next page  
   Basset Books LLC   
dot dot
dot     dot
dot
PO Box 220, Columbia, MD 21045-0220, USA
info@bassetbooks.com

Cookbooks

provided by AntiQbook's database
dot
dot
to select author names starting with
A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W Y Z
back to page 1 of full catalog (starting with NO authornames)
This selection contains 134 title(s) on 6 pages.
This is page 1 with nrs. 1 to 25
   FAVORITE BRAND NAME BAKE SALE COOKBOOK
Lincolnwood, IL, Publications International, Ltd. 1997, First Edition; First Printing, Spiral bound. Near Fine. 0785334637
   ¶ 1.1 x 9.6 x 8.7 Inches; 384 pages
USD 21.95 [Appr.: EURO 14.75 | £UK 13.25 | JP¥ 1888] Book number: 45337
    Click here to order or inquire at Basset Books LLC.

   THE PHILADELPHIA MUSEUM OF ART PRESENTS THE FINE ART OF COOKING
Philadelphia, The Women's Committee, Philadelphia Museum Of Art 1989, First Edition, Hardcover. Fine with no dust jacket. 0876330782
   ¶ Elegant recipes and complete dinner plans are highlighted with reproductions of great art from the Philadelphia Museum of Art. 264 pp. Color illustrations, Index. Two elegant bookmarks laid in. No dust jacket as issued.
USD 26.95 [Appr.: EURO 18 | £UK 16.5 | JP¥ 2318] Book number: 42919
    Click here to order or inquire at Basset Books LLC.

ADAMS, MARCIA   HEARTLAND: THE BEST OF THE OLD AND THE NEW FROM MIDWEST KITCHENS
New York, Clarkson N. Potter 1991, First Edition. Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. 0517575337
   ¶ Hardcover; 164 pages
USD 18.90 [Appr.: EURO 12.75 | £UK 11.5 | JP¥ 1625] Book number: 24768
    Click here to order or inquire at Basset Books LLC.

AGATSTON, ARTHUR   THE SOUTH BEACH DIET
Emmaus, PA, Rodale, Inc. 2003, Later Printing, Hardcover. Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. 1579546463
   ¶ 1.09 x 9.72 x 6.38 Inches; 320 pages
USD 13.95 [Appr.: EURO 9.25 | £UK 8.5 | JP¥ 1200] Book number: 36761
    Click here to order or inquire at Basset Books LLC.

AMBRIDGE, CHRISTINE; TAYLOR-HAW, CALVEY   SMOOTHIES AND JUICES, SIMPLE AND DELICIOUS EASY-TO-MAKE RECIPES
Bath, UK, Parragon Publishing 2002, Hardcover. Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. 0752594761
USD 12.95 [Appr.: EURO 8.75 | £UK 8 | JP¥ 1114] Book number: 40850
    Click here to order or inquire at Basset Books LLC.

DE ANGIOY, CONTESSA ROSSELLA   EXOTIC PASTA
Boston, Faber & Faber 1985, First Edition, Hardcover. Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. 0571125433
   ¶ 70 New Recipes for Very Different Pasta Dishes. Beautifully illustrated by Angela Chidgey.
USD 13.95 [Appr.: EURO 9.25 | £UK 8.5 | JP¥ 1200] Book number: 28053
    Click here to order or inquire at Basset Books LLC.

ANNECHILD, ANNETTE   GETTING INTO YOUR WOK WITH ANNETTE ANNECHILD: LEARN HOW TO USE YOUR WOK FOR EVERYTHING FROM EGG MAKING TO CAKE BAKING!
Pocket Books 1980, Fifth Printing. Near Fine. 0671791370
   ¶ --; Paperback; Some oil stains on wraps
USD 13.85 [Appr.: EURO 9.25 | £UK 8.5 | JP¥ 1191] Book number: 24564
    Click here to order or inquire at Basset Books LLC.

APPETIT, BON   BON APPETIT HOLIDAYS
New York, Pantheon 1998, First Edition, Hardcover. Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. 0679442782
   ¶ 11 x 0.5 x 8 Inches; 160 pages
USD 18.95 [Appr.: EURO 12.75 | £UK 11.5 | JP¥ 1630] Book number: 39186
    Click here to order or inquire at Basset Books LLC.

APPETIT, EDITORS OF BON   BON APPETIT ENTERTAINING WITH STYLE
New York, Pantheon 1997, First Edition, Hardcover. Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. 0679442685
   ¶ 10.5 x 0.75 x 8.5 Inches; 176 pages
USD 15.95 [Appr.: EURO 10.75 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1372] Book number: 39190
    Click here to order or inquire at Basset Books LLC.

ASSOCIATION, NORTHEAST ORGANIC FARMING & ANNA SPRAGUE; MCMANUS, FRAN   EATING FRESH FROM THE ORGANIC GARDEN STATE: A YEAR-ROUND GUIDE TO COOKING & BUYING LOCAL ORGANIC PRODUCE
Pennington, NJ, Northeast Organic Farming Association - New J 1997, First Edition, Paperback. Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. 1883354013
   ¶ --; 10.5 x 0.5 x 7.25 Inches; 128 pages; Prior owner name, date on verso of first free endpaper.
USD 14.95 [Appr.: EURO 10 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1286] Book number: 36822
    Click here to order or inquire at Basset Books LLC.

ATKINS, ROBERT AND SHEILA BUFF   DR. ATKINS' AGE-DEFYING DIET REVOLUTION
New York, St Martin's Press 2000, First Edition, Hardcover. Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. 0312251890
   ¶ 335 pages
USD 9.00 [Appr.: EURO 6 | £UK 5.5 | JP¥ 774] Book number: 35982
    Click here to order or inquire at Basset Books LLC.

BARRETT, JUDITH   PASTA VERDE
New York, MacMillan 1995, First Edition, Hardcover. Fine in Fine dust jacket. 9780025074859
   ¶ 1.1 x 9.4 x 7.3 Inches; 276 pages
USD 13.95 [Appr.: EURO 9.25 | £UK 8.5 | JP¥ 1200] Book number: 52026
    Click here to order or inquire at Basset Books LLC.

BERRIEDALE-JOHNSON, MICHELLE (MICHAEL BOYS, PHOTO.)   THE VICTORIAN COOKBOOK
London, Ward Lock 1989, First Edition, Hardcover. Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. 0706367871
   ¶ DJ is partially price-clipped.
USD 18.95 [Appr.: EURO 12.75 | £UK 11.5 | JP¥ 1630] Book number: 41172
    Click here to order or inquire at Basset Books LLC.

BLUE, ANTHONY DIAS & ANTHONY DIAS BLUE   THE COMPLETE BOOK OF MIXED DRINKS: MORE THAN 1,000 ALCOHOLIC AND NONALCOHOLIC COCKTAILS
New York, HarperPerennial 1993, First Edition, Paperback. Fine. 0060950072
   ¶ 336 pages
USD 14.95 [Appr.: EURO 10 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1286] Book number: 40989
    Click here to order or inquire at Basset Books LLC.

BOELY, PATRICE   THE JOY OF SEAFOOD
New York, Barrons Educational Series 1988, First Edition. Near Fine. 0812058380
   ¶ --; Hardcover; 210 pages; A little sticker residue on DJ front cover
USD 13.85 [Appr.: EURO 9.25 | £UK 8.5 | JP¥ 1191] Book number: 26025
    Click here to order or inquire at Basset Books LLC.

BROEKEL, RAY   THE CHOCOLATE CHRONICLES
Lombard, IL, Wallace-Homestead Book Co 1985, First Edition, Paperback. Very Good+ with no dust jacket. 0870694316
   ¶ 168 pages; Mild edgewear to covers, vertical crease in spine; very tight and clean.
USD 13.95 [Appr.: EURO 9.25 | £UK 8.5 | JP¥ 1200] Book number: 51220
    Click here to order or inquire at Basset Books LLC.

BROWN, ELLEN   GREAT CHEFS OF THE EAST: FROM THE TELEVISION SERIES GREAT CHEFS OF THE EAST
New Orleans, Great Chefs Pub 1995, First Edition. Near Fine in Very Good+ dust jacket. 0929714652
   ¶ --; Hardcover; 256 pages; Very light edgewear
USD 38.90 [Appr.: EURO 26 | £UK 23.5 | JP¥ 3345] Book number: 24766
    Click here to order or inquire at Basset Books LLC.

BURROS, MARIAN   YOU'VE GOT IT MADE
New York, Wings Books 1994, First Edition. Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. 0517101599
   ¶ --; Hardcover; Red Dot remainder mark bottom page edges,
USD 13.85 [Appr.: EURO 9.25 | £UK 8.5 | JP¥ 1191] Book number: 21921
    Click here to order or inquire at Basset Books LLC.

BYRN, ANNE   CHOCOLATE FROM THE CAKE MIX DOCTOR
New York, Workman Publishing Company 2001, First Edition; First Printing, Paperback. Fine. 9780761122715
   ¶ eBayFixedPrice; 1.4 x 7.8 x 6.9 Inches; 496 pages
USD 15.95 [Appr.: EURO 10.75 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1372] Book number: 51884
    Click here to order or inquire at Basset Books LLC.

CAMPBELL, REGINA   REGINA'S VEGETARIAN TABLE : OVER 200 FULL-FLAVORED AND EASY-TO-PREPARE RECIPES
Roclin, CA, Prima Publishing 1998, First Edition. Near Fine in Very Good+ dust jacket. 0761506977
   ¶ --; Hardcover; 336 pages; Some light edgewear
USD 23.90 [Appr.: EURO 16 | £UK 14.5 | JP¥ 2055] Book number: 24778
    Click here to order or inquire at Basset Books LLC.

CARY, ELISABETH L. & ANNIE M. JONES; SCHOONOVER, DAVID E   BOOKS AND MY FOOD : LITERARY QUOTATIONS AND RECIPES FOR EVERY YEAR (IOWA SZATHMARY CULINARY ARTS)
Iowa City, University Of Iowa Press 1997, First Edition, Hardcover. Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. 0877456046
   ¶ 0.84 x 7.21 x 4.64 Inches; 262 pages
USD 19.95 [Appr.: EURO 13.25 | £UK 12.25 | JP¥ 1716] Book number: 40845
    Click here to order or inquire at Basset Books LLC.

CHILD, JULIA   COOKING WITH MASTER CHEFS
New York, Knopf 1993, Fourth Printing, Hardcover. Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. 067942993x
USD 25.95 [Appr.: EURO 17.25 | £UK 15.75 | JP¥ 2232] Book number: 40964
    Click here to order or inquire at Basset Books LLC.

CLARKE, ROBERT B.   GRAND DIPLOME COOKING COURSE
None Printed, Danbury Press 1971, First Edition. Very Good+.
   ¶ Hardcover
USD 15.85 [Appr.: EURO 10.75 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1363] Book number: 24667
    Click here to order or inquire at Basset Books LLC.

COLE, WILLIAM   ... AND BE MERRY! A FEAST OF LIGHT VERSE AND A SOUPCON OF PROSE ABOUT THE JOY OF EATING
New York, Grossman Publishers 1972, First Edition, Hardcover. Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. 0670122807
   ¶ 243 pages
USD 12.95 [Appr.: EURO 8.75 | £UK 8 | JP¥ 1114] Book number: 39203
    Click here to order or inquire at Basset Books LLC.

COLEMAN, ANNE BECKLEY   WINTERTHUR'S CULINARY COLLECTION: A SAMPLER OF FINE AMERICAN COOKING
Winterthur Museum 1983, Fifth Edition, Spiral bound. Near Fine. 0912724145
USD 14.95 [Appr.: EURO 10 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1286] Book number: 42647
    Click here to order or inquire at Basset Books LLC.

134 titles found on 6 pages. This is page 1.

1  2   3   4   5   6   >>   >|  

  next page  
 
   Basset Books LLC Search Page ANTIQBOOK's database  

© Antiqbook and Basset Books LLC 2005