| next page |
| Bailgate Books Ltd | |||||||
|
|||||||
| This selection contains 33 title(s) on 2 pages. This is page 1 with nrs. 1 to 25 |
| BILLIPS, CONNIE J. Maureen O'Sullivan : A Bio-Bibliography Greenwood Press. 1990, 1st Edition. (ISBN: 0313264708) Hardcover. Clean, grey, cloth covers, with gilt lettering, with glascine dust jacket. Tight binding. Clean pages. Very Good/Dust Jacket Included. GBP 30.00 [Appr.: EURO 33.75 US$ 49.98 | JP¥ 4446] Book number: 7142-7412 Click here to order or inquire at Bailgate Books Ltd. | ||
| CASTANZA, PHILIP The Films of Jeanette MacDonald and Nelson Eddy Citadel Press. 1978, 1st Edition. (ISBN: 0806506008) Hardcover. Clean crisp unclipped dust-jacket in non-adhesive protective sleeve, fresh lilac covers with cerise spine with gilt lettering, sound binding, clean pages. Heavy volume, will incur additional delivery charges. Very Good/Very Good. GBP 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 17 US$ 24.99 | JP¥ 2223] Book number: 3200-7122 Click here to order or inquire at Bailgate Books Ltd. | ||
| ST. CHARNEZ, CASEY; KENSINGTON PUBLISHING CORPORATION STAFF The Films of Steve McQueen Citadel Press, Carol Publishing Group. 1992, 1st Edition. (ISBN: 0806510102) Soft cover. Clean crisp covers, sound binding, clean pages. Very Good. GBP 14.00 [Appr.: EURO 15.75 US$ 23.32 | JP¥ 2075] Book number: 3200-7109 Click here to order or inquire at Bailgate Books Ltd. | ||
| CRAWLEY, TONY The Films of Sophia Loren LSP Books, London. 1974, 1st Edition. (ISBN: 0853210624) Hardcover. Unclipped dust-jacket is crisp and enclosed in a non-adhesive protectve sleeve but is a little darkened, fresh brown covers with silver lettering to spine, spine ends lightly bumped, sound binding, clean pages. Heavy book will incur additional delivery charges. Very Good/Good. GBP 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 17 US$ 24.99 | JP¥ 2223] Book number: 3200-7207 Click here to order or inquire at Bailgate Books Ltd. | ||
| BEBE DANIELS AND BEN LYON Life with the Lyons Odhams Press Limited. 1953, 1st Edition. Hardcover. Clean unclipped dust jacket in non adhesive protective sleeve. Sound binding. Clean but slightly darkened pages. Very Good/Very Good. GBP 33.00 [Appr.: EURO 37 US$ 54.98 | JP¥ 4891] Book number: 7145-7408 Click here to order or inquire at Bailgate Books Ltd. | ||
| DAVIS, RONALD L. Hollywood Beauty : Linda Darnell and the American Dream University of Oklahoma : Norman and London. 1991. (ISBN: 0806123273) Hardcover. Clean, crisp, glossy, unclipped, dust jacket. Black cloth covers, gilt lettering to spine. Tight binding. Clean pages. Very Good/Very Good. GBP 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 13.5 US$ 19.99 | JP¥ 1778] Book number: 7145-7403 Click here to order or inquire at Bailgate Books Ltd. | ||
| DRUXMAN, MICHAEL B. The Musical : From Broadway to Hollywood Stamford, Connecticut, U.S.A.: A. S. Barnes & Company, Incorporated. 1980, 1st Edition. (ISBN: 049802282X) Hardcover. Bright unclipped dust-jacket lightly rubbed at edges, black covers, sound binding, clean pages, no inscriptions. Very Good/Good. GBP 9.00 [Appr.: EURO 10.25 US$ 14.99 | JP¥ 1334] Book number: 3200-6092 Click here to order or inquire at Bailgate Books Ltd. | ||
| EDITED AND INTRODUCED BY ANTONY EASTHOPE Contemporary Film Theory Longman. 1996. (ISBN: 0582090326) Paperback. Crisp clean covers, sound binding, clean pages. Very Good. GBP 3.50 [Appr.: EURO 4 US$ 5.83 | JP¥ 519] Book number: 3200-8405 Click here to order or inquire at Bailgate Books Ltd. | ||
| EVERSON, WILLIAM K. Hollywood Bedlam : Classic Screwball Comedies Citadel Press, Carol Publishing. 1996, 1st Edition. (ISBN: 0806515341) Soft cover. Large format paperback. Clean crisp covers, sound binding, clean pages. Very Good. GBP 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 22.5 US$ 33.32 | JP¥ 2964] Book number: 3200-7110 Click here to order or inquire at Bailgate Books Ltd. | ||
| FRANKLIN, JOE Classics of the Silent Screen, A Pictorial Treasury Secaucus, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Lyle Stuart. 1983. (ISBN: 0806501812) Soft cover. Large format paperback, clean covers with light wear on corners, sound binding, clean pages, no inscriptions. Very Good. GBP 8.50 [Appr.: EURO 9.75 US$ 14.16 | JP¥ 1260] Book number: 3200-5869 Click here to order or inquire at Bailgate Books Ltd. | ||
| GRIGGS, JOHN The Films of Gregory Peck New Jersey, Citadel Press. 1984, 1st Edition. (ISBN: 0806508973) Hardcover. Clean dust-jacket with short closed nicks at top edge in a non-adhesive protective sleeve, fresh light blue boards with red linen spine, sound binding, clean pages. Heavy volume, may incur additional delivery charges. Very Good/Very Good. GBP 22.00 [Appr.: EURO 24.75 US$ 36.65 | JP¥ 3260] Book number: 3200-7983 Click here to order or inquire at Bailgate Books Ltd. | ||
| HOWARD, MOE Moe Howard and the 3 Stooges: The Pictorial Biography of the Wildest Trio in the History of American Entertainment Secaucus, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Lyle Stuart. 1979. (ISBN: 0806507233) Soft cover. Large format paperback, crisp covers lightly rubbed on corners, sound binding, no inscriptions. Very Good. GBP 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 11.25 US$ 16.66 | JP¥ 1482] Book number: 3200-6087 Click here to order or inquire at Bailgate Books Ltd. | ||
| JACOBS, JACK; BRAUM, MYRON The Films of Norma Shearer A S Barnes and Co. Inc;Thomas Yoseloff Ltd. 1976, 1st Edition. (ISBN: 0498015521) Hardcover. Clean crisp unclipped dust-jacket in non-adhesive protective cover, fresh light blue covers with gilt lettering to spine, spine ends very lightly faded. Sound binding, clean pages. Heavy volume, will incur additional delivery charges. Very Good/Very Good. GBP 24.50 [Appr.: EURO 27.5 US$ 40.82 | JP¥ 3631] Book number: 3200-7113 Click here to order or inquire at Bailgate Books Ltd. | ||
| LEE, BETTY Marie Dressler : The Unlikeliest Star The University Press of Kentucky. 1997, 1st Edition. (ISBN: 0813120365) Hardcover. Clean, crisp, glossy, uclipped dust jacket. Red cloth covers, with white lettering to spine. Tight binding. Clean pages. Very Good/Very Good. GBP 12.50 [Appr.: EURO 14.25 US$ 20.83 | JP¥ 1852] Book number: 7145-7404 Click here to order or inquire at Bailgate Books Ltd. | ||
| MCCARTY, JOHN The Films of John Huston Citadel Press. 1987, 1st Edition. (ISBN: 080651020x) Soft cover. Large format paperback, crisp covers are lightly rubbed at edges, sound binding, clean pages. Very Good. GBP 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 17 US$ 24.99 | JP¥ 2223] Book number: 3200-7112 Click here to order or inquire at Bailgate Books Ltd. | ||
| MICHAELS, NORMAN; STEINBRUNNER, CHRIS The Films of Sherlock Holmes Citadel Press. 1978, 1st Edition. (ISBN: 0806505990) No Binding. Large format paperback, clean covers lightly rubbed at edges, sound binding, no inscriptions. Very Good. GBP 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 13.5 US$ 19.99 | JP¥ 1778] Book number: 3200-6086 Click here to order or inquire at Bailgate Books Ltd. | ||
| MORELLA, JOE; EPSTEIN, EDWARD Z. Gable & Lombard & Powell & Harlow W H Allen & Co, London. 1976, 1st. (ISBN: 0491019750) Hardcover. Clean unclipped dust-jacket in non-adhesive protective sleeve, fresh brown covers with gilt lettering to spine, sound binding, clean slightly darkened pages. Very Good/Very Good. GBP 18.00 [Appr.: EURO 20.25 US$ 29.99 | JP¥ 2668] Book number: 7142-7962 Click here to order or inquire at Bailgate Books Ltd. | ||
| GARY NULL Black Hollywood: The Negro in Motion Pictures Secaucus, New Jersey, U.S.A.: The Citadel Press. 1977, 1st Edition. (ISBN: 0806505923) Soft cover. First paperback edition. Large format paperback. Covers lightly rubbed, binding sound, clean pages, no inscriptions. Very Good. GBP 16.00 [Appr.: EURO 18 US$ 26.66 | JP¥ 2371] Book number: 3200-6091 Click here to order or inquire at Bailgate Books Ltd. | ||
| QUIRK, LAWRENCE J. The Films of Fredric March New York, Citadel Press. 1971, 1st Edition. (ISBN: 0806502592) Hardcover. Clean dust-jacket in non-adhesive protective sleeve, firm black covers are lightly rubbed at top and bottom edges, sound binding, clean pages. Heavy volume, may incur additional delivery charges. Very Good/Very Good. GBP 13.50 [Appr.: EURO 15.25 US$ 22.49 | JP¥ 2001] Book number: 3200-7978 Click here to order or inquire at Bailgate Books Ltd. | ||
| QUIRK, LAWRENCE The Films of Gloria Swanson Citadel Press. 1984, 1st Edition. (ISBN: 0806508744) Hardcover. Crisp clean dust-jacket in non-adhesive protective sleeve, fresh lilac covers with purple spine with gilt lettering, sound binding, clean pages. Heavy volume, will incur additional delivery charges. Very Good/Very Good. GBP 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 28.25 US$ 41.65 | JP¥ 3705] Book number: 3200-7117 Click here to order or inquire at Bailgate Books Ltd. | ||
| QUIRK, LAWRENCE J. The Films of Myrna Loy Citadel Press. 1980, 1st Edition. (ISBN: 0806507357) Soft cover. Large format paperback. Covers are crisp but a little darkened and are rubbed at the edges. Binding is sound, pages are clean. Very Good. GBP 32.00 [Appr.: EURO 36 US$ 53.31 | JP¥ 4742] Book number: 3200-7108 Click here to order or inquire at Bailgate Books Ltd. | ||
| ROTHEL, DAVID The Singing Cowboys Edison, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Wh Smith Pub. 1981. (ISBN: 0498025233) Soft cover. Large format paperback with slight wear to covers, sound binding, clean pages. Good. GBP 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 13.5 US$ 19.99 | JP¥ 1778] Book number: 3200-5926 Click here to order or inquire at Bailgate Books Ltd. | ||
| ROYCE, BRENDA SCOTT Donna Reed : A Bio-Bibliography Greenwood Press. 1990, 1st Edition. (ISBN: 0313268061) Hardcover. Red, clean, cloth covers, gilt lettering, with glascine dust jacket. Tight binding. Clean pages. Very Good/Dust Jacket Included. GBP 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 22.5 US$ 33.32 | JP¥ 2964] Book number: 7142-7413 Click here to order or inquire at Bailgate Books Ltd. | ||
| SCHERLE, VICTOR; LEVY, WILLIAM T. The Complete Films of Frank Capra Citadel Press Book, Carol Publishing Group. 1996, 1st Edition. (ISBN: 0806512962) Soft cover. Large format paperback. Crisp clean covers, sound binding, clean pages. Heavy volume, may incur additional delivery charges. Very Good. GBP 9.50 [Appr.: EURO 10.75 US$ 15.83 | JP¥ 1408] Book number: 3200-7106 Click here to order or inquire at Bailgate Books Ltd. | ||
| CHARLES SCHWARTZ Cole Porter by Charles Schwartz W. H. Allen. 1978. Hardcover. Ex-library copy. Creased, unclipped, clean dust jacket. In non adhesive protective sleeve (sleeve attached to inside of front and rear covers). Sound skewed binding, front endpaper damaged and top corner missing, usual library stamps. Good/Good. GBP 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 9 US$ 13.33 | JP¥ 1186] Book number: 7146-7418 Click here to order or inquire at Bailgate Books Ltd. |
| next page | |
| Bailgate Books Ltd Search Page | ANTIQBOOK's database |
© Antiqbook and Bailgate Books Ltd 2005