next page  
   Basset Books LLC   
dot dot
dot     dot
dot
PO Box 220, Columbia, MD 21045-0220, USA
info@bassetbooks.com

Children's Books

provided by AntiQbook's database
dot
dot
This selection contains 47 title(s) on 2 pages.
This is page 1 with nrs. 1 to 25
ANDERSON, LAURIE HALSE   SAY GOOD-BYE (WILD AT HEART NO. 5)
American Girl 2001, Paperback. Fine. 9781584850519
   ¶ 0.3 x 7.3 x 5.2 Inches; 125 pages
USD 9.95 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6 | JP¥ 878] Book number: 55371
    Click here to order or inquire at Basset Books LLC.

ASIMOV, ISAAC   THE BIRTH AND DEATH OF STARS
Milwaukee, G. Stevens Pub 1989, First Edition. Fine with no dust jacket. 1555323677
   ¶ Library Binding; Isaac asimov's library of the universe
USD 23.95 [Appr.: EURO 16 | £UK 14.5 | JP¥ 2114] Book number: 33266
    Click here to order or inquire at Basset Books LLC.

ASIMOV, ISAAC   DID COMETS KILL THE DINOSAURS?
Milwaukee, G. Stevens Pub 1988, Third Printing. Fine with no dust jacket. 1555323227
   ¶ Library Binding; Isaac asimov's library of the universe
USD 13.95 [Appr.: EURO 9.5 | £UK 8.5 | JP¥ 1231] Book number: 33457
    Click here to order or inquire at Basset Books LLC.

ASIMOV, ISAAC   EARTH: OUR HOME BASE
Milwaukee, Gareth Stevens Publishing 1988, Third Printing. Near Fine with no dust jacket. 1555323626
   ¶ Library Binding; Isaac asimov's library of the universe
USD 13.95 [Appr.: EURO 9.5 | £UK 8.5 | JP¥ 1231] Book number: 33254
    Click here to order or inquire at Basset Books LLC.

ASIMOV, ISAAC   THE EARTH'S MOON
Milwaukee, Gareth Stevens Publishing 1988, Third Printing. Near Fine with no dust jacket. 155532357X
   ¶ Library Binding; Isaac asimov's library of the universe
USD 13.95 [Appr.: EURO 9.5 | £UK 8.5 | JP¥ 1231] Book number: 33271
    Click here to order or inquire at Basset Books LLC.

ASIMOV, ISAAC   IS THERE LIFE ON OTHER PLANETS?
Milwaukee, G. Stevens 1989, First Edition. Fine with no dust jacket. 1555323596
   ¶ Library Binding; Isaac asimov's library of the universe
USD 23.95 [Appr.: EURO 16 | £UK 14.5 | JP¥ 2114] Book number: 33258
    Click here to order or inquire at Basset Books LLC.

ASIMOV, ISAAC   ISAAC ASIMOV'S LIBRARY OF THE UNIVERSE INDEX
Milwaukee, G. Stevens Pub 1990, Second Printing. Good with no dust jacket. 1555329004
   ¶ Ex-library but quite clean and tiht inside. ; Library Binding; Isaac asimov's library of the universe
USD 16.95 [Appr.: EURO 11.5 | £UK 10.25 | JP¥ 1496] Book number: 33284
    Click here to order or inquire at Basset Books LLC.

ASIMOV, ISAAC   MARS: OUR MYSTERIOUS NEIGHBOR
Milwaukee, G. Stevens Pub 1988, Second Printing. with no dust jacket. 1555323545
   ¶ Library Binding; Isaac asimov's library of the universe
USD 20.95 [Appr.: EURO 14 | £UK 12.75 | JP¥ 1849] Book number: 33259
    Click here to order or inquire at Basset Books LLC.

ASIMOV, ISAAC   OUR MILKY WAY AND OTHER GALAXIES
Milwaukee, Gareth Stevens 1988, Third Printing. Fine with no dust jacket. 1555323529
   ¶ Library Binding; Isaac asimov's library of the universe
USD 19.95 [Appr.: EURO 13.5 | £UK 12 | JP¥ 1761] Book number: 33260
    Click here to order or inquire at Basset Books LLC.

ASIMOV, ISAAC   PILOTED SPACE FLIGHTS
Milwaukee, G. Stevens Pub 1990, Second Printing. Fine with no dust jacket. 1555323715
   ¶ Library Binding; Isaac asimov's library of the universe
USD 21.95 [Appr.: EURO 14.75 | £UK 13.25 | JP¥ 1937] Book number: 33262
    Click here to order or inquire at Basset Books LLC.

ASIMOV, ISAAC   ROCKETS , PROBES AND SATELLITES
Milwaukee, G. Stevens Pub 1988, Fourth Printing. Fine with no dust jacket. 1555323669
   ¶ Library Binding; Isaac asimov's library of the universe
USD 13.95 [Appr.: EURO 9.5 | £UK 8.5 | JP¥ 1231] Book number: 33456
    Click here to order or inquire at Basset Books LLC.

ASIMOV, ISAAC   SATURN: THE RINGED BEAUTY
Milwaukee, Gareth Stevens 1988, Third Printing. Fine with no dust jacket. 1555323642
   ¶ Library Binding; Isaac asimov's library of the universe
USD 20.95 [Appr.: EURO 14 | £UK 12.75 | JP¥ 1849] Book number: 33264
    Click here to order or inquire at Basset Books LLC.

ASIMOV, ISAAC   SPACE GARBAGE
Milwaukee, G. Stevens Pub 1989, First Edition. Fine with no dust jacket. 1555323707
   ¶ Library Binding; Isaac asimov's library of the universe
USD 18.95 [Appr.: EURO 12.75 | £UK 11.5 | JP¥ 1672] Book number: 33458
    Click here to order or inquire at Basset Books LLC.

ASIMOV, ISAAC   THE SUN
Milwaukee, Gareth Stevens 1988, Fourth Printing. Fine with no dust jacket. 1555323502
   ¶ Library Binding; Isaac asimov's library of the universe
USD 20.95 [Appr.: EURO 14 | £UK 12.75 | JP¥ 1849] Book number: 33268
    Click here to order or inquire at Basset Books LLC.

BARBARESI, NINA   TOUGH TRUCKS (FAST ROLLING BOOK/BOOK WITH WHEELS)
New York, Grosset & Dunlap 1986, Hardcover. Near Fine. 0448098849
USD 13.95 [Appr.: EURO 9.5 | £UK 8.5 | JP¥ 1231] Book number: 39813
    Click here to order or inquire at Basset Books LLC.

CARLSTROM, NANCY WHITE; DEGEN, BRUCE   IT'S ABOUT TIME, JESSE BEAR : AND OTHER RHYMES
New York, Simon & Schuster 1990, First Edition, Hardcover. Near Fine. 0027173518
   ¶ 0.37 x 10.34 x 8.33 Inche; 32 pages; Appears unread but the top corners of the boards are bumped.
USD 11.95 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 1055] Book number: 39859
    Click here to order or inquire at Basset Books LLC.

DETWEILER, MARLIN & LAURIE, ET AL   FIRST GRADE WORKBOOK
Veritas Press 2001, Paperback. Near Fine. 1930710615
   ¶ Book only. Book does not appear to have been used and has very light handling wear on the outside. The ISBN of this copy is 1930710526 but it appears to be the 2001 edition.
USD 23.95 [Appr.: EURO 16 | £UK 14.5 | JP¥ 2114] Book number: 55392
    Click here to order or inquire at Basset Books LLC.

DETWEILER, MARLIN & LAURIE, ET AL   FIRST GRADE WORKBOOK
Veritas Press 2001, Paperback. Near Fine. 1930710615
   ¶ Book only. Book does not appear to have been used and has very light handling wear on the outside. The ISBN of this copy is 1930710526 but it appears to be the 2001 edition.
USD 23.95 [Appr.: EURO 16 | £UK 14.5 | JP¥ 2114] Book number: 55397
    Click here to order or inquire at Basset Books LLC.

GIFF, PATRICIA REILLY   PICTURES OF HOLLIS WOODS
New York, Scholastic 2004, Second Printing, Paperback. Fine with no dust jacket. 9780439692397
   ¶ 0.5 x 7.4 x 5 Inches; 176 pages
USD 8.95 [Appr.: EURO 6 | £UK 5.5 | JP¥ 790] Book number: 52148
    Click here to order or inquire at Basset Books LLC.

HAGUE, MICHAEL   MICHAEL HAGUE'S FAMILY EASTER TREASURY
New York, Henry Holt And Co. 1999, First Edition, Hardcover. Fine with no dust jacket. 0805038191
   ¶ 0.65 x 11.3 x 8.79 Inches; 144 pages; Glossy illustrated boards, illustrated in full color throughout.
USD 16.95 [Appr.: EURO 11.5 | £UK 10.25 | JP¥ 1496] Book number: 44398
    Click here to order or inquire at Basset Books LLC.

HART, CYNTHIA   JOY TO THE WORLD : A VICTORIAN CHRISTMAS
New York, Workman Publishing Company 1990, First Edition, Hardcover. Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. 0894808257
   ¶ 8.25 x 0.5 x 7.75 Inches; 96 pages
USD 16.95 [Appr.: EURO 11.5 | £UK 10.25 | JP¥ 1496] Book number: 39450
    Click here to order or inquire at Basset Books LLC.

HENRY, O. (LISBETH ZWERGER, ILLUS. )   THE GIFT OF THE MAGI
Saxonville, MA, Picture Book Studio Ltd 1982, First US Edition, Hardcover. Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. 0907234178
   ¶ Script by Michael Neugebauer. Glossy full-color illustrated boards, with matching dust jacket; 11 full-page, full color illustrations; unpaginated; approx. 13 1/4 " x 8 3/8 ". Embossed gold foil sticker on front panel of dust jacket for IBBY Hans Christian Andersen Lifetime Achievement Award for Illustration, awarded to Lisbeth Zwerger by the International Board on Books for Young People in 1990. This book was named by the New York Times as one of the best illustrated books of 1982. O. Henry's Christmas classic is the first American story illustrated by Zwerger, an Austrian artist. DUst jacket has slight wrinkling to the front panel.
USD 28.95 [Appr.: EURO 19.5 | £UK 17.5 | JP¥ 2555] Book number: 42901
    Click here to order or inquire at Basset Books LLC.

HUSTON, ANNE   THE CAT ACROSS THE WAY
New York, Seabury Press 1968, First Edition, Hardcover. Near Fine in Very Good dust jacket.
   ¶ 128 pages; Story about a young girl's first week in a new home in a new city, and her relationship with a cat who has replaced the horse she had to sell before the move. The book has no significant flaws. The dust jacket has minor edge and corner wear.
USD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 8.25 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 1059] Book number: 42982
    Click here to order or inquire at Basset Books LLC.

INTERNATIOAL, LTD PUBLICATIONS & JANE MADAY   TREASURY OF BABY ANIMAL STORIES
Publications International 1998, First Edition, Hardcover. Near Fine. 0785326804
   ¶ 384 pages
USD 16.95 [Appr.: EURO 11.5 | £UK 10.25 | JP¥ 1496] Book number: 39856
    Click here to order or inquire at Basset Books LLC.

KARAS, G. BRIAN   I KNOW AN OLD LADY
New York, Scholastic Inc 1994, Paperback. Near Fine. 0590619608
USD 7.95 [Appr.: EURO 5.5 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 702] Book number: 40442
    Click here to order or inquire at Basset Books LLC.

47 titles found on 2 pages. This is page 1.

1  2   >>   >|  

  next page  
 
   Basset Books LLC Search Page ANTIQBOOK's database  

© Antiqbook and Basset Books LLC 2005