| next page |
| Basset Books LLC | |||||||
|
|||||||
| to select author names starting with A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W Y Z back to page 1 of full catalog (starting with NO authornames) | This selection contains 73 title(s) on 3 pages. This is page 1 with nrs. 1 to 25 |
| AMBLER, ERIC THE CARE OF TIME Farrar Straus & Giroux (T) 1983, Hardcover. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 0374118973 ¶ eBayfixedprice; 277 pages; A quality book with minimal defects at a bargain price. USD 8.95 [Appr.: EURO 6 | £UK 5.5 | JP¥ 790] Book number: 47673 Click here to order or inquire at Basset Books LLC. | ||
| AMBROSE, STEPHEN E. NOTHING LIKE IT IN THE WORLD: THE MEN WHO BUILT THE TRANSCONTINENTAL RAILROAD, 1863-1869 Simon & Schuster 2000, Hardcover. Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. 0684846098 ¶ eBayfixedprice; 432 pages; A quality book with minimal defects at a bargain price. USD 7.95 [Appr.: EURO 5.5 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 702] Book number: 47643 Click here to order or inquire at Basset Books LLC. | ||
| ASIMOV, ISAAC FANTASTIC VOYAGE II New York, Doubleday 1987, Book Club Edition, Hardcover. Near Fine in Very Good dust jacket. 0385239262 ¶ eBayfixedprice; 332 pages USD 8.95 [Appr.: EURO 6 | £UK 5.5 | JP¥ 790] Book number: 49187 Click here to order or inquire at Basset Books LLC. | ||
| BAUER, TRICIA HOLLYWOOD & HARDWOOD: A NOVEL Bridge Works 1999, Hardcover. Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. 188259326X ¶ eBayfixedprice; 182 pages; A quality book with minimal defects at a bargain price. USD 8.95 [Appr.: EURO 6 | £UK 5.5 | JP¥ 790] Book number: 47734 Click here to order or inquire at Basset Books LLC. | ||
| BEATTIE, ANN LOVE ALWAYS Random House 1985, Hardcover. Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. 0394539656 ¶ eBayfixedprice; 247 pages; A quality book with minimal defects at a bargain price. USD 8.95 [Appr.: EURO 6 | £UK 5.5 | JP¥ 790] Book number: 47736 Click here to order or inquire at Basset Books LLC. | ||
| BEATTIE, ANN MY LIFE, STARRING DARA FALCON Knopf 1997, Hardcover. Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. 0679455027 ¶ eBayfixedprice; 307 pages; A quality book with minimal defects at a bargain price. USD 8.95 [Appr.: EURO 6 | £UK 5.5 | JP¥ 790] Book number: 47735 Click here to order or inquire at Basset Books LLC. | ||
| BEAUCHEMIN, YVES THE ALLEY CAT New York, Henry Holt 1986, First American Edition, Hardcover. Very Good- in Very Good- dust jacket. 0805001573 ¶ DJ flaps were glued to boards, leaving glue stains and damage to end flaps. A darkly comic novel that received worldwide praise. USD 8.95 [Appr.: EURO 6 | £UK 5.5 | JP¥ 790] Book number: 408 Click here to order or inquire at Basset Books LLC. | ||
| BLAU, ERIC BEGGAR'S CUP, THE Knopf 1993, Hardcover. Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. 0679425578 ¶ eBayfixedprice; 319 pages; A quality book with minimal defects at a bargain price. USD 8.95 [Appr.: EURO 6 | £UK 5.5 | JP¥ 790] Book number: 47744 Click here to order or inquire at Basset Books LLC. | ||
| BOGLE, JOHN C. BOGLE ON MUTUAL FUNDS: NEW PERSPECTIVES FOR THE INTELLIGENT INVESTOR McGraw-Hill 1993, Hardcover. Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. 1556238606 ¶ eBayfixedprice; 320 pages; A quality book with minimal defects at a bargain price. USD 8.95 [Appr.: EURO 6 | £UK 5.5 | JP¥ 790] Book number: 47716 Click here to order or inquire at Basset Books LLC. | ||
| BORISCH, SARAH PROTOCOL Simon & Schuster 1982, Hardcover. Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. 0671429264 ¶ eBayfixedprice; 448 pages; A quality book with minimal defects at a bargain price. USD 7.95 [Appr.: EURO 5.5 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 702] Book number: 47746 Click here to order or inquire at Basset Books LLC. | ||
| BOSSE, MALCOLM FIRE IN HEAVEN: A NOVEL Simon & Schuster 1986, Hardcover. Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. 0671470809 ¶ eBayfixedprice; 654 pages; A quality book with minimal defects at a bargain price. USD 7.95 [Appr.: EURO 5.5 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 702] Book number: 47748 Click here to order or inquire at Basset Books LLC. | ||
| BRADFORD, BARBARA TAYLOR REMEMBER Random House 1991, Hardcover. Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. 0394559584 ¶ eBayfixedprice; 283 pages; A quality book with minimal defects at a bargain price. USD 8.95 [Appr.: EURO 6 | £UK 5.5 | JP¥ 790] Book number: 47733 Click here to order or inquire at Basset Books LLC. | ||
| BROWN, ROSELLEN BEFORE AND AFTER: A NOVEL Farrar, Straus and Giroux 1992, Hardcover. Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. 0374109990 ¶ eBayfixedprice; 354 pages; A quality book with minimal defects at a bargain price. USD 8.95 [Appr.: EURO 6 | £UK 5.5 | JP¥ 790] Book number: 47732 Click here to order or inquire at Basset Books LLC. | ||
| BROWN, SANDRA A KISS REMEMBERED Warner Books 1983, Hardcover. Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. 0739426028 ¶ eBayfixedprice; A quality book with minimal defects at a bargain price. USD 8.95 [Appr.: EURO 6 | £UK 5.5 | JP¥ 790] Book number: 47745 Click here to order or inquire at Basset Books LLC. | ||
| BUCHAN, ELIZABETH THE GOOD WIFE STRIKES BACK Viking Adult 2003, Hardcover. Fine in Fine dust jacket. 0670032808 ¶ eBayfixedprice; 320 pages; A quality book with minimal defects at a bargain price. USD 8.95 [Appr.: EURO 6 | £UK 5.5 | JP¥ 790] Book number: 47702 Click here to order or inquire at Basset Books LLC. | ||
| BURKE, JAN GOODNIGHT, IRENE (IRENE KELLY MYSTERIES) Simon & Schuster 1993, Hardcover. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 0671782002 ¶ eBayfixedprice; 256 pages; A quality book with minimal defects at a bargain price. USD 8.95 [Appr.: EURO 6 | £UK 5.5 | JP¥ 790] Book number: 47674 Click here to order or inquire at Basset Books LLC. | ||
| CANNING, VICTOR THE CRIMSON CHALICE New York, Morrow 1978, First Edition, Hardcover. Very Good- in Good dust jacket. 0688033407 ¶ Spine shaken. DJ has yellowing and considerable edgewear with chips and tears along top and bottom edges and corners. First of the author's trilogy set in the time of King Arthur. USD 8.95 [Appr.: EURO 6 | £UK 5.5 | JP¥ 790] Book number: 11860 Click here to order or inquire at Basset Books LLC. | ||
| CARLISLE, EDITOR NORMAN V. THE ILLUSTRATED AVIATION ENCYCLOPEDIA The New Home Library 1944, Hardcover. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. USD 8.95 [Appr.: EURO 6 | £UK 5.5 | JP¥ 790] Book number: 48258 Click here to order or inquire at Basset Books LLC. | ||
| CLANCY, TOM & JOHN GRESHAM SUBMARINE Berkley Books 1993, Paperback. Very Good with no dust jacket. 9780425138731 ¶ eBayfixedprice; 0.9 x 9 x 6 Inches; 352 pages USD 7.95 [Appr.: EURO 5.5 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 702] Book number: 48180 Click here to order or inquire at Basset Books LLC. | ||
| COWAN, ANDREW COMMON GROUND New York, Harcourt 1997, First Edition, Hardcover. Fine in Fine dust jacket. 9780151002658 ¶ eBayfixedprice; 1.07 x 8.25 x 5.6 Inches; 244 pages USD 8.95 [Appr.: EURO 6 | £UK 5.5 | JP¥ 790] Book number: 48281 Click here to order or inquire at Basset Books LLC. | ||
| CRIDER, BILL A ROMANTIC WAY TO DIE: A SHERIFF DAN RHODES MYSTERY St. Martin's Minotaur 2001, Hardcover. Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. 031220907X ¶ eBayfixedprice; 224 pages; A quality book with minimal defects at a bargain price. USD 8.95 [Appr.: EURO 6 | £UK 5.5 | JP¥ 790] Book number: 47660 Click here to order or inquire at Basset Books LLC. | ||
| CROSSAN, JOHN DOMINIC WHO KILLED JESUS?: EXPOSING THE ROOTS OF ANTI-SEMITISM IN THE GOSPEL STORY OF THE DEATH OF JESUS Harpercollins 1995, Hardcover. Fine in Fine dust jacket. 006061479X ¶ eBayfixedprice; 238 pages; A quality book with minimal defects at a bargain price. USD 9.95 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6 | JP¥ 878] Book number: 47681 Click here to order or inquire at Basset Books LLC. | ||
| DOYLE, ARTHUR CONAN; PAGET, SIDNEY EDWARD THE ORIGINAL ILLUSTRATED SHERLOCK HOLMES Castle Books 1984, Hardcover. Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. 0890090572 ¶ eBayfixedprice; 636 pages; A quality book with minimal defects at a bargain price. USD 10.95 [Appr.: EURO 7.5 | £UK 6.75 | JP¥ 966] Book number: 47671 Click here to order or inquire at Basset Books LLC. | ||
| DOYLE, RODDY A STAR CALLED HENRY Viking Adult 1999, Hardcover. Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. 0670887579 ¶ eBayfixedprice; 343 pages; A quality book with minimal defects at a bargain price. USD 7.95 [Appr.: EURO 5.5 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 702] Book number: 47675 Click here to order or inquire at Basset Books LLC. | ||
| EDWARDS, LEE THE CONSERVATIVE REVOLUTION: THE MOVEMENT THAT REMADE AMERICA Free Press 1999, Hardcover. Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. 0684835002 ¶ eBayfixedprice; 400 pages; A quality book with minimal defects at a bargain price. USD 8.95 [Appr.: EURO 6 | £UK 5.5 | JP¥ 790] Book number: 47652 Click here to order or inquire at Basset Books LLC. |
| next page | |
| Basset Books LLC Search Page | ANTIQBOOK's database |
© Antiqbook and Basset Books LLC 2005