| Bailgate Books Ltd | |||||||
|
|||||||
| This selection contains 11 title(s) on 1 page. This is page 1 with nrs. 1 to 11 |
| BATCHELOR, R. E. Using Spanish Synonyms Cambridge University Press. 1994. (ISBN: 0521446945) Paperback. Clean crisp covers, spine is faded, sound binding, clean pages and endpages. Heavy volume, may incur additional delivery charges. Very Good. GBP 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 13.5 US$ 19.93 | JP¥ 1761] Book number: 7039-8521 Click here to order or inquire at Bailgate Books Ltd. | ||
| BOYD, ALASTAIR The Essence of Catalonia : A Traveller's Guide to Barcelona and Its Region London, Andre Deutsch. 1988, 1st Edition. (ISBN: 0233979972) Hardcover. Crisp clean unclipped dustjacket, fresh dark orange covers, sound binding, clean pages and endpapers. Very Good/Very Good. GBP 18.00 [Appr.: EURO 20 US$ 29.9 | JP¥ 2641] Book number: 7280-8345 Click here to order or inquire at Bailgate Books Ltd. | ||
| ALEJO CARPENTIER El Siglo de Las Luces Seix Barral, Biblioteca Formentor. 1972, 6th Edition. Paperback. Crisp clean covers, sound binding, previous owner's name on half-titlepage, clean slightly tanned pages. Good. GBP 6.50 [Appr.: EURO 7.25 US$ 10.8 | JP¥ 954] Book number: 7047-8393 Click here to order or inquire at Bailgate Books Ltd. | ||
| AMERICO CASTRO Sobre el nombre y el quien de los espanoles Sarpe. (ISBN: 0847291766) Paperback. Clean crisp covers, sound binding, clean lightly tanned pages and endpapers. Very Good. GBP 7.50 [Appr.: EURO 8.5 US$ 12.46 | JP¥ 1101] Book number: 7047-8369 Click here to order or inquire at Bailgate Books Ltd. | ||
| PENELOPE CHETWODE Two Middle Aged Ladies in Andalusia London, John Murray. 1963. Hardcover. 2nd printing. Unclipped dust-jacket is clean but rubbed at edges, fresh red covers, lightly rubbed spine ends, sound binding, previous owner's name at front, occasional marginal notation. Good/Good. GBP 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 9 US$ 13.29 | JP¥ 1174] Book number: 7281-8635 Click here to order or inquire at Bailgate Books Ltd. | ||
| DELIBES, MIGUEL Los Santos Inocentes Barcelona, Spain, GeoPlaneta, Editorial, S. A. 1982. (ISBN: 8432022136) Paperback. Clean crisp covers, sound binding, clean slightly tanned pages. Very Good. GBP 2.50 [Appr.: EURO 3 US$ 4.15 | JP¥ 367] Book number: 7047-8563 Click here to order or inquire at Bailgate Books Ltd. | ||
| JOSE ORTEGA Y GASSET La deshumanizacion del arte Madrid, El arquero, Ediciones de la Revista de Occidente. (ISBN: 8429210245) Paperback. Clean yellow covers, lightly sunned spine, sound binding, clean pages. Very Good. GBP 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 9 US$ 13.29 | JP¥ 1174] Book number: 7047-8479 Click here to order or inquire at Bailgate Books Ltd. | ||
| MENDOZA, PLINIO APULEYO La Llama y el Hielo Barcelona, Spain, GeoPlaneta, Editorial, S. A. 1984. (ISBN: 8432043389) Paperback. Crisp clean covers, sound binding, clean pages. Very Good. GBP 8.50 [Appr.: EURO 9.5 US$ 14.12 | JP¥ 1247] Book number: 7047-8368 Click here to order or inquire at Bailgate Books Ltd. | ||
| PALENCIA-ROTH, MICHAEL Gabriel Garcia Marquez: La Linea, El Circulo Y Las Metamorfosis Del Mito Spain, Gredos Editorial S.A. 1983. (ISBN: 8424909186) Paperback. Clean crisp clean covers, sound binding, clean pages and endpapers. Very Good. GBP 11.00 [Appr.: EURO 12.25 US$ 18.27 | JP¥ 1614] Book number: 7047-8416 Click here to order or inquire at Bailgate Books Ltd. | ||
| PEDRO GOMEZ VALDERRAMA La Otra Raya Del Tigre Barcelona, Editorial La montana magica, Coleccion Aracataca. (ISBN: 8476500076) Hardcover. Crisp white dust-jacket is slightly darkened, firm yellow covers with lightly bumped corners, sound binding, clean pages and endpapers. Very Good/Very Good. GBP 16.00 [Appr.: EURO 17.75 US$ 26.58 | JP¥ 2348] Book number: 7047-8502 Click here to order or inquire at Bailgate Books Ltd. | ||
| ROBIN WARNER Bungs, Bribes and Bad Language: Some Strategies of Portuguese and Spanish Conspiratorial Talk. Occasional Papers Series No. 17 Bristol, Department of Hispanic, Portuguese and Latin Amercan Studies, University of Bristol. 1996, 1st Edition. Paperback. Stapled pamphlet with blue card covers, sound binding, clean pages. 18 pp. Very Good. GBP 7.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 US$ 11.63 | JP¥ 1027] Book number: 7047-8603 Click here to order or inquire at Bailgate Books Ltd. |
| Bailgate Books Ltd Search Page | ANTIQBOOK's database |
© Antiqbook and Bailgate Books Ltd 2005