| next page |
| Bookshop Baltimore | |||||||
|
|||||||
| This selection contains 47 title(s) on 2 pages. This is page 1 with nrs. 1 to 25 |
| 42 Prize Winning Egg Recipes Poultry and Egg National Board. Stapled wraps. Illustrated. A collection of recipes from the first National Egg Cooking Contest. Undated. Clean inside, stains on outer wraps. Good . USD 5.50 [Appr.: EURO 3.75 | £UK 3.5 | JP¥ 485] Book number: 15192 Click here to order or inquire at Bookshop Baltimore. | ||
| Around the World in 50 Pages: Nursing Department Cookbook Gateway Publishing Canada. Spiral bound. The Sir Mortimer B. Davis Jewish General Hospital cookbook. Undated. Clean text. Outer cover scuffed. Includes the names of the recipe donors and advertisements. Very Good . USD 11.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.5 | £UK 6.75 | JP¥ 971] Book number: 13351 Click here to order or inquire at Bookshop Baltimore. | ||
| Cooking with Heart & Soul Astrazeneca, 2006. Spiral bound. Features tips, recipes, etc on how to stay healthy with foods we love. Lots of color photos. 14 pages. Very Good . USD 2.50 [Appr.: EURO 1.75 | £UK 1.75 | JP¥ 221] Book number: 13536 Click here to order or inquire at Bookshop Baltimore. | ||
| Eating Healthier & Feeling Your Best " Made Easy " Healthy Choice (Congra Foods) American Heart Association, 2004. Spiral bound. Never used. Bright illustrations. Includes recipes, nutrition, meal planning and shopping, fitness, etc. Near Fine . USD 1.20 [Appr.: EURO 1 | £UK 0.75 | JP¥ 106] Book number: 14368 Click here to order or inquire at Bookshop Baltimore. | ||
| Favourite Irish Recipes: Traditional Fare from the Emerald Isle J Salmon Ltd, United Kingdom, 1998. Paperback. ISBN: 1898435634. Illustrated by Walker, Francis S. 47 pages. Includes beautiful illustrations A collection of very good traditional recipes.. Near Fine . USD 1.35 [Appr.: EURO 1 | £UK 1 | JP¥ 119] Book number: 5920 Click here to order or inquire at Bookshop Baltimore. | ||
| Good Housekeeping Christmas 1992 Issue Magazine. Features 12 memorable stories, gingerbread portfolio, a Victorian Era, 48 pages of holiday food, making a Hudson River Church and much more;. Good . USD 3.00 [Appr.: EURO 2.25 | £UK 2 | JP¥ 265] Book number: 9060 Click here to order or inquire at Bookshop Baltimore. | ||
| International Cook Book Women's Donor Committee, B'Nai B'Rith, 1968. Spiral bound. 98 pages. Features recipes from around the world, adapated to kosher standards. Good . USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 13.5 | £UK 12.25 | JP¥ 1765] Book number: 14780 Click here to order or inquire at Bookshop Baltimore. | ||
| Joys of Jell-O Gelatin Dessert General Foods Corp. Softcover. Undated, 10th edition. Clean text, minor wear to covers. Good . USD 3.75 [Appr.: EURO 2.75 | £UK 2.5 | JP¥ 331] Book number: 14781 Click here to order or inquire at Bookshop Baltimore. | ||
| Kenmore Micro/Convection Cooking The Benjamin Company, 1981. Spiral bound. ISBN: 0875020895. Over 125 illustrations, 90 in full color. Text is clean, no name inside, marks on cover. Good . USD 1.00 [Appr.: EURO 0.75 | £UK 0.75 | JP¥ 88] Book number: 14777 Click here to order or inquire at Bookshop Baltimore. | ||
| Microwave Magic Set of 23 Volumes Grolier, 1987. Hardcover. Includes Volumes 1 - 26 plus two supplemental books. All book are in excellent condition, excepting for some light edge bumping on a couple and small edge tear on one volume..Starting with volume 1, the titles are: Beef, Pultry, Desserts, Portk, Fish, Seafood, Poutry II, Beef II, DessertsII, Veal and Lamp, Sauces and Soups, Pasta and Rice, Vegetables, Qucik Meals, Appetizers, Egges and Cheese, Game, Oriental Cooking, Cooking for Health, Junion Chefs, Meal for One or Two, Brunch, International Cuisine, Entertaining, Index, Lunch Box, and Gifts from the Kitchen. Fine . USD 139.95 [Appr.: EURO 93.5 | £UK 84.25 | JP¥ 12352] Book number: 13201 Click here to order or inquire at Bookshop Baltimore. | ||
| An Outrageously Large Collection of Things to Make with Florio Marsala Besides Veal Scaloppine Schieffelin & Co. Booklet. This booklet contains 130 recipes using Florio Marsala, from Hors d'oeurvres, soups, seafood, poultry, meat & game, desserts & fruits, sauces & miscellaneous. Very Good . USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.5 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 441] Book number: 11584 Click here to order or inquire at Bookshop Baltimore. | ||
| ADRIAN, PATRICIA; MILES, REBECCA & SUSY PILGRIM WATERS AND GIANPAOLO PAGNI & SAILESH PATEL & PATRICI The Good Cook: Book of Days 2006 Bookspand and Duncan Baird, 2005. Spiral bound. ISBN: 0739455257. Never used. Cover has some scrtaches. Color photos. Featured recipe for each month with seasonal ingredients;. Near Fine . USD 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 2.75 | £UK 2.5 | JP¥ 353] Book number: 13595 Click here to order or inquire at Bookshop Baltimore. | ||
| ATKINS, M.D. ROBER C.; GARE, FRAN & HELEN MONICA Dr. Atkins Diet Revolution the High Calorie Way to Stay Thin Forever the Famous Vogue Superdiet Explained in Full Bantam Books, 1977. Paperback. ISBN: 0553110012. Also includes meal planning and recipes. Good . USD 0.75 [Appr.: EURO 0.75 | £UK 0.5 | JP¥ 66] Book number: 14717 Click here to order or inquire at Bookshop Baltimore. | ||
| AUGUSTA, GEORGIA JUNIOR LEAGUE OF Second Round - Tea-Time at the Masters Junior League of Augusta, Georgia, 1997. Spiral bound. ISBN: 0962106208. Clean text, Outer white boards have some marks. More than just a book of recipes, this book has footnotes and comments throughout regarding the masters, the recipes and how people live. Good . USD 5.45 [Appr.: EURO 3.75 | £UK 3.5 | JP¥ 481] Book number: 14808 Click here to order or inquire at Bookshop Baltimore. | ||
| BLACK, COLETTE The Art of Parisian Cooking Collier Books, 1962. Paperback. Edges have stains, text has pencil writing and notes. Exotic dishes from Paris adapted for the American cook. Fair . USD 4.50 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 | £UK 2.75 | JP¥ 397] Book number: 15794 Click here to order or inquire at Bookshop Baltimore. | ||
| BOOKS, SUNSET Gifts from Your Kitchen Sunset, 1991. Third Printing. Softcover. ISBN: 0376022914. Recipes for all occasions. Creative Packaging. Clean copy, sticker residue on back cover. ; ;. Very Good . USD 0.69 [Appr.: EURO 0.5 | £UK 0.5 | JP¥ 61] Book number: 13210 Click here to order or inquire at Bookshop Baltimore. | ||
| BRAND-MILER, JENNIE; THOMAS WOLEVER; STEPHEN COLAGIURI; KAY FOSTER-POWELL The New Glucose Revolution: The Authoritative Guide to the Glycemic Index--the Dietary Solution for Permanent Weight Loss Rodale, 2005. Hardcover. ISBN: 1594862869. Includes 50 easy to prepare recipes . Index for approx 800 foods. New . USD 3.70 [Appr.: EURO 2.5 | £UK 2.25 | JP¥ 327] Book number: 13286 Click here to order or inquire at Bookshop Baltimore. | ||
| BRICKLIN, MARK; SHARON CLAESSENS The Natural Healing Cookbook: Over 450 Delicious Ways to Get Better and Stay Healthy Rodale Press, 1981. Hardcover. Clean text, boards have bumping and stains. More than 30 different health problems are discussed in detail. Includes an anti-cancer diet, blood pressure, teeth and gums, losing weight, fatigue, prostrate problems, stress and much more. Index of recipes according to the problem. Good . USD 2.50 [Appr.: EURO 1.75 | £UK 1.75 | JP¥ 221] Book number: 12745 Click here to order or inquire at Bookshop Baltimore. | ||
| BROWN, KATIE Lipton Sides: A Guide to Inspired Meals 2004. Softcover. Clean text, cover has mild marks. Never used copy. 47 pages. Illustrated. Great looking, great tasting meal and tablesetting ideas using Lipton Side dishes. Very Good . USD 1.00 [Appr.: EURO 0.75 | £UK 0.75 | JP¥ 88] Book number: 9642 Click here to order or inquire at Bookshop Baltimore. | ||
| CHARLOTTE, THE JUNIOR LEAGUE OF Charlotte Cooks Again The Junior League of Charlotte, NC, 1982. Spiral bound. Clean text, cover stains. Menus focused around NC events such as the World 600, the Charlotte Pops, Charlotte Opera, etc. 425 pages. Good . USD 7.70 [Appr.: EURO 5.25 | £UK 4.75 | JP¥ 680] Book number: 14802 Click here to order or inquire at Bookshop Baltimore. | ||
| COOPER, ROBERT K. & LESLIE L. COOPER Low-Fat Living: Turn Off the Fat-Makers Turn on the Fat-Burners for Longevity Energy Weight Loss Freedom from Disease Rodale Books, 1996. Hardcover. ISBN: 0875962955. This book replaces dieting with fat-burning - diets and menus included. Near Fine . USD 1.75 [Appr.: EURO 1.25 | £UK 1.25 | JP¥ 154] Book number: 14810 Click here to order or inquire at Bookshop Baltimore. | ||
| DENMAN, JOAN ERSKINE & NANCY JOHNSON All New Cookbook for Diabetics and Their Families Oxmoor House, 1993. Softcover. ISBN: 0848707508. Clean copy. Cover has some edge creasing. More than 180 easy to fix recipes for the diabetic that is tasty for the whole family. Developed by research nutritionist at the University of Alabama; ;. Very Good- . USD 2.25 [Appr.: EURO 1.75 | £UK 1.5 | JP¥ 199] Book number: 13550 Click here to order or inquire at Bookshop Baltimore. | ||
| EDITORS, GOURMET MAGAZINE The Best of Gourmet 2000: Featuring the Flavors of Thailand Random House, 2000. Hardcover. ISBN: 0375504311. Never used. Minor shelf wear. Filled with 28 menus, more than 350 recipes. Includes brand new recipes in a special section 'Unusual Pastas and Grains" ; Best of Gourmet; ;. Fine . USD 7.50 [Appr.: EURO 5.25 | £UK 4.75 | JP¥ 662] Book number: 13297 Click here to order or inquire at Bookshop Baltimore. | ||
| EDITORS, GOURMET MAGAZINE The Best of Gourmet : 1993 Edition Random House, 1993. Hardcover. ISBN: 978-0679423645. Looks never used. Minor DJ wear. A collection from Gourmet magazine's finest recipes from the previous year, as well as 50 new recipes. More than 70 photos. Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket . USD 4.25 [Appr.: EURO 3 | £UK 2.75 | JP¥ 375] Book number: 13911 Click here to order or inquire at Bookshop Baltimore. | ||
| ESKO, WENDY Introducing Macrobiotic Cooking Japan Publications, 1984. Trade Paperback. ISBN: 087040458x. Illustrated by Bonnie Harris. Never used. Some cover scuffing due to shelf wear; light side stains. 144 pages. More than 100 recipes. Includes preparation for cooking, using leftovers, and a special section of medicinal cooking. Menus. Illustrated. Previously published as "An Introduction to Macrobiotic Cooking". Very Good . USD 1.80 [Appr.: EURO 1.25 | £UK 1.25 | JP¥ 159] Book number: 8051 Click here to order or inquire at Bookshop Baltimore. |
| next page | |
| Bookshop Baltimore Search Page | ANTIQBOOK's database |
© Antiqbook and Bookshop Baltimore 2005