| next page |
| Basset Books LLC | |||||||
|
|||||||
| to select author names starting with A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W Y Z back to page 1 of full catalog (starting with NO authornames) | This selection contains 134 title(s) on 6 pages. This is page 1 with nrs. 1 to 25 |
| FAVORITE BRAND NAME BAKE SALE COOKBOOK Lincolnwood, IL, Publications International, Ltd. 1997, First Edition; First Printing, Spiral bound. Near Fine. 0785334637 ¶ 1.1 x 9.6 x 8.7 Inches; 384 pages USD 21.95 [Appr.: EURO 14.75 | £UK 13.25 | JP¥ 1888] Book number: 45337 Click here to order or inquire at Basset Books LLC. | ||
| THE PHILADELPHIA MUSEUM OF ART PRESENTS THE FINE ART OF COOKING Philadelphia, The Women's Committee, Philadelphia Museum Of Art 1989, First Edition, Hardcover. Fine with no dust jacket. 0876330782 ¶ Elegant recipes and complete dinner plans are highlighted with reproductions of great art from the Philadelphia Museum of Art. 264 pp. Color illustrations, Index. Two elegant bookmarks laid in. No dust jacket as issued. USD 26.95 [Appr.: EURO 18 | £UK 16.5 | JP¥ 2318] Book number: 42919 Click here to order or inquire at Basset Books LLC. | ||
| ADAMS, MARCIA HEARTLAND: THE BEST OF THE OLD AND THE NEW FROM MIDWEST KITCHENS New York, Clarkson N. Potter 1991, First Edition. Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. 0517575337 ¶ Hardcover; 164 pages USD 18.90 [Appr.: EURO 12.75 | £UK 11.5 | JP¥ 1625] Book number: 24768 Click here to order or inquire at Basset Books LLC. | ||
| AGATSTON, ARTHUR THE SOUTH BEACH DIET Emmaus, PA, Rodale, Inc. 2003, Later Printing, Hardcover. Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. 1579546463 ¶ 1.09 x 9.72 x 6.38 Inches; 320 pages USD 13.95 [Appr.: EURO 9.25 | £UK 8.5 | JP¥ 1200] Book number: 36761 Click here to order or inquire at Basset Books LLC. | ||
| AMBRIDGE, CHRISTINE; TAYLOR-HAW, CALVEY SMOOTHIES AND JUICES, SIMPLE AND DELICIOUS EASY-TO-MAKE RECIPES Bath, UK, Parragon Publishing 2002, Hardcover. Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. 0752594761 USD 12.95 [Appr.: EURO 8.75 | £UK 8 | JP¥ 1114] Book number: 40850 Click here to order or inquire at Basset Books LLC. | ||
| DE ANGIOY, CONTESSA ROSSELLA EXOTIC PASTA Boston, Faber & Faber 1985, First Edition, Hardcover. Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. 0571125433 ¶ 70 New Recipes for Very Different Pasta Dishes. Beautifully illustrated by Angela Chidgey. USD 13.95 [Appr.: EURO 9.25 | £UK 8.5 | JP¥ 1200] Book number: 28053 Click here to order or inquire at Basset Books LLC. | ||
| ANNECHILD, ANNETTE GETTING INTO YOUR WOK WITH ANNETTE ANNECHILD: LEARN HOW TO USE YOUR WOK FOR EVERYTHING FROM EGG MAKING TO CAKE BAKING! Pocket Books 1980, Fifth Printing. Near Fine. 0671791370 ¶ --; Paperback; Some oil stains on wraps USD 13.85 [Appr.: EURO 9.25 | £UK 8.5 | JP¥ 1191] Book number: 24564 Click here to order or inquire at Basset Books LLC. | ||
| APPETIT, BON BON APPETIT HOLIDAYS New York, Pantheon 1998, First Edition, Hardcover. Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. 0679442782 ¶ 11 x 0.5 x 8 Inches; 160 pages USD 18.95 [Appr.: EURO 12.75 | £UK 11.5 | JP¥ 1630] Book number: 39186 Click here to order or inquire at Basset Books LLC. | ||
| APPETIT, EDITORS OF BON BON APPETIT ENTERTAINING WITH STYLE New York, Pantheon 1997, First Edition, Hardcover. Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. 0679442685 ¶ 10.5 x 0.75 x 8.5 Inches; 176 pages USD 15.95 [Appr.: EURO 10.75 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1372] Book number: 39190 Click here to order or inquire at Basset Books LLC. | ||
| ASSOCIATION, NORTHEAST ORGANIC FARMING & ANNA SPRAGUE; MCMANUS, FRAN EATING FRESH FROM THE ORGANIC GARDEN STATE: A YEAR-ROUND GUIDE TO COOKING & BUYING LOCAL ORGANIC PRODUCE Pennington, NJ, Northeast Organic Farming Association - New J 1997, First Edition, Paperback. Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. 1883354013 ¶ --; 10.5 x 0.5 x 7.25 Inches; 128 pages; Prior owner name, date on verso of first free endpaper. USD 14.95 [Appr.: EURO 10 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1286] Book number: 36822 Click here to order or inquire at Basset Books LLC. | ||
| ATKINS, ROBERT AND SHEILA BUFF DR. ATKINS' AGE-DEFYING DIET REVOLUTION New York, St Martin's Press 2000, First Edition, Hardcover. Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. 0312251890 ¶ 335 pages USD 9.00 [Appr.: EURO 6 | £UK 5.5 | JP¥ 774] Book number: 35982 Click here to order or inquire at Basset Books LLC. | ||
| BARRETT, JUDITH PASTA VERDE New York, MacMillan 1995, First Edition, Hardcover. Fine in Fine dust jacket. 9780025074859 ¶ 1.1 x 9.4 x 7.3 Inches; 276 pages USD 13.95 [Appr.: EURO 9.25 | £UK 8.5 | JP¥ 1200] Book number: 52026 Click here to order or inquire at Basset Books LLC. | ||
| BERRIEDALE-JOHNSON, MICHELLE (MICHAEL BOYS, PHOTO.) THE VICTORIAN COOKBOOK London, Ward Lock 1989, First Edition, Hardcover. Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. 0706367871 ¶ DJ is partially price-clipped. USD 18.95 [Appr.: EURO 12.75 | £UK 11.5 | JP¥ 1630] Book number: 41172 Click here to order or inquire at Basset Books LLC. | ||
| BLUE, ANTHONY DIAS & ANTHONY DIAS BLUE THE COMPLETE BOOK OF MIXED DRINKS: MORE THAN 1,000 ALCOHOLIC AND NONALCOHOLIC COCKTAILS New York, HarperPerennial 1993, First Edition, Paperback. Fine. 0060950072 ¶ 336 pages USD 14.95 [Appr.: EURO 10 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1286] Book number: 40989 Click here to order or inquire at Basset Books LLC. | ||
| BOELY, PATRICE THE JOY OF SEAFOOD New York, Barrons Educational Series 1988, First Edition. Near Fine. 0812058380 ¶ --; Hardcover; 210 pages; A little sticker residue on DJ front cover USD 13.85 [Appr.: EURO 9.25 | £UK 8.5 | JP¥ 1191] Book number: 26025 Click here to order or inquire at Basset Books LLC. | ||
| BROEKEL, RAY THE CHOCOLATE CHRONICLES Lombard, IL, Wallace-Homestead Book Co 1985, First Edition, Paperback. Very Good+ with no dust jacket. 0870694316 ¶ 168 pages; Mild edgewear to covers, vertical crease in spine; very tight and clean. USD 13.95 [Appr.: EURO 9.25 | £UK 8.5 | JP¥ 1200] Book number: 51220 Click here to order or inquire at Basset Books LLC. | ||
| BROWN, ELLEN GREAT CHEFS OF THE EAST: FROM THE TELEVISION SERIES GREAT CHEFS OF THE EAST New Orleans, Great Chefs Pub 1995, First Edition. Near Fine in Very Good+ dust jacket. 0929714652 ¶ --; Hardcover; 256 pages; Very light edgewear USD 38.90 [Appr.: EURO 26 | £UK 23.5 | JP¥ 3345] Book number: 24766 Click here to order or inquire at Basset Books LLC. | ||
| BURROS, MARIAN YOU'VE GOT IT MADE New York, Wings Books 1994, First Edition. Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. 0517101599 ¶ --; Hardcover; Red Dot remainder mark bottom page edges, USD 13.85 [Appr.: EURO 9.25 | £UK 8.5 | JP¥ 1191] Book number: 21921 Click here to order or inquire at Basset Books LLC. | ||
| BYRN, ANNE CHOCOLATE FROM THE CAKE MIX DOCTOR New York, Workman Publishing Company 2001, First Edition; First Printing, Paperback. Fine. 9780761122715 ¶ eBayFixedPrice; 1.4 x 7.8 x 6.9 Inches; 496 pages USD 15.95 [Appr.: EURO 10.75 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1372] Book number: 51884 Click here to order or inquire at Basset Books LLC. | ||
| CAMPBELL, REGINA REGINA'S VEGETARIAN TABLE : OVER 200 FULL-FLAVORED AND EASY-TO-PREPARE RECIPES Roclin, CA, Prima Publishing 1998, First Edition. Near Fine in Very Good+ dust jacket. 0761506977 ¶ --; Hardcover; 336 pages; Some light edgewear USD 23.90 [Appr.: EURO 16 | £UK 14.5 | JP¥ 2055] Book number: 24778 Click here to order or inquire at Basset Books LLC. | ||
| CARY, ELISABETH L. & ANNIE M. JONES; SCHOONOVER, DAVID E BOOKS AND MY FOOD : LITERARY QUOTATIONS AND RECIPES FOR EVERY YEAR (IOWA SZATHMARY CULINARY ARTS) Iowa City, University Of Iowa Press 1997, First Edition, Hardcover. Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. 0877456046 ¶ 0.84 x 7.21 x 4.64 Inches; 262 pages USD 19.95 [Appr.: EURO 13.25 | £UK 12.25 | JP¥ 1716] Book number: 40845 Click here to order or inquire at Basset Books LLC. | ||
| CHILD, JULIA COOKING WITH MASTER CHEFS New York, Knopf 1993, Fourth Printing, Hardcover. Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. 067942993x USD 25.95 [Appr.: EURO 17.25 | £UK 15.75 | JP¥ 2232] Book number: 40964 Click here to order or inquire at Basset Books LLC. | ||
| CLARKE, ROBERT B. GRAND DIPLOME COOKING COURSE None Printed, Danbury Press 1971, First Edition. Very Good+. ¶ Hardcover USD 15.85 [Appr.: EURO 10.75 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1363] Book number: 24667 Click here to order or inquire at Basset Books LLC. | ||
| COLE, WILLIAM ... AND BE MERRY! A FEAST OF LIGHT VERSE AND A SOUPCON OF PROSE ABOUT THE JOY OF EATING New York, Grossman Publishers 1972, First Edition, Hardcover. Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. 0670122807 ¶ 243 pages USD 12.95 [Appr.: EURO 8.75 | £UK 8 | JP¥ 1114] Book number: 39203 Click here to order or inquire at Basset Books LLC. | ||
| COLEMAN, ANNE BECKLEY WINTERTHUR'S CULINARY COLLECTION: A SAMPLER OF FINE AMERICAN COOKING Winterthur Museum 1983, Fifth Edition, Spiral bound. Near Fine. 0912724145 USD 14.95 [Appr.: EURO 10 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1286] Book number: 42647 Click here to order or inquire at Basset Books LLC. |
| next page | |
| Basset Books LLC Search Page | ANTIQBOOK's database |
© Antiqbook and Basset Books LLC 2005