next page  
   Basset Books LLC   
dot dot
dot     dot
dot
PO Box 220, Columbia, MD 21045-0220, USA
info@bassetbooks.com

Bargain Books

provided by AntiQbook's database
dot
dot
to select author names starting with
A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W Y Z
back to page 1 of full catalog (starting with NO authornames)
This selection contains 73 title(s) on 3 pages.
This is page 1 with nrs. 1 to 25
AMBLER, ERIC   THE CARE OF TIME
Farrar Straus & Giroux (T) 1983, Hardcover. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 0374118973
   ¶ eBayfixedprice; 277 pages; A quality book with minimal defects at a bargain price.
USD 8.95 [Appr.: EURO 6 | £UK 5.5 | JP¥ 790] Book number: 47673
    Click here to order or inquire at Basset Books LLC.

AMBROSE, STEPHEN E.   NOTHING LIKE IT IN THE WORLD: THE MEN WHO BUILT THE TRANSCONTINENTAL RAILROAD, 1863-1869
Simon & Schuster 2000, Hardcover. Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. 0684846098
   ¶ eBayfixedprice; 432 pages; A quality book with minimal defects at a bargain price.
USD 7.95 [Appr.: EURO 5.5 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 702] Book number: 47643
    Click here to order or inquire at Basset Books LLC.

ASIMOV, ISAAC   FANTASTIC VOYAGE II
New York, Doubleday 1987, Book Club Edition, Hardcover. Near Fine in Very Good dust jacket. 0385239262
   ¶ eBayfixedprice; 332 pages
USD 8.95 [Appr.: EURO 6 | £UK 5.5 | JP¥ 790] Book number: 49187
    Click here to order or inquire at Basset Books LLC.

BAUER, TRICIA   HOLLYWOOD & HARDWOOD: A NOVEL
Bridge Works 1999, Hardcover. Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. 188259326X
   ¶ eBayfixedprice; 182 pages; A quality book with minimal defects at a bargain price.
USD 8.95 [Appr.: EURO 6 | £UK 5.5 | JP¥ 790] Book number: 47734
    Click here to order or inquire at Basset Books LLC.

BEATTIE, ANN   LOVE ALWAYS
Random House 1985, Hardcover. Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. 0394539656
   ¶ eBayfixedprice; 247 pages; A quality book with minimal defects at a bargain price.
USD 8.95 [Appr.: EURO 6 | £UK 5.5 | JP¥ 790] Book number: 47736
    Click here to order or inquire at Basset Books LLC.

BEATTIE, ANN   MY LIFE, STARRING DARA FALCON
Knopf 1997, Hardcover. Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. 0679455027
   ¶ eBayfixedprice; 307 pages; A quality book with minimal defects at a bargain price.
USD 8.95 [Appr.: EURO 6 | £UK 5.5 | JP¥ 790] Book number: 47735
    Click here to order or inquire at Basset Books LLC.

BEAUCHEMIN, YVES   THE ALLEY CAT
New York, Henry Holt 1986, First American Edition, Hardcover. Very Good- in Very Good- dust jacket. 0805001573
   ¶ DJ flaps were glued to boards, leaving glue stains and damage to end flaps. A darkly comic novel that received worldwide praise.
USD 8.95 [Appr.: EURO 6 | £UK 5.5 | JP¥ 790] Book number: 408
    Click here to order or inquire at Basset Books LLC.

BLAU, ERIC   BEGGAR'S CUP, THE
Knopf 1993, Hardcover. Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. 0679425578
   ¶ eBayfixedprice; 319 pages; A quality book with minimal defects at a bargain price.
USD 8.95 [Appr.: EURO 6 | £UK 5.5 | JP¥ 790] Book number: 47744
    Click here to order or inquire at Basset Books LLC.

BOGLE, JOHN C.   BOGLE ON MUTUAL FUNDS: NEW PERSPECTIVES FOR THE INTELLIGENT INVESTOR
McGraw-Hill 1993, Hardcover. Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. 1556238606
   ¶ eBayfixedprice; 320 pages; A quality book with minimal defects at a bargain price.
USD 8.95 [Appr.: EURO 6 | £UK 5.5 | JP¥ 790] Book number: 47716
    Click here to order or inquire at Basset Books LLC.

BORISCH, SARAH   PROTOCOL
Simon & Schuster 1982, Hardcover. Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. 0671429264
   ¶ eBayfixedprice; 448 pages; A quality book with minimal defects at a bargain price.
USD 7.95 [Appr.: EURO 5.5 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 702] Book number: 47746
    Click here to order or inquire at Basset Books LLC.

BOSSE, MALCOLM   FIRE IN HEAVEN: A NOVEL
Simon & Schuster 1986, Hardcover. Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. 0671470809
   ¶ eBayfixedprice; 654 pages; A quality book with minimal defects at a bargain price.
USD 7.95 [Appr.: EURO 5.5 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 702] Book number: 47748
    Click here to order or inquire at Basset Books LLC.

BRADFORD, BARBARA TAYLOR   REMEMBER
Random House 1991, Hardcover. Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. 0394559584
   ¶ eBayfixedprice; 283 pages; A quality book with minimal defects at a bargain price.
USD 8.95 [Appr.: EURO 6 | £UK 5.5 | JP¥ 790] Book number: 47733
    Click here to order or inquire at Basset Books LLC.

BROWN, ROSELLEN   BEFORE AND AFTER: A NOVEL
Farrar, Straus and Giroux 1992, Hardcover. Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. 0374109990
   ¶ eBayfixedprice; 354 pages; A quality book with minimal defects at a bargain price.
USD 8.95 [Appr.: EURO 6 | £UK 5.5 | JP¥ 790] Book number: 47732
    Click here to order or inquire at Basset Books LLC.

BROWN, SANDRA   A KISS REMEMBERED
Warner Books 1983, Hardcover. Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. 0739426028
   ¶ eBayfixedprice; A quality book with minimal defects at a bargain price.
USD 8.95 [Appr.: EURO 6 | £UK 5.5 | JP¥ 790] Book number: 47745
    Click here to order or inquire at Basset Books LLC.

BUCHAN, ELIZABETH   THE GOOD WIFE STRIKES BACK
Viking Adult 2003, Hardcover. Fine in Fine dust jacket. 0670032808
   ¶ eBayfixedprice; 320 pages; A quality book with minimal defects at a bargain price.
USD 8.95 [Appr.: EURO 6 | £UK 5.5 | JP¥ 790] Book number: 47702
    Click here to order or inquire at Basset Books LLC.

BURKE, JAN   GOODNIGHT, IRENE (IRENE KELLY MYSTERIES)
Simon & Schuster 1993, Hardcover. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 0671782002
   ¶ eBayfixedprice; 256 pages; A quality book with minimal defects at a bargain price.
USD 8.95 [Appr.: EURO 6 | £UK 5.5 | JP¥ 790] Book number: 47674
    Click here to order or inquire at Basset Books LLC.

CANNING, VICTOR   THE CRIMSON CHALICE
New York, Morrow 1978, First Edition, Hardcover. Very Good- in Good dust jacket. 0688033407
   ¶ Spine shaken. DJ has yellowing and considerable edgewear with chips and tears along top and bottom edges and corners. First of the author's trilogy set in the time of King Arthur.
USD 8.95 [Appr.: EURO 6 | £UK 5.5 | JP¥ 790] Book number: 11860
    Click here to order or inquire at Basset Books LLC.

CARLISLE, EDITOR NORMAN V.   THE ILLUSTRATED AVIATION ENCYCLOPEDIA
The New Home Library 1944, Hardcover. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket.
USD 8.95 [Appr.: EURO 6 | £UK 5.5 | JP¥ 790] Book number: 48258
    Click here to order or inquire at Basset Books LLC.

CLANCY, TOM & JOHN GRESHAM   SUBMARINE
Berkley Books 1993, Paperback. Very Good with no dust jacket. 9780425138731
   ¶ eBayfixedprice; 0.9 x 9 x 6 Inches; 352 pages
USD 7.95 [Appr.: EURO 5.5 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 702] Book number: 48180
    Click here to order or inquire at Basset Books LLC.

COWAN, ANDREW   COMMON GROUND
New York, Harcourt 1997, First Edition, Hardcover. Fine in Fine dust jacket. 9780151002658
   ¶ eBayfixedprice; 1.07 x 8.25 x 5.6 Inches; 244 pages
USD 8.95 [Appr.: EURO 6 | £UK 5.5 | JP¥ 790] Book number: 48281
    Click here to order or inquire at Basset Books LLC.

CRIDER, BILL   A ROMANTIC WAY TO DIE: A SHERIFF DAN RHODES MYSTERY
St. Martin's Minotaur 2001, Hardcover. Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. 031220907X
   ¶ eBayfixedprice; 224 pages; A quality book with minimal defects at a bargain price.
USD 8.95 [Appr.: EURO 6 | £UK 5.5 | JP¥ 790] Book number: 47660
    Click here to order or inquire at Basset Books LLC.

CROSSAN, JOHN DOMINIC   WHO KILLED JESUS?: EXPOSING THE ROOTS OF ANTI-SEMITISM IN THE GOSPEL STORY OF THE DEATH OF JESUS
Harpercollins 1995, Hardcover. Fine in Fine dust jacket. 006061479X
   ¶ eBayfixedprice; 238 pages; A quality book with minimal defects at a bargain price.
USD 9.95 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6 | JP¥ 878] Book number: 47681
    Click here to order or inquire at Basset Books LLC.

DOYLE, ARTHUR CONAN; PAGET, SIDNEY EDWARD   THE ORIGINAL ILLUSTRATED SHERLOCK HOLMES
Castle Books 1984, Hardcover. Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. 0890090572
   ¶ eBayfixedprice; 636 pages; A quality book with minimal defects at a bargain price.
USD 10.95 [Appr.: EURO 7.5 | £UK 6.75 | JP¥ 966] Book number: 47671
    Click here to order or inquire at Basset Books LLC.

DOYLE, RODDY   A STAR CALLED HENRY
Viking Adult 1999, Hardcover. Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. 0670887579
   ¶ eBayfixedprice; 343 pages; A quality book with minimal defects at a bargain price.
USD 7.95 [Appr.: EURO 5.5 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 702] Book number: 47675
    Click here to order or inquire at Basset Books LLC.

EDWARDS, LEE   THE CONSERVATIVE REVOLUTION: THE MOVEMENT THAT REMADE AMERICA
Free Press 1999, Hardcover. Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. 0684835002
   ¶ eBayfixedprice; 400 pages; A quality book with minimal defects at a bargain price.
USD 8.95 [Appr.: EURO 6 | £UK 5.5 | JP¥ 790] Book number: 47652
    Click here to order or inquire at Basset Books LLC.

73 titles found on 3 pages. This is page 1.

1  2   3   >>   >|  

  next page  
 
   Basset Books LLC Search Page ANTIQBOOK's database  

© Antiqbook and Basset Books LLC 2005