| next page |
| Basset Books LLC | |||||||
|
|||||||
| This selection contains 47 title(s) on 2 pages. This is page 1 with nrs. 1 to 25 |
| ANDERSON, LAURIE HALSE SAY GOOD-BYE (WILD AT HEART NO. 5) American Girl 2001, Paperback. Fine. 9781584850519 ¶ 0.3 x 7.3 x 5.2 Inches; 125 pages USD 9.95 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6 | JP¥ 878] Book number: 55371 Click here to order or inquire at Basset Books LLC. | ||
| ASIMOV, ISAAC THE BIRTH AND DEATH OF STARS Milwaukee, G. Stevens Pub 1989, First Edition. Fine with no dust jacket. 1555323677 ¶ Library Binding; Isaac asimov's library of the universe USD 23.95 [Appr.: EURO 16 | £UK 14.5 | JP¥ 2114] Book number: 33266 Click here to order or inquire at Basset Books LLC. | ||
| ASIMOV, ISAAC DID COMETS KILL THE DINOSAURS? Milwaukee, G. Stevens Pub 1988, Third Printing. Fine with no dust jacket. 1555323227 ¶ Library Binding; Isaac asimov's library of the universe USD 13.95 [Appr.: EURO 9.5 | £UK 8.5 | JP¥ 1231] Book number: 33457 Click here to order or inquire at Basset Books LLC. | ||
| ASIMOV, ISAAC EARTH: OUR HOME BASE Milwaukee, Gareth Stevens Publishing 1988, Third Printing. Near Fine with no dust jacket. 1555323626 ¶ Library Binding; Isaac asimov's library of the universe USD 13.95 [Appr.: EURO 9.5 | £UK 8.5 | JP¥ 1231] Book number: 33254 Click here to order or inquire at Basset Books LLC. | ||
| ASIMOV, ISAAC THE EARTH'S MOON Milwaukee, Gareth Stevens Publishing 1988, Third Printing. Near Fine with no dust jacket. 155532357X ¶ Library Binding; Isaac asimov's library of the universe USD 13.95 [Appr.: EURO 9.5 | £UK 8.5 | JP¥ 1231] Book number: 33271 Click here to order or inquire at Basset Books LLC. | ||
| ASIMOV, ISAAC IS THERE LIFE ON OTHER PLANETS? Milwaukee, G. Stevens 1989, First Edition. Fine with no dust jacket. 1555323596 ¶ Library Binding; Isaac asimov's library of the universe USD 23.95 [Appr.: EURO 16 | £UK 14.5 | JP¥ 2114] Book number: 33258 Click here to order or inquire at Basset Books LLC. | ||
| ASIMOV, ISAAC ISAAC ASIMOV'S LIBRARY OF THE UNIVERSE INDEX Milwaukee, G. Stevens Pub 1990, Second Printing. Good with no dust jacket. 1555329004 ¶ Ex-library but quite clean and tiht inside. ; Library Binding; Isaac asimov's library of the universe USD 16.95 [Appr.: EURO 11.5 | £UK 10.25 | JP¥ 1496] Book number: 33284 Click here to order or inquire at Basset Books LLC. | ||
| ASIMOV, ISAAC MARS: OUR MYSTERIOUS NEIGHBOR Milwaukee, G. Stevens Pub 1988, Second Printing. with no dust jacket. 1555323545 ¶ Library Binding; Isaac asimov's library of the universe USD 20.95 [Appr.: EURO 14 | £UK 12.75 | JP¥ 1849] Book number: 33259 Click here to order or inquire at Basset Books LLC. | ||
| ASIMOV, ISAAC OUR MILKY WAY AND OTHER GALAXIES Milwaukee, Gareth Stevens 1988, Third Printing. Fine with no dust jacket. 1555323529 ¶ Library Binding; Isaac asimov's library of the universe USD 19.95 [Appr.: EURO 13.5 | £UK 12 | JP¥ 1761] Book number: 33260 Click here to order or inquire at Basset Books LLC. | ||
| ASIMOV, ISAAC PILOTED SPACE FLIGHTS Milwaukee, G. Stevens Pub 1990, Second Printing. Fine with no dust jacket. 1555323715 ¶ Library Binding; Isaac asimov's library of the universe USD 21.95 [Appr.: EURO 14.75 | £UK 13.25 | JP¥ 1937] Book number: 33262 Click here to order or inquire at Basset Books LLC. | ||
| ASIMOV, ISAAC ROCKETS , PROBES AND SATELLITES Milwaukee, G. Stevens Pub 1988, Fourth Printing. Fine with no dust jacket. 1555323669 ¶ Library Binding; Isaac asimov's library of the universe USD 13.95 [Appr.: EURO 9.5 | £UK 8.5 | JP¥ 1231] Book number: 33456 Click here to order or inquire at Basset Books LLC. | ||
| ASIMOV, ISAAC SATURN: THE RINGED BEAUTY Milwaukee, Gareth Stevens 1988, Third Printing. Fine with no dust jacket. 1555323642 ¶ Library Binding; Isaac asimov's library of the universe USD 20.95 [Appr.: EURO 14 | £UK 12.75 | JP¥ 1849] Book number: 33264 Click here to order or inquire at Basset Books LLC. | ||
| ASIMOV, ISAAC SPACE GARBAGE Milwaukee, G. Stevens Pub 1989, First Edition. Fine with no dust jacket. 1555323707 ¶ Library Binding; Isaac asimov's library of the universe USD 18.95 [Appr.: EURO 12.75 | £UK 11.5 | JP¥ 1672] Book number: 33458 Click here to order or inquire at Basset Books LLC. | ||
| ASIMOV, ISAAC THE SUN Milwaukee, Gareth Stevens 1988, Fourth Printing. Fine with no dust jacket. 1555323502 ¶ Library Binding; Isaac asimov's library of the universe USD 20.95 [Appr.: EURO 14 | £UK 12.75 | JP¥ 1849] Book number: 33268 Click here to order or inquire at Basset Books LLC. | ||
| BARBARESI, NINA TOUGH TRUCKS (FAST ROLLING BOOK/BOOK WITH WHEELS) New York, Grosset & Dunlap 1986, Hardcover. Near Fine. 0448098849 USD 13.95 [Appr.: EURO 9.5 | £UK 8.5 | JP¥ 1231] Book number: 39813 Click here to order or inquire at Basset Books LLC. | ||
| CARLSTROM, NANCY WHITE; DEGEN, BRUCE IT'S ABOUT TIME, JESSE BEAR : AND OTHER RHYMES New York, Simon & Schuster 1990, First Edition, Hardcover. Near Fine. 0027173518 ¶ 0.37 x 10.34 x 8.33 Inche; 32 pages; Appears unread but the top corners of the boards are bumped. USD 11.95 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 1055] Book number: 39859 Click here to order or inquire at Basset Books LLC. | ||
| DETWEILER, MARLIN & LAURIE, ET AL FIRST GRADE WORKBOOK Veritas Press 2001, Paperback. Near Fine. 1930710615 ¶ Book only. Book does not appear to have been used and has very light handling wear on the outside. The ISBN of this copy is 1930710526 but it appears to be the 2001 edition. USD 23.95 [Appr.: EURO 16 | £UK 14.5 | JP¥ 2114] Book number: 55392 Click here to order or inquire at Basset Books LLC. | ||
| DETWEILER, MARLIN & LAURIE, ET AL FIRST GRADE WORKBOOK Veritas Press 2001, Paperback. Near Fine. 1930710615 ¶ Book only. Book does not appear to have been used and has very light handling wear on the outside. The ISBN of this copy is 1930710526 but it appears to be the 2001 edition. USD 23.95 [Appr.: EURO 16 | £UK 14.5 | JP¥ 2114] Book number: 55397 Click here to order or inquire at Basset Books LLC. | ||
| GIFF, PATRICIA REILLY PICTURES OF HOLLIS WOODS New York, Scholastic 2004, Second Printing, Paperback. Fine with no dust jacket. 9780439692397 ¶ 0.5 x 7.4 x 5 Inches; 176 pages USD 8.95 [Appr.: EURO 6 | £UK 5.5 | JP¥ 790] Book number: 52148 Click here to order or inquire at Basset Books LLC. | ||
| HAGUE, MICHAEL MICHAEL HAGUE'S FAMILY EASTER TREASURY New York, Henry Holt And Co. 1999, First Edition, Hardcover. Fine with no dust jacket. 0805038191 ¶ 0.65 x 11.3 x 8.79 Inches; 144 pages; Glossy illustrated boards, illustrated in full color throughout. USD 16.95 [Appr.: EURO 11.5 | £UK 10.25 | JP¥ 1496] Book number: 44398 Click here to order or inquire at Basset Books LLC. | ||
| HART, CYNTHIA JOY TO THE WORLD : A VICTORIAN CHRISTMAS New York, Workman Publishing Company 1990, First Edition, Hardcover. Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. 0894808257 ¶ 8.25 x 0.5 x 7.75 Inches; 96 pages USD 16.95 [Appr.: EURO 11.5 | £UK 10.25 | JP¥ 1496] Book number: 39450 Click here to order or inquire at Basset Books LLC. | ||
| HENRY, O. (LISBETH ZWERGER, ILLUS. ) THE GIFT OF THE MAGI Saxonville, MA, Picture Book Studio Ltd 1982, First US Edition, Hardcover. Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. 0907234178 ¶ Script by Michael Neugebauer. Glossy full-color illustrated boards, with matching dust jacket; 11 full-page, full color illustrations; unpaginated; approx. 13 1/4 " x 8 3/8 ". Embossed gold foil sticker on front panel of dust jacket for IBBY Hans Christian Andersen Lifetime Achievement Award for Illustration, awarded to Lisbeth Zwerger by the International Board on Books for Young People in 1990. This book was named by the New York Times as one of the best illustrated books of 1982. O. Henry's Christmas classic is the first American story illustrated by Zwerger, an Austrian artist. DUst jacket has slight wrinkling to the front panel. USD 28.95 [Appr.: EURO 19.5 | £UK 17.5 | JP¥ 2555] Book number: 42901 Click here to order or inquire at Basset Books LLC. | ||
| HUSTON, ANNE THE CAT ACROSS THE WAY New York, Seabury Press 1968, First Edition, Hardcover. Near Fine in Very Good dust jacket. ¶ 128 pages; Story about a young girl's first week in a new home in a new city, and her relationship with a cat who has replaced the horse she had to sell before the move. The book has no significant flaws. The dust jacket has minor edge and corner wear. USD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 8.25 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 1059] Book number: 42982 Click here to order or inquire at Basset Books LLC. | ||
| INTERNATIOAL, LTD PUBLICATIONS & JANE MADAY TREASURY OF BABY ANIMAL STORIES Publications International 1998, First Edition, Hardcover. Near Fine. 0785326804 ¶ 384 pages USD 16.95 [Appr.: EURO 11.5 | £UK 10.25 | JP¥ 1496] Book number: 39856 Click here to order or inquire at Basset Books LLC. | ||
| KARAS, G. BRIAN I KNOW AN OLD LADY New York, Scholastic Inc 1994, Paperback. Near Fine. 0590619608 USD 7.95 [Appr.: EURO 5.5 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 702] Book number: 40442 Click here to order or inquire at Basset Books LLC. |
| next page | |
| Basset Books LLC Search Page | ANTIQBOOK's database |
© Antiqbook and Basset Books LLC 2005