| next page |
| Bookshop Baltimore | |||||||
|
|||||||
| to select author names starting with A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W Y Z back to page 1 of full catalog (starting with NO authornames) | This selection contains 498 title(s) on 20 pages. This is page 1 with nrs. 1 to 25 |
| Baby's First Nursery Rhymes from Mother Goose Hallmark. Hardcover. Illustrated by Susan Tinker. Undated. Used book. Mother Goose and Humpty Dumpty, Pat-a-cake, Little Bo-peep, Hickory Dickory Dock, Little Boy Blue, and Hey diddle diddle. USD 2.00 [Appr.: EURO 1.5 | £UK 1.25 | JP¥ 178] Book number: 12731 Click here to order or inquire at Bookshop Baltimore. | ||
| Farm Animals Grandreams, Inc, 2000. Hardcover. An Animal Pop-Up Storybook. Near Fine . USD 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 2.75 | £UK 2.5 | JP¥ 356] Book number: 10018 Click here to order or inquire at Bookshop Baltimore. | ||
| Fun with a,B,C Children's Television Workshop, 2000. Softcover. ISBN: 0375804587. Illustrated by Joe Mathieu, June Valentine-Ruppe. Sesame Preschool Activity Book. Very Good . USD 1.50 [Appr.: EURO 1.25 | £UK 1 | JP¥ 133] Book number: 10014 Click here to order or inquire at Bookshop Baltimore. | ||
| Ghost Beach Scholastic, 1995. Paperback. ISBN: 0590477447. Looks never read. Has some cover scratches, no name inside ; Goosebumps, No 22; ;. Near Fine . USD 0.75 [Appr.: EURO 0.75 | £UK 0.5 | JP¥ 67] Book number: 13459 Click here to order or inquire at Bookshop Baltimore. | ||
| God Made Brimax, 1989. Board Book. Illustrated by Ann and Mike Ricketts. For 1-3 years. Laminated, easy to wipe or sponge clean pages ; First Prayer Series. Very Good . USD 3.00 [Appr.: EURO 2.25 | £UK 2 | JP¥ 267] Book number: 10838 Click here to order or inquire at Bookshop Baltimore. | ||
| Harry Potter and the Sorcerer's Stone Video: Vhs Format Warner Brothers, 2001. ISBN: 0790767325. Rated PG.152 minutes. Used video. Video with case ; Video Tape. Very Good . USD 2.00 [Appr.: EURO 1.5 | £UK 1.25 | JP¥ 178] Book number: 11642 Click here to order or inquire at Bookshop Baltimore. | ||
| 00 How to Care for Your Dog 1971. Softcover. Illustrated by Norman Bridwell. Cover has creases and some edge wear. Good . USD 0.50 [Appr.: EURO 0.5 | £UK 0.5 | JP¥ 44] Book number: 11734 Click here to order or inquire at Bookshop Baltimore. | ||
| Johnny Horizon American and African Zoo Animals Artcraft. . Push out and Past Without Paste. Learn all about the natural habitat of zoo animals. Stickers are unused. Learn about: Sable Antelope, Mandrill, Kudu, Eland, Spotted Hyena, Jackal, Zebra, Klipsringer and more. Near Fine . USD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 4.25 | £UK 3.75 | JP¥ 534] Book number: 12509 Click here to order or inquire at Bookshop Baltimore. | ||
| Jughead with Archie Digest Magazine #170, Jan 2002 Archie Comic Publications, Inc. Softcover. Archie Digest Library Series. Good . USD 2.70 [Appr.: EURO 2 | £UK 1.75 | JP¥ 240] Book number: 10871 Click here to order or inquire at Bookshop Baltimore. | ||
| Light Stories for Teenage Boys Lightbooks. Hardcover. Inscription on back board, light stain on the side. A set of 38 Jewish short stories, ranging from Holocaust heroes, to treasure hunts, dreams, stories of Georgian Jews, Spanish Jews, and more. 252 pages. Very Good . USD 24.00 [Appr.: EURO 16.25 | £UK 14.5 | JP¥ 2134] Book number: 9726 Click here to order or inquire at Bookshop Baltimore. | ||
| Little Black Sambo Whitman, 1961. Board Book. Illustrated by Bonnie and Bill Rutherford. Top Top Tales #2463. boards have scuffing, chipping and bumping. Title page has some pencil marks. Fair . USD 43.00 [Appr.: EURO 29 | £UK 26 | JP¥ 3824] Book number: 11999 Click here to order or inquire at Bookshop Baltimore. | ||
| Mother Goose (a Golden Storytime Book) 1957. Softcover. Illustrated by Adriana Mazza Saviozzi. Cover has heavy creases, tears at the spine. Most of the pages are in good condition, except the title page and first page have tears, large pieces missing.. USD 4.95 [Appr.: EURO 3.5 | £UK 3 | JP¥ 440] Book number: 14880 Click here to order or inquire at Bookshop Baltimore. | ||
| My Tall Book of Rabbit's Happy Adventure Preschool Press, 1987. Board Book. Illustrated by Linda Wincester. Tall book published by Playmore Inc. Bumping at the edges. Good . USD 2.00 [Appr.: EURO 1.5 | £UK 1.25 | JP¥ 178] Book number: 12740 Click here to order or inquire at Bookshop Baltimore. | ||
| My First Animals: A First Book of Animals with 26 Flash Cards Parragon Publishing, 2003. ISBN: 978-0752585581. Brand new, never opened. Outer covering has some shelf wear. Includes a book and a separate pack of animal flash cards ; Book & Flash Cards. Near Fine . USD 3.75 [Appr.: EURO 2.75 | £UK 2.25 | JP¥ 333] Book number: 14481 Click here to order or inquire at Bookshop Baltimore. | ||
| A My Name Is Alice: An Alphabet Book Softcover. ISBN: 0394822412. Illustrated by Joe Mathieu. Clean text, cover has heavy creases; Featuring Jim Henson's Sesame Street Muppets.. Good . USD 0.75 [Appr.: EURO 0.75 | £UK 0.5 | JP¥ 67] Book number: 9537 Click here to order or inquire at Bookshop Baltimore. | ||
| Noah's Ark Grosset & Dunlap, 1993. Board book. ISBN: 978-0448401850. Illustrated by Jane Conteh-Morgan. Some scratches to the boards ; Pudgy Pals. Very Good . USD 1.00 [Appr.: EURO 0.75 | £UK 0.75 | JP¥ 89] Book number: 14512 Click here to order or inquire at Bookshop Baltimore. | ||
| Premiers Mots: Pour Petits de 24-36 Mois Editions Chantecier, Division De La Zuidenederland, 1981. Board Book. Illustrated by Dessins De Chris Terryn. Written in French.. Light bumping, light scratches, light stain on one page.. Good . USD 2.40 [Appr.: EURO 1.75 | £UK 1.5 | JP¥ 213] Book number: 6964 Click here to order or inquire at Bookshop Baltimore. | ||
| Projects with Birds and Flowers: A Nature "Read and Do" Album Saalfield Publishing. Softcover. ISBN: 0395262917. Undated. An activity book - Growing With Ideas Activity book. Text with large print, illustrated throughout with B&W drawings. Includes pictures to color, puzzles, how to make a bird feeder, a windowsill garden, how to draw a bird, Includes a map of the US showing state flowers. Also has color 3-D plaques. Inside is clean, outer wraps have age spots. No pages have been colored in, all projects intact. Good . USD 19.00 [Appr.: EURO 13 | £UK 11.5 | JP¥ 1689] Book number: 15700 Click here to order or inquire at Bookshop Baltimore. | ||
| The Real Mother Goose Clock Book Checkerboard Press, 1984. Board Book. ISBN: 0026890143. Illustrated by Jane Chambless-Rigie. Has a clock face with hands that move. Edges have rubbing. Each page illustrated with a nursery rhyme which fits into the time of the day. Good . USD 2.00 [Appr.: EURO 1.5 | £UK 1.25 | JP¥ 178] Book number: 12728 Click here to order or inquire at Bookshop Baltimore. | ||
| Sipurim Me-Rehov Sumsum She-Kulam Ohavim Children's Television Workshop, 1978. Hardcover. Illustrated hardcover. Book features the Muppets - Ernie and Bert. Text is in Hebrew, no English. Used book with mild overall wear. Good . USD 18.00 [Appr.: EURO 12.25 | £UK 11 | JP¥ 1601] Book number: 15604 Click here to order or inquire at Bookshop Baltimore. | ||
| Sleepy Creepy American Innerspring Manufacturers, 2004. Softcover. Never read. Tiny knick on cover from shelf wear. Summary: A child voices his fears of monsters, etc. When his crib is replaced by a regular-sized bed. Illustrated with color drawings. Near Fine . USD 12.50 [Appr.: EURO 8.5 | £UK 7.5 | JP¥ 1111] Book number: 13495 Click here to order or inquire at Bookshop Baltimore. | ||
| Touch and Feel: Birthday Board Book. ISBN: 0789485362. Illustrated by Zara Ronchi. Light edge wear. Colorful photographs; Touch and Feel; Photographs. Very Good- . USD 0.70 [Appr.: EURO 0.5 | £UK 0.5 | JP¥ 62] Book number: 9880 Click here to order or inquire at Bookshop Baltimore. | ||
| ABELS, HARRIETTE S Green Invasion Crestwood House, 1980. Hardcover. Illustrated by Rodney and Barbara Furan. Summary: Vigorous weeds from another galaxy kill the crops grown for earth on an Astro-orb and threaten to destroy the entire agricultural station. NOT an ex-library book; Galaxy I. Very Good . USD 2.50 [Appr.: EURO 1.75 | £UK 1.5 | JP¥ 222] Book number: 5315 Click here to order or inquire at Bookshop Baltimore. | ||
| ABER, LINDA The Shape of My House Reader's Digest Children's Books, 2000. Board Book. ISBN: 1575844427. Illustrated by Peggy Tagel. Push the train through the square shaped hole. Help mouse find his house. Recognize shapes and improve fine motor skills. Light edge wear; A Lace and Learn Book. Very Good . USD 2.00 [Appr.: EURO 1.5 | £UK 1.25 | JP¥ 178] Book number: 9895 Click here to order or inquire at Bookshop Baltimore. | ||
| ADLER, DAVID A Cam Jansen and the Mystery of the Stolen Diamonds The Viking Press (Weekly Reader), 1980. Hardcover. ISBN: 0670200395. Illustrated by Susanna Natti. Name crossed out. Clean text. Outer boards hae some bumping and scuffing; A 5th grader with a photographic memory and her friend Eric help solve a mystery. Good . USD 0.25 [Appr.: EURO 0.25 | £UK 0.25 | JP¥ 22] Book number: 10397 Click here to order or inquire at Bookshop Baltimore. |
| next page | |
| Bookshop Baltimore Search Page | ANTIQBOOK's database |
© Antiqbook and Bookshop Baltimore 2005