0.93 x 9.2 x 6.04 Inches; 336 pages USD 9.95 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6 | JP¥ 878] Book number: 39011 Click here to order or inquire at Basset Books LLC. | ||
| CHOPRA, DEEPAK QUANTUM HEALING: EXPLORING THE FRONTIERS OF MIND/BODY MEDICINE Bantam 1990, Paperback. Near Fine. 0553348698 ¶ 0.64 x 8.99 x 6.05 Inches; 272 pages USD 12.50 [Appr.: EURO 8.5 | £UK 7.75 | JP¥ 1103] Book number: 39003 Click here to order or inquire at Basset Books LLC. |
| next page | |
| Basset Books LLC Search Page | ANTIQBOOK's database |
© Antiqbook and Basset Books LLC 2005