next page  
   Bookshop Baltimore   
dot dot
dot     dot
dot
3311 Taney Road, Baltimore MD 21215, USA. Tel.: +1 410 764 0293
bookshopbaltimore@yahoo.com

Computer Books

provided by AntiQbook's database
dot
dot
to select author names starting with
A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W Y Z
back to page 1 of full catalog (starting with NO authornames)
This selection contains 124 title(s) on 5 pages.
This is page 1 with nrs. 1 to 25
  Aldus Pagemaker User Manual Version 5. 0/1560261617 Apple Macintosh/ Microsoft Windows
Aldus Corporation, 1991. Softcover. ISBN: 1560261617. Clean text, cover has a spot. Very Good .
USD 2.00 [Appr.: EURO 1.5 | £UK 1.25 | JP¥ 177] Book number: 11111
    Click here to order or inquire at Bookshop Baltimore.

  Byte Magazine February 1995 Vol 20, No 2
Byte Magazine, 1995. Magazine. Features: The New World of Novell; 40 new true color graphics cards for PCs and MACS; Scalable RAID, Special Networking section. Good .
USD 18.00 [Appr.: EURO 12.25 | £UK 11 | JP¥ 1589] Book number: 14854
    Click here to order or inquire at Bookshop Baltimore.

  Byte Magazine December 1994 Features: Apple Computers
McGraw-Hill, 1984. Magazine. Features: Apple's High-Tech Gamble. Also: NT WinSock Service; ATM Traffic Control; CTOS, Jerry Pournelle on networking, etc. Good .
USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 10.25 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1324] Book number: 14904
    Click here to order or inquire at Bookshop Baltimore.

  Byte Magazine May 1994 Features: Componentware
McGraw Hill, 1994. Magazine. Features: Wireless Communications Gets Real; Lotusscc: Mil vs Microsoft Mail. 71 office printers tested; Graphical Fron Ends Ease Access to the Internet; 21-inch monitors; IBM's Personal Dictation System Reviewed. Used with some creases. Good .
USD 18.00 [Appr.: EURO 12.25 | £UK 11 | JP¥ 1589] Book number: 15618
    Click here to order or inquire at Bookshop Baltimore.

  Byte Magazine December 1995: Special Issue - the Byte Guide to Games
McGraw Hill, 1995. Magazine. Includes 3-D game reviews, lessons from Air Traffic Control, Inside the FBI's database, how software deosn't work and what you can do about it; Jerry Pournelle and Windows 95, etc. Good .
USD 18.00 [Appr.: EURO 12.25 | £UK 11 | JP¥ 1589] Book number: 15619
    Click here to order or inquire at Bookshop Baltimore.

  Byte Magazine April 1995
1995. Magazine. Vol 20, #4. Features: Intel's P6; 30 best notebooks, Special Report: The Future of Client/Server Computing; Build Your Own World Wide Web Server; Microsoft Visual C++ Goes Mutliplatform. Heavy creases. Fair .
USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 10.25 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1324] Book number: 15644
    Click here to order or inquire at Bookshop Baltimore.

  Canon Creative: User's Manual
1995. Softcover. Things to do with Canon Creative including Hallmakr Connections Everyday Greetings; Sticker and Label store; stationery store; Crayola Art; Pattern maker for cross stitch ;. Good .
USD 2.75 [Appr.: EURO 2 | £UK 1.75 | JP¥ 243] Book number: 8784
    Click here to order or inquire at Bookshop Baltimore.

  Cne Study Guide: Volume 2 Core and Electives
Wave Technologies International, Inc. Softcover. 432 pages. This is Volume 2 of a two volume study guide. Part No. : CNE2-SGMN-A612A. Contents; DOS/Microcomputer Concepts; Networking Technologies; NewWare Service and Support; Printing with NetWare; NetWare Global MHS, NetWare NFS, NetWare TCP/IP Transport, LANalyzer for Windows. Very Good .
USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 883] Book number: 6378
    Click here to order or inquire at Bookshop Baltimore.

  The Computer in the 21st Century
Scientific American, 1995. Magazine. Special Issue Volume 6, Number 1, 1995. Features: Computer Networks: Nicholas Negroponte; Computer in Education: Alan Kay; Future Computers: Mark Weiser; Networking: Lawrence Tesler; Civil Liberties: Mitchell Kapor: Government & Cyberspace: Al Gore; Computer, Networks and the Corporation: Thomas Malone. Text in good condition, cover stains. Good .
USD 130.00 [Appr.: EURO 86.75 | £UK 78.25 | JP¥ 11473] Book number: 14855
    Click here to order or inquire at Bookshop Baltimore.

  Computer Images
Time-Life, Incorporated, 1991. Hard Cover. ISBN: 0809475588. Clean text, boards rubbed. Illustrated. Contents include: Discovering the Computer's Graphic potential; electronic tools for designers; Toward a machine with interactive skills; Secrets of creating a realistic image; science and the silver screen; graphic visions in an electronic medium. ; Understanding Computers; Ex-Library. Good .
USD 1.25 [Appr.: EURO 1 | £UK 1 | JP¥ 110] Book number: 5116
    Click here to order or inquire at Bookshop Baltimore.

  Drm-604x, Drm-602x: 6 Cd-Rom Changers: Owner's Guide and Software Installation Guide (2 Books)
Pioneer New Media Technologies, 1994. Spiral bound. Software not included. Near Fine .
USD 11.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.5 | £UK 6.75 | JP¥ 971] Book number: 10877
    Click here to order or inquire at Bookshop Baltimore.

  Ez Cosmos 4. 0 Users Guide
Future Trends Software, 1992. Softcover. Manual for astronomy software. Very Good .
USD 16.00 [Appr.: EURO 10.75 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1412] Book number: 11876
    Click here to order or inquire at Bookshop Baltimore.

  Forces: Numero 64 1983
Communications Savoie. Magazine. Text in French and English. TheLe defi social de l'imformatisation; Informatique et economie; Agriculture, medecine et education a l'ere de las revolution informatique; Cinema d'animation, biotechnologie et informatique, l'optique integree. The social challenge of the computer age; Computer and economics; Agriculture, medicine and education - computers; Computers and cardiac care; Animated films: Dream Flight; Biotechnology and data processing; Integrated optics. Near Fine .
USD 9.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 | £UK 5.5 | JP¥ 794] Book number: 11890
    Click here to order or inquire at Bookshop Baltimore.

  Forehtml User's Guide
Forefront, Inc, 1996. Trade Paperback. 78 pages. Software NOT included. New .
USD 18.00 [Appr.: EURO 12.25 | £UK 11 | JP¥ 1589] Book number: 8439
    Click here to order or inquire at Bookshop Baltimore.

  Getting Started with Computer Concepts
Prentice Hall, 2003. Softcover. ISBN: 0131411357. Looks never used.. Near Fine .
USD 2.00 [Appr.: EURO 1.5 | £UK 1.25 | JP¥ 177] Book number: 10086
    Click here to order or inquire at Bookshop Baltimore.

  Key Grammar Checker Contains Diskette
Softkey Software Products, Inc. Softcover. Factory sealed. Corrects style, grammar, punctuation, usage and spelling. Adds impact to your writing and avoidds embarrassing errors;. As New .
USD 7.70 [Appr.: EURO 5.25 | £UK 4.75 | JP¥ 680] Book number: 8787
    Click here to order or inquire at Bookshop Baltimore.

  Microsoft Windows Nt Resource Kit: For Windows Nt Workstaton and Windows Nt Server Version 3. 5 - Four Books with Disks
Microsoft Press, 1995. ISBN: 1556156537. SET OF 4 SOFTCOVER BOOKS IN SLIPCASE. Windows NT Resource Guide (Disk not included) ; Windows NT Networking Guide; Windows NT Messages (disks not included) ; Optimizing Windows NT (includes 3 sealed disks). Very Good .
USD 36.00 [Appr.: EURO 24.25 | £UK 21.75 | JP¥ 3177] Book number: 7841
    Click here to order or inquire at Bookshop Baltimore.

  Microsoft Word 2003: Coursecard
Thomson Learning, 2004. Card Covers. ISBN: 0619203706. Near Fine .
USD 0.90 [Appr.: EURO 0.75 | £UK 0.75 | JP¥ 79] Book number: 10854
    Click here to order or inquire at Bookshop Baltimore.

  Microsoft Windows Version 3. 1 User's Guide for the Microsoft Windows Operating System
1992. Softcover. PACKARD BELL written on outside cover. Very Good .
USD 2.25 [Appr.: EURO 1.75 | £UK 1.5 | JP¥ 199] Book number: 11473
    Click here to order or inquire at Bookshop Baltimore.

  Microsoft Ms-Dos User's Guide User's Reference Shell User's Guide, Gw-Basic Command Summary
Phoenix Computer Products, 1988. Softcover. . Very Good .
USD 2.75 [Appr.: EURO 2 | £UK 1.75 | JP¥ 243] Book number: 11873
    Click here to order or inquire at Bookshop Baltimore.

  Microsoft Ms-Dos 5. 0 User's Guide User's Reference
Packard Bell, 1991. Softcover. . Very Good .
USD 1.50 [Appr.: EURO 1.25 | £UK 1 | JP¥ 132] Book number: 11225
    Click here to order or inquire at Bookshop Baltimore.

  Ms-Dos Quick Reference
Que Corporation, 1991. Softcover. ISBN: 0880226463. A guidebook to DOS 5 commands and procedures. Very Good .
USD 0.50 [Appr.: EURO 0.5 | £UK 0.5 | JP¥ 44] Book number: 11784
    Click here to order or inquire at Bookshop Baltimore.

  Mtez : Data Communications Software with Mnp & Protocol and Emulation Add on Express Fax Telefacsimile Module
Softcover. Manual only, no software included. Very Good .
USD 6.90 [Appr.: EURO 4.75 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 609] Book number: 10849
    Click here to order or inquire at Bookshop Baltimore.

  Ncr - Data Processing: Fundamentals of Data Processing
National Cash Register Company. Softcover. Undated. 106 pages. Contents include: Functions of Data Processing; An Electronic Data Processing System; Description of a Computer Processing System; Programming Languages, Index registers; Steps Involved in Programming an Application; Magnetic Tape Processing. Illustrated. Includes a separate loose page that is a Data Processing Flow Chart. Clean text. ; NCR Educational Series. Good .
USD 22.00 [Appr.: EURO 14.75 | £UK 13.25 | JP¥ 1942] Book number: 6152
    Click here to order or inquire at Bookshop Baltimore.

  Netscape and the World Wide Web for Dummies
Softcover. ISBN: 1568848625. Very Good .
USD 1.20 [Appr.: EURO 1 | £UK 0.75 | JP¥ 106] Book number: 10839
    Click here to order or inquire at Bookshop Baltimore.

124 titles found on 5 pages. This is page 1.

1  2   3   4   5   >>   >|  

  next page  
 
   Bookshop Baltimore Search Page ANTIQBOOK's database  

© Antiqbook and Bookshop Baltimore 2005