next page  
   Bookshop Baltimore   
dot dot
dot     dot
dot
3311 Taney Road, Baltimore MD 21215, USA. Tel.: +1 410 764 0293
bookshopbaltimore@yahoo.com

Pets and Domestic Animals

provided by AntiQbook's database
dot
dot
This selection contains 31 title(s) on 2 pages.
This is page 1 with nrs. 1 to 25
  Cat Fancy Magazine: August 2004 (Catwoman Batman History)
Magazine. Have photos of women who played Catwoman: Eartha Kitt, Michelle Pfeiffer, Halle Berry, Julie Nwmar, Lee Meriwether, Selina Kyle. Features: Meow: What Does it Mean; On the Prowl with Cat Woman; Treatments for kidney diseases; Vets Who Make House Calls; The Savannah and more. Includes a color foldout of the cat breed Savannah. Name crossed out. Near Fine .
USD 9.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 | £UK 5.5 | JP¥ 794] Book number: 8321
    Click here to order or inquire at Bookshop Baltimore.

  Cat Fancy Magazine: March 2004
Magazine. ISBN: 0440416558. Name crossed out. Features: Products to please pampered pets; cat's obsessive behavior; new meds for pain; avoiding cancer; Bengal cats and more. Near Fine .
USD 2.25 [Appr.: EURO 1.75 | £UK 1.5 | JP¥ 199] Book number: 8317
    Click here to order or inquire at Bookshop Baltimore.

  Cat Fancy Magazine: January 2004
Magazine. Name crossed out. Includes: The Great Cat Serenade; Siamese cats; Feline Health; George Foreman and cats; Feline Anemia; 2003 annual article index. Cover creased. Near Fine .
USD 2.25 [Appr.: EURO 1.75 | £UK 1.5 | JP¥ 199] Book number: 8320
    Click here to order or inquire at Bookshop Baltimore.

  Cat Fancy Magazine: July 2004
Magazine. Name crossed out. Features: The Spirtied Somali; Cat Allergies; Spoiled Cats; Why Cats lose their Fur; Born to love; FIP (Feline Infections). Very Good .
USD 2.25 [Appr.: EURO 1.75 | £UK 1.5 | JP¥ 199] Book number: 8322
    Click here to order or inquire at Bookshop Baltimore.

  Puppy Steps Alphabet
Dalmation Press, 2002. Board book. ISBN: 157759634x. Illustrated by Dan H. Brawner. An A to Z picture book. Edges have bumping. Good .
USD 0.70 [Appr.: EURO 0.5 | £UK 0.5 | JP¥ 62] Book number: 12741
    Click here to order or inquire at Bookshop Baltimore.

  Turf and Sport Digest: May 1977
Turf and Sport International, 1977. Magazine. Includes Cripple Crown, 57 Derby, Preakness Reprise, Why California Horses are such Derby failures, Iron Liege and more. Cover has edge tears. Fair .
USD 11.90 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 1050] Book number: 12028
    Click here to order or inquire at Bookshop Baltimore.

  Turf and Sport Digest: September 1978 (Dale Baird, John Lively)
Turf and Sport International Ltd, 1978. Magazine. Includes: Dale Baird, John Lively, Del Mar Mix Up, 1976 Preakness, Forego the horse, Eddie Neloy, etc. Good .
USD 11.90 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 1050] Book number: 12029
    Click here to order or inquire at Bookshop Baltimore.

  Your First Hamster
T F H Publications, 1983. Hardcover. ISBN: 0876669399. Illustrated by Juan Carlos Villarroel. Comicbook format on how to take care of your hamster. Light cover scratches. Clean. Produced by New Ideas & Graphics, Inc. Photos by Michael Gilroy ;. Very Good .
USD 0.50 [Appr.: EURO 0.5 | £UK 0.5 | JP¥ 44] Book number: 1100
    Click here to order or inquire at Bookshop Baltimore.

CELLINI, PAULINE RUSH - EDITOR EVANS JOSEPH  Best Book of Dog Stories
Doubleday & Co, 1958. Hardcover. Illustrated by Joseph Cellini. No name inside, some marks on back boards. Clean text. Includes 23 different dog stories. Very Good .
USD 5.70 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.5 | JP¥ 503] Book number: 14909
    Click here to order or inquire at Bookshop Baltimore.

CHANDOHA, WALTER  How to Photograph Cats, Dogs, and Other Animals
Crown Publishers, 1973. Hardcover. ISBN: 0517503492. Very Good .
USD 1.00 [Appr.: EURO 0.75 | £UK 0.75 | JP¥ 88] Book number: 11105
    Click here to order or inquire at Bookshop Baltimore.

CROW, SANDRA LEE  Penguins and Polar Bears Animals of the Ice and Snow: Animals of the Ice and Snow (Books for Young Explorers)
National Geographic, 1985. Hardcover. ISBN: 0870445677. Very Good .
USD 2.00 [Appr.: EURO 1.5 | £UK 1.25 | JP¥ 177] Book number: 9993
    Click here to order or inquire at Bookshop Baltimore.

DAHLQUIST, KATHLEEN C.  The Little Brown Donkey
Feather Fables Publishing Company, 1994. Softcover. ISBN: 0963412280. Illustrated by Ann Gedney. Looks never read. Light cover scratches ; ;. Near Fine .
USD 1.40 [Appr.: EURO 1 | £UK 1 | JP¥ 124] Book number: 13206
    Click here to order or inquire at Bookshop Baltimore.

DAVIS, JIM  Garfield at Large: His First Book
Ballantine Publishing Group, 1980. First Edition. Trade Paperback. ISBN: 0345320131. Clean text. Cover has light wear.. Very Good .
USD 0.65 [Appr.: EURO 0.5 | £UK 0.5 | JP¥ 57] Book number: 4134
    Click here to order or inquire at Bookshop Baltimore.

BARONESS JANE VAN LAWICK-GOODALL  My Friends the Wild Chimpanzees
National Geographic, 1967. Hardcover. Forewordy by Leonard Charmichael; Photos by Leonard CarmichaelPaintings and drawing of artist Jay Matternes. Very Good .
USD 2.30 [Appr.: EURO 1.75 | £UK 1.5 | JP¥ 203] Book number: 13235
    Click here to order or inquire at Bookshop Baltimore.

HITCHCOCK, LAURA  Heathcliff Has Spring Fever
Troll Communications, 1990. Paperback. ISBN: 0816720347. Good, clean copy. 24 pages of Heathcliff fun! Mild creases. Good .
USD 0.40 [Appr.: EURO 0.5 | £UK 0.25 | JP¥ 35] Book number: 3695
    Click here to order or inquire at Bookshop Baltimore.

INNES, WILLIAM T  Exotic Aquarium Fishes
Aquariums Inc, 1966. Nineteenth Edition. Hardcover. 592 pages. Over 500 illustrations. 100 full color plates. Very Good with no dust jacket .
USD 2.50 [Appr.: EURO 1.75 | £UK 1.75 | JP¥ 221] Book number: 7450
    Click here to order or inquire at Bookshop Baltimore.

KNIGHT, ERIC  Lassie Come-Home
Dell, 1978. Paperback. Name written in bold ink on endpaper, cover creased, text is in good condition. Good .
USD 0.75 [Appr.: EURO 0.75 | £UK 0.5 | JP¥ 66] Book number: 12628
    Click here to order or inquire at Bookshop Baltimore.

KOTTKE, JAN  From Egg to Robin
2000. Hardcover. ISBN: 0516233084. Illustrated by Dwight Kuhn, Photos. Crayon mark on contents page, otherwise clean copy. Summary: Simple text and photos show how an egg becomes a robin. ; Welcome Books; Ex-Library. Good .
USD 2.00 [Appr.: EURO 1.5 | £UK 1.25 | JP¥ 177] Book number: 9897
    Click here to order or inquire at Bookshop Baltimore.

LOEB, JO  Cathletics: Ways to Amuse and Exercise Your Cat
Book Sales, Incorporated, 1981. Hard Cover. ISBN: 0890097283. Illustrated by George Rhoads, Line Drawings. Inscription inside. Fully illustrated with line drawings. A funny, frolicsome books that is packed with useful information on how to keep a cat healthy and happy. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket .
USD 0.40 [Appr.: EURO 0.5 | £UK 0.25 | JP¥ 35] Book number: 5753
    Click here to order or inquire at Bookshop Baltimore.

MILLER, HARRY  The Common Sense Book of Kitten and Cat Care
Bantam Reference Library, 1966. Paperback. Illustrated by Walter Chandoha, Color Photographs. Good. Contains color photos by Walter Chandoha, World's foremost photographer of cats. Good .
USD 0.50 [Appr.: EURO 0.5 | £UK 0.5 | JP¥ 44] Book number: 178
    Click here to order or inquire at Bookshop Baltimore.

NEWKIRK, INGRID E  Let's Have a Dog Party! 20 Tailwagging Celebrations to Share with Your Best Friend
Adams Media, 2007. Softcover. ISBN: 159869149x. Introductions by Pamela Anderson and Bill Maher.. Very Good .
USD 1.45 [Appr.: EURO 1 | £UK 1 | JP¥ 128] Book number: 15932
    Click here to order or inquire at Bookshop Baltimore.

PARADISE, PAUL R  Goldfish
T F H Publications, Incorporated, 1979. Hardcover. ISBN: 0876665113. Illustrated by Dr. Herbert R. Axelrod, Front Endpapers. Illustrated throughout. Boards have some scratches. Contents: History and description of goldfish; Aquarium Maintenance; The Garden Pond; Breeding Goldfish; Goldfish Varieties; Foods and Feeding Goldfish; Injuries and Parasites to Goldfish. Very Good .
USD 0.75 [Appr.: EURO 0.75 | £UK 0.5 | JP¥ 66] Book number: 6595
    Click here to order or inquire at Bookshop Baltimore.

POLLARD, ANNA  Kittens in Color
Octopus, 1981. Trade Paperback. ISBN: 070641747x. Over has some light wear. Color photographs of kittens. Includes caring for your kitten. Very Good- .
USD 1.75 [Appr.: EURO 1.25 | £UK 1.25 | JP¥ 154] Book number: 5059
    Click here to order or inquire at Bookshop Baltimore.

PUBLISHING, DK  Touch and Feel Puppy
DK Preschool, 1999. Board book. Mild outer wear. Good .
USD 1.00 [Appr.: EURO 0.75 | £UK 0.75 | JP¥ 88] Book number: 14505
    Click here to order or inquire at Bookshop Baltimore.

ROBERTS, MERVIN F.  Starting Right with Rabbits
T. F. H. Publications, 1983. Hardcover. ISBN: 0876668147. Brightly illustrated with color photos. Some scratches on the cover. Name crossed out.. Very Good .
USD 0.50 [Appr.: EURO 0.5 | £UK 0.5 | JP¥ 44] Book number: 2718
    Click here to order or inquire at Bookshop Baltimore.

31 titles found on 2 pages. This is page 1.

1  2   >>   >|  

  next page  
 
   Bookshop Baltimore Search Page ANTIQBOOK's database  

© Antiqbook and Bookshop Baltimore 2005