next page  
   Books & Bygones   
dot dot
dot     dot
dot
Westwood, 40 Hollow Lane, Shinfield, Reading, Berkshire, England, United Kingdom RG2 9BT Phone: +44(0)118 9884346, Fax: +44(0)118 9884346
booksbygones@btconnect.com

Sport Football

provided by AntiQbook's database
dot
dot
This selection contains 45 title(s) on 2 pages.
This is page 1 with nrs. 1 to 25
NO AUTHOR  Arsenal - Official Match Programme
London, Arsenal Stadium. 1993. Paperback. 24 August 1993 v Leeds United; good copy;. Good.
GBP 3.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.5 US$ 4.98 | JP¥ 440] Book number: 2512
    Click here to order or inquire at Books & Bygones.

NO AUTHOR  Aston Villa News & Record - Official Matchday Magazine
Birmingham, Birmingham; Aston Villa Football Club;. 1989. Paperback. 30 December 1989 v Arsenal; good copy;. Good.
GBP 3.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.5 US$ 4.98 | JP¥ 440] Book number: 2511
    Click here to order or inquire at Books & Bygones.

NO AUTHOR  FA Book for Boys - No. 17, The
London, William Heinemann. 1964. Hardback, 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. 8.5 x 10.5"; 128pp; red cloth with gilt; dustwrapper chipped, torn and quite grubby; contents clean; g/p; illustrated;. Good/Poor.
GBP 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 US$ 9.97 | JP¥ 880] Book number: 4160
    Click here to order or inquire at Books & Bygones.

NO AUTHOR  Football Association Chalenge Cup Competition - Cup Final 1983
London, Football Association. 1983. Paperback. Official Souvenir Programme for Brighton & Hove Albion v Manchester United, Saturday 21st May 1983 good copy. Good.
GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 US$ 8.31 | JP¥ 734] Book number: 2508
    Click here to order or inquire at Books & Bygones.

NO AUTHOR  Football Association - Rules of the Association (abridged edition) and Laws of the Game - Season 1980-81, The
London, Football Association. 1980. Paperback, 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. 4.75 x 7.25"; 179pp; paperback; very good copy;. Very Good.
GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 US$ 8.31 | JP¥ 734] Book number: 6777
    Click here to order or inquire at Books & Bygones.

NO AUTHOR  Guinness Book of Football, The
London, Guinness Publishing. 1998. (ISBN: 0-85112-068-7) Paperback, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. A reference book for the 1998/99 season, with an A-Z of key players and statistics of the English and Scottish game. Contains a history of the game; biographies of players, managers and directors; club profiles; player profiles on every player in the Premier League and League Division I; World Cup 1998 statistics; crowd safety and transfer fees. Very Good.
GBP 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 9 US$ 13.29 | JP¥ 1174] Book number: 15280
    Click here to order or inquire at Books & Bygones.

NO AUTHOR  Hamlet Sports Specials - Soccer
London, Hamlyn. 1981. Illustrated Laminated Card, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. 7 x 9.75"; 95pp; illustrated laminated card covers; colour and b&w illustrations; good clean copy;. Good.
GBP 3.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.5 US$ 4.98 | JP¥ 440] Book number: 3318
    Click here to order or inquire at Books & Bygones.

NO AUTHOR  Muller C.I.W.G. Junior Football League - Official Handbook 1990-91 Junior Fixture List, The
Jersey, Jersey Football League. 1990. Soft Card, 24mo - over 5" - 5¾" tall. 4 x 5.75"; 12pp; card covers; very good copy;. Very Good.
GBP 3.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.5 US$ 4.98 | JP¥ 440] Book number: 6767
    Click here to order or inquire at Books & Bygones.

NO AUTHOR  F.A. Premier League, The - The Official Annual
London, Grandreams. 1996. (ISBN: 1-85830-395-8) Illustrated Laminated Boards, 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. 8.5 x 12"; 63pp; illustrated laminated boards; very good copy;. As New/No Jacket - as issued.
GBP 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 9 US$ 13.29 | JP¥ 1174] Book number: 7014
    Click here to order or inquire at Books & Bygones.

NO AUTHOR  Reading F. C. Match Magazine
Reading, Reading Football Club. Paperback. 16 April 1979 v Aldershot - 21 October 1978 v York City; slightly chipped to leading edge otherwise good copies; £3.00 each or £5.00 for both;. Good.
GBP 3.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.5 US$ 4.98 | JP¥ 440] Book number: 2505
    Click here to order or inquire at Books & Bygones.

NO AUTHOR  Reading & District Sunday Football Leagues - Directory of Officials, Clubs & Referees - Season 1985-1986, The
Reading, Reading Sunday Football Leagues. 1985. Paperback, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. 5.75 x 8.25"; 60pp; paperback; very good copy;. Very Good.
GBP 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 4.5 US$ 6.64 | JP¥ 587] Book number: 6778
    Click here to order or inquire at Books & Bygones.

NO AUTHOR  Roy of the Rovers Annual 1990
London, Fleetway. 1989. (ISBN: 1-85386-144-8) Illustrated Laminated Boards, 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. 7.5 x 10.75"; 111pp; illustrated laminated boards; very good clean copy;. Very Good/No Jacket - as issued.
GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 US$ 8.31 | JP¥ 734] Book number: 5850
    Click here to order or inquire at Books & Bygones.

NO AUTHOR  Royal, The - Official Matchday Magazine
Reading, Reading Football Club. 1997. Paperback. 22 March 1997 v Ipswich Town - 26 April 1997 v Oldham Athletic - 4 January 1997 v Southampton - 15 March 1997 v Bradford City - 12 April 1997 v Wolverhampton Wanderers - 31 March 1997 v Barnsley; all copies in very good condition; £4.00 each or £20 for all six;. Good.
GBP 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 4.5 US$ 6.64 | JP¥ 587] Book number: 2504
    Click here to order or inquire at Books & Bygones.

NO AUTHOR  Shoot! Annual 1993
London, IPC Magazines. 1992. Illustrated Laminated Boards, 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. 7.5 x 10.75"; 128pp; illustrated laminated boards; fully illustrated; very good copy;. Very Good.
GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 US$ 8.31 | JP¥ 734] Book number: 6423
    Click here to order or inquire at Books & Bygones.

NO AUTHOR  Shoot! Annual 1994
London, IPC Magazines. 1993. Illustrated Laminated Boards, 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. 7.5 x 10.75"; 128pp; illustrated laminated boards; fully illustrated; very good copy;. Very Good.
GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 US$ 8.31 | JP¥ 734] Book number: 6424
    Click here to order or inquire at Books & Bygones.

NO AUTHOR  Shoot! Annual 1980
London, IPC Magazines. 1979. (ISBN: 0-85037-434-0) Illustrated Laminated Boards, 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. 7.5 x 10.75"; 127pp; illustrated laminated boards; very good copy;. Very Good/No Jacket - as issued.
GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 US$ 8.31 | JP¥ 734] Book number: 7775
    Click here to order or inquire at Books & Bygones.

NO AUTHOR  Shoot! Annual 1988
London, IPC Magazines. 1987. (ISBN: 0-85037-809-5) Illustrated Laminated Boards, 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. 7.5 x 10.75"; 127pp; illustrated laminated boards; very good copy;. Very Good.
GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 US$ 8.31 | JP¥ 734] Book number: 7776
    Click here to order or inquire at Books & Bygones.

NO AUTHOR  Shoot! Annual 1976
London, IPC Magazines. 1975. (ISBN: 0-85037-238-0) Illustrated Laminated Boards, 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. 7.5 x 10.75"; 127 pages; illustrated laminated boards; fully illustrated; very good copy;. Very Good/No Jacket - as issued.
GBP 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 US$ 9.97 | JP¥ 880] Book number: 9271
    Click here to order or inquire at Books & Bygones.

NO AUTHOR  Shoot! Annual 1984
London, IPC Magazines. 1983. (ISBN: 0-85037-863-X) Illustrated Laminated Boards, 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. 7.5 x 10.75"; 127 pages; illustrated laminated boards; fully illustrated; very good copy;. Very Good/No Jacket - as issued.
GBP 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 US$ 9.97 | JP¥ 880] Book number: 9272
    Click here to order or inquire at Books & Bygones.

NO AUTHOR  Soccer Stars Annual 1999
London;, IPC Magazines. 1998. (ISBN: 1-85277-135-6) Illustrated Laminated Boards, 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. 8.25 x 11.5"; 62pp; illustrated laminated boards; fully illustrated; good copy;. Good.
GBP 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 4.5 US$ 6.64 | JP¥ 587] Book number: 7240
    Click here to order or inquire at Books & Bygones.

NO AUTHOR  UEFA Competition for National Representative Women's Teams - Official Programme
Crewe, Crewe Alexander F.C. 1984. Paperback. 8 April 1984 - England v Denmark, Semi Final 1st Leg; good copy, slightly grubby;. Fair.
GBP 3.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.5 US$ 4.98 | JP¥ 440] Book number: 2514
    Click here to order or inquire at Books & Bygones.

NO AUTHOR  United Review - Manchester United Football Club
Manchester, Manchester United Football Club. Paperback. 2 April 1983 v Coventry City (vol.44 No.26) - 23 April 1983 v Watford (vol.44 No.28) - 15 October 1983 v West Bromwich Albion (vol.45 No. 6) - 29 October 1983 v Wolverhampton Wanderers (vol 45 No. 8) - 19 November 1983 v Watford (vol.45 No.11) - 16 December 1983 v Tottenham Hotspur (vol.45 No.14) - 4 February 1984 v Norwich City (vol.45 No.18) two copies - 25 February 1984 v Sunderland (vol.45 No.19) 17 March 1984 v Arsenal (vol.45 No.21) - 21 March 1984 v Barcelona (vol.45 No.22) - 7 April 1984 v Birmingham City (vol.45 No.23) - 5 September 1984 v Chelsea (vol.46 No.3) - 8 September 1984 v Newcastle United (vol.46 No.4) - 22 September 1984 v Liverpool (vol.46 No.6) - 13 October 1984 v West Ham United (vol.46 No.8) - 20 October 1984 ( vol.46 No.9) - 17 November 1984 v Luton Town (vol.46 No.13) - 1December 1984 v Norwich City (vol.46 No.15); good clean copies; £4.00 each or £50.00 the lot;. Good.
GBP 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 4.5 US$ 6.64 | JP¥ 587] Book number: 2509
    Click here to order or inquire at Books & Bygones.

BRIMSON, DOUGIE & EDDY  England my England - The Trouble with the National Football Team
London, Headline. 1996, First Edition. Paperback, 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. 5 x 7.75"; 277pp; paperback; very good copy;. Very Good.
GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 US$ 8.31 | JP¥ 734] Book number: 6050
    Click here to order or inquire at Books & Bygones.

BRIMSON, DOUGIE & EDDY  Everywhere we go - behind the matchday madness.
London, Headline. 1996. (ISBN: 0747252254) Paperback. very good paperback; this book is the most frightening insight into the behaviour of the football thug - written by two people who know the world of the hooligan from the inside;. Very Good.
GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 US$ 8.31 | JP¥ 734] Book number: 11779
    Click here to order or inquire at Books & Bygones.

BUCHAN, CHARLES  Soccer Gift Book 1968 - 69
London, Longacre Press. 1969. Illustrated Laminated Boards, 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. 8 x 11.25"; 126pp; illustrated laminated boards; very good clean copy; illustrated;. Good.
GBP 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 US$ 9.97 | JP¥ 880] Book number: 4165
    Click here to order or inquire at Books & Bygones.

45 titles found on 2 pages. This is page 1.

1  2   >>   >|  

  next page  
 
   Books & Bygones Search Page ANTIQBOOK's database  

© Antiqbook and Books & Bygones 2005