| next page |
| Bookshop Baltimore | |||||||
|
|||||||
| This selection contains 31 title(s) on 2 pages. This is page 1 with nrs. 1 to 25 |
| Cat Fancy Magazine: August 2004 (Catwoman Batman History) Magazine. Have photos of women who played Catwoman: Eartha Kitt, Michelle Pfeiffer, Halle Berry, Julie Nwmar, Lee Meriwether, Selina Kyle. Features: Meow: What Does it Mean; On the Prowl with Cat Woman; Treatments for kidney diseases; Vets Who Make House Calls; The Savannah and more. Includes a color foldout of the cat breed Savannah. Name crossed out. Near Fine . USD 9.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 | £UK 5.5 | JP¥ 794] Book number: 8321 Click here to order or inquire at Bookshop Baltimore. | ||
| Cat Fancy Magazine: March 2004 Magazine. ISBN: 0440416558. Name crossed out. Features: Products to please pampered pets; cat's obsessive behavior; new meds for pain; avoiding cancer; Bengal cats and more. Near Fine . USD 2.25 [Appr.: EURO 1.75 | £UK 1.5 | JP¥ 199] Book number: 8317 Click here to order or inquire at Bookshop Baltimore. | ||
| Cat Fancy Magazine: January 2004 Magazine. Name crossed out. Includes: The Great Cat Serenade; Siamese cats; Feline Health; George Foreman and cats; Feline Anemia; 2003 annual article index. Cover creased. Near Fine . USD 2.25 [Appr.: EURO 1.75 | £UK 1.5 | JP¥ 199] Book number: 8320 Click here to order or inquire at Bookshop Baltimore. | ||
| Cat Fancy Magazine: July 2004 Magazine. Name crossed out. Features: The Spirtied Somali; Cat Allergies; Spoiled Cats; Why Cats lose their Fur; Born to love; FIP (Feline Infections). Very Good . USD 2.25 [Appr.: EURO 1.75 | £UK 1.5 | JP¥ 199] Book number: 8322 Click here to order or inquire at Bookshop Baltimore. | ||
| Puppy Steps Alphabet Dalmation Press, 2002. Board book. ISBN: 157759634x. Illustrated by Dan H. Brawner. An A to Z picture book. Edges have bumping. Good . USD 0.70 [Appr.: EURO 0.5 | £UK 0.5 | JP¥ 62] Book number: 12741 Click here to order or inquire at Bookshop Baltimore. | ||
| Turf and Sport Digest: May 1977 Turf and Sport International, 1977. Magazine. Includes Cripple Crown, 57 Derby, Preakness Reprise, Why California Horses are such Derby failures, Iron Liege and more. Cover has edge tears. Fair . USD 11.90 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 1050] Book number: 12028 Click here to order or inquire at Bookshop Baltimore. | ||
| Turf and Sport Digest: September 1978 (Dale Baird, John Lively) Turf and Sport International Ltd, 1978. Magazine. Includes: Dale Baird, John Lively, Del Mar Mix Up, 1976 Preakness, Forego the horse, Eddie Neloy, etc. Good . USD 11.90 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 1050] Book number: 12029 Click here to order or inquire at Bookshop Baltimore. | ||
| Your First Hamster T F H Publications, 1983. Hardcover. ISBN: 0876669399. Illustrated by Juan Carlos Villarroel. Comicbook format on how to take care of your hamster. Light cover scratches. Clean. Produced by New Ideas & Graphics, Inc. Photos by Michael Gilroy ;. Very Good . USD 0.50 [Appr.: EURO 0.5 | £UK 0.5 | JP¥ 44] Book number: 1100 Click here to order or inquire at Bookshop Baltimore. | ||
| CELLINI, PAULINE RUSH - EDITOR EVANS JOSEPH Best Book of Dog Stories Doubleday & Co, 1958. Hardcover. Illustrated by Joseph Cellini. No name inside, some marks on back boards. Clean text. Includes 23 different dog stories. Very Good . USD 5.70 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.5 | JP¥ 503] Book number: 14909 Click here to order or inquire at Bookshop Baltimore. | ||
| CHANDOHA, WALTER How to Photograph Cats, Dogs, and Other Animals Crown Publishers, 1973. Hardcover. ISBN: 0517503492. Very Good . USD 1.00 [Appr.: EURO 0.75 | £UK 0.75 | JP¥ 88] Book number: 11105 Click here to order or inquire at Bookshop Baltimore. | ||
| CROW, SANDRA LEE Penguins and Polar Bears Animals of the Ice and Snow: Animals of the Ice and Snow (Books for Young Explorers) National Geographic, 1985. Hardcover. ISBN: 0870445677. Very Good . USD 2.00 [Appr.: EURO 1.5 | £UK 1.25 | JP¥ 177] Book number: 9993 Click here to order or inquire at Bookshop Baltimore. | ||
| DAHLQUIST, KATHLEEN C. The Little Brown Donkey Feather Fables Publishing Company, 1994. Softcover. ISBN: 0963412280. Illustrated by Ann Gedney. Looks never read. Light cover scratches ; ;. Near Fine . USD 1.40 [Appr.: EURO 1 | £UK 1 | JP¥ 124] Book number: 13206 Click here to order or inquire at Bookshop Baltimore. | ||
| DAVIS, JIM Garfield at Large: His First Book Ballantine Publishing Group, 1980. First Edition. Trade Paperback. ISBN: 0345320131. Clean text. Cover has light wear.. Very Good . USD 0.65 [Appr.: EURO 0.5 | £UK 0.5 | JP¥ 57] Book number: 4134 Click here to order or inquire at Bookshop Baltimore. | ||
| BARONESS JANE VAN LAWICK-GOODALL My Friends the Wild Chimpanzees National Geographic, 1967. Hardcover. Forewordy by Leonard Charmichael; Photos by Leonard CarmichaelPaintings and drawing of artist Jay Matternes. Very Good . USD 2.30 [Appr.: EURO 1.75 | £UK 1.5 | JP¥ 203] Book number: 13235 Click here to order or inquire at Bookshop Baltimore. | ||
| HITCHCOCK, LAURA Heathcliff Has Spring Fever Troll Communications, 1990. Paperback. ISBN: 0816720347. Good, clean copy. 24 pages of Heathcliff fun! Mild creases. Good . USD 0.40 [Appr.: EURO 0.5 | £UK 0.25 | JP¥ 35] Book number: 3695 Click here to order or inquire at Bookshop Baltimore. | ||
| INNES, WILLIAM T Exotic Aquarium Fishes Aquariums Inc, 1966. Nineteenth Edition. Hardcover. 592 pages. Over 500 illustrations. 100 full color plates. Very Good with no dust jacket . USD 2.50 [Appr.: EURO 1.75 | £UK 1.75 | JP¥ 221] Book number: 7450 Click here to order or inquire at Bookshop Baltimore. | ||
| KNIGHT, ERIC Lassie Come-Home Dell, 1978. Paperback. Name written in bold ink on endpaper, cover creased, text is in good condition. Good . USD 0.75 [Appr.: EURO 0.75 | £UK 0.5 | JP¥ 66] Book number: 12628 Click here to order or inquire at Bookshop Baltimore. | ||
| KOTTKE, JAN From Egg to Robin 2000. Hardcover. ISBN: 0516233084. Illustrated by Dwight Kuhn, Photos. Crayon mark on contents page, otherwise clean copy. Summary: Simple text and photos show how an egg becomes a robin. ; Welcome Books; Ex-Library. Good . USD 2.00 [Appr.: EURO 1.5 | £UK 1.25 | JP¥ 177] Book number: 9897 Click here to order or inquire at Bookshop Baltimore. | ||
| LOEB, JO Cathletics: Ways to Amuse and Exercise Your Cat Book Sales, Incorporated, 1981. Hard Cover. ISBN: 0890097283. Illustrated by George Rhoads, Line Drawings. Inscription inside. Fully illustrated with line drawings. A funny, frolicsome books that is packed with useful information on how to keep a cat healthy and happy. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket . USD 0.40 [Appr.: EURO 0.5 | £UK 0.25 | JP¥ 35] Book number: 5753 Click here to order or inquire at Bookshop Baltimore. | ||
| MILLER, HARRY The Common Sense Book of Kitten and Cat Care Bantam Reference Library, 1966. Paperback. Illustrated by Walter Chandoha, Color Photographs. Good. Contains color photos by Walter Chandoha, World's foremost photographer of cats. Good . USD 0.50 [Appr.: EURO 0.5 | £UK 0.5 | JP¥ 44] Book number: 178 Click here to order or inquire at Bookshop Baltimore. | ||
| NEWKIRK, INGRID E Let's Have a Dog Party! 20 Tailwagging Celebrations to Share with Your Best Friend Adams Media, 2007. Softcover. ISBN: 159869149x. Introductions by Pamela Anderson and Bill Maher.. Very Good . USD 1.45 [Appr.: EURO 1 | £UK 1 | JP¥ 128] Book number: 15932 Click here to order or inquire at Bookshop Baltimore. | ||
| PARADISE, PAUL R Goldfish T F H Publications, Incorporated, 1979. Hardcover. ISBN: 0876665113. Illustrated by Dr. Herbert R. Axelrod, Front Endpapers. Illustrated throughout. Boards have some scratches. Contents: History and description of goldfish; Aquarium Maintenance; The Garden Pond; Breeding Goldfish; Goldfish Varieties; Foods and Feeding Goldfish; Injuries and Parasites to Goldfish. Very Good . USD 0.75 [Appr.: EURO 0.75 | £UK 0.5 | JP¥ 66] Book number: 6595 Click here to order or inquire at Bookshop Baltimore. | ||
| POLLARD, ANNA Kittens in Color Octopus, 1981. Trade Paperback. ISBN: 070641747x. Over has some light wear. Color photographs of kittens. Includes caring for your kitten. Very Good- . USD 1.75 [Appr.: EURO 1.25 | £UK 1.25 | JP¥ 154] Book number: 5059 Click here to order or inquire at Bookshop Baltimore. | ||
| PUBLISHING, DK Touch and Feel Puppy DK Preschool, 1999. Board book. Mild outer wear. Good . USD 1.00 [Appr.: EURO 0.75 | £UK 0.75 | JP¥ 88] Book number: 14505 Click here to order or inquire at Bookshop Baltimore. | ||
| ROBERTS, MERVIN F. Starting Right with Rabbits T. F. H. Publications, 1983. Hardcover. ISBN: 0876668147. Brightly illustrated with color photos. Some scratches on the cover. Name crossed out.. Very Good . USD 0.50 [Appr.: EURO 0.5 | £UK 0.5 | JP¥ 44] Book number: 2718 Click here to order or inquire at Bookshop Baltimore. |
| next page | |
| Bookshop Baltimore Search Page | ANTIQBOOK's database |
© Antiqbook and Bookshop Baltimore 2005