Bailgate Books Ltd   
dot dot
dot     dot
dot
8 Bailgate, Lincoln, LN1 3AE, United Kingdom. Tel.: +44 (0)1522 579222
mattersey.maltkiln@btopenworld.com

Spain and Portugal, Spanish & Portuguese Language

provided by AntiQbook's database
dot
dot
This selection contains 11 title(s) on 1 page.
This is page 1 with nrs. 1 to 11
BATCHELOR, R. E.  Using Spanish Synonyms
Cambridge University Press. 1994. (ISBN: 0521446945) Paperback. Clean crisp covers, spine is faded, sound binding, clean pages and endpages. Heavy volume, may incur additional delivery charges. Very Good.
GBP 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 13.5 US$ 19.93 | JP¥ 1761] Book number: 7039-8521
    Click here to order or inquire at Bailgate Books Ltd.

BOYD, ALASTAIR  The Essence of Catalonia : A Traveller's Guide to Barcelona and Its Region
London, Andre Deutsch. 1988, 1st Edition. (ISBN: 0233979972) Hardcover. Crisp clean unclipped dustjacket, fresh dark orange covers, sound binding, clean pages and endpapers. Very Good/Very Good.
GBP 18.00 [Appr.: EURO 20 US$ 29.9 | JP¥ 2641] Book number: 7280-8345
    Click here to order or inquire at Bailgate Books Ltd.

ALEJO CARPENTIER  El Siglo de Las Luces
Seix Barral, Biblioteca Formentor. 1972, 6th Edition. Paperback. Crisp clean covers, sound binding, previous owner's name on half-titlepage, clean slightly tanned pages. Good.
GBP 6.50 [Appr.: EURO 7.25 US$ 10.8 | JP¥ 954] Book number: 7047-8393
    Click here to order or inquire at Bailgate Books Ltd.

AMERICO CASTRO  Sobre el nombre y el quien de los espanoles
Sarpe. (ISBN: 0847291766) Paperback. Clean crisp covers, sound binding, clean lightly tanned pages and endpapers. Very Good.
GBP 7.50 [Appr.: EURO 8.5 US$ 12.46 | JP¥ 1101] Book number: 7047-8369
    Click here to order or inquire at Bailgate Books Ltd.

PENELOPE CHETWODE  Two Middle Aged Ladies in Andalusia
London, John Murray. 1963. Hardcover. 2nd printing. Unclipped dust-jacket is clean but rubbed at edges, fresh red covers, lightly rubbed spine ends, sound binding, previous owner's name at front, occasional marginal notation. Good/Good.
GBP 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 9 US$ 13.29 | JP¥ 1174] Book number: 7281-8635
    Click here to order or inquire at Bailgate Books Ltd.

DELIBES, MIGUEL  Los Santos Inocentes
Barcelona, Spain, GeoPlaneta, Editorial, S. A. 1982. (ISBN: 8432022136) Paperback. Clean crisp covers, sound binding, clean slightly tanned pages. Very Good.
GBP 2.50 [Appr.: EURO 3 US$ 4.15 | JP¥ 367] Book number: 7047-8563
    Click here to order or inquire at Bailgate Books Ltd.

JOSE ORTEGA Y GASSET  La deshumanizacion del arte
Madrid, El arquero, Ediciones de la Revista de Occidente. (ISBN: 8429210245) Paperback. Clean yellow covers, lightly sunned spine, sound binding, clean pages. Very Good.
GBP 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 9 US$ 13.29 | JP¥ 1174] Book number: 7047-8479
    Click here to order or inquire at Bailgate Books Ltd.

MENDOZA, PLINIO APULEYO  La Llama y el Hielo
Barcelona, Spain, GeoPlaneta, Editorial, S. A. 1984. (ISBN: 8432043389) Paperback. Crisp clean covers, sound binding, clean pages. Very Good.
GBP 8.50 [Appr.: EURO 9.5 US$ 14.12 | JP¥ 1247] Book number: 7047-8368
    Click here to order or inquire at Bailgate Books Ltd.

PALENCIA-ROTH, MICHAEL  Gabriel Garcia Marquez: La Linea, El Circulo Y Las Metamorfosis Del Mito
Spain, Gredos Editorial S.A. 1983. (ISBN: 8424909186) Paperback. Clean crisp clean covers, sound binding, clean pages and endpapers. Very Good.
GBP 11.00 [Appr.: EURO 12.25 US$ 18.27 | JP¥ 1614] Book number: 7047-8416
    Click here to order or inquire at Bailgate Books Ltd.

PEDRO GOMEZ VALDERRAMA  La Otra Raya Del Tigre
Barcelona, Editorial La montana magica, Coleccion Aracataca. (ISBN: 8476500076) Hardcover. Crisp white dust-jacket is slightly darkened, firm yellow covers with lightly bumped corners, sound binding, clean pages and endpapers. Very Good/Very Good.
GBP 16.00 [Appr.: EURO 17.75 US$ 26.58 | JP¥ 2348] Book number: 7047-8502
    Click here to order or inquire at Bailgate Books Ltd.

ROBIN WARNER  Bungs, Bribes and Bad Language: Some Strategies of Portuguese and Spanish Conspiratorial Talk. Occasional Papers Series No. 17
Bristol, Department of Hispanic, Portuguese and Latin Amercan Studies, University of Bristol. 1996, 1st Edition. Paperback. Stapled pamphlet with blue card covers, sound binding, clean pages. 18 pp. Very Good.
GBP 7.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 US$ 11.63 | JP¥ 1027] Book number: 7047-8603
    Click here to order or inquire at Bailgate Books Ltd.

11 titles found
   
 
   Bailgate Books Ltd Search Page ANTIQBOOK's database  

© Antiqbook and Bailgate Books Ltd 2005