| next page |
| Bookshop Baltimore | |||||||
|
|||||||
| to select author names starting with A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W Y Z back to page 1 of full catalog (starting with NO authornames) | This selection contains 124 title(s) on 5 pages. This is page 1 with nrs. 1 to 25 |
| Aldus Pagemaker User Manual Version 5. 0/1560261617 Apple Macintosh/ Microsoft Windows Aldus Corporation, 1991. Softcover. ISBN: 1560261617. Clean text, cover has a spot. Very Good . USD 2.00 [Appr.: EURO 1.5 | £UK 1.25 | JP¥ 177] Book number: 11111 Click here to order or inquire at Bookshop Baltimore. | ||
| Byte Magazine February 1995 Vol 20, No 2 Byte Magazine, 1995. Magazine. Features: The New World of Novell; 40 new true color graphics cards for PCs and MACS; Scalable RAID, Special Networking section. Good . USD 18.00 [Appr.: EURO 12.25 | £UK 11 | JP¥ 1589] Book number: 14854 Click here to order or inquire at Bookshop Baltimore. | ||
| Byte Magazine December 1994 Features: Apple Computers McGraw-Hill, 1984. Magazine. Features: Apple's High-Tech Gamble. Also: NT WinSock Service; ATM Traffic Control; CTOS, Jerry Pournelle on networking, etc. Good . USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 10.25 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1324] Book number: 14904 Click here to order or inquire at Bookshop Baltimore. | ||
| Byte Magazine May 1994 Features: Componentware McGraw Hill, 1994. Magazine. Features: Wireless Communications Gets Real; Lotusscc: Mil vs Microsoft Mail. 71 office printers tested; Graphical Fron Ends Ease Access to the Internet; 21-inch monitors; IBM's Personal Dictation System Reviewed. Used with some creases. Good . USD 18.00 [Appr.: EURO 12.25 | £UK 11 | JP¥ 1589] Book number: 15618 Click here to order or inquire at Bookshop Baltimore. | ||
| Byte Magazine December 1995: Special Issue - the Byte Guide to Games McGraw Hill, 1995. Magazine. Includes 3-D game reviews, lessons from Air Traffic Control, Inside the FBI's database, how software deosn't work and what you can do about it; Jerry Pournelle and Windows 95, etc. Good . USD 18.00 [Appr.: EURO 12.25 | £UK 11 | JP¥ 1589] Book number: 15619 Click here to order or inquire at Bookshop Baltimore. | ||
| Byte Magazine April 1995 1995. Magazine. Vol 20, #4. Features: Intel's P6; 30 best notebooks, Special Report: The Future of Client/Server Computing; Build Your Own World Wide Web Server; Microsoft Visual C++ Goes Mutliplatform. Heavy creases. Fair . USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 10.25 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1324] Book number: 15644 Click here to order or inquire at Bookshop Baltimore. | ||
| Canon Creative: User's Manual 1995. Softcover. Things to do with Canon Creative including Hallmakr Connections Everyday Greetings; Sticker and Label store; stationery store; Crayola Art; Pattern maker for cross stitch ;. Good . USD 2.75 [Appr.: EURO 2 | £UK 1.75 | JP¥ 243] Book number: 8784 Click here to order or inquire at Bookshop Baltimore. | ||
| Cne Study Guide: Volume 2 Core and Electives Wave Technologies International, Inc. Softcover. 432 pages. This is Volume 2 of a two volume study guide. Part No. : CNE2-SGMN-A612A. Contents; DOS/Microcomputer Concepts; Networking Technologies; NewWare Service and Support; Printing with NetWare; NetWare Global MHS, NetWare NFS, NetWare TCP/IP Transport, LANalyzer for Windows. Very Good . USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 883] Book number: 6378 Click here to order or inquire at Bookshop Baltimore. | ||
| The Computer in the 21st Century Scientific American, 1995. Magazine. Special Issue Volume 6, Number 1, 1995. Features: Computer Networks: Nicholas Negroponte; Computer in Education: Alan Kay; Future Computers: Mark Weiser; Networking: Lawrence Tesler; Civil Liberties: Mitchell Kapor: Government & Cyberspace: Al Gore; Computer, Networks and the Corporation: Thomas Malone. Text in good condition, cover stains. Good . USD 130.00 [Appr.: EURO 86.75 | £UK 78.25 | JP¥ 11473] Book number: 14855 Click here to order or inquire at Bookshop Baltimore. | ||
| Computer Images Time-Life, Incorporated, 1991. Hard Cover. ISBN: 0809475588. Clean text, boards rubbed. Illustrated. Contents include: Discovering the Computer's Graphic potential; electronic tools for designers; Toward a machine with interactive skills; Secrets of creating a realistic image; science and the silver screen; graphic visions in an electronic medium. ; Understanding Computers; Ex-Library. Good . USD 1.25 [Appr.: EURO 1 | £UK 1 | JP¥ 110] Book number: 5116 Click here to order or inquire at Bookshop Baltimore. | ||
| Drm-604x, Drm-602x: 6 Cd-Rom Changers: Owner's Guide and Software Installation Guide (2 Books) Pioneer New Media Technologies, 1994. Spiral bound. Software not included. Near Fine . USD 11.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.5 | £UK 6.75 | JP¥ 971] Book number: 10877 Click here to order or inquire at Bookshop Baltimore. | ||
| Ez Cosmos 4. 0 Users Guide Future Trends Software, 1992. Softcover. Manual for astronomy software. Very Good . USD 16.00 [Appr.: EURO 10.75 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1412] Book number: 11876 Click here to order or inquire at Bookshop Baltimore. | ||
| Forces: Numero 64 1983 Communications Savoie. Magazine. Text in French and English. TheLe defi social de l'imformatisation; Informatique et economie; Agriculture, medecine et education a l'ere de las revolution informatique; Cinema d'animation, biotechnologie et informatique, l'optique integree. The social challenge of the computer age; Computer and economics; Agriculture, medicine and education - computers; Computers and cardiac care; Animated films: Dream Flight; Biotechnology and data processing; Integrated optics. Near Fine . USD 9.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 | £UK 5.5 | JP¥ 794] Book number: 11890 Click here to order or inquire at Bookshop Baltimore. | ||
| Forehtml User's Guide Forefront, Inc, 1996. Trade Paperback. 78 pages. Software NOT included. New . USD 18.00 [Appr.: EURO 12.25 | £UK 11 | JP¥ 1589] Book number: 8439 Click here to order or inquire at Bookshop Baltimore. | ||
| Getting Started with Computer Concepts Prentice Hall, 2003. Softcover. ISBN: 0131411357. Looks never used.. Near Fine . USD 2.00 [Appr.: EURO 1.5 | £UK 1.25 | JP¥ 177] Book number: 10086 Click here to order or inquire at Bookshop Baltimore. | ||
| Key Grammar Checker Contains Diskette Softkey Software Products, Inc. Softcover. Factory sealed. Corrects style, grammar, punctuation, usage and spelling. Adds impact to your writing and avoidds embarrassing errors;. As New . USD 7.70 [Appr.: EURO 5.25 | £UK 4.75 | JP¥ 680] Book number: 8787 Click here to order or inquire at Bookshop Baltimore. | ||
| Microsoft Windows Nt Resource Kit: For Windows Nt Workstaton and Windows Nt Server Version 3. 5 - Four Books with Disks Microsoft Press, 1995. ISBN: 1556156537. SET OF 4 SOFTCOVER BOOKS IN SLIPCASE. Windows NT Resource Guide (Disk not included) ; Windows NT Networking Guide; Windows NT Messages (disks not included) ; Optimizing Windows NT (includes 3 sealed disks). Very Good . USD 36.00 [Appr.: EURO 24.25 | £UK 21.75 | JP¥ 3177] Book number: 7841 Click here to order or inquire at Bookshop Baltimore. | ||
| Microsoft Word 2003: Coursecard Thomson Learning, 2004. Card Covers. ISBN: 0619203706. Near Fine . USD 0.90 [Appr.: EURO 0.75 | £UK 0.75 | JP¥ 79] Book number: 10854 Click here to order or inquire at Bookshop Baltimore. | ||
| Microsoft Windows Version 3. 1 User's Guide for the Microsoft Windows Operating System 1992. Softcover. PACKARD BELL written on outside cover. Very Good . USD 2.25 [Appr.: EURO 1.75 | £UK 1.5 | JP¥ 199] Book number: 11473 Click here to order or inquire at Bookshop Baltimore. | ||
| Microsoft Ms-Dos User's Guide User's Reference Shell User's Guide, Gw-Basic Command Summary Phoenix Computer Products, 1988. Softcover. . Very Good . USD 2.75 [Appr.: EURO 2 | £UK 1.75 | JP¥ 243] Book number: 11873 Click here to order or inquire at Bookshop Baltimore. | ||
| Microsoft Ms-Dos 5. 0 User's Guide User's Reference Packard Bell, 1991. Softcover. . Very Good . USD 1.50 [Appr.: EURO 1.25 | £UK 1 | JP¥ 132] Book number: 11225 Click here to order or inquire at Bookshop Baltimore. | ||
| Ms-Dos Quick Reference Que Corporation, 1991. Softcover. ISBN: 0880226463. A guidebook to DOS 5 commands and procedures. Very Good . USD 0.50 [Appr.: EURO 0.5 | £UK 0.5 | JP¥ 44] Book number: 11784 Click here to order or inquire at Bookshop Baltimore. | ||
| Mtez : Data Communications Software with Mnp & Protocol and Emulation Add on Express Fax Telefacsimile Module Softcover. Manual only, no software included. Very Good . USD 6.90 [Appr.: EURO 4.75 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 609] Book number: 10849 Click here to order or inquire at Bookshop Baltimore. | ||
| Ncr - Data Processing: Fundamentals of Data Processing National Cash Register Company. Softcover. Undated. 106 pages. Contents include: Functions of Data Processing; An Electronic Data Processing System; Description of a Computer Processing System; Programming Languages, Index registers; Steps Involved in Programming an Application; Magnetic Tape Processing. Illustrated. Includes a separate loose page that is a Data Processing Flow Chart. Clean text. ; NCR Educational Series. Good . USD 22.00 [Appr.: EURO 14.75 | £UK 13.25 | JP¥ 1942] Book number: 6152 Click here to order or inquire at Bookshop Baltimore. | ||
| Netscape and the World Wide Web for Dummies Softcover. ISBN: 1568848625. Very Good . USD 1.20 [Appr.: EURO 1 | £UK 0.75 | JP¥ 106] Book number: 10839 Click here to order or inquire at Bookshop Baltimore. |
| next page | |
| Bookshop Baltimore Search Page | ANTIQBOOK's database |
© Antiqbook and Bookshop Baltimore 2005