| next page |
| Books & Bygones | |||||||
|
|||||||
| to select author names starting with A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W Y Z back to page 1 of full catalog (starting with NO authornames) | This selection contains 84 title(s) on 4 pages. This is page 1 with nrs. 1 to 25 |
| ARLOTT, JOHN (EDITOR) My Favourite Cricket Stories London, Lutterworth. 1974, First Edition. Hardback, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. 5.5 x 9"; 147pp; green cloth with gilt; dustwrapper; good clean copy;. Good/Good. GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 US$ 8.33 | JP¥ 741] Book number: 2966 Click here to order or inquire at Books & Bygones. | ||
| NO AUTHOR Denis Compton's Annual 1953 London, Stanley Paul. 1952. Hardback, 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. 7.25 x 10"; 160pp; green cloth with black; crosswords completed in both pencil and ink; good copy;. Good/No Jacket. GBP 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 US$ 10 | JP¥ 889] Book number: 6690 Click here to order or inquire at Books & Bygones. | ||
| NO AUTHOR Dennis Compton's Annual 1954 London, Stanley Paul. 1953. Hardback, 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. 7.5 x 10"; 160pp; yellow cloth with gilt; dustwrapper, priceclipped and chipped; good clean copy;. Good/Good - Priceclipped. GBP 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 11.25 US$ 16.66 | JP¥ 1482] Book number: 4015 Click here to order or inquire at Books & Bygones. | ||
| NO AUTHOR Journal of the Cricket Society, The - Spring 1989 - Volume 14 Number 2 London, The Cricket Society. 1989. Paperback, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. 6 x 8.25"; 76 pages; paperback; vg/-;. Very Good. GBP 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 US$ 10 | JP¥ 889] Book number: 10605 Click here to order or inquire at Books & Bygones. | ||
| NO AUTHOR Surrey County Cricket Club - Yearbook 1992 London, Surrey County Cricket Club. 1992. Paperback, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. 6 x 8.25"; 152 pages; paperback; very good copy;. Very Good. GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 US$ 8.33 | JP¥ 741] Book number: 8471 Click here to order or inquire at Books & Bygones. | ||
| NO AUTHOR Surrey County Cricket Club - Yearbook 1994 London, Surrey County Cricket Club. 1994. Paperback, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. 6 x 8.25"; 160 pages; paperback; very good copy;. Very Good. GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 US$ 8.33 | JP¥ 741] Book number: 8472 Click here to order or inquire at Books & Bygones. | ||
| NO AUTHOR Wisden 1978 London, Sporting Handbooks. 1978. Paperback, 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall. 4 x 6.5"; 1151pp; soft cover, spine concaved, slightly dusty copy, contents clean;. Fair. GBP 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 17 US$ 24.99 | JP¥ 2223] Book number: 6464 Click here to order or inquire at Books & Bygones. | ||
| NO AUTHOR Wisden 1984 London, Queen Anne Press for Wisden. 1984. Hardback, 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall. 4 x 6.5"; 1291pp; hardback with slightly chipped dj; good copy;. Good/Fair. GBP 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 11.25 US$ 16.66 | JP¥ 1482] Book number: 6465 Click here to order or inquire at Books & Bygones. | ||
| NO AUTHOR Wisden 1984 London, Queen Anne Press for Wisden. 1984. Hardback, 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall. 4 x 6.5"; 1291pp; hardback copy in good condition with dj which is slightly chipped to spine without loss;. Good/Fair. GBP 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 11.25 US$ 16.66 | JP¥ 1482] Book number: 6466 Click here to order or inquire at Books & Bygones. | ||
| NO AUTHOR Wisden 1984 London, Queen Anne Press for Wisden. 1984. Paperback, 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall. 4 x 6.5"; 1291pp; softcover, spine slightly concaved; good clean copy;. Good. GBP 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 11.25 US$ 16.66 | JP¥ 1482] Book number: 6467 Click here to order or inquire at Books & Bygones. | ||
| NO AUTHOR Wisden 1977 London, Wisden. 1977. Hardback, 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall. 4 x 6.5"; 1123pp; hardcover spine creased; no dustwrapper; top edge a little dusty, contents clean;. Fair/No Jacket. GBP 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 22.5 US$ 33.32 | JP¥ 2964] Book number: 6469 Click here to order or inquire at Books & Bygones. | ||
| NO AUTHOR Wisden 1981 London, Queen Anne Press for Wisden. 1981. Hardback, 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall. 4 x 6.5"; 1231pp; hardcover with dustjacket which is slightly chipped, small tears to spine and edge. Good/Fair. GBP 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 17 US$ 24.99 | JP¥ 2223] Book number: 6470 Click here to order or inquire at Books & Bygones. | ||
| BATCHELOR, DENZIL (EDITED BY) C. B. Fry London, Phoenix. 1951. Hardback, 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. 5 x 7.5"; 64pp; brown cloth with dark gilt; good copy; four plates;. Good/No Jacket. GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 US$ 8.33 | JP¥ 741] Book number: 3150 Click here to order or inquire at Books & Bygones. | ||
| BATCHELOR, DENZIL (EDITED BY) Great Cricketers London, Eyre & Spottiswood. 1970. (ISBN: 0-413-26510-2) Hardback, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. 5.5 x 8"; 367pp; red cloth with silver; dustwrapper, chipped and torn to top edge with some minor loss; good clean tight copy;. Good/Fair. GBP 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 US$ 10 | JP¥ 889] Book number: 7663 Click here to order or inquire at Books & Bygones. | ||
| BENAUD, RICHIE Richie Benaud - Anything but an Autobiography London, Hodder & Stoughton. 1988, First Edition. Hardback, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. 6.5 x 9.5"; 278pp; green cloth with gilt; dustwrapper; fine copy with small clean scuff to front end paper; illustrated;. Good/Very Good. GBP 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 28.25 US$ 41.65 | JP¥ 3705] Book number: 3494 Click here to order or inquire at Books & Bygones. | ||
| BOYCOTT, GEOFFREY Boycott the Autobiography London, Macmillan. 1987. Hardback, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. 7.5 x 9.5"; 287pp + index; blue cloth with gilt; dustwrapper with small tear to top front edge; very good copy;. Very Good/Good. GBP 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 11.25 US$ 16.66 | JP¥ 1482] Book number: 3516 Click here to order or inquire at Books & Bygones. | ||
| BOYCOTT, GEOFFREY Boycott on Cricket London, Partridge. 1990. Hardback, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. 6.25 x 9.5"; 234pp; red cloth with gilt; dustwrapper; small mark to top edge, otherwise a very good copy; illustrated; publishers compliment slip loosely inserted to title page;. Very Good/Good. GBP 7.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 US$ 11.66 | JP¥ 1037] Book number: 4038 Click here to order or inquire at Books & Bygones. | ||
| BOYCOTT, GEOFFREY In The Fast Lane - West Indies Tour 1981 London, Arthur Barker. 1981. Hardback, 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. 7 x 10"; 223pp; red cloth with gilt; dustwrapper; good clean copy; illustrated;. Good/Good. GBP 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 US$ 10 | JP¥ 889] Book number: 3488 Click here to order or inquire at Books & Bygones. | ||
| BOYCOTT, GEOFFREY Opening Up London, Arthur Barker. 1980. (ISBN: 0-213-16760-3) Hardback, 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. 7 x 10"; 183pp; red cloth with gilt; dustwrapper; illustrated; nice clean copy;. Good/Good. GBP 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 9 US$ 13.33 | JP¥ 1186] Book number: 4186 Click here to order or inquire at Books & Bygones. | ||
| BRADMAN DONALD, SIR (INTRODUCTION BY) Bradman's First Tour Adelaide, Rigby. 1981. Hardback, 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. 8.5 x 11.25"; 158pp; green cloth with white; dustwrapper, lightly bumped to top and bottom of spine; fully illustrated; good clean copy;. Good/Good. GBP 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 13.5 US$ 19.99 | JP¥ 1778] Book number: 3900 Click here to order or inquire at Books & Bygones. | ||
| BROAD, CHRIS Home Truths from Abroad London, Arthur Barker. 1987, First Edition. Hardback, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. 5.75 x 8.75"; 147pp; blue cloth with gilt; dustwrapper; nice clean copy; page edges slightly browned; illustrated;. Good/Good. GBP 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 US$ 10 | JP¥ 889] Book number: 3987 Click here to order or inquire at Books & Bygones. | ||
| BROWN, LIONEL H. Victor Trumper and the 1902 Australians London, Secker & Warburg. 1981. Hardback, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. 6.5 x 9.5"; 207pp; blue cloth with gilt; dustwrapper; illustrated; nice clean copy;. Good/Good. GBP 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 US$ 10 | JP¥ 889] Book number: 4035 Click here to order or inquire at Books & Bygones. | ||
| CARDUS, NEVILLE Fourth Innings with Cardus, A London, Souvenir. 1981. Hardback, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. 5.5 x 9"; 255pp; black cloth with gilt; dustwrapper; good clean copy;. Good/Good. GBP 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 9 US$ 13.33 | JP¥ 1186] Book number: 4043 Click here to order or inquire at Books & Bygones. | ||
| CARDUS, NEVILLE Play Resumed with Cardus London, Souvenir Press. 1979, First Edition. Hardback, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. 5.75 x 8.75"; 293pp; blue cloth with gilt; dustwrapper; a very clean copy; 'includes Cardus' full report on the historic 1930 England/Australia test series';. Very Good/Very Good. GBP 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 11.25 US$ 16.66 | JP¥ 1482] Book number: 804 Click here to order or inquire at Books & Bygones. | ||
| CHAPPELL, GREG AND FRITH, DAVID Ashes '77, The Brighton, Angus and Robertson. 1977. Hardback, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. 5.75 x 8.75"; black cloth with gilt; dustwrapper; good clean copy; illustrated;. Good/Good. GBP 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 US$ 10 | JP¥ 889] Book number: 4045 Click here to order or inquire at Books & Bygones. |
| next page | |
| Books & Bygones Search Page | ANTIQBOOK's database |
© Antiqbook and Books & Bygones 2005